Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Sunday, September 24

Race 1 - Hung Shui Kiu Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:48.62 (23.22)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
4/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Schofield (54)
4/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x sonette (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Lady Vega, Ross River,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
2
2.3
4/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (57.5)
4/1
6g tapit (USA) x dress rehearsal (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
3
2.6
5/2F
T: C H Yip
R: B Prebble (60.5)
5/2F
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x plastic lady (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
2.8
3/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (51)
3/1
5
3.8
20/1
T: A Lee
R: N Rawiller (57)
20/1
7g champs elysees (GB) x puzzling (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
6.3
11/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (52)
11/1
7g librettist (USA) x la luciole (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
10
30/1
T: K L Man
R: S Clipperton (58.5)
30/1
7g thorn park (AUS) x on the board (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
10.5
7/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57.5)
7/1
7g danehill dancer (IRE) x magnolia lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 2 - Kam Tin Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Slow Time: 1:10.41 (24.14)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
7/2F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (57)
7/2F
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/2
T: A Lee
R: H T Mo (56)
9/2
5g thewayyouare (USA) x striking sneek (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
3
4.1
9/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (57.5)
9/1
4g coats choice (AUS) x drizzle (NZ) (ski captain (USA))
4
4.3
12/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (57.5)
12/1
6g domesday (AUS) x suz la douce (AUS) (festival hall (IRE))
5
4.4
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (60.5)
9/1
6
6
15/1
T: C Fownes
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
15/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x rijeka (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
7
6.3
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (54)
8/1
8g holy roman emperor (IRE) x night cam (IRE) (night shift (USA))
8
7
50/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (51.5)
50/1
8g one cool cat (USA) x down view (USA) (gone west (USA))
9
7.5
40/1
T: M J Freedman
R: B Prebble (57.5)
40/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x beauty belle (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
10
7.6
8/1
T: L Ho
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
8/1
11
8.8
11/2
T: K L Man
R: J Moreira (59)
11/2
5g stratum (AUS) x dash for gretna (SAF) (sportsworld (USA))
12
17
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (54.5)
30/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x little evie (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 3 - Lam Tei Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.65 (23.16)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
2/1F
T: M J Freedman
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
2/1F
5g lonhro (AUS) x ballet society (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: B Prebble (55.5)
8/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x inaname (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
2.3
30/1
T: W Y So
R: W M Lai (53)
30/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x homegrown (IRE) (mujadil (USA))
4
3.3
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (55.5)
8/1
4g showcasing (GB) x twelve carat (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
5
3.8
5/2
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (55)
5/2
4g drumbeats (AUS) x lights off (AUS) (way of light (USA))
6
4.3
40/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
40/1
4g falkirk (NZ) x sorbello (NZ) (golan (IRE))
7
4.5
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (51.5)
30/1
8
4.8
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: H N Wong (53)
100/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x paint by numbers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
5.5
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56)
30/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x night danza (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
5.6
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: N Callan (56)
100/1
4g cape blanco (IRE) x mi centie (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
6.5
12/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (60.5)
12/1
3g sebring (AUS) x amusements (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
12
9.3
11/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (59.5)
11/2
13
10.5
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (53)
100/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x tiger storm (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
14
15.8
100/1
T: K L Man
R: K Teetan (55)
100/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x accomplishment (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Lau Fau Shan Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:22.91 (23.50)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
7/1
T: W Y So
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Redangelo, Riviera Red, Wallinger,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (56.5)
40/1
6g yes it's true (USA) x aucilla (USA) (relaunch (USA))
3
2.6
7/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (54)
7/2
4
2.8
13/2
T: A Lee
R: Z Purton (60.5)
13/2
6g duporth (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.3
10/1
T: D Cruz
R: H N Wong (52.5)
10/1
8g clodovil (IRE) x jouel (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
6
3.4
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (59)
30/1
4g choisir (AUS) x absolute dream (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
4.3
12/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
12/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x salutations (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.8
13/4F
T: F C Lor
R: U Rispoli (57)
13/4F
6g sufficient (NZ) x encantada (NZ) (black tuxedo (JPN))
9
4.9
20/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (51.5)
20/1
10
5.3
7/1
T: L Ho
R: J Moreira (57)
7/1
11
6.8
25/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (60)
25/1
7g keeper (AUS) x laurel (AUS) (woodman (USA))
12
7
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (55)
30/1
8g strategic (AUS) x cosmic safari (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
13
8.8
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Ng (54.5)
100/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x shibata (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
14
9.8
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: B Prebble (56)
100/1
6g dutch art (GB) x highland starlight (USA) (dixieland band (USA))
Race 5 - Nam Sang Wai Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:21.95 (23.38)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
6/1
T: M J Freedman
R: C Schofield (60.5)
6/1
8g clodovil (Ire) x montagne magique (IRE) (king's best (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/2
T: K L Man
R: S Clipperton (60)
7/2
5g champs elysees (GB) x red boots (IRE) (verglas (IRE))
3
3.6
15/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
15/2
5g thorn park (AUS) x la serenissime (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
4
4
20/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (51.5)
20/1
6g elusive city (USA) x bellamina (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.1
7/4F
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (55.5)
7/4F
6
4.8
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (54)
100/1
6g thorn park (AUS) x courtly fashion (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
5
20/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
20/1
7g handsome ransom (AUS) x catfight (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5.1
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (57.5)
8/1
4g street cry (IRE) x la sizeranne (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
5.3
10/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (55)
10/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x vivacious spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
9.3
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M Chadwick (53)
40/1
7g royal applause (GB) x naizak (GB) (medicean (GB))
11
11.3
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (59)
40/1
4g oasis dream (GB) x sanjida (IRE) (polish precedent (USA))
Race 6 - Ping Shan Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Slow Time: 1:10.56 (24.84)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
15/4
T: C W Chang
R: J Moreira (60)
15/4
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
8/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x holiday in goa (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.8
16/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
16/1
5g excellent art (GB) x cheap thrills (GB) (bertolini (USA))
4
2
9/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Rawiller (58)
9/1
5
2.8
11/1
T: K L Man
R: H T Mo (55.5)
11/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x alleyrun (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
3.5
6/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (54)
6/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x on focus (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
3.8
15/2
T: J J Size
R: H N Wong (57.5)
15/2
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x silken song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
8
4
10/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (59)
10/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x chirurgo dame (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
4.8
7/2F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (59.5)
7/2F
10
10.8
Gentry (9)
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (56)
25/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x sogno (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
12
Starlot (10)
50/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: U Rispoli (55.5)
50/1
4g star witness (AUS) x pearl of the sea (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
22
40/1
T: F C Lor
R: N Callan (57)
40/1
4g kane hekili (JPN) x eureka chan (JPN) (gold allure (JPN))
Race 7 - The Pok Oi Cup (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.42 (23.01)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
10/1
T: C H Yip
R: B Prebble (55)
10/1
6g thewayyouare (USA) x brilliant kiwi (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: Tommy Berry (55)
30/1
4g star witness (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
3
2.4
5/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (53.5)
5/1
4g danerich (AUS) x metung belle (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
2.5
9/10F
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (57.5)
9/10F
5
2.8
40/1
T: K L Man
R: H T Mo (54.5)
40/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x isadora (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
6
3.3
50/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
50/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x exhibit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
3.4
11/2
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (58)
11/2
8
3.5
25/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (59.5)
25/1
4g per incanto (USA) x silver cent (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
3.6
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: N Callan (60)
20/1
6g domesday (AUS) x tintoretto (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
4.3
20/1
T: F C Lor
R: U Rispoli (57)
20/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x sweet caroline (NZ) (lake coniston (IRE))
11
6.8
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: S Clipperton (55)
20/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x tithe (NZ) (maroof (USA))
12
9
100/1
T: W Y So
R: W M Lai (53)
100/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x green mirage (AUS) (green desert (USA))
13
11.5
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
100/1
6g bernardini (USA) x la falette (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
14
14.8
80/1
T: C S Shum
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
80/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x alleyrun (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 8 - Tai Tong Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Slow Time: 1:09.50 (23.43)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
8/1
T: F C Lor
R: B Prebble (56)
8/1
7g tale of the cat (USA) x santoya (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
Winning siblings: Real Champion, Santoya Cat, Stitch Me Up,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/4F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (60.5)
5/4F
5g swiss ace (AUS) x goldie thorn (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
3.8
50/1
T: K L Man
R: H N Wong (52.5)
50/1
5g street sense (USA) x angora (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
4
4.3
11/1
T: A S Cruz
R: D Whyte (55.5)
11/1
5
4.5
16/1
T: C Fownes
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
16/1
5g align (AUS) x annalee (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
6
4.6
60/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M L Yeung (52)
60/1
7g trotamondo (CHI) x lady lexus (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
5.3
8/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (54.5)
8/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x lacada (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
6.5
30/1
T: L Ho
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
30/1
7g mossman (AUS) x oh so royal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
7.8
11/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57.5)
11/2
6g guillotine (NZ) x sorbello (NZ) (golan (IRE))
10
8
9/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (58.5)
9/1
6g alert (ARG) x miss love (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
8.1
10/1
T: C W Chang
R: K Teetan (53)
10/1
8g akhadan (AUS) x ambolene (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
12
8.8
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Leung (53)
100/1
4g famous name (GB) x agnetha (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
Race 9 - Tin Shui Wai Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.86 (24.06)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
11/1
T: T P Yung
R: U Rispoli (54.5)
11/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x the dazzler (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 126 runners; 80 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (60)
3/1
4h dash for cash (AUS) x letter from france (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.6
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Rawiller (57)
20/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x truly kissed (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
2.3
7/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (59)
7/1
4g denman (AUS) x tsukioka (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3
11/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (59.5)
11/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x sovereign miss (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
3.5
40/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Schofield (59)
40/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x enchant (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
3.8
60/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (57.5)
60/1
5g war chant (USA) x innsbruck (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
4.3
30/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (60.5)
30/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x lodore mystic (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
4.4
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (56.5)
12/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x hairicin (IRE) (hurricane run (IRE))
10
7.3
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (53.5)
100/1
11
9.5
66/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
66/1
4g hat trick (JPN) x asuncion (USA) (powerscourt (GB))
12
12.3
80/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M L Yeung (53)
80/1
8g mossman (AUS) x concertino (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
17
5/4F
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (54.5)
5/4F
4g hussonet (USA) x almah (SAF) (al mufti (USA))
Race 10 - Yuen Long Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:22.02 (22.55)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
6/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (53.5)
6/1
6g invincible spirit (IRE) x citron presse (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: D J Hall
R: H T Mo (55.5)
10/1
3
0.9
15/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (56)
15/2
6g stratum (AUS) x paolino (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
4
1
40/1
T: C S Shum
R: H N Wong (51.5)
40/1
6g husson (ARG) x altiero (NZ) (kashani (USA))
5
3
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (60.5)
8/1
6
3.1
100/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
100/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x attalea (IRE) (monsun (GER))
6
3.1
66/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (59)
66/1
6g clang (AUS) x mezentseva (AUS) (defecting dancer (GB))
8
3.8
25/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (58.5)
25/1
6g postponed (USA) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.3
30/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (55)
30/1
5g sebring (AUS) x morning dews (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
4.4
3/1
T: L Ho
R: J Moreira (54.5)
3/1
5g per incanto (USA) x irish magic (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
5
60/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
60/1
6g dansili (GB) x ashalanda (FR) (linamix (FR))
12
6.3
15/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (56.5)
15/1
13
8
66/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
66/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x cheer girl (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
14
17
5/2F
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (57.5)
5/2F
5g sufficient (NZ) x albacora (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.