Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Sunday, November 5

Race 1 - Kate Rst (C4) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 1:08.90 (22.32)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
9/4
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (55.5)
9/4
3g darci brahma (NZ) x bright abyss (USA) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Cheerfuljet,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
Alcari (1)
8/11F
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (59)
8/11F
3g all too hard (AUS) x cariad (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
6.3
60/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
60/1
3g stryker (AUS) x flushed (AUS) (redding (NZ))
4
6.4
11/2
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (54.5)
11/2
3g murtajill (AUS) x lady of laredo (AUS) (night shift (USA))
5
7.5
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (57.5)
30/1
4g kyllachy (GB) x amitola (IRE) (choisir (AUS))
6
8
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (57.5)
30/1
4g acclamation (GB) x moment juste (GB) (pivotal (GB))
7
8.1
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: D Whyte (57.5)
100/1
8
9.8
66/1
T: M J Freedman
R: B Prebble (55.5)
66/1
3g danerich (AUS) x fantastic glen (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
11.5
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (55.5)
100/1
3g animal kingdom (USA) x bella cantata (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
11.6
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: A Badel (53.5)
100/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x sutology (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
11
12
Bingo (9)
15/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (55)
15/1
12
17.8
100/1
T: K L Man
R: M L Yeung (56.5)
100/1
4g kyllachy (GB) x capacious (GB) (nayef (USA))
Race 2 - Maria Galland Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:09.54 (22.91)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
1/1F
T: F C Lor
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Golders Road, Princesa, Speeler,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
50/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (59.5)
50/1
6g thorn park (AUS) x courtly fashion (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
2.8
7/2
T: K W Lui
R: J Moreira (52.5)
7/2
6g danzero (AUS) x dance hit (NZ) (tights (USA))
4
3.3
10/1
T: D Ferraris
R: C Schofield (52.5)
10/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x russian classic (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4
9/1
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (60.5)
9/1
6
4.1
Ohana (7)
12/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (58.5)
12/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x bellona (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
4.5
9/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (58)
9/1
6g elusive city (USA) x bellamina (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
6.3
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: O Doleuze (57.5)
30/1
5g zizou (AUS) x mokaraba (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
6.8
16/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (58.5)
16/1
4g stravinsky (USA) x inzabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
9
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Badel (51.5)
100/1
4g pins (AUS) x bali sugar (NZ) (christmas tree (AUS))
11
14.8
30/1
T: D Cruz
R: K Teetan (56)
30/1
12
18.3
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (57)
100/1
4g happy giggle (AUS) x out there (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
Race 3 - L'oreal Paris Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.67 (22.75)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
8/11F
T: J J Size
R: Z Purton (55)
8/11F
3g denman (AUS) x de chorus (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
16/1
T: C H Yip
R: B Prebble (53.5)
16/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x lava lady (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
3
3.1
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
100/1
4
3.5
25/1
T: L Ho
R: K Teetan (57.5)
25/1
5
3.8
100/1
T: K L Man
R: D Whyte (56.5)
100/1
6
4
8/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (52)
8/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x teardrop island (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4.5
11/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (59)
11/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x isn't she fabulous (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
4.8
15/1
T: A Lee
R: J Moreira (60.5)
15/1
9
5.5
13/2
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (51)
13/2
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x princesa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
6
100/1
T: D Cruz
R: C Y Ho (58.5)
100/1
6g war chant (USA) x rose red (USA) (fashion find (USA))
11
6.8
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: K C Ng (50)
100/1
6g wilander (AUS) x storm tossed (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
12
9
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (57)
100/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x she's sirius (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
13
14.3
8/1
T: M J Freedman
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
8/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
14
14.8
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (60)
30/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x cortina gal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Revlon Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.50 (22.25)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
Conte (5)
1/2F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58)
1/2F
4g starcraft (NZ) x miss midas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gold Touch, Petite Midas, Sweet Reply,
This nick: 20 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
13/2
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (59)
13/2
4g captain sonador (AUS) x pyramisa's lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
2.1
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: K C Leung (58)
40/1
4
3
14/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
14/1
4g falkirk (NZ) x sorbello (NZ) (golan (IRE))
5
3.3
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (60)
20/1
6g commands (AUS) x sing song girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
4.3
7/1
T: P Yiu
R: B Prebble (56.5)
7/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x inaname (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
4.5
10/1
T: K L Man
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
10/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x ditas (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
5
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: H T Mo (55)
40/1
5g compton place (GB) x heliograph (GB) (ishiguru (USA))
9
5.5
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
100/1
10
8.3
Torney (8)
60/1
T: T P Yung
R: U Rispoli (55.5)
60/1
5g thorn park (AUS) x driving rein (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
9.8
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: M Chadwick (54)
100/1
4g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x gilfinali (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
12
10.8
66/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (52.5)
66/1
7g pentire (GB) x splendid in spring (USA) (best of luck (USA))
Race 5 - Suisse Programme Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:48.14 (24.08)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
11/2
T: C W Chang
R: K Teetan (57)
11/2
6g dane shadow (AUS) x sonette (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Lady Vega, Ross River,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
2
0.5
16/1
T: A Lee
R: Z Purton (56.5)
16/1
7g champs elysees (GB) x puzzling (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
1
9/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (60.5)
9/1
4
1.3
11/1
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
11/1
7g stratum (AUS) x hasty snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
1.8
11/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
11/1
6
2.3
66/1
T: L Ho
R: O Doleuze (56)
66/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x krysia (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
2.5
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (59)
40/1
6g dutch art (GB) x barreda (IRE) (linamix (FR))
8
3
1/1F
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (52)
1/1F
7g librettist (USA) x la luciole (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
3.1
15/2
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (57.5)
15/2
6g alamosa (NZ) x sheeza don (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
10
3.8
100/1
T: A Lee
R: A Badel (55.5)
100/1
7g castledale (IRE) x capital gold (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
11
5.8
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: Tommy Berry (59)
20/1
12
7.3
40/1
T: J J Size
R: M Chadwick (58)
40/1
7g danehill dancer (IRE) x magnolia lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
13
7.4
100/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Ng (53)
100/1
8g postponed (USA) x kew (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
14
7.8
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (49.5)
100/1
Race 6 - Kose Cosmeport Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.05 (23.79)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
7/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (56.5)
7/1
3g makfi (GB) x mandeville (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/4F
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (57.5)
13/4F
3
1.8
16/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Schofield (56.5)
16/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x vivacious spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
2
7/2
T: K L Man
R: S Clipperton (59)
7/2
5g champs elysees (GB) x red boots (IRE) (verglas (IRE))
6
2.3
9/1
T: D J Hall
R: J Moreira (60.5)
9/1
6g excellent art (GB) x uliana (USA) (darshaan (GB))
7
2.5
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Badel (58.5)
30/1
5g american post (GB) x noozhah (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
8
3.5
11/2
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (52)
11/2
6g casino prince (AUS) x on focus (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
9
4
6/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Prebble (56.5)
6/1
10
4.5
80/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (51.5)
80/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x it had to be you (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
11
5.8
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (60)
40/1
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x evoked (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
12
6
100/1
T: D Cruz
R: H T Mo (53)
100/1
13
6.3
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H N Wong (54)
25/1
4g street cry (IRE) x la sizeranne (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
14
9.8
30/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (51)
30/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x homegrown (IRE) (mujadil (USA))
Race 7 - The Sa Sa Ladies' Purse (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:45.41 (23.68)
Prizemoney: $3,000,000
1
Nassa (14)
7/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (52.5)
7/1
5h dynasty (SAF) x cosima liszt (CHI) (rich man's gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Apex Top,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/1F
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (56)
1/1F
5g archipenko (USA) x here to eternity (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
4
4.3
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: K C Leung (59.5)
20/1
7g stronghold (GB) x sweet virginia (SAF) (casey tibbs (IRE))
5
4.5
7/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (58)
7/1
6
5.5
80/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
80/1
6g lord shanakill (USA) x roskeen (IRE) (grand lodge (USA))
7
5.6
Doyeni (9)
13/2
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
13/2
7g smart strike (CAN) x sindirana (IRE) (kalanisi (IRE))
8
6.8
10/1
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (54)
10/1
5g air chief marshal (IRE) x lidana (IRE) (king's best (USA))
9
9.3
50/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
50/1
5g sebring (AUS) x morning dews (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
10
Consort (13)
66/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (51.5)
66/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x mundus novus (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
11
11.3
10/1
T: J Moore
R: K Teetan (51.5)
10/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x some girls do (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
12
13.5
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H N Wong (51.5)
100/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x cromac (ITY) (machiavellian (USA))
13
14.3
100/1
T: J Moore
R: U Rispoli (54.5)
100/1
8g mizzen mast (USA) x geographic (USA) (empire maker (USA))
14
14.8
66/1
T:
R: A Badel (60.5)
66/1
7g mizzen mast (USA) x storm dove (USA) (storm bird (CAN))
Race 8 - Eleanor Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:46.85 (23.49)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
9/4
T: A T Millard
R: K C Leung (58.5)
9/4
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x kushnarenkovo (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Squire Osbaldeston,
This nick: 32 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (58)
40/1
7g galileo (IRE) x luas line (IRE) (danehill (USA))
3
2
13/8F
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (60.5)
13/8F
5g shocking (AUS) x zaquabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.5
10/1
T: M J Freedman
R: S Clipperton (56)
10/1
5
5
30/1
T: L Ho
R: U Rispoli (54)
30/1
5g delightful choice (AUS) x missun (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
6
5.8
8/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (58.5)
8/1
7
6
40/1
T: F C Lor
R: N Callan (56)
40/1
8
7.3
11/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M L Yeung (51)
11/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
9.8
50/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (58)
50/1
5g sebring (AUS) x steal my love (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
10
10.5
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (56.5)
12/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x truly kissed (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
11
11.8
40/1
T: J Moore
R: H T Mo (49)
40/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x silky tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
12
13.8
25/1
T: J J Size
R: B Prebble (53.5)
25/1
13
15.5
100/1
T: K L Man
R: H N Wong (50.5)
100/1
5g street sense (USA) x angora (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Race 9 - Canmake Tokyo Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.72 (23.37)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
5/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58)
5/1
4g per incanto (USA) x silver cent (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Posh Bec, Rockleigh,
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/4F
T: F C Lor
R: N Callan (59.5)
5/4F
6g casino prince (AUS) x sovereign miss (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
2.3
60/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (59)
60/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x miranda miss (NZ) (reset (AUS))
4
3
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (51.5)
12/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x pura seda (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
5
3.3
11/2
T: A T Millard
R: A Badel (52)
11/2
5g nadeem (AUS) x miss galileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
3.4
9/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (55.5)
9/1
6g thorn park (AUS) x richfield rose (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
7
4.3
13/2
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (54.5)
13/2
7g footstepsinthesand (GB) x princess serena (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
8
6
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (57.5)
100/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x salkantay (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
6.8
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Prebble (56)
20/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x exhibit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
18.8
100/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Ng (52)
100/1
4g caradak (IRE) x dyanamore (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
11
19.8
40/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
40/1
5g youmzain (IRE) x lady fashion (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
12
30.5
100/1
T: D Cruz
R: H T Mo (55)
100/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x aglow (GB) (spinning world (USA))
100
0
40/1
T: K L Man
R: H N Wong (53.5)
40/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x isadora (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
Race 10 - Elizabeth Arden Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:21.37 (22.75)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
66/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (55)
66/1
8g compton place (GB) x guermantes (GB) (distant relative (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (56.5)
3/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x sharp point (USA) (point given (USA))
3
0.4
9/10F
T: L Ho
R: K Teetan (58.5)
9/10F
5g thorn park (AUS) x udiditagain (NZ) (d'cash (AUS))
4
0.8
16/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
16/1
5g big bad bob (IRE) x dreamaway (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
5
2
15/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (59)
15/2
6g stratum (AUS) x paolino (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
6
3
50/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Prebble (57.5)
50/1
7
3.8
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: H T Mo (55)
100/1
8g churchill downs (AUS) x regal contessa (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
3.9
11/2
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (60)
11/2
4g pour moi (IRE) x baltika (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
4.3
66/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (56)
66/1
6g husson (ARG) x altiero (NZ) (kashani (USA))
10
6.5
60/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
60/1
5g all american (AUS) x cristallo (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
6.8
66/1
T: W Y So
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
66/1
6g postponed (USA) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
7.3
100/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (59.5)
100/1
6g clang (AUS) x mezentseva (AUS) (defecting dancer (GB))
13
10.3
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
100/1
7g footstepsinthesand (GB) x jarhes (IRE) (green desert (USA))
14
14.8
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (53.5)
100/1
6g postponed (USA) x ballyalla (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.