Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, July 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, July 11
Sha Tin
Wednesday, July 7
Happy Valley
Sunday, July 4
Sha Tin
Thursday, July 1
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Sunday, April 29

Race 1 - Piguet Royal Oak Offshore (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:48.10 (23.79)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (53.5)
12/1
7g librettist (USA) x la luciole (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/4
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (57.5)
13/4
5g savabeel (AUS) x eden (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
0.6
5/1
T: A S Cruz
R: D Whyte (59.5)
5/1
5g roderic o'connor (IRE) x biz bar (GB) (tobougg (IRE))
4
3.8
3/1F
T: D J Hall
R: J Moreira (60)
3/1F
6g excellent art (GB) x uliana (USA) (darshaan (GB))
5
3.9
15/2
T: W Y So
R: A Sanna (58.5)
15/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x aniarnota (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
6
4
15/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (56)
15/1
5g paco boy (IRE) x tereshkina (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
9.5
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (51.5)
20/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x diversa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
10.3
11/1
T: K W Lui
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
11/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x mill duckie (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
9
11.8
7/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (57.5)
7/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x sotela (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
14
40/1
T: L Ho
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
40/1
11
21.3
66/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Wong (47)
66/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x on the board (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 2 - Piguet Lady Royal Oak Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.44 (23.00)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
10/1
T: F C Lor
R: C Wong (50.5)
10/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x sweet caroline (NZ) (lake coniston (IRE))
Winning siblings: Crackling Rosie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1F
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (57.5)
4/1F
5g o'reilly (NZ) x lodore mystic (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
1.1
9/2
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (59)
9/2
5g shocking (AUS) x mostly (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
4
3.3
12/1
T: D J Hall
R: A Sanna (54)
12/1
5
4.5
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (56)
12/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x princess laya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.6
20/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
20/1
4g spring at last (USA) x smart 'n special (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
7
5
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: B Prebble (57)
12/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x red kyte (GB) (hawk wing (USA))
8
5.1
30/1
T: M J Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (58)
30/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x green castle (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
9
5.2
4/1F
T: C H Yip
R: K C Leung (54.5)
4/1F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x lava lady (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
10
5.3
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (57)
30/1
6g churchill downs (AUS) x caralowe (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
11
7
9/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Schofield (53.5)
9/1
5g husson (ARG) x ourkohinoor (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
12
7.3
25/1
T: K L Man
R: H N Wong (52)
25/1
13
7.5
15/1
T: L Ho
R: O Doleuze (56)
15/1
14
12.3
100/1
T: W Y So
R: W M Lai (57.5)
100/1
4g elzaam (AUS) x kind regards (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
Race 3 - Audemars Piguet Royal Oak (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:34.64 (24.08)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
10/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (48.5)
10/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x cashier (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
4
5/2F
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (57.5)
5/2F
4g husson (ARG) x danehill smile (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
4.1
10/1
T: F C Lor
R: C Schofield (58.5)
10/1
4
4.5
5/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58.5)
5/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x lucida (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.6
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (52.5)
9/1
4g doctor dino (FR) x arthurs princess (IRE) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
6.3
66/1
T: C Fownes
R: D Whyte (55)
66/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x dontwaltzme (USA) (afleet alex (USA))
7
6.5
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: B Prebble (56)
30/1
5g danehill dancer (IRE) x alchemilla (GB) (dubai destination (USA))
8
6.6
6/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (55)
6/1
9
7
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (52)
100/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x she's the one (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
7.5
30/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (54.5)
30/1
11
7.8
40/1
T: K H Ting
R: A Sanna (56)
40/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x truly kissed (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
12
8
11/2
T: C Fownes
R: S Clipperton (58.5)
11/2
3g shamardal (USA) x port providence (GB) (red ransom (USA))
13
11.3
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Tommy Berry (59)
25/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
14
16.8
100/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (54)
100/1
6g holy roman emperor (IRE) x raydaniya (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
Race 4 - Piguet Lady Royal Oak Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:21.90 (23.21)
Prizemoney: $2,500,000
1
1/1F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (52)
1/1F
5g duporth (AUS) x fortune princess (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Eminent Knight, Star Fortune,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: D Whyte (56.5)
20/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x dearness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1.5
10/1
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (58.5)
10/1
8g first defence (USA) x family (USA) (danzig (USA))
4
1.6
25/1
T: W Y So
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
25/1
6g duporth (AUS) x calibre cut (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.5
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Tommy Berry (56)
12/1
6g martino alonso (IRE) x rosemary girl (IRE) (celtic swing (GB))
6
3.3
11/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (54)
11/1
7
3.5
13/2
T: A S Cruz
R: A Sanna (60.5)
13/2
5g starcraft (NZ) x sunday service (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
8
3.8
60/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: H N Wong (49)
60/1
7g sakhee's secret (GB) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
5.3
50/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (56)
50/1
7g keeper (AUS) x sara ann (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
6.3
9/2
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (58)
9/2
6g lonhro (AUS) x valkyrie diva (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
11
13.3
30/1
T: J Moore
R: B Prebble (60)
30/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x flame of sydney (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Audemars Piguet Millenary (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.46 (23.04)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
13/8F
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (57)
13/8F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x lakemba gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Aurum Spirit, Gold Fontein, Written Gem,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (58)
5/1
3g stratum (AUS) x fleeting touch (USA) (touch gold (USA))
3
2.3
25/1
T: W Y So
R: A Sanna (54.5)
25/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x delarouze (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.5
20/1
T: J J Size
R: O Doleuze (59.5)
20/1
4g shamardal (USA) x adja (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.8
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (60.5)
25/1
3g sebring (AUS) x firemaid (USA) (machiavellian (USA))
6
3
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Schofield (57)
100/1
3g sebring (AUS) x aeronwy (IRE) (dylan thomas (IRE))
7
3.3
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: Tommy Berry (57)
12/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x folichonne (AUS) (denon (USA))
8
3.5
9/1
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (60.5)
9/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x top cuban (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
4.8
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: H N Wong (50.5)
100/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x filly of choice (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
10
5.3
5/1
T: M J Freedman
R: K C Leung (54)
5/1
3g o'reilly (NZ) x shining light (NZ) (star way (GB))
11
5.4
25/1
T: K L Man
R: D Whyte (55)
25/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x schapelle (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
12
5.8
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: B Prebble (56.5)
8/1
4g choisir (AUS) x uno sayuri (JPN) (scatter the gold (CAN))
13
7.8
60/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (59)
60/1
6g thorn park (AUS) x rip trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
14
11.3
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (53)
100/1
3g holy roman emperor (IRE) x many hearts (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
Race 6 - The Champions Mile (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:34.31 (22.96)
Prizemoney: $18,000,000
1
9/10F
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (57)
9/10F
5g road to rock (AUS) x stylish bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Montaigne, Steel Cutter,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (57)
20/1
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x alsatia (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
1.8
15/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Prebble (57)
15/1
4
1.9
15/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (57)
15/1
5
2
9/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (57)
9/1
4g philanthropist (USA) x sing dixie sing (SAF) (western winter (USA))
6
3.3
6/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (57)
6/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x sharp point (USA) (point given (USA))
7
3.8
11/4
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (57)
11/4
5g captain sonador (AUS) x pyramisa's lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
9.8
60/1
T:
R: K Teetan (57)
60/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x stormy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - The Chairman's Sprint (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:08.63 (22.74)
Prizemoney: $16,000,000
1
7/4
T: J J Size
R: Z Purton (57)
7/4
4g mossman (AUS) x inca lagoon (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Ancient Aztec,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: F C Lor
R: S Clipperton (57)
7/2
3
0.8
5/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57)
5/4F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x flion fenena (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
4
30/1
T: Y Takahashi
R: Tommy Berry (57)
30/1
5h admire moon (JPN) x needlecraft (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
5
5.5
16/1
T: K W Lui
R: B Prebble (57)
16/1
6g sebring (AUS) x bubble below (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
7.5
50/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (57)
50/1
7g dandy man (IRE) x umlani (IRE) (great commotion (USA))
7
8
40/1
T: J J Size
R: O Doleuze (57)
40/1
6g falkirk (NZ) x cadence (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
8
9.3
60/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (57)
60/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x princess coup (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
10.8
25/1
T: Charlie Appleby
R: W Buick (57)
25/1
4h shamardal (USA) x scarlett rose (GB) (royal applause (GB))
Race 8 - The Audemars Piguet Qeii Cup (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:00.21 (22.85)
Prizemoney: $24,000,000
1
15/4
T: A S Cruz
R: W Buick (57)
15/4
5g shamardal (USA) x nina celebre (IRE) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Sanna (57)
30/1
5g excellent art (GB) x dolcetto (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
4.3
20/1
T: J Moore
R: B Prebble (57)
20/1
4
5.3
13/8
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57)
13/8
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x vicky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.5
Al Ain (2)
10/1
T: Yasutoshi Ikee
R: Cristian Demuro (57)
10/1
4h deep impact (JPN) x dubai majesty (USA) (essence of dubai (USA))
6
8.3
66/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (57)
66/1
5g lilbourne lad (IRE) x nisriyna (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
7
9.5
25/1
T: Hidetaka Otonashi
R: Tommy Berry (57)
25/1
4h rulership (JPN) x tanzanite (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
8
12
11/8F
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (57)
11/8F
5g archipenko (USA) x here to eternity (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
Race 9 - Piguet Lady Millenary Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:09.20 (23.79)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
11/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: K Teetan (52.5)
11/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x zebithea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/4F
T: J J Size
R: Z Purton (60.5)
5/4F
3g denman (AUS) x de chorus (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
2.6
10/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
10/1
4
2.7
80/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (56)
80/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x lucky beauty (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
2.8
20/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (52)
20/1
6
4.3
25/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (60.5)
25/1
4g red element (AUS) x trail of secrets (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
4.8
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (55)
40/1
7g show a heart (AUS) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
6.8
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (57)
8/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x mimi lebrock (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
8.5
Shamal (4)
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Wong (55)
30/1
6g siyouni (FR) x sagalix (FR) (linamix (FR))
10
9.8
9/1
T: L Ho
R: O Doleuze (55.5)
9/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x paramount (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
11
10.3
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Tommy Berry (60)
100/1
5g mossman (AUS) x syrian bride (NZ) (golan (IRE))
12
13.5
50/1
T: K L Man
R: H N Wong (53)
50/1
6g time thief (AUS) x genepi (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
13
17.5
13/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Schofield (56)
13/2
3c snitzel (AUS) x subsequent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
27
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (53)
100/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x anca (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 10 - Audemars Piguet Royal Oak (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:35.35 (22.07)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
5/1
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (56)
5/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
30/1
5g shocking (AUS) x zaquabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.8
2/1F
T: K W Lui
R: B Prebble (57.5)
2/1F
4g fast company (IRE) x more respect (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
4
3
8/1
T: F C Lor
R: O Doleuze (60.5)
8/1
4g frankel (GB) x red bloom (GB) (selkirk (USA))
5
3.3
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Schofield (55)
25/1
4h frankel (GB) x compelling (IRE) (kingmambo (USA))
6
4.5
7/1
T: P Yiu
R: H N Wong (58)
7/1
6g invincible spirit (IRE) x citron presse (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
7
5
11/4
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (60.5)
11/4
3g savabeel (AUS) x tootsie (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
5.3
60/1
T: J J Size
R: N Callan (60)
60/1
9
6.8
25/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (53.5)
25/1
5g per incanto (USA) x irish magic (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
7.3
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (56.5)
30/1
5g sebring (AUS) x morning dews (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
7.5
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (54)
30/1
4g pivotal (GB) x noble hero (IRE) (daggers drawn (USA))
12
9.3
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: D Whyte (57)
100/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x reflection (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
13
10
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
100/1
4g siyouni (FR) x etoile nocturne (FR) (medicean (GB))
14
13.5
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: A Sanna (55)
100/1
7g bianconi (USA) x susie mine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.