Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, September 26
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 22
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 19
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 15
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 12
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 8
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 5
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Saturday, May 12

Race 1 - Macau-Taipa Bridge Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:56.78 (22.77)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
9/4F
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (57)
9/4F
3g showcasing (GB) x princess amidala (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Don Draper, Wookiee,
This nick: 22 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$95,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Danny Williams Racing
2
0.1
7/1
T: W Y So
R: C Wong (51.5)
7/1
4g commands (AUS) x gemadaily (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1.4
10/1
T: M J Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
10/1
3g california dane (AUS) x deal or no deal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3
25/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (56.5)
25/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x set (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
5
3.3
50/1
T: K L Man
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
50/1
8g bahamian bounty (GB) x gee kel (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.8
3/1
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (57.5)
3/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x awesome (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
4.8
100/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Ng (50)
100/1
8
5
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (59)
100/1
4g sir prancealot (IRE) x malta (USA) (gone west (USA))
9
5.1
15/4
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (56.5)
15/4
3g star witness (AUS) x high aspirations (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
5.2
60/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (57.5)
60/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x storm signal (NZ) (keltrice (AUS))
11
5.5
11/1
T: D J Hall
R: A Sanna (57.5)
11/1
12
6.3
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (60.5)
25/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x alberton park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
13
7
80/1
T: F C Lor
R: W L Ho (57.5)
80/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x hope so (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
14
10
66/1
T: C S Shum
R: R Maia (57.5)
66/1
3g dreamscape (AUS) x monet's diva (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
Race 2 - Guia Hill Hcp (C5) (2200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 2:16.61 (23.94)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
12/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (59)
12/1
6g fully fledged (NZ) x i'llthinkaboutit (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Furuvik, Keepit,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: K H Ting
R: K Teetan (51.5)
8/1
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x open book (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
3
1
8/1
T: K W Lui
R: A Sanna (60.5)
8/1
6g holy roman emperor (IRE) x lacandona (USA) (septieme ciel (USA))
4
4.3
5/1F
T: C W Chang
R: M F Poon (52.5)
5/1F
4g stratum (AUS) x new edition (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
5
5
11/2
T: T P Yung
R: D Whyte (55)
11/2
5g acclamation (GB) x heavens peak (GB) (pivotal (GB))
6
5.3
13/2
T: C Fownes
R: C Wong (54)
13/2
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x skates (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
9
12/1
T: K L Man
R: J Moreira (56)
12/1
8
9.8
13/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Schofield (58.5)
13/2
4g cape blanco (IRE) x mi centie (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
10
11/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (58)
11/1
9g oratorio (IRE) x bluebell wood (IRE) (bluebird (USA))
10
10.1
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
20/1
5g bernardini (USA) x god love it (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
11
12.5
16/1
T: C Fownes
R: Tommy Berry (56)
16/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x biancalaura (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
12
14.8
50/1
T: C W Chang
R: L Corrales (52.5)
50/1
6g acclamation (GB) x aberavon (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
13
16.5
60/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: W L Ho (57)
60/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x lessie (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
14
17.3
50/1
T: C S Shum
R: B Prebble (56)
50/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x speedos (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Friendship Bridge Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:08.36 (22.63)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
15/2
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (51.5)
15/2
This nick: 114 runners; 85 winners; 15 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/8F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
15/8F
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x silken song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
3.6
11/2
T: K H Ting
R: Z Purton (54.5)
11/2
4
3.8
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: W L Ho (56.5)
30/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x vivacious spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
5.8
60/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Ng (55)
60/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x trois couleurs (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
6.8
5/2
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (50.5)
5/2
4g all american (AUS) x jarada (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
10.8
25/1
T: W Y So
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
25/1
5g blevic (AUS) x crimson tide (AUS) (marju (IRE))
8
10.9
30/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
30/1
9
11
Starlot (11)
9/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K Teetan (52)
9/1
4g star witness (AUS) x pearl of the sea (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
13
12/1
T: T P Yung
R: R Maia (55.5)
12/1
3g super easy (NZ) x charming elle (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
11
13.3
40/1
T: M J Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (57)
40/1
3g hussonet (USA) x sphynx (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
13.5
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Sanna (54.5)
100/1
3f husson (ARG) x bear fan (USA) (pine bluff (USA))
Race 4 - Sai Van Bridge Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.41 (22.62)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
11/4F
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (58)
11/4F
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (58)
11/2
4g kyllachy (GB) x amitola (IRE) (choisir (AUS))
3
2.8
11/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (54.5)
11/1
4
3
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: R Maia (54)
100/1
6g bertolini (USA) x starbeck (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
5
3.1
6/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
6/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x bantry bay (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
3.3
20/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (57.5)
20/1
3g denman (AUS) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
7
5
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (56)
30/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x hint of glory (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
8
5.3
100/1
T: K L Man
R: A Sanna (57.5)
100/1
3g dalakhani (IRE) x sobraine (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
9
5.4
7/2
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (57.5)
7/2
3c lonhro (AUS) x sparks fly (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
7.5
8/1
T: F C Lor
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
8/1
7g volksraad (GB) x queen of avalon (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
9
30/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (56.5)
30/1
12
10
10/1
T: W Y So
R: C Wong (55)
10/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x anfield (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
13
11.8
60/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (56)
60/1
3g magnus (AUS) x the girlfriend (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
14
18
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (56)
100/1
3g bullet train (GB) x she's no miss (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 5 - Lotus Bridge Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:34.69 (23.46)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
6/1
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (58)
6/1
6g hold that tiger (USA) x sapfo (FR) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (52)
5/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x nandi (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
3
1.9
50/1
T: C H Yip
R: R Maia (52.5)
50/1
5g zebedee (GB) x break of dawn (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
4
2
3/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Wong (50.5)
3/1
4g falkirk (NZ) x sorbello (NZ) (golan (IRE))
5
2.3
11/4F
T: A T Millard
R: Tommy Berry (56)
11/4F
3g o'reilly (NZ) x pin high (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
4
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: W L Ho (59)
100/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x mill duckie (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
7
4.1
8/1
T: M J Freedman
R: M F Poon (58)
8/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x ballet society (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
5
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: B Prebble (59.5)
25/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x sorestan (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
5.3
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (50)
20/1
10
8
10/1
T: C W Chang
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
10/1
7g danerich (AUS) x magical slice (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
11
9.5
100/1
T: J Moore
R: L Corrales (53)
100/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x kylemore abbey (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
12
9.8
20/1
T: K L Man
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
20/1
5g champs elysees (GB) x red boots (IRE) (verglas (IRE))
13
13
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (58)
100/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x gone wild (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
14
15.3
100/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Ng (53)
100/1
4g so you think (NZ) x matter (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 6 - Taipa Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.48 (22.94)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
9/4
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (59)
9/4
4g darci brahma (NZ) x bright abyss (USA) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Amazing Star,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.5
20/1
T: F C Lor
R: W L Ho (53)
20/1
3
2.8
14/1
T: T P Yung
R: N Callan (59.5)
14/1
5g all american (AUS) x lodore falls (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.3
9/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
9/1
5g d'funnybone (USA) x shakaleena (USA) (silver deputy (CAN))
5
3.8
10/1
T: C S Shum
R: M L Yeung (59.5)
10/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x goldie thorn (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
4
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (53)
12/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x filly of choice (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
7
4.8
20/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (57.5)
20/1
4g delegator (GB) x michelle shift (GB) (night shift (USA))
8
5.5
2/1F
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (51.5)
2/1F
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x matilda grace (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
6.5
15/1
T: J Moore
R: M F Poon (50)
15/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x tactfully (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
7.8
100/1
T: L Ho
R: O Doleuze (56)
100/1
4g commands (AUS) x loch maryanne (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
9
20/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (55)
20/1
5g star witness (AUS) x strikeline (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
12
11
16/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Wong (52)
16/1
6g dutch art (GB) x black belt shopper (IRE) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 7 - Cotai Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:35.54 (22.53)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
5/2
T: J Moore
R: M F Poon (56)
5/2
5g o'reilly (NZ) x lodore mystic (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alamosa, Robbers Roost, Sacramento, Sprintcar,
This nick: 126 runners; 80 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (55)
8/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x princess laya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.1
2/1F
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (58.5)
2/1F
4g husson (ARG) x danehill smile (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
2
12/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59.5)
12/1
4g spring at last (USA) x smart 'n special (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
5
2.5
40/1
T: D J Hall
R: A Sanna (52.5)
40/1
7g gallant guru (AUS) x enzed (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
6
3
7/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (53.5)
7/2
4g zacinto (GB) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
3.8
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: R Maia (55.5)
20/1
8
5
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (52.5)
100/1
4g frankel (GB) x drops (IRE) (kingmambo (USA))
9
5.5
100/1
T: L Ho
R: M L Yeung (59.5)
100/1
10
6.3
8/1
T: F C Lor
R: C Schofield (59.5)
8/1
11
13
100/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Ng (54)
100/1
4g elzaam (AUS) x kind regards (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
Race 8 - Hong Kong Macau Trophy (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:21.15 (23.30)
Prizemoney: $2,500,000
1
11/2
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (55)
11/2
Winning siblings: Mount Tabora,
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: W Y So
R: M L Yeung (56)
8/1
6g duporth (AUS) x calibre cut (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.8
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: Tommy Berry (57)
9/2
4g my risk (FR) x sikkim (FR) (linamix (FR))
4
2
5/2F
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (51.5)
5/2F
4g dandy man (IRE) x piece unique (GB) (barathea (IRE))
5
2.8
9/1
T: C H Yip
R: B Prebble (55.5)
9/1
6g thewayyouare (USA) x brilliant kiwi (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
6
3.3
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: D Whyte (60)
20/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x dearness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
4.3
8/1
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (60.5)
8/1
6g zanzibari (USA) x bargouzine (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
8
4.4
16/1
T: K W Lui
R: W M Lai (54)
16/1
8g compton place (GB) x guermantes (GB) (distant relative (GB))
9
4.8
40/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (54.5)
40/1
5g red giant (USA) x make me strong (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
5.5
8/1
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (54)
8/1
4g red element (AUS) x trail of secrets (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
8.3
80/1
T: P Leyshan
R: W L Ho (52.5)
80/1
5g new trumps (IRE) x krystal klear (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
12
9
100/1
T: J M Moore
R: W D Smith (53.5)
100/1
6g sufficient (NZ) x middlebrook (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 9 - Macau Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 0:55.43 (22.05)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
10/1
T: K W Lui
R: H N Wong (49)
10/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
30/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Wong (56)
30/1
7g keeper (AUS) x sara ann (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2.6
2/1F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (55)
2/1F
4g charge forward (AUS) x le sillage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.7
9/2
T: J J Size
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
9/2
5
2.8
4/1
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (54)
4/1
4g congrats (USA) x secover (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3
20/1
T: L Ho
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
20/1
7
3.3
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: K C Ng (50)
100/1
4g frankel (GB) x heaven sent (GB) (pivotal (GB))
8
3.5
4/1
T: J J Size
R: O Doleuze (60)
4/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x freestyle (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
4.5
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: R Maia (51.5)
30/1
7g show a heart (AUS) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
4.6
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (51.5)
30/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x like the wind (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
11
4.8
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (56)
100/1
5g mossman (AUS) x syrian bride (NZ) (golan (IRE))
12
6
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: A Sanna (52.5)
30/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x portelet (GB) (night shift (USA))
13
6.3
Rivet (3)
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
40/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x starship (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
14
7
66/1
T: D J Hall
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
66/1
Race 10 - Coloane Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.98 (23.86)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
16/1
T: F C Lor
R: W L Ho (54.5)
16/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x tatt's lucky (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pure Luck, Raingurl, Vincit,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: R Maia (58.5)
25/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x laetitia (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
2.2
9/1
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (54)
9/1
7g footstepsinthesand (GB) x princess serena (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
3.3
11/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (53)
11/2
4g castledale (IRE) x indy star (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
5
3.5
15/1
T: C Fownes
R: A Sanna (58)
15/1
3g shamardal (USA) x port providence (GB) (red ransom (USA))
6
4.8
16/1
T: C S Shum
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
16/1
5g shamardal (USA) x cape dollar (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
7
4.9
15/4F
T: K L Man
R: O Doleuze (55)
15/4F
8
5.3
5/1
T: K H Ting
R: J Moreira (60.5)
5/1
5g big bad bob (IRE) x dreamaway (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
9
6.5
9/1
T: K W Lui
R: D Whyte (53.5)
9/1
6g california dane (AUS) x carnebelle (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
10
7.3
16/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (50)
16/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x miss galileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
11
9.3
5/1
T: C H Yip
R: N Callan (56.5)
5/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x letter from france (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
10
100/1
T: W Y So
R: W M Lai (57)
100/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x vegas show (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
13
10.3
Monica (6)
40/1
T: M J Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (56)
40/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x senorita de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
10.8
100/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Ng (50)
100/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x opus four (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.