Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, September 26
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 22
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 19
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 15
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 12
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 8
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 5
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Monday, October 1

Race 1 - Chengdu Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.26 (22.64)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
5/2
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (55)
5/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x behind (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Girls Own,
This nick: 28 runners; 22 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (53)
7/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x hint of glory (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
3
0.9
6/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (57.5)
6/1
3g stratum (AUS) x base paradise (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
1
5/1
T: W Y So
R: C Wong (51.5)
5/1
5g commands (AUS) x gemadaily (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
1.1
15/8F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (57)
15/8F
4g savabeel (AUS) x ocean of tears (NZ) (minardi (USA))
6
1.3
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (58.5)
40/1
4g acclamation (GB) x se la vie (FR) (highest honor (FR))
7
2.3
40/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (56)
40/1
8
4.5
30/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (57)
30/1
4g niagara (AUS) x santorini (NZ) (kashani (USA))
9
5
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (52.5)
100/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x every man's dream (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
6.3
40/1
T: K L Man
R: A Sanna (54.5)
40/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x blue fairy wren (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
11
7.3
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
100/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x red princess (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
17
80/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (60.5)
80/1
Race 2 - Xian Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:47.95 (23.83)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
7/2F
T: T P Yung
R: U Rispoli (55)
7/2F
5g thewayyouare (USA) x suzie temple (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
Winning siblings: Temple Tiger,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: K L Man
R: M L Yeung (58.5)
9/1
6g champs elysees (GB) x red boots (IRE) (verglas (IRE))
3
2.1
7/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (54)
7/1
7g holy roman emperor (IRE) x lacandona (USA) (septieme ciel (USA))
4
3
25/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (58)
25/1
8g librettist (USA) x la luciole (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
4.3
15/1
T: C H Yip
R: A Sanna (56.5)
15/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x eden (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
4.8
6/1
T: P Yiu
R: H N Wong (50)
6/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x nandi (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
7
5
9/2
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (60.5)
9/2
5g artie schiller (USA) x vintage rock (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
5.5
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: M Chadwick (56)
25/1
9
7.5
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Wong (55.5)
9/1
6g paco boy (IRE) x tereshkina (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
7.6
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54)
25/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x gone wild (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
9.3
10/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (57.5)
10/1
6g roderic o'connor (IRE) x biz bar (GB) (tobougg (IRE))
12
9.5
20/1
T: C W Chang
R: Callan Murray (54)
20/1
5g frankel (GB) x drops (IRE) (kingmambo (USA))
Race 3 - Nanjing Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.56 (22.46)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
9/2
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (58)
9/2
4g squamosa (AUS) x danish princess (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (58.5)
9/2
4g charge forward (AUS) x jemison (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1
14/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (57)
14/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x panama (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
4
2.8
10/1
T: A T Millard
R: Callan Murray (60.5)
10/1
5g casamento (IRE) x three times (GB) (bahamian bounty (GB))
5
3.8
30/1
T: K L Man
R: M L Yeung (56.5)
30/1
5g bated breath (GB) x really ransom (GB) (red ransom (USA))
6
4.3
4/1
T: K W Lui
R: U Rispoli (60)
4/1
4g stratum (AUS) x enciamo (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
7
5
100/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Ng (51.5)
100/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x trois couleurs (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
5.3
11/2
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (56.5)
11/2
5g darci brahma (NZ) x lava lady (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
9
6.5
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: T H So (57.5)
100/1
5g echoes of heaven (AUS) x flightime (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
10
6.8
15/4F
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (60.5)
15/4F
4g per incanto (USA) x our foil (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
8
Rockage (12)
100/1
T: F C Lor
R: H N Wong (54.5)
100/1
4g society rock (IRE) x box of frogs (IRE) (one cool cat (USA))
12
8.3
100/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (56)
100/1
4g dandy man (IRE) x nutshell (GB) (dubai destination (USA))
13
9.8
16/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (56.5)
16/1
Race 4 - Shenyang Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.33 (23.54)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Grant Van Niekerk (57.5)
12/1
5g makfi (GB) x bannisters (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Super Swish,
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (58.5)
5/2
5g red giant (USA) x show exhibit (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.4
20/1
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
20/1
6g street sense (USA) x angora (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
4
1.5
12/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Schofield (60)
12/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x enchant (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
2.3
7/1
T: C W Chang
R: U Rispoli (56)
7/1
4g denman (AUS) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
6
2.5
9/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Leung (53)
9/4F
5g stryker (AUS) x fine stem (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
7
2.8
11/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (56)
11/1
8
3.8
100/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
100/1
9
3.9
100/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (58.5)
100/1
4g lord kanaloa (JPN) x thank you ask (JPN) (symboli kris s (USA))
10
4.8
14/1
T: C Fownes
R: D Whyte (54.5)
14/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x gatestopper (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
11
4.9
Gloriam (14)
50/1
T: P Yiu
R: H N Wong (51)
50/1
4g mossman (AUS) x fromage (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
5.3
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (53)
12/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x savabeel star (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
6.8
80/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: A Sanna (54.5)
80/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x speedalot (NZ) (prized (USA))
14
7.3
40/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (58)
40/1
Race 5 - Tianjin Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.35 (23.26)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
4/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (55.5)
4/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x medrano (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Feroz, Mercanto, St Gallen, Vanderkemp,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (51)
100/1
6g star witness (AUS) x strikeline (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
1.8
16/1
T: J Moore
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55)
16/1
4g hard spun (USA) x lush liaison (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
2.8
20/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (57)
20/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
3
9/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (53)
9/1
6
3.8
7/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (56)
7/1
4g shocking (AUS) x princess biscotte (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
7
4.8
16/1
T: C H Yip
R: A Sanna (54)
16/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x grey swan (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
8
6.5
15/2
T: T P Yung
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
15/2
7g o'reilly (NZ) x the dazzler (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
6.6
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (58.5)
20/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x pardees (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
6.8
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (59)
100/1
4h frankel (GB) x our echezeaux (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
7.5
80/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M F Poon (58)
80/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x queen of troy (IRE) (storm cat (USA))
12
9.8
6/4F
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (51.5)
6/4F
4g zacinto (GB) x in the mood (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
13
11.8
80/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Wong (53)
80/1
8g virtual (GB) x takarna (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
14
16
30/1
T: K H Ting
R: H N Wong (58)
30/1
6g big bad bob (IRE) x dreamaway (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
Race 6 - Chongqing Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:34.32 (23.15)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
5/2F
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (54.5)
5/2F
7g high chaparral (IRE) x cashier (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: A S Cruz
R: A Sanna (57.5)
13/2
5g husson (ARG) x danehill smile (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3.9
Bigwood (10)
8/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (56)
8/1
5g requinto (IRE) x talkin kate (IRE) (talkin man (CAN))
4
4.3
8/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
8/1
5g street cry (IRE) x flying success (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.5
50/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (51.5)
50/1
6g danehill dancer (IRE) x alchemilla (GB) (dubai destination (USA))
6
5
20/1
T: K L Man
R: Grant Van Niekerk (57)
20/1
5g tamayuz (GB) x empire rose (ARG) (sunray spirit (USA))
7
6.3
13/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (59.5)
13/2
6g sebring (AUS) x morning dews (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
7
Kiram (11)
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
30/1
8g elusive city (USA) x king luna (FR) (king's best (USA))
9
8
40/1
T: W Y So
R: U Rispoli (60)
40/1
7g postponed (USA) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
8.8
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (54)
12/1
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x ruparani (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
8.9
5/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (57.5)
5/1
5g pivotal (GB) x noble hero (IRE) (daggers drawn (USA))
12
9.3
12/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (58.5)
12/1
4g sebring (AUS) x aeronwy (IRE) (dylan thomas (IRE))
13
9.5
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: N Callan (59.5)
100/1
14
17
Spirit (8)
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: H N Wong (56)
100/1
Race 7 - The National Day Cup (1000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 0:56.00 (22.27)
Prizemoney: $3,250,000
1
9/10F
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (53)
9/10F
4g denman (AUS) x de chorus (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4
T: J J Size
R: Z Purton (60.5)
7/4
5g mossman (AUS) x inca lagoon (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
2.1
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: H N Wong (51.5)
12/1
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$70,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: M J Williams / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.5
14/1
T: K W Lui
R: M Chadwick (52)
14/1
5g fast company (IRE) x more respect (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
5
2.8
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Leung (58)
9/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x sunday service (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
6
2.9
10/1
T: J Moore
R: C Y Ho (52)
10/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x flame of sydney (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.3
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Grant Van Niekerk (51.5)
30/1
Race 8 - The Celebration Cup (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:20.62 (22.28)
Prizemoney: $3,250,000
1
7/2
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (60.5)
7/2
6g road to rock (AUS) x stylish bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Montaigne, Steel Cutter,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/2
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (56)
15/2
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x vicky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.6
15/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
15/1
8g shamardal (USA) x pearl dance (USA) (nureyev (USA))
4
4
14/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (59)
14/1
5
4.1
5/2F
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (54)
5/2F
5g husson (ARG) x katisam (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
4.3
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A Sanna (52.5)
12/1
7
4.4
15/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Schofield (60.5)
15/1
6g captain sonador (AUS) x pyramisa's lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
5
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: D Whyte (59)
20/1
9
5.1
15/4
T: L Ho
R: Grant Van Niekerk (59)
15/4
6g thorn park (AUS) x udiditagain (NZ) (d'cash (AUS))
10
6
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
40/1
8g northern meteor (AUS) x dearness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
6.3
60/1
T: J Moore
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
60/1
12
7.5
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: Callan Murray (54)
100/1
8g stronghold (GB) x sweet virginia (SAF) (casey tibbs (IRE))
13
9.8
50/1
T: J J Size
R: M Chadwick (59.5)
50/1
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x princess coup (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
10
Dinozzo (12)
100/1
T: J J Size
R: H N Wong (53)
100/1
6g lilbourne lad (IRE) x nisriyna (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
Race 9 - Shanghai Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.32 (23.08)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
1/2F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (58)
1/2F
4g red giant (USA) x daly charm (AUS) (best western (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hold It Harvey, Mr Crane,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: K L Man
R: H T Mo (57.5)
16/1
4g helmet (AUS) x sadler's girl (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
1.3
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: U Rispoli (56)
100/1
4g power (GB) x wanaka (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
4
1.8
30/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (56.5)
30/1
5
2
20/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (58)
20/1
5g shamardal (USA) x adja (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.8
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: D Whyte (59)
20/1
8g show a heart (AUS) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
3
50/1
T: K W Lui
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55)
50/1
4g sebring (AUS) x keeper quiet (AUS) (scandal keeper (USA))
8
3.1
11/1
T: J Moore
R: A Sanna (57.5)
11/1
4g choisir (AUS) x girl hussler (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
3.3
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: M F Poon (50)
100/1
5g acclamation (GB) x pediment (GB) (desert prince (IRE))
10
4.3
9/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (54)
9/1
4g strategic (AUS) x forget ima lady (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
11
4.4
8/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (54)
8/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x skimmio (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
5.3
50/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (52)
50/1
7g domesday (AUS) x tintoretto (AUS) (commands (AUS))
13
6.5
40/1
T: A T Millard
R: Callan Murray (60.5)
40/1
5g stratum (AUS) x flamboyance (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
14
6.8
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: H N Wong (50.5)
100/1
5g showcasing (GB) x spamalot (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 10 - Beijing Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:08.81 (22.60)
Prizemoney: $1,950,000
1
5/2F
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (58)
5/2F
6g swiss ace (AUS) x princess carolina (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Blackcrown, Charlestown, Top Prospect,
This nick: 18 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (59)
9/2
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x mimi lebrock (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
2
14/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (55.5)
14/1
7g reaan (AUS) x grey deceiver (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.1
11/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (59)
11/2
5g i am invincible (AUS) x zebithea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
5
2.5
11/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (56)
11/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x elahi (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
3.3
7/2
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
7/2
7
3.5
100/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (53)
100/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x paramount (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
5
20/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (51.5)
20/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x caralowe (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
9
5.5
13/2
T: J J Size
R: A Sanna (54)
13/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x carry on cutie (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
5.8
25/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (51)
25/1
5g duporth (AUS) x delorosa (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
5.9
14/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (54.5)
14/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x gentle on my mind (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
12
7.3
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Wong (56.5)
40/1
7g thewayyouare (USA) x brilliant kiwi (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
13
8.3
9/1
T: T P Yung
R: U Rispoli (53)
9/1
4g danerich (AUS) x appointment (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
14
14
Shamal (7)
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Ng (53.5)
100/1
7g siyouni (FR) x sagalix (FR) (linamix (FR))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.