Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Sunday, December 9

Race 1 - Jim And Tonic Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.35 (23.86)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
20/1
T: W Y So
R: Y Iwata (58)
20/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x aniarnota (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: F C Lor
R: J Bowman (56.5)
8/1
6g commands (AUS) x terrenora (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.3
Destin (8)
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (56)
40/1
5g duporth (AUS) x lady jaguar (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
3.8
40/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H T Mo (58)
40/1
4g power (GB) x sugar moon (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.9
80/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Schofield (53.5)
80/1
6
4.3
11/2
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (59)
11/2
5g red giant (USA) x show exhibit (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
5
13/4
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (60)
13/4
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x whatsaname (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
8
5.1
10/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (53)
10/1
5g more than ready (USA) x zingaling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.8
15/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (54)
15/2
5g stryker (AUS) x fine stem (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
10
7.5
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: M Barzalona (55.5)
40/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x vivacious spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
8
Picken (9)
11/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
11/4F
4g duporth (AUS) x baby boom (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
8.5
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: K C Leung (53)
100/1
13
8.6
10/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
10/1
4g azamour (IRE) x love blooms (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
14
13
100/1
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (59.5)
100/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x shy belt (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
Race 2 - Able Friend Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.89 (22.76)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
14/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Callan (58)
14/1
3g pins (AUS) x sparkling (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Blesk, Dark Necessities, Espumoso,
This nick: 127 runners; 84 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
4
3/1F
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (59.5)
3/1F
6g starcraft (NZ) x top cuban (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
4.5
11/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (57.5)
11/1
7g time thief (AUS) x stand by your man (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
4
4.8
16/1
T: K W Lui
R: M Chadwick (52)
16/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
5
12/1
T: T P Yung
R: J Bowman (60)
12/1
4g hurricane cat (USA) x tancreda (ARG) (roman ruler (USA))
6
5.8
13/2
T: D Ferraris
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54)
13/2
5g captain sonador (AUS) x pyramisa's lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
7.3
60/1
T: A S Cruz
R: S De Sousa (60.5)
60/1
4g duporth (AUS) x graces spirit (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7.4
9/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (56)
9/2
4g acclamation (GB) x elektra marino (GB) (mount nelson (GB))
9
7.8
10/1
T: W Y So
R: O Murphy (55.5)
10/1
10
9.8
66/1
T: L Ho
R: J B McDonald (57)
66/1
4g zebedee (GB) x barathea dancer (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
11
9.9
50/1
T: K L Man
R: G Mosse (56)
50/1
4g orpen (USA) x leni riefenstahl (IRE) (mull of kintyre (USA))
12
10.8
66/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M F Poon (58)
66/1
3g denman (AUS) x london rebel (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
12
9/1
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (55)
9/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x sabanci (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
16.5
8/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (53)
8/1
5g castledale (IRE) x indy star (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
Race 3 - Fantastic Light Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:47.65 (23.90)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
15/4
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (58)
15/4
4h makfi (GB) x china choice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (54.5)
30/1
3
0.7
7/2F
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (60.5)
7/2F
5g requinto (IRE) x talkin kate (IRE) (talkin man (CAN))
4
4.3
7/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (55.5)
7/1
5g raven's pass (USA) x mowazana (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
5
4.5
9/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M F Poon (56.5)
9/1
5g zacinto (GB) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
5.3
25/1
T: A T Millard
R: Grant Van Niekerk (59)
25/1
7g dansili (GB) x ashalanda (FR) (linamix (FR))
7
5.4
8/1
T: W Y So
R: M Chadwick (56)
8/1
4g shocking (AUS) x princess biscotte (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
8
5.5
40/1
T: L Ho
R: H N Wong (50)
40/1
9
6.5
6/1
T: A S Cruz
R: G Mosse (58)
6/1
5g husson (ARG) x danehill smile (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
6.8
60/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (54)
60/1
7g acclamation (GB) x annee lumiere (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
7
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: S De Sousa (56)
9/1
5g kyllachy (GB) x amitola (IRE) (choisir (AUS))
12
7.1
Zilong (9)
100/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (53)
100/1
5g shocking (AUS) x shamardal luck (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
13
9.3
12/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (54)
12/1
5g more than ready (USA) x jujube (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - The Longines Hong Kong Vase (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:26.56 (23.21)
Prizemoney: $20,000,000
1
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (57)
9/2
5g teofilo (IRE) x contrary (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: Yoshito Yahagi
R: J Moreira (55.5)
5/1
4m heart's cry (JPN) x liliside (FR) (american post (GB))
3
2.8
Eziyra (12)
40/1
T: D K Weld
R: C P Lemaire (55.5)
40/1
5m teofilo (IRE) x eytarna (IRE) (dubai destination (USA))
4
3.5
9/1
T: J Moore
R: S De Sousa (57)
9/1
5
4.5
3/1F
T: A Fabre
R: P C Boudot (57)
3/1F
5h galileo (IRE) x waldlerche (GB) (monsun (GER))
6
4.8
5/1
T: A S Cruz
R: W Buick (57)
5/1
6g shamardal (USA) x nina celebre (IRE) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
7
66/1
T: A O'Brien
R: W M Lordan (55)
66/1
4h frankel (GB) x tyranny (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
8
7.5
40/1
T: Charlie Fellowes
R: M J Walker (57)
40/1
6g shirocco (GER) x storming sioux (GB) (storming home (GB))
9
7.6
25/1
T: Sylvester Kirk
R: O Murphy (57)
25/1
5h canford cliffs (IRE) x gali gal (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
10
8.8
20/1
T: Katsuichi Nishiura
R: Y Iwata (55.5)
20/1
6m stay gold (JPN) x developpe (JPN) (boston harbor (USA))
11
9.3
Latrobe (13)
12/1
T: Joseph O'Brien
R: J B McDonald (55)
12/1
4h camelot (GB) x question times (GB) (shamardal (USA))
12
15.3
80/1
T: F C Lor
R: J Bowman (57)
80/1
5g domesday (AUS) x ruddigore (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
13
22.5
100/1
T: Ed Dunlop
R: J Doyle (57)
100/1
14
40.8
9/1
T: Sir M Stoute
R: Ryan Moore (57)
9/1
4h frankel (GB) x heat haze (GB) (green desert (USA))
Race 5 - The Longines Hong Kong Sprint (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:08.85 (22.66)
Prizemoney: $20,000,000
1
5/2
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (57)
5/2
Winning siblings: Commissar, Contrive,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (57)
11/1
4
1.8
9/1
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (57)
9/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x princess carolina (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.3
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: D Whyte (57)
100/1
8g shamardal (USA) x pearl dance (USA) (nureyev (USA))
6
3.4
10/1
T: J J Size
R: C P Lemaire (57)
10/1
5g mossman (AUS) x inca lagoon (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
3.5
100/1
T: S Gray
R: J Bowman (57)
100/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x hope downs (AUS) (good journey (USA))
8
4
30/1
T: Y Takahashi
R: Y Kawada (57)
30/1
6h admire moon (JPN) x needlecraft (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
9
4.5
10/9F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57)
10/9F
4g denman (AUS) x de chorus (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
10
5
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: S De Sousa (57)
30/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x sunday service (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
11
5.3
100/1
T: D R Elsworth
R: G Mosse (57)
100/1
5g sir prancealot (IRE) x majesty's dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Maurice Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:36.11 (22.98)
Prizemoney: $1,950,000
1
5/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
5/1
5g rajj (IRE) x imitation (GB) (darshaan (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: A Badel (55)
100/1
4r le havre (IRE) x allmia (FR) (johann quatz (FR))
3
0.4
9/2
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (57.5)
9/2
4g all american (AUS) x buchanan girl (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
0.9
15/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
15/1
6g sufficient (NZ) x albacora (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
5
1.7
6/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Y Ho (55)
6/1
6
2.5
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Barzalona (56)
30/1
5g deep impact (JPN) x baahama (IRE) (anabaa (USA))
7
3.3
25/1
T: J J Size
R: Ryan Moore (57.5)
25/1
5g per incanto (USA) x silver cent (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
4.8
40/1
T: A T Millard
R: Grant Van Niekerk (57)
40/1
9
6.3
100/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (53.5)
100/1
4g elzaam (AUS) x big swifty (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
10
8.1
7/2F
T: J Moore
R: S De Sousa (57.5)
7/2F
4g savabeel (AUS) x tootsie (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
10.1
15/1
T: C Fownes
R: G Mosse (60)
15/1
7g zanzibari (USA) x bargouzine (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
12
12.6
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (55.5)
12/1
4g wanted (AUS) x defy the odds (GB) (galileo (IRE))
13
15.6
11/2
T: J Moore
R: J Bowman (57.5)
11/2
5g artie schiller (USA) x elahi (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
14
18.6
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (53)
100/1
8g sakhee's secret (GB) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 7 - The Longines Hong Kong Mile (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:33.52 (22.88)
Prizemoney: $25,000,000
1
1/2F
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (57)
1/2F
6g road to rock (AUS) x stylish bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Montaigne, Steel Cutter,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
Vivlos (14)
60/1
T: Y Tomomichi
R: W Buick (55.5)
60/1
6m deep impact (JPN) x halwa sweet (JPN) (machiavellian (USA))
4
3.8
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: J Bowman (57)
25/1
5
4
15/2
T: Yasutoshi Ikee
R: M Demuro (57)
15/2
5h harbinger (GB) x orient charm (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
6
4.5
12/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57)
12/1
5g husson (ARG) x katisam (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
5.3
9/1
T: Yoshito Yahagi
R: C P Lemaire (57)
9/1
5h frankel (GB) x india (USA) (hennessy (USA))
8
5.4
25/1
T: W J Haggas
R: Ryan Moore (55.5)
25/1
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x enticing (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
9
6.3
12/1
T: A T Millard
R: S De Sousa (57)
12/1
5g philanthropist (USA) x sing dixie sing (SAF) (western winter (USA))
10
7.5
40/1
T: L Ho
R: J B McDonald (57)
40/1
6g thorn park (AUS) x udiditagain (NZ) (d'cash (AUS))
11
8.3
100/1
T: Andrew Balding
R: O Murphy (57)
100/1
5g paco boy (IRE) x tiana (GB) (diktat (GB))
12
9.3
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (57)
100/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x mica's pride (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
13
10.3
50/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (57)
50/1
6g duporth (AUS) x fortune princess (AUS) (danehill (USA))
14
12.3
100/1
T: A Fabre
R: M Barzalona (57)
100/1
5h invincible spirit (IRE) x learned friend (GER) (seeking the gold (USA))
Race 8 - The Longines Hong Kong Cup (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:01.71 (23.00)
Prizemoney: $28,000,000
1
7/1
T: F C Lor
R: S De Sousa (57)
7/1
5g archipenko (USA) x here to eternity (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
Winning siblings: Time Warp,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
7/4F
T: Mitsuru Hashida
R: C P Lemaire (55.5)
7/4F
5m harbinger (GB) x reizend (JPN) (special week (JPN))
3
1.1
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (57)
9/2
6g archipenko (USA) x here to eternity (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
4
2.5
15/8
T: Hidekazu Asami
R: J Moreira (57)
15/8
5h deep impact (JPN) x mantis hunt (JPN) (deputy minister (USA))
5
2.8
16/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (57)
16/1
5h count dubois (GB) x pagan dance (SAF) (jet master (SAF))
6
3.8
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: O Murphy (57)
20/1
6g excellent art (GB) x dolcetto (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: Ryan Moore (57)
20/1
6g captain sonador (AUS) x pyramisa's lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
4.1
60/1
T: Ed Walker
R: J Doyle (57)
60/1
9
4.8
30/1
T: H Fujiwara
R: W Buick (57)
30/1
8h deep impact (JPN) x kokoshnik (JPN) (kurofune (USA))
Race 9 - Lord Kanaloa Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:09.73 (22.76)
Prizemoney: $1,950,000
1
2/1F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (55.5)
2/1F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x carry on cutie (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Betrayal, Fitna, My Amelia,
This nick: 33 runners; 26 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: W Y So
R: A Badel (53.5)
20/1
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: S Baertschiger
3
0.9
8/1
T: D J Hall
R: J B McDonald (56)
8/1
4
1.5
11/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Callan (58)
11/2
6g written tycoon (AUS) x karedane (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
1.6
Volpino (13)
16/1
T: T P Yung
R: S De Sousa (52.5)
16/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x bright heart (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
1.8
30/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (51.5)
30/1
5g pluck (USA) x miguelita (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
3
8/1
T: C Fownes
R: G Mosse (58.5)
8/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x portelet (GB) (night shift (USA))
9
3.8
60/1
T: K W Lui
R: H N Wong (51)
60/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x caralowe (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
10
4.5
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Grant Van Niekerk (52.5)
100/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x like the wind (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
11
4.6
80/1
T: A T Millard
R: Callan Murray (56)
80/1
12
4.8
15/1
T: F C Lor
R: M Barzalona (55)
15/1
4g scat daddy (USA) x gender dance (USA) (miesque's son (USA))
13
5.3
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (57.5)
16/1
4g showcasing (GB) x schlague (FR) (pulpit (USA))
Race 10 - Highland Reel Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.29 (22.60)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
12/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (56.5)
12/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x miss marielle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Armed And Ready, France, Peeping,
This nick: 62 runners; 50 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/2
T: K W Lui
R: Ryan Moore (58)
5/2
5g street cry (IRE) x extension of time (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
3.8
15/8F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58)
15/8F
4g nicconi (AUS) x rhandara (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
5
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: G Mosse (57)
40/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x rose ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
5.3
14/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (53)
14/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x zipanese (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
5.8
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (51.5)
100/1
6g d'funnybone (USA) x shakaleena (USA) (silver deputy (CAN))
7
6
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (53)
40/1
4g shamardal (USA) x port providence (GB) (red ransom (USA))
8
6.3
16/1
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (59.5)
16/1
8g footstepsinthesand (GB) x princess serena (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
9
6.4
8/1
T: L Ho
R: J Bowman (58.5)
8/1
6g per incanto (USA) x irish magic (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
6.5
20/1
T: F C Lor
R: U Rispoli (54)
20/1
11
6.8
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: W Buick (60.5)
9/1
6g shocking (AUS) x zaquabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
7.3
80/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (58)
80/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x nanda kot (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
11.8
40/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (59)
40/1
5g tamayuz (GB) x empire rose (ARG) (sunray spirit (USA))
14
12.5
30/1
T: K H Ting
R: A Badel (59.5)
30/1
4g street cry (IRE) x sesenta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.