Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, September 19
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 15
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 12
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 8
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 5
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Sunday, March 31

Race 1 - Castle Peak Bay Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.44 (23.98)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
12/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (58)
12/1
3g per incanto (USA) x swan lake (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
Winning siblings: The Magnate,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Sanna (58.5)
12/1
5g casamento (IRE) x three times (GB) (bahamian bounty (GB))
3
0.7
7/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (56)
7/1
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Katsumi Yoshida
4
1.3
Loriz (10)
5/4F
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (55.5)
5/4F
3g smart missile (AUS) x negotiate (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
1.8
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Wong (51)
9/1
6
2.3
7/2
T: F C Lor
R: Martin Harley (58)
7/2
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x leyenda (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
2.8
16/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Schofield (58)
16/1
3c artie schiller (USA) x tarlaquena (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
4
50/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (59)
50/1
4g requinto (IRE) x afnoon (USA) (street cry (IRE))
9
4.5
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (58)
30/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x count your fingers (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
8
30/1
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (58)
30/1
3g guillotine (NZ) x hang seng (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
11
8.1
40/1
T: K L Man
R: K Teetan (58)
40/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x shabamalam (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
12
15.3
100/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (57.5)
100/1
4g oasis dream (GB) x morzine (GB) (miswaki (USA))
Race 2 - Kat O Hoi Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:35.24 (23.69)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
5/1
T: P Yiu
R: Martin Harley (59)
5/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x nandi (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
Winning siblings: Head Above, Vahana,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: C Fownes
R: A K Chan (51.5)
11/2
7g cape cross (IRE) x chinese white (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
3
2.3
9/4F
T: K L Man
R: K Teetan (51.5)
9/4F
7g excites (AUS) x derrycarna (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
5.8
16/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
16/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x speedalot (NZ) (prized (USA))
5
6
10/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (55)
10/1
6g roderic o'connor (IRE) x tea chest (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
6
6.5
10/1
T: A T Millard
R: N Callan (58)
10/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x marquise royale (AUS) (marquetry (USA))
7
7.5
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Y Ho (59)
9/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x ocean pearl (GB) (galileo (IRE))
8
7.8
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Leung (58)
25/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x amoureux (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
9
8.3
9/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Schofield (53)
9/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x frustration (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
10
8.8
Triumph (14)
60/1
T: C W Chang
R: H T Mo (50)
60/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x dakota sue (USA) (pollard's vision (USA))
11
9.3
20/1
T: J Moore
R: M Chadwick (55)
20/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x thebe (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
12
14.3
16/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (59)
16/1
13
16
200/1
T: K L Man
R: H N Wong (50)
200/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x allez france (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 3 - Castle Peak Bay Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.92 (23.26)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
7/4F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (57.5)
7/4F
This nick: 73 runners; 55 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
0.5
Bingo (2)
4/1
T: J Moore
R: A K Chan (54.5)
4/1
3
1.3
14/1
T: P Yiu
R: Martin Harley (60.5)
14/1
7g thorn park (AUS) x rip trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
2.5
30/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (56)
30/1
5
2.8
11/4
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57.5)
11/4
4g i am invincible (AUS) x mariana sunset (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
3.3
15/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (54)
15/1
7
4.5
50/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (56.5)
50/1
3g husson (ARG) x leveller (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.8
13/2
T: K L Man
R: H T Mo (55.5)
13/2
7g guillotine (NZ) x alleyrun (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
8.5
60/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (57.5)
60/1
10
13.3
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: H N Wong (54.5)
100/1
3g showcasing (GB) x abenroad (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
11
13.8
40/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Wong (51)
40/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x selenus (NZ) (pentire (GB))
12
16.5
66/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (56.5)
66/1
Race 4 - Castle Peak Bay Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.56 (22.70)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
7/4F
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
7/4F
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x gaudeamus (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
25/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (55)
25/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x dance idol (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3.3
7/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (56.5)
7/2
4g stratum (AUS) x rosmarino (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
3.4
15/2
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (56.5)
15/2
5
4.5
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (55.5)
12/1
4g makfi (GB) x egeria (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
6
5
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (55)
30/1
3g magnus (AUS) x demandehere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
5.5
20/1
T: K L Man
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
20/1
7g elusive city (USA) x dolly disaster (AUS) (twenty four karat (USA))
8
6.3
11/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (60.5)
11/2
5g castledale (IRE) x indy star (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
9
6.5
Junzi (12)
80/1
T: W Y So
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
80/1
6g red giant (USA) x quality dream (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
7.3
7/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (58)
7/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x coco kerringle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
17.3
200/1
T: K H Ting
R: H N Wong (55)
200/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x just a dream (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Mirs Bay Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:47.37 (23.52)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
7/2
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (58)
7/2
3g denman (AUS) x future choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Eight Till Late, Mattan,
This nick: 22 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
5/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (56)
5/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x forty two below (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
4.3
3/1F
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (55)
3/1F
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x la memoire (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
5
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (60)
12/1
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x ruparani (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
5.8
11/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (54.5)
11/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x invest (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
6.3
7/1
T: C Fownes
R: A K Chan (55.5)
7/1
7
7
11/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Schofield (56)
11/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x suzie temple (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
8
7.3
9/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (59)
9/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x bantry bay (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
7.5
14/1
T: C H Yip
R: N Callan (60)
14/1
6g arcano (IRE) x sassy gal (IRE) (king's best (USA))
10
14
40/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (56.5)
40/1
6g delightful choice (AUS) x missun (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
11
19.3
60/1
T: D Ferraris
R: C Wong (51)
60/1
5g oasis dream (GB) x sanjida (IRE) (polish precedent (USA))
Race 6 - The Cuhk Alumni Cup (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.52 (23.55)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
15/8
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (60)
15/8
4g darci brahma (NZ) x minori express (AUS) (green line express (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (57.5)
12/1
4g power (GB) x sugar moon (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.2
7/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (53.5)
7/1
4g denman (AUS) x kiss and cuddle (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
4
0.5
6/4F
T: K W Lui
R: Z Purton (57.5)
6/4F
3g starcraft (NZ) x attilia (GER) (tiger hill (IRE))
5
1.8
50/1
T: J Moore
R: C Schofield (56.5)
50/1
3g so you think (NZ) x gladwell (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
2.5
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
100/1
4g acclamation (GB) x melbourne memories (GB) (sleeping indian (GB))
7
4
50/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (56)
50/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x miss tizzy (USA) (cee's tizzy (USA))
8
4.3
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (60.5)
100/1
4g niagara (AUS) x no reins (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
5.3
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Wong (53.5)
25/1
10
6.5
20/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (51.5)
20/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x pheebles (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
6.6
50/1
T: C Fownes
R: Martin Harley (56.5)
50/1
3g shamexpress (NZ) x comic song (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
12
8.8
200/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (56.5)
200/1
3g sebring (AUS) x prostar (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
13
10.5
300/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (58.5)
300/1
6g kyllachy (GB) x gypsy carnival (GB) (trade fair (GB))
14
18.3
E Star (4)
9/1
T: K L Man
R: U Rispoli (59.5)
9/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x duck for cover (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 7 - Port Shelter Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.30 (23.20)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
4/13F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
4/13F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x greta's yarn (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Criquette, Don't You Know Him, Skein,
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (58.5)
12/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x pilya (USA) (gulch (USA))
3
1.9
Alcari (5)
12/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (54.5)
12/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x cariad (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
2
15/4
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (54.5)
15/4
3g snitzel (AUS) x cape princess (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
5
300/1
T: C H Yip
R: H N Wong (51)
300/1
6
5.3
20/1
T: K W Lui
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
20/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
5.4
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (56)
100/1
4g star witness (AUS) x leopard skin (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
5.8
80/1
T: J Moore
R: C Schofield (56)
80/1
3g star witness (AUS) x fille the joy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
6
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (52)
100/1
3g battle paint (USA) x gemima (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
10
6.8
200/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M L Yeung (53)
200/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x mabsam (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
11
7.8
80/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: U Rispoli (58)
80/1
12
9
200/1
T: K H Ting
R: H T Mo (56)
200/1
3g the factor (USA) x angel's breath (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
13
11.8
150/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (52)
150/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x serenada (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
36.5
300/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (55)
300/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x pear tart (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 8 - Sha Tin Hoi Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.78 (24.22)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
30/1
T: K L Man
R: H T Mo (54)
30/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x folichonne (AUS) (denon (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (55)
11/2
3
1.5
11/2
T: W Y So
R: C Y Ho (52)
11/2
5g hard spun (USA) x sweet scene (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
2
15/8F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (52.5)
15/8F
3g sidereus (AUS) x saluting (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
5
3.3
40/1
T: K H Ting
R: U Rispoli (57)
40/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x stole (NZ) (desert fox (GB))
6
3.4
10/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M F Poon (58)
10/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x celebria (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
4.3
20/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (59)
20/1
5g red element (AUS) x trail of secrets (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
5
50/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M Chadwick (52)
50/1
6g visionaire (USA) x sweet virginia (SAF) (casey tibbs (IRE))
9
5.5
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (56)
40/1
4g keeper (AUS) x madame rouge (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
10
6.3
5/2
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (59.5)
5/2
11
9.5
200/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: T H So (51.5)
200/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x al's magic miss (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
12
10.3
150/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (53.5)
150/1
6g makfi (GB) x high cross (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
13
18.3
200/1
T: C H Yip
R: Martin Harley (60.5)
200/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x celtic dream (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
14
46
Guvnor (7)
400/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
400/1
4g power (GB) x royal governess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 9 - Tolo Harbour Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:22.02 (23.46)
Prizemoney: $1,950,000
1
13/2
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (55)
13/2
4g sebring (AUS) x suzy rocks (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 18 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (53.5)
9/4F
3g denman (AUS) x more glory (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.5
6/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (60.5)
6/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x miss marielle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.5
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (57.5)
50/1
7g reaan (AUS) x grey deceiver (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2
16/1
T: K H Ting
R: M Chadwick (52)
16/1
4g sebring (AUS) x jester's girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3
6/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
6/1
5g denman (AUS) x tsukioka (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.3
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (53.5)
30/1
4g showcasing (GB) x schlague (FR) (pulpit (USA))
8
3.5
12/1
T: A T Millard
R: Martin Harley (59)
12/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x run brony run (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
3.8
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Schofield (55.5)
40/1
6g sebring (AUS) x elle labelle (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
10
4.5
7/2
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (48.5)
7/2
4g ocean park (NZ) x hope so (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
11
4.6
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Wong (52.5)
50/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x karedane (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
6.5
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (50.5)
40/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x riyaba (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
13
8.8
300/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (56)
300/1
4g trippi (USA) x gone wild (SAF) (western winter (USA))
Race 10 - Yan Chau Tong Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:35.39 (24.46)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
11/2
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (58)
11/2
4g zacinto (GB) x compact pussycat (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Peecee Pussycat,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
9/1
4g good journey (USA) x bella bellucci (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.7
16/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58)
16/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x lucida (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
0.8
13/2
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (54)
13/2
3g star witness (AUS) x boldina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1
11/1
T: K L Man
R: H T Mo (52)
11/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x sotela (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
1.5
66/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M F Poon (56.5)
66/1
3g reliable man (GB) x quenching (IRE) (street cry (IRE))
7
3
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (59.5)
16/1
5g azamour (IRE) x hassaya (IRE) (king's best (USA))
8
3.3
I Do (14)
3/1F
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (53.5)
3/1F
4g so you think (NZ) x redoutebelle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
3.4
3/1F
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (56.5)
3/1F
10
4.8
20/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (56)
20/1
6g husson (ARG) x ourkohinoor (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
11
5.3
60/1
T: D J Hall
R: A K Chan (51.5)
60/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x enchant (NZ) (pentire (GB))
12
7
66/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (52.5)
66/1
6g fath (USA) x jeunes knight (AUS) (jeune (GB))
13
7.1
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: N Callan (56.5)
100/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x secret indulgence (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
14
10.3
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: Martin Harley (57)
100/1
4g dragon pulse (IRE) x salydora (FR) (peintre celebre (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.