Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, July 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, July 11
Sha Tin
Wednesday, July 7
Happy Valley
Sunday, July 4
Sha Tin
Thursday, July 1
Sha Tin
Saturday, June 26
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 23
Happy Valley

SHA TIN - Sunday, April 7

Race 1 - Lugard Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:55.85 (22.37)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
Goko (8)
1/1F
T: C H Yip
R: J Moreira (53.5)
1/1F
5g o'reilly (NZ) x miraculous miss (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Avisto, Celtic Tiger, Miracleofmiracles,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (53)
7/1
3
1.1
25/1
T: K L Man
R: U Rispoli (54.5)
25/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x schapelle (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
2.8
14/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
14/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x bright abyss (USA) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.3
15/2
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (53)
15/2
5g invincible spirit (IRE) x loch jipp (USA) (belong to me (USA))
6
3.5
150/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Ng (51)
150/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x beaten by the bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
3.6
12/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (53.5)
12/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x exedra (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.5
50/1
T: W Y So
R: Regan Bayliss (59.5)
50/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x sky alert (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
6.3
100/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (52)
100/1
6g strategic (AUS) x bedizened (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
6.8
150/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Martin Harley (56.5)
150/1
3g gimmethegreenlight (AUS) x the taj (SAF) (national assembly (CAN))
11
12.3
11/4
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (58)
11/4
Race 2 - Severn Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:21.63 (22.78)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
2/1F
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (59)
2/1F
3g casino prince (AUS) x contented (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Destin (13)
16/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (52.5)
16/1
5g duporth (AUS) x lady jaguar (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
2.8
Monica (6)
15/2
T: J Moore
R: A K Chan (53)
15/2
5g murtajill (AUS) x senorita de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.8
14/1
T: T P Yung
R: M F Poon (50)
14/1
5g ekraar (USA) x keeperinthemyst (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
5.3
Ezra (7)
9/4
T: A T Millard
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
9/4
3c oratorio (IRE) x emerald beauty (ARG) (equalize (USA))
6
7
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (53)
12/1
4g starspangledbanner (AUS) x suite (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
8
30/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (55)
30/1
4g commands (AUS) x brave and bold (AUS) (timber country (USA))
8
8.3
30/1
T: W Y So
R: Martin Harley (59)
30/1
9
9
Wicker (12)
300/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H N Wong (51.5)
300/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x spiriting (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
9.8
300/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (56.5)
300/1
3g niagara (AUS) x montjeu way (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
12
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M Chadwick (59)
100/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x creil (NZ) (frenchpark (GB))
12
12.1
80/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (59.5)
80/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x paramount (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
13
16
200/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (58)
200/1
14
17
5/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (56.5)
5/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x torrini (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 3 - The Sprint Cup (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:08.14 (21.59)
Prizemoney: $4,250,000
1
Rattan (3)
16/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (56)
16/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x grand princess (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Aladdin Prince, Her Royal Highness,
This nick: 12 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details13 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/4
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58)
7/4
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x flion fenena (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
0.6
2/5F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (58)
2/5F
4
3.8
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (56)
25/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x sharp point (USA) (point given (USA))
5
6
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (56)
30/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x sunday service (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
6
8.5
66/1
T: K L Man
R: U Rispoli (56)
66/1
4g helmet (AUS) x sadler's girl (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 4 - Peel Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.42 (22.07)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
15/4
T: J Moore
R: U Rispoli (54.5)
15/4
6g all american (AUS) x cristallo (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Eddie Gray, Green Light,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Karasi Park Bass Vic
Buyer: Chong Bin Wu
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$3,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: Ross Campbell
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Magic Millions Sales Pty Limited
Buyer: Stephen Gray
2
2.5
11/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M F Poon (53.5)
11/2
5g denman (AUS) x tell someone (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.6
13/4
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (55)
13/4
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x aemilee (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
3.5
10/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (53)
10/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x aniarnota (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
5
5.5
11/4F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (55)
11/4F
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x zipanese (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
8
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Wong (52)
100/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
9.5
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (55.5)
25/1
8
10
6/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (47)
6/1
4g postponed (USA) x are you devious (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
9
13
20/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
20/1
7g california dane (AUS) x carnebelle (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
10
13.3
66/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (58)
66/1
4g dark angel (IRE) x little audio (IRE) (shamardal (USA))
11
14.8
150/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (59)
150/1
4h high chaparral (IRE) x al anood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Severn Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.09 (23.03)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
10/1
T: K L Man
R: A K Chan (50)
10/1
6g street sense (USA) x angora (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (60.5)
5/1
3
1.8
8/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
8/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x la campanella (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
4
2
7/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (56)
7/1
5
2.1
7/1
T: C W Chang
R: U Rispoli (57)
7/1
4g denman (AUS) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
6
2.3
15/8F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (60)
15/8F
5g alamosa (NZ) x grey swan (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
7
3.3
300/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M Chadwick (52)
300/1
4g daiwa major (JPN) x caldine (ARG) (roman ruler (USA))
8
5.3
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (54)
25/1
9
5.5
66/1
T: K H Ting
R: H T Mo (54)
66/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x dyna slam (USA) (grand slam (USA))
10
5.6
9/1
T: A T Millard
R: Regan Bayliss (54.5)
9/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x hyades (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
6
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (55)
25/1
4g acclamation (GB) x se la vie (FR) (highest honor (FR))
12
10.3
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (53.5)
25/1
6g bianconi (USA) x fonteyn star (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
13
16.3
200/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (55.5)
200/1
14
16.5
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
100/1
Race 6 - Pollock Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.64 (22.59)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
11/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56.5)
11/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: T P Yung
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
9/2
3
0.6
10/9F
T: A T Millard
R: Martin Harley (59.5)
10/9F
4g hard spun (USA) x bonifacio (USA) (even the score (USA))
4
0.8
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M F Poon (56.5)
20/1
5g danerich (AUS) x metung belle (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
2
15/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Wong (50.5)
15/1
6
2.3
10/1
T: J Moore
R: A K Chan (54.5)
10/1
7
2.5
60/1
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (58)
60/1
5g showcasing (GB) x spamalot (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
2.8
150/1
T: D J Hall
R: M L Yeung (56)
150/1
4g requinto (IRE) x afnoon (USA) (street cry (IRE))
9
3.3
60/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Ng (59)
60/1
6g thorn park (AUS) x la serenissime (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
10
3.5
50/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (59)
50/1
5g commands (AUS) x loch maryanne (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
3.6
150/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (56.5)
150/1
3g starspangledbanner (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
12
4.5
9/2
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (59)
9/2
14
11.5
66/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (56.5)
66/1
3g sebring (AUS) x sharp secretary (USA) (cactus ridge (USA))
Race 7 - The Chairman's Trophy (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:33.26 (22.46)
Prizemoney: $4,250,000
1
1/5F
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (58)
1/5F
6g road to rock (AUS) x stylish bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Montaigne, Steel Cutter,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
50/1
T: J Moore
R: U Rispoli (56)
50/1
3
1.8
12/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (58)
12/1
6g shamardal (USA) x nina celebre (IRE) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
2
30/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (56)
30/1
5g philanthropist (USA) x sing dixie sing (SAF) (western winter (USA))
5
2.8
Conte (3)
11/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
11/2
5g starcraft (NZ) x miss midas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3
66/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Y Ho (56)
66/1
6g captain sonador (AUS) x pyramisa's lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
3.1
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
25/1
8
5.5
80/1
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (56)
80/1
6g lilbourne lad (IRE) x nisriyna (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
9
7.3
50/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (56)
50/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x lakemba gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 8 - Homestead Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:08.44 (22.78)
Prizemoney: $1,950,000
1
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A K Chan (52.5)
8/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x mimi lebrock (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
1/2F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57)
1/2F
3
2.1
11/2
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (58)
11/2
3g starspangledbanner (AUS) x secret liaison (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
4
2.2
25/1
T: J Moore
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
25/1
5
2.5
15/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Schofield (55.5)
15/1
7g reaan (AUS) x grey deceiver (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2.8
50/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
50/1
7
3
80/1
T: A S Cruz
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
80/1
8
4.3
10/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (54)
10/1
9
4.4
66/1
T: K W Lui
R: H N Wong (59)
66/1
10
4.8
300/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
300/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x like the wind (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
11
5.8
25/1
T: K W Lui
R: Regan Bayliss (53)
25/1
6g equiano (FR) x check in time (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
12
6.3
40/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (52)
40/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x isn't she fabulous (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
13
20.5
400/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (50.5)
400/1
4g havana gold (IRE) x on her way (GB) (medicean (GB))
Race 9 - Harlech Hcp (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:59.66 (22.70)
Prizemoney: $2,625,000
1
5/2
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (58.5)
5/2
4g all american (AUS) x buchanan girl (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
50/1
T: J J Size
R: U Rispoli (59.5)
50/1
5g rajj (IRE) x imitation (GB) (darshaan (GB))
3
1.6
15/2
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (54)
15/2
4h makfi (GB) x china choice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.8
30/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (52.5)
30/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x queenie keen (IRE) (refuse to bend (IRE))
5
3.5
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
30/1
5g pour moi (IRE) x rosenreihe (IRE) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
6
4
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (55)
12/1
4g wanted (AUS) x defy the odds (GB) (galileo (IRE))
7
4.1
13/8F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
13/8F
4g harbour watch (IRE) x london plane (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5
9/1
T: J Moore
R: C Schofield (53)
9/1
6g air chief marshal (IRE) x lidana (IRE) (king's best (USA))
9
5.3
60/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
60/1
6g sufficient (NZ) x albacora (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
10
5.5
20/1
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (50)
20/1
4g shocking (AUS) x princess biscotte (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
11
6
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: N Callan (55)
100/1
12
9.3
14/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Wong (49)
14/1
13
11.8
150/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (59)
150/1
8g northern meteor (AUS) x dearness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
14
21.3
100/1
T: J J Size
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
100/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x lovingthelimelight (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
Race 10 - Plantation Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.21 (22.95)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
7/4F
T: K W Lui
R: Z Purton (60.5)
7/4F
5g street cry (IRE) x extension of time (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
9/1
3
0.8
11/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (57)
11/1
4g dabirsim (FR) x great news (FR) (bering (GB))
4
0.9
30/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (53)
30/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x goldfinger (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
1.8
9/4
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (55.5)
9/4
3g smart missile (AUS) x phaedra (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
2
200/1
T: C Fownes
R: M Chadwick (55)
200/1
6g align (AUS) x annalee (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
7
2.3
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (56)
25/1
6g shocking (AUS) x zaquabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
2.8
20/1
T: K H Ting
R: U Rispoli (57)
20/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x just hilda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
3.8
7/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Schofield (57.5)
7/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x heaven beneath (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
3.9
30/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (57)
30/1
4g power (GB) x wanaka (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
11
5
The One (14)
400/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
400/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x talulla (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
5.5
25/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (57)
25/1
4g zebedee (GB) x barathea dancer (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
13
7.3
30/1
T: K L Man
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
30/1
5g casamento (IRE) x nesmeh (USA) (more than ready (USA))
14
8.3
300/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (54.5)
300/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x cassata (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.