Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, June 13
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 9
Happy Valley
Sunday, June 6
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 2
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 30
Sha Tin
Wednesday, May 26
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 23
Sha Tin
Wednesday, May 19
Happy Valley

SHA TIN - Sunday, July 14

Race 1 - Medic Kingdom Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:47.60 (23.06)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
Above (6)
9/4F
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (57)
9/4F
3g tavistock (NZ) x once more (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Yes Boy,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/1
T: C W Chang
R: A K Chan (56)
9/1
5g hussonet (USA) x grantsville (GER) (trempolino (USA))
3
3.3
11/4
T: C S Shum
R: A Domeyer (59.5)
11/4
4g battle paint (USA) x ysa post (NZ) (postponed (USA))
4
4.3
15/1
T: K W Lui
R: A Sanna (60)
15/1
7g holy roman emperor (IRE) x lacandona (USA) (septieme ciel (USA))
5
4.8
50/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
50/1
3g niagara (AUS) x montjeu way (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
6.5
9/2
T: L Ho
R: J Moreira (55)
9/2
7
7
12/1
T: K H Ting
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
12/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x one love (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
7.3
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M F Poon (54.5)
40/1
9
7.4
40/1
T: J Moore
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
40/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x thebe (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
7.5
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (55.5)
25/1
4g niagara (AUS) x divine miss em (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
11
9
30/1
T: A T Millard
R: V Borges (59)
30/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x candy ride (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
12
9.1
16/1
T: K L Man
R: K Teetan (54.5)
16/1
7g excites (AUS) x derrycarna (AUS) (woodman (USA))
13
11.3
40/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (56)
40/1
7g fast company (IRE) x ramamara (IRE) (trans island (GB))
14
14
200/1
T: K L Man
R: T H So (50.5)
200/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x allez france (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 2 - Mr Award Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:09.46 (22.62)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: M Chadwick (59)
40/1
Winning siblings: Pleasure Bomb,
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
13/2
T: C W Chang
R: C Schofield (60.5)
13/2
4g pluck (USA) x dream leica (NZ) (maroof (USA))
3
4
14/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Grant Van Niekerk (59.5)
14/1
7g red giant (USA) x sweet vibes (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr GN Nicholson
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
4.3
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (59)
30/1
7g danzero (AUS) x dance hit (NZ) (tights (USA))
5
4.8
15/2
T: K H Ting
R: A K Chan (53.5)
15/2
6g lope de vega (IRE) x dancescape (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5
Raichu (11)
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (54.5)
100/1
7
5.5
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M F Poon (53)
25/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x mosoru (AUS) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
5.8
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
25/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x dellwood diva (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
6.8
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: K Teetan (54)
30/1
7g yes it's true (USA) x aucilla (USA) (relaunch (USA))
10
6.9
5/2
T: J Moore
R: A Domeyer (58)
5/2
11
7
40/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (56)
40/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x blue fairy wren (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
12
7.5
Adonis (8)
13/8F
T: L Ho
R: Z Purton (56.5)
13/8F
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x mythical play (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
13
13.3
66/1
T: K L Man
R: T H So (50.5)
66/1
5g kyllachy (GB) x capacious (GB) (nayef (USA))
14
22
66/1
T: J Moore
R: Martin Harley (59.5)
66/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x lovemelikearock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 3 - All You Wish Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.37 (23.13)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
16/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (56)
16/1
4g thewayyouare (USA) x black beauty (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Beauty's Beast, Beauty's Rose,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
14/1
T: A T Millard
R: Grant Van Niekerk (57.5)
14/1
3
2
11/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: M F Poon (51.5)
11/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x far far away (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
2.5
4/5F
T: L Ho
R: Z Purton (56)
4/5F
3g pins (AUS) x genius (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
3.3
200/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
200/1
6
3.4
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (57)
12/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x la campanella (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.8
30/1
T: F C Lor
R: U Rispoli (53)
30/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x pheebles (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4
60/1
T: C H Yip
R: V Borges (55)
60/1
9
5
12/1
T: T P Yung
R: A Domeyer (58)
12/1
5g red giant (USA) x show exhibit (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
5.1
15/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (58)
15/2
5g danerich (AUS) x metung belle (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
6
80/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (56)
80/1
3g al samer (AUS) x proud as punch (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
12
12.3
25/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (60.5)
25/1
3g star witness (AUS) x fille the joy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
13
12.8
200/1
T: P Yiu
R: A Sanna (54)
200/1
3g sebring (AUS) x sharp secretary (USA) (cactus ridge (USA))
14
15
50/1
T: W Y So
R: T H So (51)
50/1
5g so you think (NZ) x matter (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Victory Marvel Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.36 (22.68)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
1/1F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58.5)
1/1F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x panama (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (56)
20/1
3g magnus (AUS) x demandehere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
0.8
Bingo (1)
6/1
T: J Moore
R: A Domeyer (60)
6/1
4
2
9/2
T: A T Millard
R: Grant Van Niekerk (58.5)
9/2
5g casamento (IRE) x three times (GB) (bahamian bounty (GB))
5
2.3
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (57.5)
40/1
3g ambidexter (AUS) x lifting (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2.8
200/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K Teetan (57.5)
200/1
3g star witness (AUS) x redance (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.9
40/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (53.5)
40/1
8
4.8
Mehboob (13)
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (56)
40/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x comedy express (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
4.9
60/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Callan (57.5)
60/1
3g hussonet (USA) x starred for life (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5
300/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (51.5)
300/1
11
5.8
50/1
T: C W Chang
R: M L Yeung (59)
50/1
4g lord shanakill (USA) x brunch bellini (FR) (peintre celebre (USA))
12
8
9/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (58.5)
9/2
4g magic albert (AUS) x arms wide open (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
17
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: V Borges (57.5)
40/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x my secret luv (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
14
20
150/1
T: T P Yung
R: H N Wong (55.5)
150/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x strictly time (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Big Profit Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.36 (23.14)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
3/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (56)
3/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x forty two below (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 149 runners; 107 winners; 18 SW. Details151 runners; 107 winners; 18 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/8F
T: P Yiu
R: Z Purton (55.5)
13/8F
4g denman (AUS) x kiss and cuddle (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
3
1.6
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
25/1
4g rogano (AUS) x irish hut (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
1.8
20/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
20/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x queen of the falls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.3
6/1
T: C H Yip
R: J Moreira (58)
6/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x miranda miss (NZ) (reset (AUS))
6
2.8
200/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (55.5)
200/1
6g strategic (AUS) x bedizened (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
3.8
200/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (56.5)
200/1
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x fairy tale (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
5.3
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: V Borges (54.5)
20/1
6g visionaire (USA) x sweet virginia (SAF) (casey tibbs (IRE))
9
5.8
14/1
T: F C Lor
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
14/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x torrini (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
6.8
14/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (55)
14/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x prayers'n'promises (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8.3
Bandy (12)
150/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53.5)
150/1
12
8.5
8/1
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (56.5)
8/1
4g most improved (IRE) x sparkling rock (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
13
18.8
30/1
T: K L Man
R: A K Chan (53)
30/1
6g street sense (USA) x angora (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
14
24.8
400/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: T H So (51.5)
400/1
3g congrats (USA) x scone (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Solar Hei Hei Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:48.19 (23.17)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
15/8F
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (60.5)
15/8F
4g good journey (USA) x bella bellucci (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Dor Dor (11)
9/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (55)
9/2
3
0.7
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: N Callan (56)
25/1
6g hard spun (USA) x royal tour (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
1.3
16/1
T: C W Chang
R: K Teetan (55)
16/1
6g roderic o'connor (IRE) x biz bar (GB) (tobougg (IRE))
5
1.5
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M F Poon (51)
30/1
4g camelot (GB) x kiss me goodbye (GB) (raven's pass (USA))
6
2.3
11/1
T: C S Shum
R: V Borges (58.5)
11/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x vintage rock (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
2.5
8/1
T: J Moore
R: C Schofield (58.5)
8/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x cyclone stacey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.8
25/1
T: L Ho
R: Grant Van Niekerk (57)
25/1
9
6.5
100/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (53)
100/1
10
7.8
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (60)
12/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x bantry bay (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
11
8.8
5/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Domeyer (54.5)
5/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x ocean pearl (GB) (galileo (IRE))
12
9
80/1
T: T P Yung
R: A Sanna (53.5)
80/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x suzie temple (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
13
11
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: Martin Harley (58)
100/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x ruqqaya (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
14
24
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (57)
25/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x creil (NZ) (frenchpark (GB))
Race 7 - Entrapment Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.52 (22.59)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
11/4
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57)
11/4
4g zacinto (GB) x in the mood (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
Winning siblings: Gayson, She Brings Joy, Spanish Peaks,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$230,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
1.3
10/9F
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (60.5)
10/9F
3g sepoy (AUS) x fullazz (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.8
9/2
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (55)
9/2
4g commands (AUS) x adulterer (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
4
4.8
200/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (56)
200/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x makaha (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
5
5.3
40/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (55)
40/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x gentle on my mind (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
5.5
300/1
T: C H Yip
R: V Borges (52)
300/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x shared experience (GB) (raven's pass (USA))
7
5.6
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (54.5)
20/1
3g reliable man (GB) x quenching (IRE) (street cry (IRE))
8
5.8
15/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (54)
15/1
5g captain sonador (AUS) x pyramisa's lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
5.9
15/2
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (55)
15/2
3g kodiac (GB) x damask (IRE) (red clubs (IRE))
10
6.3
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (54)
40/1
3g mossman (AUS) x giulia di francia (FR) (flying spur (AUS))
11
7.5
200/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54.5)
200/1
12
7.8
100/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (53)
100/1
13
8.5
300/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (57)
300/1
4g hellvelyn (GB) x coconut kisses (GB) (bahamian bounty (GB))
14
8.8
400/1
T: K L Man
R: H N Wong (50.5)
400/1
Race 8 - The Sha Tin Mile Trophy (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:32.82 (22.62)
Prizemoney: $2,625,000
1
6/1
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (51.5)
6/1
4g public purse (USA) x flower fest (BRZ) (crimson tide (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
3/1
5g per incanto (USA) x silver cent (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
3.8
13/4
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
13/4
4g cityscape (GB) x casual glance (GB) (sinndar (IRE))
4
4.5
10/1
T: K W Lui
R: A Domeyer (56)
10/1
5g fast company (IRE) x more respect (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
5
4.8
25/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (59)
25/1
7g invincible spirit (IRE) x citron presse (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
6
5.5
66/1
T: J J Size
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
66/1
6g lilbourne lad (IRE) x nisriyna (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
7
5.6
9/4F
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (57)
9/4F
5g artie schiller (USA) x elahi (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
9.8
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (55.5)
12/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x lakemba gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
9
9.9
50/1
T: A T Millard
R: V Borges (51.5)
50/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x run brony run (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
12.5
30/1
T: J J Size
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
30/1
5g shamardal (USA) x adja (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
12.6
66/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (59)
66/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x sunday service (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
Race 9 - Sight Winner Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.90 (22.18)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
25/1
T: K W Lui
R: A K Chan (50)
25/1
3g dutch art (GB) x striving (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (60)
25/1
6g mossman (AUS) x syrian bride (NZ) (golan (IRE))
3
1.1
8/1
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (58.5)
8/1
4
1.5
11/2
T: A S Cruz
R: A Domeyer (60.5)
11/2
4g dabirsim (FR) x next holy (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
5
1.8
4/1F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (52)
4/1F
5g castledale (IRE) x indy star (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
6
1.9
9/2
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (59.5)
9/2
4g sebring (AUS) x jester's girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
3
5/1
T: J Moore
R: K Teetan (57)
5/1
4g hard spun (USA) x lush liaison (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
3.8
50/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Sanna (56.5)
50/1
7g dansili (GB) x ashalanda (FR) (linamix (FR))
9
4
9/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (52.5)
9/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x saluting (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
10
5.5
14/1
T: C W Chang
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
14/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x kaimana (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
6.8
11/1
T: F C Lor
R: V Borges (52.5)
11/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x young american (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
12
7.3
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M F Poon (53.5)
50/1
4g reliable man (GB) x vexed (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
13
7.5
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (55)
100/1
4g var (USA) x covenant (SAF) (western winter (USA))
14
8.3
300/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H N Wong (51.5)
300/1
6g equiano (FR) x langs lash (IRE) (noverre (USA))
Race 10 - Contentment Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:34.46 (22.92)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
7/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (54)
7/1
4g sebring (AUS) x here de joy (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Joy Too All, Lady Simone, Youwaitandsee,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Vincy (5)
20/1
T: F C Lor
R: M F Poon (56)
20/1
5g elzaam (AUS) x instant memories (IRE) (ad valorem (USA))
3
0.3
9/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (53)
9/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x salkantay (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
0.5
1/1F
T: K W Lui
R: Z Purton (56.5)
1/1F
4g stratum (AUS) x enciamo (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
5
0.8
15/2
T: D J Hall
R: H N Wong (54.5)
15/2
6g castledale (IRE) x gulfstream (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
6
1.3
Arcada (3)
25/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Domeyer (58.5)
25/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x applause (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
3
11/2
T: J Moore
R: C Y Ho (60)
11/2
3g so you think (NZ) x gladwell (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
3.3
Marqula (13)
66/1
T: C W Chang
R: V Borges (51.5)
66/1
9
4.5
60/1
T: W Y So
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
60/1
4g big bad bob (IRE) x rupa (IRE) (acclamation (GB))
10
4.8
80/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M L Yeung (52)
80/1
5g doctor dino (FR) x arthurs princess (IRE) (monashee mountain (USA))
11
5
50/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (54)
50/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x sotela (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
7.5
Sarri (4)
11/1
T: C Fownes
R: Martin Harley (58)
11/1
4g siyouni (FR) x anjella (GER) (monsun (GER))
13
7.8
300/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (59.5)
300/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x kammaan (GB) (diktat (GB))
Race 11 - H.K. Racehorse Owners Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:20.91 (22.89)
Prizemoney: $1,950,000
1
12/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (53)
12/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: F C Lor
R: U Rispoli (51.5)
15/4
4g helmet (AUS) x mara spectrum (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
3
0.7
40/1
T: A T Millard
R: K C Leung (55)
40/1
5g all american (AUS) x jarada (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
0.8
11/2
T: F C Lor
R: Grant Van Niekerk (51.5)
11/2
4g ocean park (NZ) x hope so (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
5
2
2/1F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (55)
2/1F
4g sufficient (NZ) x party queen (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
6
2.1
14/1
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (55)
14/1
4g so you think (NZ) x danesty (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3
200/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
200/1
4g trippi (USA) x gone wild (SAF) (western winter (USA))
8
3.5
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M F Poon (50)
25/1
4g duporth (AUS) x graces spirit (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
3.6
14/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (58.5)
14/1
10
3.8
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: V Borges (51.5)
100/1
11
4.5
50/1
T: P Yiu
R: A K Chan (56)
50/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x valkyrie diva (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
12
14.5
15/4
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (54.5)
15/4
3g duporth (AUS) x cinecitta (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
16.8
200/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: T H So (52)
200/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x kushnarenkovo (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
14
25.5
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
100/1
4g danerich (AUS) x appointment (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.