Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, June 13
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 9
Happy Valley
Sunday, June 6
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 2
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 30
Sha Tin
Wednesday, May 26
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 23
Sha Tin
Wednesday, May 19
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 16
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Wednesday, January 1

Race 1 - Palm Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.12 (23.71)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
13/2
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (57.5)
13/2
8g california dane (AUS) x carnebelle (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Californian Man, Caraha, Rebelling,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
16/1
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (57)
16/1
3
0.6
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: T Piccone (57.5)
8/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x outrageous fortune (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2.3
8/1
T: J J Size
R: S De Sousa (56)
8/1
6g anacheeva (AUS) x aurora's hot (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
2.8
4/7F
T: K L Man
R: J Moreira (57.5)
4/7F
3g savabeel (AUS) x maxmara (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.3
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (57.5)
25/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x high above (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
3.5
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (56.5)
20/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x register (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
3.8
200/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (52.5)
200/1
4g pierro (AUS) x nataya rose (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
3.9
14/1
T: C H Yip
R: N Callan (56.5)
14/1
4g bernardini (USA) x nedjma (USA) (royal academy (USA))
10
5.8
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (58.5)
40/1
6g stravinsky (USA) x inzabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
7.5
66/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (57.5)
66/1
4g moshe (AUS) x queen's lager (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
12
18.5
80/1
T: C W Chang
R: M F Poon (57.5)
80/1
8g alert (ARG) x miss love (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Yew Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:48.55 (23.87)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
150/1
T: D J Hall
R: H N Wong (52.5)
150/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (56.5)
15/2
4g sebring (AUS) x prostar (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
3
1.6
5/2F
T: L Ho
R: Grant Van Niekerk (58)
5/2F
4
2.8
Wicker (12)
15/4
T: Richard Gibson
R: K Teetan (53.5)
15/4
4g ocean park (NZ) x spiriting (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
3.5
6/1
T: C H Yip
R: J Moreira (56.5)
6/1
6
3.6
9/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (58)
9/1
8g holy roman emperor (IRE) x lacandona (USA) (septieme ciel (USA))
7
5.8
14/1
T: C S Shum
R: S De Sousa (58)
14/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x bella laguna (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.8
14/1
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (55.5)
14/1
5g showcasing (GB) x the myth (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
8.8
11/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (58)
11/2
5g high chaparral (IRE) x sutology (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
10
13.5
15/1
T: P Yiu
R: A Badel (56)
15/1
4g sebring (AUS) x sharp secretary (USA) (cactus ridge (USA))
11
22.3
200/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (54)
200/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x indian song (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
Race 3 - Chinese Banyan Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.74 (22.98)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
10/9F
T: D Whyte
R: A Badel (56.5)
10/9F
4g epaulette (AUS) x well hidden (USA) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (60.5)
9/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x phaedra (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
1.6
3/1
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (59)
3/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x clinical (GB) (motivator (GB))
4
2
25/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
25/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x plumm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.8
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (53)
30/1
6g makfi (GB) x bannisters (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.3
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (56)
100/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x zarzuela (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.8
15/2
T: J J Size
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55)
15/2
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x panama (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
8
6.5
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
30/1
5g power (GB) x silvara (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
6.8
50/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (57.5)
50/1
5g star witness (AUS) x high aspirations (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
7
50/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (56)
50/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x fitna (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
7.3
150/1
T: L Ho
R: Alex Lai (57.5)
150/1
4g born to sea (IRE) x dew (IRE) (whipper (USA))
12
8.3
66/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (53)
66/1
8g i am invincible (AUS) x lucky beauty (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 4 - Willow Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:35.62 (23.68)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
15/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (60)
15/1
7g husson (ARG) x ourkohinoor (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Winning siblings: Little Al, Soldier Of War,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: J J Size
R: Z Purton (59)
5/2F
3g sebring (AUS) x steps in time (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.8
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: T Piccone (55)
100/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x scarlett lady (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
1
5/2
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (58.5)
5/2
5g sebring (AUS) x aeronwy (IRE) (dylan thomas (IRE))
5
2.5
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
12/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x bantry bay (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
2.8
150/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (52.5)
150/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x lunaspur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.9
6/1
T: L Ho
R: J Moreira (57.5)
6/1
4g per incanto (USA) x lutine belle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4.8
8/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (56.5)
8/1
4g star witness (AUS) x boldina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5
7/1
T: C Fownes
R: A K Chan (51.5)
7/1
5g rogano (AUS) x irish hut (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
5.3
30/1
T: J Moore
R: Lyle Hewitson (53.5)
30/1
4g sebring (AUS) x sensibility (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
7.5
150/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (56)
150/1
12
9.3
16/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
16/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x miss tizzy (USA) (cee's tizzy (USA))
13
10.3
80/1
T: K H Ting
R: H T Mo (52.5)
80/1
14
15.3
60/1
T: D Whyte
R: A Badel (60.5)
60/1
4g dabirsim (FR) x salzburg (GER) (zamindar (USA))
Race 5 - Poplar Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.15 (23.43)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
5/4F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (56)
5/4F
4g smart missile (AUS) x snowy world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$75,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Macau Jockey Club
2
0.1
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Schofield (58)
25/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x forty two below (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $500,000
3
1.6
5/1
T: D Whyte
R: J Moreira (58)
5/1
6g hard spun (USA) x sweet scene (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
2
10/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
10/1
5
2.3
12/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (59)
12/1
6g castledale (IRE) x indy star (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
6
3
15/1
T: J Moore
R: S De Sousa (57.5)
15/1
4g star witness (AUS) x fille the joy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
3.1
9/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (59.5)
9/1
8
3.3
11/2
T: P Yiu
R: Grant Van Niekerk (60.5)
11/2
5g super easy (NZ) x emerald isle (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
9
4
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (56)
40/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x next century (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
9
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M F Poon (56)
30/1
6g elzaam (AUS) x jillolini (GB) (bertolini (USA))
11
10.5
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A K Chan (52.5)
40/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x set (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
12
15.8
50/1
T: K L Man
R: A Badel (57)
50/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x amour cache (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
16
200/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (55)
200/1
4g keeper (AUS) x zabinella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
17.3
200/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (54.5)
200/1
Race 6 - Cherry Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 0:55.97 (22.73)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
9/4F
T: P Yiu
R: J Moreira (56.5)
9/4F
4g declaration of war (USA) x chaleur (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: First Blush, Lupita, Speech Craft,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (53.5)
20/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x minelli (SAF) (elliodor (FR))
3
3.1
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H T Mo (50)
20/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x heart to fear (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
3.3
9/2
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
9/2
7g equiano (FR) x check in time (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
3.5
20/1
T: D J Hall
R: A K Chan (50.5)
20/1
6
3.8
9/2
T: A T Millard
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55)
9/2
7
4
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Schofield (54)
20/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x get a life (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
5.5
66/1
T: J J Size
R: A Badel (60.5)
66/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x moonrush (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.8
80/1
T: C W Chang
R: N Callan (59)
80/1
6g charge forward (AUS) x cortina gal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
6.8
150/1
T: P Yiu
R: Lyle Hewitson (53)
150/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x libor lady (USA) (exchange rate (USA))
11
7.8
20/1
T: J Moore
R: S De Sousa (58)
20/1
4g starspangledbanner (AUS) x secret liaison (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
12
9.3
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M F Poon (53.5)
50/1
8g reaan (AUS) x grey deceiver (AUS) (commands (AUS))
13
13.5
200/1
T: F C Lor
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
200/1
5g helmet (AUS) x sunburnt (GB) (haafhd (GB))
14
14.8
13/4
T: K H Ting
R: Z Purton (59)
13/4
4g sebring (AUS) x dama de noche (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 7 - The Chinese Club Challenge Cup (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:20.70 (22.70)
Prizemoney: $3,250,000
1
4/7F
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
4/7F
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x gaudeamus (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: A Badel (53)
12/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x pilya (USA) (gulch (USA))
3
2.5
15/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (54.5)
15/2
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x greta's yarn (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4
11/2
T: J Moore
R: S De Sousa (55)
11/2
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x miss marielle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.3
13/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (58.5)
13/2
5g cityscape (GB) x casual glance (GB) (sinndar (IRE))
6
5.8
25/1
T: J Moore
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54.5)
25/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x elahi (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
6.5
15/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (60.5)
15/1
7g captain sonador (AUS) x pyramisa's lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
14
66/1
T: A T Millard
R: M F Poon (56)
66/1
6g count dubois (GB) x pagan dance (SAF) (jet master (SAF))
Race 8 - Chinese Banyan Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.17 (22.62)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
5/4F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (57)
5/4F
3c more than ready (USA) x you da one (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 26 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: J Moore
R: A Badel (58.5)
8/1
5g hard spun (USA) x lush liaison (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
1.8
11/1
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (59.5)
11/1
5g strategic (AUS) x forget ima lady (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
3.3
11/8
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (58.5)
11/8
4g zoustar (AUS) x jessica rose (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
5
4
14/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (56.5)
14/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x celebria (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
6.5
200/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (54)
200/1
4g archipenko (USA) x malhadinha (IRE) (new approach (IRE))
7
7
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
25/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x the dazzler (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
7.7
40/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (60.5)
40/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x primadonna girl (NZ) (edenwold (CAN))
9
7.8
100/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (53)
100/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x sotela (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
7.9
50/1
T: D Whyte
R: Lyle Hewitson (57.5)
50/1
11
8
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (58)
100/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x soul mama (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
12
12.8
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Grant Van Niekerk (57.5)
50/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x stella livia (GB) (titus livius (FR))
Race 9 - Cotton Tree Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.65 (23.27)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
40/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (48)
40/1
5g postponed (USA) x are you devious (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: K H Ting
R: Z Purton (57.5)
5/2F
5g sebring (AUS) x jester's girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.2
6/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Schofield (53.5)
6/1
4
1.8
12/1
T: J Moore
R: A Badel (59.5)
12/1
6g siyouni (FR) x etoile nocturne (FR) (medicean (GB))
5
1.9
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
40/1
6
2.3
6/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (56)
6/1
7
2.4
13/4
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
13/4
8
3.5
Farshad (14)
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: S De Sousa (52)
12/1
6g kendargent (FR) x forever midnight (IRE) (night shift (USA))
9
6
13/2
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (58.5)
13/2
4g kodiac (GB) x damask (IRE) (red clubs (IRE))
10
6.3
50/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (55.5)
50/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x heaven beneath (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
8.3
80/1
T: D Whyte
R: Lyle Hewitson (56.5)
80/1
4g so you think (NZ) x laylia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
8.5
66/1
T: D Ferraris
R: T Piccone (56)
66/1
4g master of my fate (SAF) x americas cup (SAF) (rich man's gold (USA))
13
8.8
150/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (54.5)
150/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x inchberry (GB) (barathea (IRE))
14
9.5
40/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56)
40/1
Race 10 - Flame Tree Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:34.67 (22.96)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: T Piccone (56.5)
25/1
Winning siblings: Sunny King,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (55)
11/4
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x al's magic miss (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Pamsel Investments Pty Ltd
3
1
150/1
T: D Whyte
R: Lyle Hewitson (52.5)
150/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x fifer (IRE) (soviet star (USA))
4
1.5
8/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (56)
8/1
4g scat daddy (USA) x sulis (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
5
1.8
11/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (59.5)
11/4F
5g dabirsim (FR) x next holy (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
6
2
I Do (8)
30/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (55)
30/1
5g so you think (NZ) x redoutebelle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.5
Vincy (4)
11/2
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (58.5)
11/2
6g elzaam (AUS) x instant memories (IRE) (ad valorem (USA))
8
3.5
40/1
T: K W Lui
R: H N Wong (52.5)
40/1
5g azamour (IRE) x love blooms (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
4.3
Ezra (14)
11/2
T: A T Millard
R: Grant Van Niekerk (52)
11/2
4g oratorio (IRE) x emerald beauty (ARG) (equalize (USA))
10
5.8
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
20/1
5g reliable man (GB) x vexed (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
11
6.8
16/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
16/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x mabsam (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
12
7
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (51.5)
100/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x letter from france (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
7.5
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (54.5)
30/1
4g duke of marmalade (IRE) x buffalo dance (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
14
7.8
60/1
T: J J Size
R: M F Poon (59.5)
60/1
4g point of entry (USA) x xylonia (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.