Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, September 19
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 15
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 12
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 8
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 5
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Saturday, January 11

Race 1 - Carpenter Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.61 (23.61)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
25/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (53.5)
25/1
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x true roman (AUS) (is it true (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57)
15/2
4g ocean park (NZ) x hula here (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
1.6
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: T Piccone (58)
8/1
4
1.9
4/5F
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (57)
4/5F
4g all american (AUS) x star logie (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
2.3
50/1
T: F C Lor
R: H N Wong (50)
50/1
6
2.5
150/1
T: D J Hall
R: Lyle Hewitson (57)
150/1
3g rios (NZ) x a tad black (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
7
3
9/2
T: D J Hall
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56)
9/2
4g magnus (AUS) x demandehere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
3.5
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (59.5)
100/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x shared experience (GB) (raven's pass (USA))
9
4.8
16/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: S De Sousa (60)
16/1
4g star witness (AUS) x redance (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5.3
150/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (57)
150/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x willow (AUS) (woodman (USA))
11
6.5
66/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (55.5)
66/1
6g stravinsky (USA) x inzabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
6.6
14/1
T: L Ho
R: Alex Lai (58.5)
14/1
4g farhh (GB) x catchline (USA) (bertolini (USA))
13
7.8
40/1
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (52)
40/1
9g oasis dream (GB) x ebadiyla (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
14
21
150/1
T: C W Chang
R: A K Chan (51.5)
150/1
8g alert (ARG) x miss love (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Hau Wong Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:35.86 (23.51)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: T Piccone (59)
9/1
This nick: 166 runners; 112 winners; 11 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/8F
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (60)
13/8F
3
3.1
11/1
T: J Moore
R: Lyle Hewitson (60.5)
11/1
4g sebring (AUS) x sensibility (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.2
14/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Y Ho (59)
14/1
5
3.3
Sky Gem (10)
6/1
T: C Fownes
R: A Badel (55.5)
6/1
4g niagara (AUS) x montjeu way (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
5
16/1
T: A T Millard
R: M F Poon (59)
16/1
7
5.1
60/1
T: K L Man
R: K Teetan (58.5)
60/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x shabamalam (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
5.2
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (53)
100/1
6g paco boy (IRE) x tora bora (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
9
5.3
10/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
10/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x speedalot (NZ) (prized (USA))
10
6.8
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Callan (56)
12/1
11
7
40/1
T: W Y So
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
40/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x neuquen (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
7.8
16/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (55)
16/1
5g per incanto (USA) x zalass (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
9.8
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Alex Lai (51.5)
100/1
5g daiwa major (JPN) x caldine (ARG) (roman ruler (USA))
14
10.5
8/1
T: D J Hall
R: J Moreira (57.5)
8/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x fiammarosa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Carpenter Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.41 (23.34)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
4/7F
T: D Whyte
R: A Badel (60.5)
4/7F
4g zoustar (AUS) x assertive sound (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56.5)
20/1
3g red dazzler (AUS) x mountain bluebird (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
2
9/1
T: C H Yip
R: S De Sousa (52.5)
9/1
5g keeper (AUS) x heartache (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
4
2.5
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (50.5)
30/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x pacific belle (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
5
3.3
20/1
T: K W Lui
R: H N Wong (57)
20/1
8g churchill downs (AUS) x caralowe (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
3.8
10/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (55.5)
10/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x myback (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
7
4
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (55.5)
16/1
3g per incanto (USA) x princess annaliese (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
4.3
50/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (56)
50/1
5g starspangledbanner (AUS) x gibraltar range (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
5
20/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (58)
20/1
4g kingman (GB) x janicellaine (IRE) (beat hollow (GB))
10
5.1
30/1
T: W Y So
R: T Piccone (55)
30/1
5g pins (AUS) x somethymesoon (NZ) (postponed (USA))
11
5.3
300/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (56)
300/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x electrical (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
5.5
66/1
T: C W Chang
R: K Teetan (56.5)
66/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x secret liaison (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
13
13.3
10/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
10/1
5g stratum (AUS) x rosmarino (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
14
15
300/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (55.5)
300/1
Race 4 - Nam Kok Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:39.35 (23.89)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
15/4
T: K W Lui
R: T Piccone (54.5)
15/4
5g lethal force (IRE) x cool catena (GB) (one cool cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (59)
20/1
5g motivator (GB) x alamagna (FR) (anabaa (USA))
3
3
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
20/1
8g hard spun (USA) x fine jade (USA) (jade hunter (USA))
4
3.1
7/2
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (52.5)
7/2
4g sepoy (AUS) x raziyya of sydney (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.3
60/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (58.5)
60/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x mitzi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4
60/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (52)
60/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x prayers'n'promises (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.1
6/4F
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (60.5)
6/4F
5g dark angel (IRE) x little audio (IRE) (shamardal (USA))
8
6.3
66/1
T: F C Lor
R: M F Poon (55)
66/1
9
6.4
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (59.5)
30/1
10
6.5
15/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
15/1
5g frankel (GB) x our echezeaux (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
7.8
16/1
T: L Ho
R: A K Chan (55.5)
16/1
6g commands (AUS) x loch maryanne (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
12.5
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: Alex Lai (60.5)
12/1
13
12.8
100/1
T: K L Man
R: T H So (57.5)
100/1
14
22.8
100/1
T: J J Size
R: Lyle Hewitson (56)
100/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x parnissius (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Nga Tsin Wai Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.64 (22.50)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
3/1F
T: D Whyte
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
3/1F
4h farhh (GB) x turmalin (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1.3
7/1
T: C H Yip
R: K Teetan (55.5)
7/1
4
1.8
200/1
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (60)
200/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x tio rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2
11/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60)
11/2
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x black mamba (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
2.3
7/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (56.5)
7/1
5g per incanto (USA) x our foil (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
3.5
7/1
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (58.5)
7/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x madame pedrille (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
3.6
11/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
11/2
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x zipanese (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
3.8
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: A Badel (59.5)
100/1
3g denman (AUS) x ouija (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
4.8
200/1
T: K W Lui
R: H T Mo (52)
200/1
4g magnus (AUS) x prospect street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
11
6
50/1
T: A S Cruz
R: T Piccone (58.5)
50/1
5g kendargent (FR) x full snow moon (USA) (vindication (USA))
12
7
150/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (56.5)
150/1
6g pluck (USA) x miguelita (AUS) (danehill (USA))
13
7.5
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (55)
100/1
14
7.8
200/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (55.5)
200/1
6g mayson (GB) x noble one (GB) (primo dominie (GB))
Race 6 - South Wall Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.84 (23.26)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
16/1
T: C W Chang
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
16/1
5g lord shanakill (USA) x brunch bellini (FR) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (51.5)
5/1
3
0.6
5/1
T: A S Cruz
R: T Piccone (60.5)
5/1
5g pierro (AUS) x keep the peace (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
0.8
13/4F
T: K H Ting
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
13/4F
4g foxwedge (AUS) x smart catch (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
1
10/1
T: C H Yip
R: A K Chan (54)
10/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x dashie diva (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
1.8
11/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: S De Sousa (58)
11/2
5g denman (AUS) x kiss and cuddle (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
7
1.9
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53)
25/1
8
2.5
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Lyle Hewitson (56)
30/1
4g pierro (AUS) x mapmaker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
3.3
Adonis (11)
7/1
T: D Whyte
R: A Badel (54)
7/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x mythical play (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
10
4
66/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (55)
66/1
4g showcasing (GB) x runaway bride (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
11
4.3
50/1
T: C S Shum
R: B Shinn (56.5)
50/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x alabama rose (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
12
4.5
14/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (56)
14/1
13
4.8
200/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (56.5)
200/1
4g shocking (AUS) x gin player (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
14
6.3
40/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58)
40/1
4g siyouni (FR) x nayara (FR) (nayef (USA))
Race 7 - South Wall Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.88 (23.10)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
13/2
T: C W Chang
R: B Shinn (56)
13/2
5g denman (AUS) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Biscuit, Shijin, Snip,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Morrisey Racing Gold Coast Qld
Buyer: Magus Equine Ltd
2
0.5
13/4
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (60)
13/4
5g per incanto (USA) x waiana gold (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
3
0.8
11/2
T: A S Cruz
R: T Piccone (60)
11/2
7g shocking (AUS) x zaquabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1
6/1
T: J Moore
R: S De Sousa (58)
6/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x macarthur park (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.5
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (56)
30/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x mama's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
1.8
300/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (57)
300/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x masonette (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
3.3
30/1
T: K H Ting
R: A Badel (58.5)
30/1
8
3.4
15/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (60.5)
15/1
4g denman (AUS) x alluring belle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.5
Junzi (14)
200/1
T: W Y So
R: T H So (50.5)
200/1
7g red giant (USA) x quality dream (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
4
20/1
T: J J Size
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56)
20/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x ailuros (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
11
4.1
300/1
T: L Ho
R: Alex Lai (57)
300/1
4g redwood (GB) x poetic licence (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
12
4.8
5/2F
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (60)
5/2F
4g equiano (FR) x eternal circle (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
8.5
Willful (12)
300/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M F Poon (55)
300/1
4g garswood (GB) x delta diva (USA) (victory gallop (CAN))
14
9
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: N Callan (60)
12/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x secret indulgence (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 8 - Lok Sin Tong Anniv. Cup (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:38.55 (23.89)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
5/2
T: D Ferraris
R: J Moreira (60)
5/2
5g mizzen mast (USA) x solo piano (USA) (empire maker (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1F
T: C W Chang
R: A Badel (55.5)
2/1F
5g siyouni (FR) x healing dream (FR) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1.4
15/4
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (58)
15/4
4
3.3
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: S De Sousa (56)
12/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x althea rose (IRE) (green desert (USA))
5
3.5
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: B Shinn (58)
25/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x bright heart (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
4
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (53)
100/1
7g hard spun (USA) x royal tour (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
4.1
10/1
T: A S Cruz
R: T Piccone (60)
10/1
5g sebring (AUS) x here de joy (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
4.2
25/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (55)
25/1
7g showcasing (GB) x shades of silk (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
6.5
25/1
T: J Moore
R: A K Chan (56)
25/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x ballet society (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
10.5
15/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (60)
15/1
4g the factor (USA) x amazing tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
12.3
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (53.5)
30/1
4g denman (AUS) x london rebel (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
12.8
300/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (54.5)
300/1
6h holy roman emperor (IRE) x sarada (BRZ) (new colony (USA))
13
14
25/1
T: D Whyte
R: Lyle Hewitson (59.5)
25/1
6h frankel (GB) x compelling (IRE) (kingmambo (USA))
14
17.3
200/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (51.5)
200/1
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x opus four (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 9 - Tak Ku Ling Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.90 (23.73)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
4/1
T: A T Millard
R: S De Sousa (60.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Highland Beat, Tomatin,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
66/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: T H So (52.5)
66/1
4g street boss (USA) x revives (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.8
8/1
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (56.5)
8/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x kerisa (IRE) (azamour (IRE))
4
1.5
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: H T Mo (50.5)
40/1
5g good journey (USA) x bella bellucci (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.8
5/1
T: C S Shum
R: T Piccone (57)
5/1
6
2
10/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M F Poon (52.5)
10/1
7
2.8
25/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (52.5)
25/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x minori express (AUS) (green line express (USA))
8
3
Awe (3)
7/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (58.5)
7/1
4g bated breath (GB) x on her way (GB) (medicean (GB))
9
3.1
Kiram (12)
80/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Lyle Hewitson (52.5)
80/1
9g elusive city (USA) x king luna (FR) (king's best (USA))
10
3.5
16/1
T: D J Hall
R: B Shinn (56)
16/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x viva dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
11
4
5/2F
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (58)
5/2F
4g love conquers all (AUS) x orient success (AUS) (success express (USA))
12
4.8
300/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (54.5)
300/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x inchberry (GB) (barathea (IRE))
13
5.3
15/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (55.5)
15/1
14
5.5
100/1
T: J J Size
R: A Badel (60)
100/1
4g lawman (FR) x roystonea (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
Race 10 - Lung Kong Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:33.94 (22.93)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
5/2F
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (56)
5/2F
5g iffraaj (GB) x riyaba (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (54)
13/2
4g redwood (GB) x spirit of sandford (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
3
1.6
16/1
T: K W Lui
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
16/1
5g stratum (AUS) x enciamo (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
4
2
5/2F
T: J J Size
R: S De Sousa (57)
5/2F
5g nicconi (AUS) x rhandara (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.5
100/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (51.5)
100/1
6
2.6
40/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (55.5)
40/1
7
3.3
50/1
T: J J Size
R: M F Poon (57.5)
50/1
5g sufficient (NZ) x party queen (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
8
3.5
150/1
T: J Moore
R: B Shinn (60.5)
150/1
7g air chief marshal (IRE) x lidana (IRE) (king's best (USA))
9
3.8
5/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (54.5)
5/1
5g sakhee's secret (GB) x jan valachi (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
10
4.5
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: T Piccone (59.5)
9/2
4h kingman (GB) x intrigued (GB) (darshaan (GB))
11
4.6
100/1
T: F C Lor
R: M L Yeung (55)
100/1
5g red giant (USA) x daly charm (AUS) (best western (AUS))
12
5
50/1
T: D Whyte
R: Lyle Hewitson (53.5)
50/1
13
8.3
150/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (52.5)
150/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x fain (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
14
15
60/1
T: F C Lor
R: Grant Van Niekerk (58)
60/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x hope so (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.