Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, September 26
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 22
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 19
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 15
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 12
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 8
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 5
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Sunday, September 27

Race 1 - Tailorbird Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 0:57.24 (22.88)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
13/2
T: W Y So
R: N Callan (57)
13/2
6g havana gold (IRE) x chanter (GB) (lomitas (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: A Hamelin (58.5)
20/1
5g shamexpress (NZ) x comic song (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
0.6
13/8F
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (56.5)
13/8F
4g wandjina (AUS) x pacific belle (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
4
1.3
9/2
T: C H Yip
R: K Teetan (52)
9/2
5
1.8
15/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: V Borges (53.5)
15/2
8g iffraaj (GB) x charangas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.8
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: K C Leung (59)
12/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
4.8
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (59)
40/1
8
5.8
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: A Badel (58)
20/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x my secret luv (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
6
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: M Chadwick (60.5)
30/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x myback (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
10
6.3
40/1
T: K L Man
R: Jerry Chau (54.5)
40/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x electrical (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
8.5
60/1
T: L Ho
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
60/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x senorita dane (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
13
21.3
20/1
T: L Ho
R: C Schofield (60)
20/1
Race 2 - Woodpecker Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:21.99 (23.55)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
15/8F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (60.5)
15/8F
5g guillotine (NZ) x cinnadream (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (51)
20/1
8g zebedee (GB) x break of dawn (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
3
3.8
40/1
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (56.5)
40/1
5g harbour watch (IRE) x grojsman (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
5
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (56)
12/1
7g echoes of heaven (AUS) x flightime (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
5.3
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (58.5)
9/2
4g verrazano (USA) x naivety (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
5.5
11/2
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
11/2
6g o'reilly (NZ) x mama's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.8
8/1
T: K H Ting
R: Jerry Chau (56)
8/1
8
6.5
200/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (60.5)
200/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x tarmons (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
9
7.5
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: V Borges (52)
100/1
8g showcasing (GB) x olga palosky (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
10
8
25/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (59.5)
25/1
5g street boss (USA) x little fishes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
10.3
5/1
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (54)
5/1
5g gimmethegreenlight (AUS) x the taj (SAF) (national assembly (CAN))
12
13
80/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Badel (58.5)
80/1
13
13.8
100/1
T: L Ho
R: C Wong (53.5)
100/1
7g red element (AUS) x bokissa (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
14
21.3
300/1
T: T P Yung
R: H T Mo (51)
300/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x dubleanny (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
Race 3 - Swallow Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.65 (23.36)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
40/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
40/1
4g pins (AUS) x oahu (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 131 runners; 86 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: C W Chang
R: B Shinn (59)
6/1
6g denman (AUS) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
3
1.1
5/1
T: K L Man
R: A Badel (54.5)
5/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x miss montjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
1.3
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: K C Leung (52.5)
12/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x awesome (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
1.5
9/1
T: W Y So
R: V Borges (51.5)
9/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x song shan (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
1.8
15/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (54)
15/1
7
2.5
15/1
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (54)
15/1
5g eavesdropper (USA) x red dawn (AUS) (western red (NZ))
8
2.8
6/4F
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (54.5)
6/4F
6g sebring (AUS) x keeper quiet (AUS) (scandal keeper (USA))
9
4.3
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Hamelin (56)
8/1
10
4.8
16/1
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (60.5)
16/1
5g sidereus (AUS) x saluting (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
11
12.3
100/1
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (55.5)
100/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x uproot (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 4 - Swallow Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.54 (23.36)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
5/2F
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (57)
5/2F
4g rios (NZ) x a tad black (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
Winning siblings: King Joffer, Likewise,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (55.5)
10/1
5g kingman (GB) x janicellaine (IRE) (beat hollow (GB))
3
0.4
9/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: Z Purton (58.5)
9/2
6g dutch art (GB) x girl power (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
4
1.8
9/1
T: K H Ting
R: A Badel (52.5)
9/1
5g pierro (AUS) x choice words (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
1.9
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: V Borges (52)
40/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x miranda miss (NZ) (reset (AUS))
6
2.8
13/2
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (55)
13/2
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x miss faberge (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
7
3.5
9/2
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (58)
9/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x danvers (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
5
15/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (56)
15/1
4g ferlax (NZ) x outrageous fortune (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
5.1
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M Chadwick (60.5)
12/1
5g choisir (AUS) x smytzer's roylani (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
6.5
20/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (54.5)
20/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x ailuros (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
11
7.8
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: Alex Lai (55)
30/1
5g kodiac (GB) x mine inning (USA) (mining (USA))
12
11.3
80/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Hamelin (56)
80/1
3c kermadec (NZ) x indiscretions (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Shrike Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.71 (23.52)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
8/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Hamelin (56.5)
8/1
4g deep field (AUS) x darazani (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Parlay Princess, Sun Ace, Zhang Liao,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2F
T: W Y So
R: A Badel (53)
9/2F
5g starspangledbanner (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
3
0.4
9/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (54.5)
9/1
5g pins (AUS) x genius (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
0.8
10/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (59)
10/1
4g per incanto (USA) x kendoka (NZ) (reset (AUS))
5
1.3
11/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (59)
11/1
4g sebring (AUS) x seeking attention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
1.5
40/1
T: K W Lui
R: Jerry Chau (56)
40/1
4g flatter (USA) x suzee sunrise (USA) (chester house (USA))
7
2.5
13/2
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
13/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x maxmara (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
3
13/2
T: T P Yung
R: C Schofield (56)
13/2
4g shocking (AUS) x katchme if youcan (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
3.3
15/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56.5)
15/2
4g bianconi (USA) x marana majic (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
6.3
150/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
150/1
6g commands (AUS) x alamantra (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
6.8
25/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (55.5)
25/1
7g smart missile (AUS) x goldfinger (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
12
7
G Unit (2)
50/1
T: D A Hayes
R: A K Chan (57)
50/1
4g danerich (AUS) x jindga (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
13
8.8
5/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (56.5)
5/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x lady fleming (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
14
9.3
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (54.5)
100/1
4g atlante (AUS) x shades of silk (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 6 - Sunbird Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.01 (23.94)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
3/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Jerry Chau (54)
3/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x redtruth (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Delvecchio, Magic Beans,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
11/2
T: K W Lui
R: J Moreira (60)
11/2
6g starspangledbanner (AUS) x suite (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
3
5.1
20/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Y Ho (55)
20/1
4
5.3
50/1
T: C S Shum
R: M Chadwick (57.5)
50/1
8g shamardal (USA) x cape dollar (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
5
5.8
25/1
T: J J Size
R: A Hamelin (56)
25/1
6
6
20/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (52.5)
20/1
6g requinto (IRE) x afnoon (USA) (street cry (IRE))
7
6.3
16/1
T: K H Ting
R: A Badel (56.5)
16/1
4g per incanto (USA) x caley marie (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
7.8
60/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Wong (51.5)
60/1
6g danerich (AUS) x fantastic glen (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
9
7/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (60.5)
7/2
5g denman (AUS) x london rebel (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
10.5
25/1
T: L Ho
R: A K Chan (50)
25/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x holiday in goa (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
11
10.8
9/4F
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (59)
9/4F
12
24
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: K C Leung (53)
40/1
8g red element (AUS) x bush triumph (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
Race 7 - Magpie Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.13 (24.10)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
11/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (59.5)
11/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x miss concorde (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: L'amour De Ma Vie, Lim's Unique,
This nick: 92 runners; 64 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (56)
8/1
4g stratum (AUS) x wobbly boots (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
0.2
10/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Hamelin (60.5)
10/1
6g hard spun (USA) x bonifacio (USA) (even the score (USA))
4
2.5
8/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (54.5)
8/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x show affection (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
3.8
2/1F
T: D J Hall
R: Jerry Chau (50.5)
2/1F
5g magnus (AUS) x demandehere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
4
5/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
5/1
6g your song (AUS) x shalt not (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
7
4.8
40/1
T: K L Man
R: V Borges (60.5)
40/1
7g tamayuz (GB) x empire rose (ARG) (sunray spirit (USA))
8
6.3
300/1
T: T P Yung
R: H T Mo (52.5)
300/1
5g kodiac (GB) x pale orchid (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
9
7.5
100/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (54.5)
100/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x pretends (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
14.3
5/2
T: K H Ting
R: J Moreira (54)
5/2
4g showcasing (GB) x mary agnes (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
11
16
300/1
T: L Ho
R: C Wong (51.5)
300/1
12
26.8
60/1
T: D Whyte
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
60/1
5g danerich (AUS) x destiny lady (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
Race 8 - The Celebration Cup (Hcp) (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:20.54 (22.43)
Prizemoney: $3,500,000
1
4/5F
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
4/5F
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x gaudeamus (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: D A Hayes
R: Z Purton (60.5)
4/1
8g road to rock (AUS) x stylish bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Northern Farm
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$2,500
Vendor: Race4U Stables
Buyer: Dr SR Sativeloo
2
1.8
8/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (52.5)
8/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x greta's yarn (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.5
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Shinn (58)
40/1
5
3.5
Buddies (11)
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (51.5)
20/1
5g so you think (NZ) x gladwell (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
4
16/1
T: D J Hall
R: A Badel (51.5)
16/1
7
4.1
14/1
T: C Fownes
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
14/1
8
7.5
60/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (51.5)
60/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x riyaba (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
9
8
Rattan (4)
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Hamelin (53)
20/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x grand princess (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
8.3
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Schofield (57)
9/1
6g cityscape (GB) x casual glance (GB) (sinndar (IRE))
11
10
200/1
T: A T Millard
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
200/1
7g all american (AUS) x jarada (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 9 - Lark Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.95 (23.27)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
4/1
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (55)
4/1
6g moshe (AUS) x divine lady (AUS) (skalato (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: C W Chang
R: Z Purton (54.5)
15/2
3
0.6
2/1F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: J Moreira (54.5)
2/1F
7g power (GB) x biz bar (GB) (tobougg (IRE))
4
1
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (57.5)
12/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x cot case (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
2.5
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: M L Yeung (52)
12/1
6g per incanto (USA) x waiana gold (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
6
2.8
60/1
T: T P Yung
R: A K Chan (50)
60/1
5h snitzel (AUS) x make me dream (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
3.5
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: A Badel (55.5)
40/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x eden (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
3.6
15/2
T: A T Millard
R: A Hamelin (57)
15/2
6g nicconi (AUS) x queen of the falls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
4
50/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (57.5)
50/1
5g tamayuz (GB) x soviet treat (IRE) (ashkalani (IRE))
10
4.5
15/2
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (53)
15/2
9g churchill downs (AUS) x caralowe (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
11
5.3
400/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (53)
400/1
5g more than ready (USA) x gamble me (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
5.5
8/1
T: W Y So
R: V Borges (52.5)
8/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x exedra (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
9.8
150/1
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (56.5)
150/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x music (NZ) (pins (AUS))
14
15
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Wong (58)
100/1
5g fast company (IRE) x portico (GB) (pivotal (GB))
Race 10 - Hwamei Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:08.75 (22.79)
Prizemoney: $2,200,000
1
5/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (54.5)
5/1
4g toronado (IRE) x il diamante (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Algadon Miss, Prince Of Sussex,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (56)
3/1F
3
1.3
7/2
T: P Yiu
R: J Moreira (55.5)
7/2
4g swiss ace (AUS) x maravilla (NZ) (postponed (USA))
4
2
200/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Wong (51)
200/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x comme tu veux (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
3
66/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (51)
66/1
5g denman (AUS) x more glory (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.5
9/1
T: D Whyte
R: A Badel (58)
9/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x well hidden (USA) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.8
Armando (10)
10/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Hamelin (54)
10/1
4h what a winter (SAF) x big mona (USA) (yes it's true (USA))
8
4
10/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56)
10/1
8g equiano (FR) x check in time (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
9
4.5
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Shinn (55)
20/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x berengaria (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
7
200/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (54.5)
200/1
5g wicked style (USA) x camphor (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
11
7.3
15/2
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (58)
15/2
5g darci brahma (NZ) x surreptitiously (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
12
7.4
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
16/1
5g dabirsim (FR) x resaca (GER) (touch down (GER))
13
8.8
50/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (53.5)
50/1
7g red element (AUS) x trail of secrets (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
14
10.8
100/1
T: J J Size
R: N Callan (60)
100/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x moonrush (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.