Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, July 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, July 11
Sha Tin
Wednesday, July 7
Happy Valley
Sunday, July 4
Sha Tin
Thursday, July 1
Sha Tin
Saturday, June 26
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 23
Happy Valley

SHA TIN - Saturday, October 24

Race 1 - Wylie Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:22.44 (23.92)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
15/2
T: D A Hayes
R: M L Yeung (56)
15/2
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (59)
3/1
5g farhh (GB) x catchline (USA) (bertolini (USA))
3
1.3
9/1
T: K H Ting
R: K Teetan (52)
9/1
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Mr G Hennessy
4
2
7/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (57.5)
7/4F
4g verrazano (USA) x naivety (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3
40/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (51)
40/1
5g gimmethegreenlight (AUS) x the taj (SAF) (national assembly (CAN))
6
3.5
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: A Hamelin (60)
20/1
9g domesday (AUS) x tintoretto (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
3.8
20/1
T: C W Chang
R: B Shinn (58)
20/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x flidais (AUS) (timber country (USA))
8
4.8
6/1
T: C Fownes
R: A Badel (60.5)
6/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x paradise lost (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
5.8
30/1
T: D Whyte
R: Jerry Chau (56)
30/1
5g stratum (AUS) x traffic (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
5.9
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (59)
20/1
5g olympic glory (IRE) x anandara (IRE) (dylan thomas (IRE))
11
7.3
100/1
T: L Ho
R: V Borges (60)
100/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x bella laguna (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
8.8
150/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (57.5)
150/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x electrical (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
11.8
66/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: T Piccone (59.5)
66/1
14
12.3
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: H T Mo (57)
100/1
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x prayers'n'promises (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Hamilton Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.45 (23.57)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
Goko (10)
9/2
T: C H Yip
R: A Hamelin (56)
9/2
7g o'reilly (NZ) x miraculous miss (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Avisto, Celtic Tiger, Miracleofmiracles,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ascot Farm, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$525,000
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Mr IP Chun Shing
2
0.5
200/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (51.5)
200/1
4g choisir (AUS) x crash'm (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Worldwide Bloodstock
3
0.7
10/1
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (56)
10/1
7g smart missile (AUS) x goldfinger (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
4
1
10/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (53)
10/1
5
2.3
4/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (55.5)
4/1
6
3
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (58.5)
9/2
4g kaphero (AUS) x cousin bonnie (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
7
3.3
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Badel (58.5)
100/1
4g denman (AUS) x unswerving (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
3.8
8/1
T: W Y So
R: T Piccone (58.5)
8/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x above perfection (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.5
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (57)
100/1
10
5.5
150/1
T: C W Chang
R: B Shinn (59.5)
150/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x becalm (USA) (dixie union (USA))
11
5.8
5/2F
T: D A Hayes
R: M L Yeung (58.5)
5/2F
4g sebring (AUS) x lavenham (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
12
6.8
150/1
T: L Ho
R: V Borges (54)
150/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x melodic (NZ) (pins (AUS))
14
10.8
200/1
T: A T Millard
R: H N Wong (52)
200/1
4g dynasty (SAF) x to go west (SAF) (greys inn (USA))
Race 3 - Wylie Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:22.27 (24.16)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (51)
8/1
8g zebedee (GB) x break of dawn (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: D J Hall
R: J Moreira (59)
5/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x tarlaquena (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock / Prima Park
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$225,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Bill Mitchell
3
1.1
Adonis (3)
6/1
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (59.5)
6/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x mythical play (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
4
1.8
8/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Jerry Chau (51.5)
8/1
7g echoes of heaven (AUS) x flightime (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
2
30/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (59)
30/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x holiday in goa (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3
13/2
T: K H Ting
R: A Badel (59)
13/2
7
3.5
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (52.5)
40/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x hang seng (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
4
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: T Piccone (60)
12/1
9
5.8
3/1F
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (58.5)
3/1F
6g all too hard (AUS) x miss tizzy (USA) (cee's tizzy (USA))
10
9.5
11/2
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (55)
11/2
5g harbour watch (IRE) x grojsman (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
11
10.3
150/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (56)
150/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x betchapass (AUS) (war pass (USA))
12
12.5
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: B Shinn (59.5)
100/1
4g shooting to win (AUS) x rusalka (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
16
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Wong (55.5)
100/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x secret liaison (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
14
26.8
200/1
T: W Y So
R: M L Yeung (59.5)
200/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x decibel (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 4 - Nelson Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:08.85 (22.31)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
11/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57)
11/2
3g sacred falls (NZ) x fabulist (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 18 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
5.3
2/5F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (60)
2/5F
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Psd, Res $65,000
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$80,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Victoria Peak Bloodstock
3
6.8
13/2
T: P Yiu
R: V Borges (57)
13/2
4g super easy (NZ) x stars (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
4
9
15/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Leung (55.5)
15/1
4g declaration of war (USA) x flying orca (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
5
9.8
150/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (58.5)
150/1
5g the factor (USA) x amazing tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
9.9
25/1
T: D A Hayes
R: K Teetan (57)
25/1
4g makfi (GB) x dancing may (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
7
10
9/1
T: T P Yung
R: Jerry Chau (52.5)
9/1
8
10.1
100/1
T: K L Man
R: A K Chan (57)
100/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x any wonder (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
13.5
80/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Wong (51)
80/1
7g stravinsky (USA) x inzabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
14
60/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Badel (57)
60/1
4g silvano (GER) x happy ever after (SAF) (national assembly (CAN))
11
14.5
300/1
T: C W Chang
R: H T Mo (55.5)
300/1
5g rio de la plata (USA) x tevara (GB) (compton place (GB))
12
17.5
300/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
300/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x montelimar (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Waterloo Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:47.62 (23.30)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
7/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (58)
7/4F
5g dark angel (IRE) x handana (IRE) (desert style (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/2
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (54)
15/2
3
1.8
Jimmu (8)
9/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (55)
9/2
6g dalakhani (IRE) x jambalaya (GER) (samum (GER))
4
2
7/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Wong (53.5)
7/1
6g makfi (GB) x egeria (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
5
3
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (51)
100/1
5g highly recommended (AUS) x howbaddouneedit (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
3.5
11/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: Jerry Chau (53)
11/2
5g frankel (GB) x jakonda (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
7
5
30/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (57.5)
30/1
8g husson (ARG) x ourkohinoor (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
8
5.5
50/1
T: C S Shum
R: V Borges (57.5)
50/1
7g guillotine (NZ) x dosh (NZ) (danske (NZ))
9
6.5
5/1
T: D J Hall
R: A Badel (53)
5/1
6g reliable man (GB) x betty brown (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
6.6
150/1
T: D J Hall
R: H N Wong (51)
150/1
7h holy roman emperor (IRE) x sarada (BRZ) (new colony (USA))
11
7.8
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (50.5)
40/1
6g motivator (GB) x alamagna (FR) (anabaa (USA))
12
8
50/1
T: T P Yung
R: B Shinn (60.5)
50/1
7g foxwedge (AUS) x bright heart (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
13
11.3
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: M L Yeung (58)
100/1
8g roderic o'connor (IRE) x biz bar (GB) (tobougg (IRE))
Race 6 - Fife Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:33.54 (23.71)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
7/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (54.5)
7/1
9g husson (ARG) x russian belle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Haparanda, Honey Trap, Kronfeld,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: MURRAY BAKER
2
0.3
60/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (57)
60/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x half a minute (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
3
2.1
11/1
T: P Yiu
R: A Hamelin (58)
11/1
5g tamayuz (GB) x soviet treat (IRE) (ashkalani (IRE))
4
3
10/1
T: K H Ting
R: A Badel (56)
10/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x stole (NZ) (desert fox (GB))
5
3.8
9/2
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (56.5)
9/2
4g proisir (AUS) x pemba nepali (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
6
4.3
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: B Shinn (57.5)
25/1
4g charm spirit (IRE) x ibizane (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
7
4.5
9/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (53.5)
9/1
5g kingman (GB) x don't forget faith (USA) (victory gallop (CAN))
8
5.3
66/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (55)
66/1
7g kendargent (FR) x forever midnight (IRE) (night shift (USA))
9
5.4
50/1
T: T P Yung
R: A K Chan (53)
50/1
10
7.4
3/1F
T: D Whyte
R: Jerry Chau (56)
3/1F
6g savabeel (AUS) x tootsie (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
7.5
66/1
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (51)
66/1
6g farhh (GB) x manila bay (IRE) (halling (USA))
12
8.5
11/1
T: D Whyte
R: V Borges (57)
11/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x fifer (IRE) (soviet star (USA))
13
8.8
50/1
T: K W Lui
R: T Piccone (59.5)
50/1
6g hard spun (USA) x toko yuzuki (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
14
10
5/1
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (55.5)
5/1
4g husson (ARG) x ibis (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
Race 7 - Pitt Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:21.67 (23.67)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
11/2
T: K W Lui
R: Jerry Chau (56)
11/2
4g flatter (USA) x suzee sunrise (USA) (chester house (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/8F
T: D A Hayes
R: Z Purton (57)
13/8F
6g power (GB) x silvara (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co
3
1.1
9/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (56.5)
9/2
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock / Kangyu International
4
1.8
6/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: A Badel (59)
6/1
4g sebring (AUS) x seeking attention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: T Piccone (56.5)
100/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x ancient song (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
2.8
150/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (49)
150/1
5g born to sea (IRE) x dew (IRE) (whipper (USA))
7
2.9
5/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (55)
5/1
4g magnus (AUS) x so enticing (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
8
3
16/1
T: K H Ting
R: M F Poon (53.5)
16/1
5g mossman (AUS) x eve angelene (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
3.5
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: B Shinn (59.5)
20/1
5g moohaajim (IRE) x double precedent (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
10
5.3
80/1
T: J J Size
R: N Callan (58.5)
80/1
5g sidereus (AUS) x saluting (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
11
5.5
80/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: V Borges (51.5)
80/1
4g starspangledbanner (AUS) x pachelbel's song (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
6.3
200/1
T: C H Yip
R: K C Leung (56.5)
200/1
4g brazen beau (AUS) x ms seneca rock (USA) (seneca jones (USA))
13
6.4
300/1
T: D Whyte
R: M L Yeung (56.5)
300/1
4g duporth (AUS) x frizetto (USA) (tiznow (USA))
14
9.3
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: A K Chan (54.5)
40/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x danvers (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 8 - Bedford Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.60 (22.95)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: Jerry Chau (55.5)
20/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x madame pedrille (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Apollo Ng
2
0.5
13/4
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (51)
13/4
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x connote (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
3
0.6
11/8F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (56.5)
11/8F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x andromache (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock
4
1.3
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (55)
20/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x sacha royale (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
1.4
11/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (60.5)
11/1
6g trippi (USA) x gone wild (SAF) (western winter (USA))
6
1.5
16/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Badel (59)
16/1
5g unencumbered (AUS) x more than pronto (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
2
6/1
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (56.5)
6/1
7g frankel (GB) x heaven sent (GB) (pivotal (GB))
8
2.1
Loriz (13)
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (51.5)
100/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x negotiate (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
2.3
66/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (49.5)
66/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x snowy world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
10
2.5
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: H N Wong (56)
100/1
4g sebring (AUS) x life on the edge (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
4
60/1
T: K L Man
R: T Piccone (58)
60/1
4g declaration of war (USA) x arms wide open (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
4.8
30/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (60.5)
30/1
7g red element (AUS) x trail of secrets (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
13
5.3
10/1
T: T P Yung
R: A Hamelin (60)
10/1
6g danerich (AUS) x appointment (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
14
6
66/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Wong (54.5)
66/1
7g charge forward (AUS) x le sillage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 9 - Dundas Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.61 (22.78)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
9/2
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (58.5)
9/2
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x clinical (GB) (motivator (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: K W Lui
R: A Badel (54.5)
10/1
4g no nay never (USA) x dacio (USA) (harlan's holiday (USA))
3
1.3
4/1
T: D Whyte
R: Jerry Chau (53.5)
4/1
6g moshe (AUS) x divine lady (AUS) (skalato (AUS))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
4
1.4
11/4F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: J Moreira (56)
11/4F
7g power (GB) x biz bar (GB) (tobougg (IRE))
5
2.3
40/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (52)
40/1
6
2.8
11/2
T: J J Size
R: V Borges (56)
11/2
4g red dazzler (AUS) x mountain bluebird (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
3.5
7/2
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (55)
7/2
8
4.5
60/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Leung (56.5)
60/1
9
8.3
66/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Wong (51)
66/1
6g burgundy (NZ) x pride and passion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
10.8
300/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (51)
300/1
11
11
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: B Shinn (60.5)
100/1
6g hurricane cat (USA) x tancreda (ARG) (roman ruler (USA))
12
11.1
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Hamelin (60)
40/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x evoked (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
Race 10 - Argyle Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:20.79 (22.58)
Prizemoney: $2,200,000
1
3/1
T: P Yiu
R: Z Purton (58.5)
3/1
5g power (GB) x wanderov (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wanderin Over, Wanderin Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: K H Ting
R: N Callan (56.5)
20/1
6g commands (AUS) x adulterer (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: David Ellis
3
0.4
1/1F
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (56)
1/1F
4g deep field (AUS) x laravissante (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$175,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr D Kwan
4
0.8
5/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (56.5)
5/1
4g toronado (IRE) x il diamante (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2
25/1
T: K W Lui
R: T Piccone (55)
25/1
8g equiano (FR) x check in time (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
6
2.8
60/1
T: A S Cruz
R: V Borges (52.5)
60/1
4g free eagle (IRE) x pale orchid (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
2.9
Maximus (12)
12/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Badel (53)
12/1
4h ivawood (IRE) x coco demure (IRE) (titus livius (FR))
8
4.8
100/1
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (53.5)
100/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x phaedra (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
5
30/1
T: K H Ting
R: A Hamelin (56.5)
30/1
6g sebring (AUS) x jester's girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
5.5
30/1
T: J J Size
R: K C Leung (60.5)
30/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x rosa perlato (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
7.3
200/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (50)
200/1
12
7.4
20/1
T: D Whyte
R: Jerry Chau (54)
20/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x miss jakeo (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
13
9
150/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (54)
150/1
6g zebedee (GB) x barathea dancer (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
14
11.3
200/1
T: D A Hayes
R: M L Yeung (54)
200/1
6g kodiac (GB) x hurricane emma (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.