Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, September 19
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 15
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 12
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 8
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 5
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Saturday, March 13

Race 1 - Peng Chau Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:56.71 (22.45)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
6/4F
T: C Fownes
R: B Shinn (57)
6/4F
3g savabeel (AUS) x chilled out (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: F C Lor
R: M F Poon (57.5)
8/1
5
3.8
11/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (56)
11/1
6
4
4/1
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (60)
4/1
7g charge forward (AUS) x le sillage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.3
11/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (57)
11/1
4g deep field (AUS) x freestyle (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
5
14/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (57)
14/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x high joy (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
5.3
Zacian (12)
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (53)
100/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x snaffles (AUS) (librettist (USA))
10
5.8
50/1
T: W Y So
R: A Badel (57)
50/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x smoulder (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
11
6.5
200/1
T: D Ferraris
R: H N Wong (53.5)
200/1
3g showcasing (NZ) x all the answers (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
12
6.8
20/1
T: D J Hall
R: H T Mo (50.5)
20/1
13
8
60/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (57)
60/1
14
9
80/1
T: C H Yip
R: A Hamelin (57)
80/1
4g toronado (AUS) x moretti (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Ap Lei Chau Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:33.63 (22.36)
Prizemoney: $3,000,000
1
7/2
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (60.5)
7/2
6g cityscape (GB) x casual glance (GB) (sinndar (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/4F
T: K W Lui
R: A Badel (57)
5/4F
5g dutch art (GB) x striving (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.6
14/1
T: J J Size
R: A Hamelin (56)
14/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x greta's yarn (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.8
5/1
T: D J Hall
R: J Moreira (53)
5/1
5
4
5/2
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (51.5)
5/2
7g philanthropist (USA) x sing dixie sing (SAF) (western winter (USA))
6
6.3
60/1
T: F C Lor
R: C Y Ho (53)
60/1
6g scat daddy (USA) x gender dance (USA) (miesque's son (USA))
7
7.5
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
30/1
Race 3 - Soko Islands Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:48.33 (23.28)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
7/4F
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (57)
7/4F
4g declaration of war (USA) x hidden kisses (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kiss And Tell,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: T P Yung
R: A Badel (53)
12/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x masonette (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
1
5/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M F Poon (51.5)
5/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x valdemoro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2
50/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (57)
50/1
9g postponed (USA) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.1
9/2
T: D Ferraris
R: J Moreira (59.5)
9/2
5g master of my fate (SAF) x americas cup (SAF) (rich man's gold (USA))
6
2.5
50/1
T: W Y So
R: M Chadwick (54)
50/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x clean sweep (NZ) (end sweep (USA))
7
3.5
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: H T Mo (55)
100/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x fantastic honour (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
8
4
3/1
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (56)
3/1
8g hard spun (USA) x royal tour (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
5.5
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: R Maia (54)
12/1
5g elzaam (AUS) x kolkata (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
10
6
40/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
40/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x tesoro (NZ) (prized (USA))
11
13.5
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: K C Leung (54.5)
40/1
5g dawn approach (IRE) x clothilde (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Tsing Yi Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:36.17 (23.32)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
15/4
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (58)
15/4
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x royal ambition (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Royal Appointment, Succession,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: C S Shum
R: M Chadwick (60.5)
6/1
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x siennas fury (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.3
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: R Maia (58.5)
16/1
4
2.5
Wicker (14)
80/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H T Mo (50)
80/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x spiriting (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
3
11/2
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (60)
11/2
6g showcasing (GB) x the myth (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
3.3
13/2
T: T P Yung
R: C Schofield (59.5)
13/2
4g deep field (AUS) x sravana (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
4
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (51.5)
9/1
8
4.3
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: A Hamelin (53.5)
30/1
9
4.5
20/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Y Ho (58)
20/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x terhaab (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
5.5
20/1
T: C W Chang
R: M F Poon (57.5)
20/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x nandi (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
11
7
200/1
T: K L Man
R: H N Wong (57)
200/1
12
7.5
2/1F
T: L Ho
R: Alex Lai (51.5)
2/1F
13
8.3
7/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (55.5)
7/1
6g siyouni (FR) x doubrovska (FR) (vettori (IRE))
14
8.4
7/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (59)
7/1
Race 5 - Cheung Chau Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:20.80 (23.14)
Prizemoney: $2,200,000
1
3/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (52.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Swacadelic,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: D Whyte
R: Z Purton (56.5)
4/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x well hidden (USA) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.3
2/1F
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (54)
2/1F
4
2
14/1
T: A S Cruz
R: R Maia (60.5)
14/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x radharcnafarraige (IRE) (distorted humor (USA))
5
2.1
5/1
T: K W Lui
R: M F Poon (54)
5/1
5g coats choice (AUS) x blue blond (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.5
20/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (53)
20/1
4g shooting to win (AUS) x victory cry (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5
12/1
T: J J Size
R: A Hamelin (53)
12/1
5g helmet (AUS) x syncopated (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
5.3
50/1
T: D A Hayes
R: M L Yeung (52)
50/1
3g pierro (AUS) x she's a wildcat (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
9.3
12/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (60)
12/1
6g sakhee's secret (GB) x jan valachi (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
10
10.3
100/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (53.5)
100/1
6g strategic (AUS) x forget ima lady (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 6 - Green Island Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:55.97 (22.60)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
11/4
T: K W Lui
R: K Teetan (60)
11/4
5g magnus (AUS) x captivating lady (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ronin,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (55)
9/2
4g deep field (AUS) x danica (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
3
0.4
8/1
T: F C Lor
R: A Hamelin (59.5)
8/1
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Countrywide Thoroughbreds, Chiltern
Buyer: R Waymouth
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$3,500
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: L Vandersluys
4
1.8
300/1
T: F C Lor
R: M Chadwick (55)
300/1
4g slade power (IRE) x lady naomi (USA) (distant view (USA))
5
2.3
11/8F
T: D A Hayes
R: Z Purton (55.5)
11/8F
4g magnus (AUS) x fly to win (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
6
3
11/1
T: D Whyte
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
11/1
6g choisir (AUS) x girl hussler (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
4
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: A Badel (55)
100/1
3g siyouni (FR) x pollyana (IRE) (whipper (USA))
8
5.5
16/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (53.5)
16/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x coco kerringle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
5.6
40/1
T: F C Lor
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
40/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x femina fashion (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
10
7.3
100/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (57.5)
100/1
4g time for war (AUS) x shadow grande (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
11
7.8
25/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (51.5)
25/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x queen of the falls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
14
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A K Chan (57.5)
40/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x rationality (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Lantau Island Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:07.80 (22.02)
Prizemoney: $3,000,000
1
13/4
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (51.5)
13/4
4g all too hard (AUS) x mihiri (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Turnstar,
This nick: 48 runners; 35 winners; 3 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds
2
1.3
10/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (55)
10/1
3
1.6
7/1
T: C Fownes
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
7/1
4g deep field (AUS) x laravissante (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3.5
13/4
T: F C Lor
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
13/4
4g deep field (AUS) x markisa (NZ) (danehill (USA))
5
4
11/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
11/4F
6g denman (AUS) x de chorus (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
5
6/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (55)
6/1
5g pins (AUS) x sparkling (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
6.3
60/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (54)
60/1
5g so you think (NZ) x gladwell (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
7
20/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (55)
20/1
9
7.5
25/1
T: P Yiu
R: A Hamelin (55.5)
25/1
5g declaration of war (USA) x chaleur (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Po Toi Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:21.34 (22.94)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
11/4
T: C H Yip
R: J Moreira (57.5)
11/4
5g guillotine (NZ) x cinnadream (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
13/8F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (60.5)
13/8F
4g dandy man (IRE) x talitha kum (IRE) (chineur (FR))
3
3.3
Vukan (2)
5/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (60.5)
5/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x mill duckie (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
4
3.8
4/1
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (53.5)
4/1
5g moshe (AUS) x queen's lager (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
5
7.8
11/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (53.5)
11/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x lundi (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
10
60/1
T: J J Size
R: A Hamelin (54)
60/1
7
10.3
300/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (58.5)
300/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x ms marju (AUS) (marju (IRE))
8
10.5
66/1
T: C W Chang
R: R Maia (58.5)
66/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
11
Fa Fa (3)
80/1
T: F C Lor
R: C Y Ho (58.5)
80/1
10
11.1
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (57.5)
100/1
4g farhh (GB) x stoneacre sarah (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
11
12.3
150/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (57.5)
150/1
3g press statement (AUS) x lyka flyer (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
16.3
100/1
T: D Whyte
R: A K Chan (51.5)
100/1
5g all american (AUS) x star logie (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
13
22.3
300/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (56)
300/1
3g sebring (AUS) x iamhere (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
14
22.5
40/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (57.5)
40/1
4g mossman (AUS) x winning belle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 9 - Ma Wan Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:36.87 (23.18)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
13/8F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (58)
13/8F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
8/1
T: K L Man
R: A K Chan (52.5)
8/1
5g makfi (GB) x c'mon cuba (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
3.3
40/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (58.5)
40/1
6g hard spun (USA) x toko yuzuki (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
4
3.4
13/2
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (52)
13/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x scarlett lady (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
3.5
3/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (53.5)
3/1
6
7
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: B Shinn (60.5)
12/1
6g mizzen mast (USA) x solo piano (USA) (empire maker (USA))
7
8.3
200/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (51.5)
200/1
6g reliable man (GB) x vexed (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
8
8.4
60/1
T: D J Hall
R: N Callan (57)
60/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x invest (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
8.8
30/1
T: A T Millard
R: K C Leung (54.5)
30/1
5g pierro (AUS) x princess quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
9
11/1
T: K W Lui
R: M F Poon (50.5)
11/1
6g henrythenavigator (USA) x kykuit (IRE) (green desert (USA))
11
11.3
8/1
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (53.5)
8/1
5g so you think (NZ) x laylia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 10 - Lamma Island Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.89 (22.95)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
14/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
14/1
Winning siblings: Dark Confidant, Saif, Sense Of Honour,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
14/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (56)
14/1
4g bold silvano (SAF) x bretton woods (SAF) (casey tibbs (IRE))
3
0.3
11/2
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (60.5)
11/2
5g smart missile (AUS) x phaedra (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
1.3
20/1
T: D Whyte
R: M L Yeung (56)
20/1
5g excelebration (IRE) x kerisa (IRE) (azamour (IRE))
5
1.5
300/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (51)
300/1
4g war front (USA) x agreeable miss (USA) (speightstown (USA))
6
1.6
50/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (57.5)
50/1
4g toronado (IRE) x push and shove (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
1.8
11/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (56)
11/1
8
2.3
10/9F
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (52.5)
10/9F
4g cappella sansevero (GB) x varnay (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
9
2.5
50/1
T: D J Hall
R: H T Mo (51)
50/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x makaha (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
10
3.3
20/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (51.5)
20/1
6g hard spun (USA) x lush liaison (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
5
15/4
T: J J Size
R: A Hamelin (59.5)
15/4
4g proisir (AUS) x pemba nepali (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
12
5.8
200/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (54)
200/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x evoked (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
13
6.5
50/1
T: K W Lui
R: A Badel (58.5)
50/1
5h moohaajim (IRE) x nellie forbush (GB) (phoenix reach (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.