MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, September 14

Race 1 - M.M. Supports Ntl Jockeys-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.42 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/2
D R Jolly
Todd Pannell (58)
1/2
Winning siblings: Goway Girl,
Lot 318 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Psd $38000 Res $40000
Lot 845 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.8
55/10
T Busuttin & N Young
C J Parish (56)
55/10
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Pinova (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 182 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Trevor Luke
3
3.1
Vinco (1)
15/1
T & C McEvoy
J Holder (59)
15/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Percussive (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 175 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
4
3.8
35/10
Chris Bieg
Jake Toeroek (54)
35/10
Race 2 - Seymour Bloodstock (Bm80) (2600m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:47.32 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/10
T & C McEvoy
Todd Pannell (55.5)
12/10
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Margaret River (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 8 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.5
18/10
Peter Gelagotis
Liam Riordan (53)
18/10
3
8.0
45/10
P A Preusker
Lewis German (57.5)
45/10
9g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Dazzling Vintage (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
4
8.3
7/1
Grant Young
Ms G Cartwright (53)
7/1
6g Skilled (AUS) x Exalted Beauty (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
5
15.0
25/1
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (51)
25/1
7g Host (CHI) x Soorena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
17.3
80/1
J F Macmillan
P Gatt (54.5)
80/1
4m Barbados (AUS) x Fandanita (IRE) (Anita's Prince (IRE))
Race 3 - Roadside Serv.& Solutions-Bm80 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:04.90 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/2
P A Preusker
Lewis German (52)
1/2
Winning siblings: Lotza Kitty,
2
0.1
14/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (57)
14/1
10g Danerich (AUS) x Trice Moss (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
3
1.4
Aagas (2)
7/1
Ryan Balfour
Jerry Chau (56.5)
7/1
8g Golden Snake (USA) x Brindabella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Lot 29 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Nine Dragons, Bangholme, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.9
Sasko (1)
28/10
T & C McEvoy
Kayla Crowther (58.5)
28/10
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Saskia Belle (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
7.4
60/1
P Huserot
Sophie Logan (51)
60/1
6g Foxwedge (AUS) x Dual Diamond (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
8.3
66/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (54)
66/1
7g Widden Valley (AUS) x Rimmel (AUS) (Big Tram (NZ))
7
12.8
60/1
Grant Young
Ms G Cartwright (54)
60/1
Race 4 - Happy 70th B'day B Coyle-Bm75 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.85 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Flop (4)
35/10
G V Richards
J Holder (57)
35/10
5m Stryker (AUS) x Jaalippy (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
Winning siblings: Garner, Jaamint, Nippy Lippy, Washerwoman,
2
0.4
8/1
Ms E Hubbard
Kayla Crowther (52)
8/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Sea Conquest (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
3
0.7
15/2
T & C McEvoy
Jerry Chau (55.5)
15/2
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Sugar Cube (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 290 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 178 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Glenvale Stud
4
0.8
32/10
Will Clarken
Jake Toeroek (59.5)
32/10
5m Hussonet (USA) x High Butterfly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
1.3
10/1
R W Huxtable
C J Parish (56.5)
10/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
6
1.7
20/1
P Huserot
J Potter (54)
20/1
6m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Banditti (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
1.8
18/10
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (57)
18/10
7m Shocking (AUS) x Musicanna (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 5 - Sajc Morphettville Guineas (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.40 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Jake Toeroek (55)
7/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Orvieto (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 559 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
11/1
T & C McEvoy
J Maund (55)
11/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Silent Surround (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
3
2.2
9/10
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
C J Parish (55)
9/10
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Vintage Quality (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 425 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: RIFA Mustang Pty Ltd
4
3.8
28/10
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
J Holder (55)
28/10
5
4.0
5/1
T & C McEvoy
Todd Pannell (55)
5/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Tornado Miss (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
6
6.7
40/1
Grant Young
R J Hurdle (57)
40/1
Race 6 - National Jockeys Trust (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.14 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
16/10
J F Macmillan
Kayla Crowther (57.5)
16/10
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Cicarelli (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Foxarelli, Sireeanna,
Lot 47 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Macmillan Racing
2
0.1
14/1
John Hyam
Ms G Cartwright (58)
14/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Tongsai Bay (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 676 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
3
1.1
14/1
P Stokes
Gary Lo (52)
14/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Game Serena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 23 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 150,000 / Reserve $ 160,000
Lot 92 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$115,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
1.2
20/1
B D Brook
C J Parish (58.5)
20/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Pipkin (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
5
1.5
10/1
J F Macmillan
P Gatt (57)
10/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Fly In Style (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.2
25/10
T Busuttin & N Young
Todd Pannell (58.5)
25/10
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Passiflora (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
7
2.8
35/10
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Jerry Chau (55)
35/10
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Queen's Kiss (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
8
3.5
30/1
W A Bogarts
Jake Toeroek (56)
30/1
6g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Dal Dal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
3.6
40/1
Chris Bieg
Teagan Voorham (56.5)
40/1
6g Wanted (AUS) x Miss Stone (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab Supports Ntl Jockeys-Bm66 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.31 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
Michael Hickmott
Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
8/1
6g Rios (NZ) x Cruella De Vil (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Del Rios,
Lot 368 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Mixed
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
15/1
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (53.5)
15/1
3
1.3
25/1
Michael Hickmott
S Cahill (60)
25/1
6g Frankel (GB) x Tarocchi (USA) (Affirmed (USA))
4
1.5
18/10
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
C J Parish (57.5)
18/10
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Puttanesca (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
5
1.7
30/1
Grant Young
Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
30/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Graceland (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
6
2.1
55/10
G D Searle
J Holder (56.5)
55/10
4g Chatline (AUS) x Concrete Lady (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
7
4.5
Marina (3)
16/10
J E Hickmott
Harry Grace (55.5)
16/10
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Homeland Sheila (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
8
5.1
100/1
Jason Post
D Tourneur (54)
100/1
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Indira Morning (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
9
6.2
25/1
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Jerry Chau (52)
25/1
Race 8 - Hylands Racecolours (Bm70) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.07 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
28/10
S Burford
D Tourneur (55.5)
28/10
Winning siblings: Brimarvi Equiada,
2
1.5
6/1
Jon O'Connor
Teagan Voorham (52)
6/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Elle Labelle (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
3
4.3
15/1
M J Seyers
Lewis German (58.5)
15/1
Lot 122 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$85,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: N Parnham
4
4.4
20/1
J F Macmillan
Eran Boyd (54)
20/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Zest A Second (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
5
4.8
15/2
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (55.5)
15/2
6m Good Journey (USA) x Brave Deed (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
6
6.4
10/1
M Sell
Harry Grace (59.5)
10/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Fanza (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
6.5
35/10
David Tootell
Jake Toeroek (58)
35/10
6m Equiano (FR) x Roddick (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
6.8
10/1
R H Wilkinson
J Maund (55)
10/1
4m Ambidexter (AUS) x Arayofgrey (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
9
6.9
65/10
Shayne Cahill
Jerry Chau (53)
65/10
10
9.4
25/1
Stephen Theodore
Todd Pannell (57)
25/1
7g Good Journey (USA) x Damaskan Ice (AUS) (Ice Point (ARG))
11
11.9
Thrones (16)
150/1
S Adams
J Potter (54)
150/1