Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton

ELLERSLIE - Monday, June 3

Race 1 - Coca-Cola Mdn Hrdl (2760m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:17.28
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: T L Moki (65)
12/1
7g gallant guru (AUS) x arurite (NZ) (rua rukuna (NZ))
Winning siblings: Aruriteson, Heberite,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: R M Connors
R: I A Lupton (68)
5/1
9g yamanin vital (NZ) x tiger rose (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
3
1.6
20/1
T: T K Corric
R: B R Lammas (67)
20/1
4
2.6
7/4F
T: M H Brooks
R: S Phelan (68)
7/4F
6g el hermano (NZ) x feathertop (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.6
13/4
T: K M Duncan
R: A N Kuru (68)
13/4
8g zed (NZ) x isadora (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
6
6.6
Abacus (5)
9/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: H A McNeill (67)
9/1
7
8.1
25/1
T: E F Griffiths
R: W Gordon (68)
25/1
8g zed (NZ) x it's all about her (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
8.7
30/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S Karnicnik (68)
30/1
3g ekraar (USA) x willow park (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
47.3
25/1
T: J W Bell
R: N H Downs (66)
25/1
4g reset (AUS) x lucky be lucky (USA) (storm cat (USA))
10
49.6
30/1
T: R Autridge
R: J Seivwright (66)
30/1
7g indy king (USA) x foxy boss (NZ) (oregon (USA))
100
14/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: M B Gillies (68)
14/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.01
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: K and B Kelso
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
5/2F
2f sacred falls (NZ) x dee i why (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 13 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Reed Racing QLD
2
1.3
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
20/1
3
1.8
40/1
T: Jason Price
R: A F Jones (55.5)
40/1
2f rios (NZ) x diamond lindauer (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
4
1.9
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J McNab (57.5)
9/1
2c charm spirit (IRE) x positive dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.7
60/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: R E Scott (52.5)
60/1
2f epaulette (AUS) x beautiful girl (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
3.5
15/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
15/2
2g sacred falls (NZ) x music (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
3.7
12/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
12/1
2g makfi (GB) x island time (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
4.9
9/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (55.5)
9/1
2f jimmy choux (NZ) x paulette (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
5
7/2
T: K and G Opie
R: S T Collett (55.5)
7/2
2f jimmy choux (NZ) x bluegrass (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
5.4
Aratai (3)
7/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
7/1
2g swiss ace (AUS) x contrada (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
8.6
50/1
T: M D Wallace
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
50/1
2c rios (NZ) x shilling (NZ) (rainbow myth (NZ))
12
9.3
Meghan (14)
25/1
T: L R Noble
R: S M McKay (55.5)
25/1
2f so you think (NZ) x sussex dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Barfoot & Thompson (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.50
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
6/4F
T: M R Blackie
R: V A Colgan (59)
6/4F
4g makfi (GB) x khagan (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mac Attacka,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Cin Cin (12)
8/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
8/1
4m falkirk (NZ) x reflection (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
0.8
14/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J McNab (58)
14/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x escada (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
1
9/1
T: A W Pike
R: R T Elliot (57)
9/1
5
3
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (57)
16/1
4m zacinto (GB) x udiditagain (NZ) (d'cash (AUS))
6
3.8
40/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
40/1
4g azamour (IRE) x sonet (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
7
3.9
50/1
T: R R Manning
R: D A Mansour (55.5)
50/1
5m makfi (GB) x blue skies (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
8
4.1
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
16/1
5m beneteau (AUS) x zanngana (IRE) (priolo (USA))
9
4.2
16/1
T: P and D Williams
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
16/1
4m pierro (AUS) x papilio (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
4.3
25/1
T: S T Wenn
R: M Cameron (55.5)
25/1
6m patapan (USA) x sketch (NZ) (danske (NZ))
11
5.1
7/1
T: M, M L and M F Rogers
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
7/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
12
6.1
14/1
T: S J McKee
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
14/1
5m pins (AUS) x under and over (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
13
8.4
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Shiarna Johnson (54.5)
30/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x sierra gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
22.3
30/1
T: T and M Carter
R: D J Danis (57)
30/1
Race 4 - Ks Browne Hrdl (3350m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 4:05.54
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: T G Autridge
R: S Phelan (65)
11/2
7g raise the flag (GB) x hippo priscilla (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Letmeby (12)
20/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: W Gordon (65)
20/1
11g don eduardo (NZ) x gatestopper (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
3
5.8
6/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: M B Gillies (65)
6/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x river bear (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
4
6.6
11/2
T: P Nelson and C McDougal
R: A N Kuru (65)
11/2
10g shinko king (IRE) x grosveness (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
12.1
12/1
T: S Ralph
R: L Douglas (65)
12/1
9g coats choice (AUS) x donna jazz (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
6
14.6
30/1
T: M H Brooks
R: N H Downs (65)
30/1
9g king's chapel (AUS) x shilling (NZ) (rainbow myth (NZ))
7
17
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: E J Farr (66.5)
30/1
11g johar (USA) x bedelia (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
19.1
Raaj (13)
40/1
T: Ms L Munro
R: H A McNeill (65)
40/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x lilly pilly (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
100
20/1
T: K M Duncan
R: I A Lupton (65.5)
20/1
10m zed (NZ) x nancy hope (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
100
14/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: B R Lammas (65)
14/1
9g storm creek (USA) x beaudamiss (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
100
30/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: J Seivwright (65)
30/1
400
13/8F
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (65)
13/8F
9g gold centre (AUS) x miss leading (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
Race 5 - Avon.&Auck. Cup Victories Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:35.45
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Mizzena (13)
13/2
T: K T Myers
R: L Myers (66.5)
13/2
4m zed (NZ) x moonlighter (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Kion (3)
9/2
T: R M Connors
R: E L Quinn (68.5)
9/2
6g no excuse needed (GB) x nala (NZ) (khozaam (USA))
3
3.2
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (68.5)
16/1
5g cecconi (AUS) x miss only you (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
4
3.3
40/1
T: J J Steffert
R: J M Fillmore (68.5)
40/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x monashees (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
4.3
12/1
T: Ms M Northcott
R: M K Northcott (68.5)
12/1
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x animate (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.5
5/4F
T: J R Wheeler
R: S T Wenn (68.5)
5/4F
3g darci brahma (NZ) x castlebar (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
6.1
50/1
T: G F Brick
R: B K Harrison (68.5)
50/1
4g azamour (IRE) x ististar (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
8
7
40/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: L A Petersen (68.5)
40/1
7g istidaad (USA) x mi starose (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
8.2
66/1
T: Logan Hall
R: O M Helagi (68.5)
66/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x ain't no illusion (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
10
9.9
25/1
T: K M Duncan
R: F W Lazet (68.5)
25/1
6g istidaad (USA) x angeca (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
12.6
11/2
T: Ms J L Rathbone
R: S K Macnab (66.5)
11/2
4m ekraar (USA) x head girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
27.1
50/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: J I Grundy (68.5)
50/1
6g lucky unicorn (AUS) x eagle feather (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
13
61.8
Daad (10)
80/1
T: N H O'Dowd
R: J R McIlroy (68.5)
80/1
6g istidaad (USA) x tsarina's joy (NZ) (norman pentaquad (USA))
Race 6 - Dunstan Feeds Mdn Stpl (4150m)
Class: Maiden Steeple Track: Heavy(10) Time: 5:07.59
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1F
T: Team Rogerson
R: A N Kuru (68)
2/1F
6g sufficient (NZ) x beaver (NZ) (kashani (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2
T: J W Bell
R: N H Downs (66)
5/2
10g storm creek (USA) x midnight dip (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.6
Zedace (2)
4/1
T: S L Brown
R: S Phelan (68)
4/1
8g zed (NZ) x stellace (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
4
3
Eion (6)
12/1
T: K M Duncan
R: B R Lammas (67)
12/1
5g man of power (AUS) x powers (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
6.3
12/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: E J Farr (68)
12/1
6
42.3
8/1
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (68)
8/1
7g eagle mountain (GB) x ustinova (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
7
59.7
15/1
T: R M Connors
R: I A Lupton (68)
15/1
7g raise the flag (GB) x tiger rose (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
8
62.4
30/1
T: Kristy Riddell
R: T L Moki (65)
30/1
9g ekraar (USA) x wydawake (NZ) (hereward the wake (USA))
400
50/1
T: Ms C Pomare
R: M B Gillies (68)
50/1
8g le bec fin (NZ) x rich valley rose (NZ) (half iced (USA))
Race 7 - McGregor Grant Stpl (4150m)
Class: Steeple Track: Heavy(10) Time: 5:07.59
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Max (2)
7/2
T: R M Connors
R: I A Lupton (67)
7/2
9g gallant guru (AUS) x vitique (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
This nick: 25 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4
5/1
T: P Nelson and C McDougal
R: A N Kuru (65)
5/1
9g zed (NZ) x dame ngaio (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
3
5.5
10/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: W Gordon (65)
10/1
7g postponed (USA) x lacustrine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
4
6
6/1
T: S L Brown
R: S Phelan (67.5)
6/1
9g colombia (NZ) x saveur (GB) (ardross (IRE))
5
6.5
5/2F
T: K T Myers
R: M B Gillies (65)
5/2F
10g pentire (GB) x flying chance (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
7
8/1
T: Ms K McQuade
R: E J Farr (65)
8/1
8g bachelor duke (USA) x saadiyat (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
7
8.5
100/1
T: S C Beatson
R: S Karnicnik (65)
100/1
9g king's chapel (AUS) x squawk (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
9.2
Joking (7)
50/1
T: P D Stewart
R: G J Walsh (65)
50/1
9g lucky unicorn (AUS) x te akau jo (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
9
10
12/1
T: Ms J L Rathbone
R: B R Lammas (65)
12/1
6m eighth wonder (NZ) x magic flight (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
10
21.1
25/1
T: S Ralph
R: J Seivwright (65)
25/1
10g china cat (USA) x melbourne storm (NZ) (el moxie (USA))
300
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (65)
25/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x starrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 8 - Faceup - Low Fees In R/E-Bm72 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:28.64 (39.28)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
T: R R Manning
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
6/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x priorite (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Prioritise, Secret Weapon,
This nick: 25 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M J McNab (57)
9/1
4g shocking (AUS) x cassovia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.6
15/4F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (55.5)
15/4F
4m pierro (AUS) x la scala (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
4
2.4
9/2
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: D J Danis (59)
9/2
5g redwood (GB) x red mariete (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.5
30/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
30/1
5g cape blanco (IRE) x burscay (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
4
4/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
4/1
5m ekraar (USA) x flinders (USA) (royal academy (USA))
7
6.5
25/1
T: R B Priscott
R: J J Fawcett (54)
25/1
8
10.6
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M T Coleman (56)
8/1
4m pins (AUS) x zephyr song (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
19.1
15/2
T: Jacob McKay
R: S M McKay (58)
15/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
10
27.8
20/1
T: P Nelson and C McDougal
R: S T Collett (58)
20/1
Race 9 - Arc Thanks Their Partners-Bm72 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.69 (37.70)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Ritani (5)
2/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M T Coleman (58)
2/1
4m makfi (GB) x elegant emerald (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/8F
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: S T Collett (60)
15/8F
4g azamour (IRE) x musical magic (GB) (mozart (IRE))
3
1.9
15/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: D A Mansour (55.5)
15/2
4
2.2
16/1
T: K and G Opie
R: D J Danis (57)
16/1
6m shocking (AUS) x classy bawn (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
8.5
7/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
7/1
6g sufficient (NZ) x divine rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
6
10.5
7/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56)
7/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x tiz kate (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
13.2
9/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: R T Elliot (59)
9/1
6g paco boy (IRE) x romancing (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.