Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 21
Hawera
Saturday, April 20
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 19
Matamata
Thursday, April 18
Waverley
Wednesday, April 17
Arawa Park
Sunday, April 14
Te Rapa
Saturday, April 13
Otaki
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 12
Woodville
Wednesday, April 10
Ellerslie
Sunday, April 7
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 6
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, April 5
Wanganui
Thursday, April 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, April 3
Ruakaka
Monday, April 1
Otaki
Riverton
Saturday, March 30
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 27
Matamata
Sunday, March 24
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 23
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 22
New Plymouth Raceway

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, November 18

Race 1 - Racecourse Hotel & Motor Lodge (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.74
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
Fifita (3)
7/2
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: A Comignaghi (59)
7/2
5g telperion (AUS) x kay's dream (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Barrett, Ideal Dreams,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$10,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Brookby Stables
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
2
0.2
20/1
T: D B Frye
R: T L Newman (55.5)
20/1
8g per incanto (USA) x anza belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Parr Bloodstock
3
0.4
14/1
T: P D Harris
R: S L Wynne (59.5)
14/1
10g alamosa (NZ) x red cougar (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
4
0.9
25/1
T: P D Harris
R: R T Elliot (60)
25/1
8g hinchinbrook (AUS) x hot diamond (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
1.3
13/2
T: S C Ivil
R: L Sutherland (54.5)
13/2
6m power (GB) x countessofdelgatie (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
6
1.9
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: Brandon May (54.5)
30/1
6m toronado (IRE) x rochie rosie (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
7
3.4
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
12/1
4m russian revolution (AUS) x fastnet rose (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
3.5
20/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (54)
20/1
4g zacinto (GB) x parked up (NZ) (ocean park (NZ))
9
3.6
20/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
20/1
6m highly recommended (AUS) x cybele (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
10
5.1
13/4F
T: L R Beckett
R: Denby-Rose Tait (54.5)
13/4F
11
5.8
14/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
14/1
6m power (GB) x head enfilade (AUS) (mr henrysee (USA))
12
9.2
8/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (54.5)
8/1
6m power (GB) x lady cavalier (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
13
10.3
Aingie (11)
40/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
40/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x ruby tuesday (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
14
14.6
50/1
T: M J House
R: C K Kwo (57)
50/1
6g sacred falls (NZ) x victoria's reign (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
15
15.7
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C M Lindsay (52.5)
30/1
5m sweynesse (AUS) x eighteen carat (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
Race 2 - Christchurch Casino (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:04.83
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Mckhan (3)
11/4F
T: A J Meadows
R: J Parkes (59)
11/4F
5g mongolian khan (AUS) x carnavalito (NZ) (mr nancho (ARG))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
Ugo (6)
15/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: W B Kennedy (59)
15/2
5g zacinto (GB) x la veuve (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
3
4.3
6/1
T: J R Phillips
R: A Comignaghi (57)
6/1
7m darci brahma (NZ) x quintette (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Stuart Hale Bloodstock
4
4.5
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (57)
30/1
6m niagara (AUS) x miss construe (AUS) (manton (AUS))
5
4.7
Matinee (11)
30/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: K R Hercock (57)
30/1
8m niagara (AUS) x catch the day (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
5.5
10/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K Chowdhoory (57)
10/1
6m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x catalina (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
5.6
11/2
T: C E Myers
R: S R Weatherley (59)
11/2
5g dissident (AUS) x goodn'targ (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
5.9
60/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Brandon May (55)
60/1
5m reliable man (GB) x innocent lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
6.1
16/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: T L Newman (59)
16/1
5g power (GB) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
10
6.2
Sincere (4)
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (59)
12/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x heartfelt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
6.6
Ardour (16)
20/1
T: Ms S L Wynne
R: S L Wynne (56)
20/1
5m proisir (AUS) x fairfield flame (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
12
7
50/1
T: P D Harris
R: M K Hudson (55.5)
50/1
13
8.1
25/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: C K Kwo (58)
25/1
14
9.1
40/1
T: Kenny Moore
R: A Balloo (56)
40/1
7m shamoline warrior (AUS) x goolagong (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
15
19.2
40/1
T: L J Stewart
R: L J Allpress (59)
40/1
8g dundeel (NZ) x whitesails (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
16
20
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Ms K Williams (57)
20/1
6m zacinto (GB) x our mona lisa (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 3 - Dakins Group (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:03.63
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
11/8F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (58)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Kotiro Tere,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: A M Bull
R: M K Hudson (58.5)
13/2
4g caravaggio (USA) x wildflower (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr HL Bull
3
2.1
Lippy (5)
14/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (59.5)
14/1
4g tivaci (AUS) x cheex (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
4
3.4
40/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57)
40/1
4m what's the story (NZ) x sudders (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
5
4.7
15/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (59)
15/2
6
4.9
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (55.5)
25/1
5m reliable man (GB) x wannabe queen (USA) (bernstein (USA))
7
5.3
In Vegas (11)
16/1
T: C L Spittles
R: A Balloo (57.5)
16/1
5m telperion (AUS) x betrothal (NZ) (ivory hunter (USA))
8
6.1
25/1
T: Ms S L Wynne
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
25/1
9
8.1
Buritz (9)
20/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
20/1
6m burgundy (NZ) x deduction (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
9.7
80/1
T: P D Harris
R: R T Elliot (60)
80/1
6g falkirk (NZ) x madame porscha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
12.2
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: Joe Doyle (59.5)
8/1
4h sacred falls (NZ) x caserta (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
12
12.4
100/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: S Toolooa (57)
100/1
7m sacred falls (NZ) x magic briar (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
13
12.9
Fah Lun (3)
66/1
T: C L Spittles
R: C M Lindsay (56.5)
66/1
5g shocking (AUS) x miss rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
14
13
40/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
40/1
15
13.7
My Degree (16)
15/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: Danika Wilson (55)
15/1
4m war decree (USA) x my chino (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
16
15.1
40/1
T: C L Spittles
R: Denby-Rose Tait (55.5)
40/1
8g red giant (USA) x my marguerite (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
Race 4 - KN Cooltainer (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.86
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: Brandon May (56.5)
11/2
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: L M Robinson
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
14/1
5m air force blue (USA) x staten island (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
2020 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
3
0.3
Kinloch (3)
5/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: W B Kennedy (58)
5/1F
5g sweynesse (AUS) x chocolate cake (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock / Karapira Lodge
4
0.5
6/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Joe Doyle (57.5)
6/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x texarcana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
0.7
Fah Sai (19)
60/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (54)
60/1
5m rios (NZ) x diamond lindauer (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
6
1.2
80/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J Parkes (56.5)
80/1
7
1.4
6/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: L Sutherland (57)
6/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x dear way (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
8
2
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: M K Hudson (57)
30/1
4g derryn (AUS) x schwarzlegga (AUS) (pins (AUS))
9
3
40/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
40/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x botanic (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
3.5
20/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
20/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x edensong (NZ) (edenwold (CAN))
11
5.1
15/2
T: Ms K Williams
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
15/2
5m tivaci (AUS) x will she (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
6.7
Lulo Rose (10)
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (56.5)
30/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x our pink diamond (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
13
8.3
25/1
T: G K Eade
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
25/1
14
11.4
20/1
T: H T Gillies
R: M Cameron (55.5)
20/1
15
12.8
13/2
T: B & R Wilson
R: L J Allpress (56)
13/2
4m time test (GB) x sound decision (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
16
13
50/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: Mahipal Singh (53.5)
50/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
Race 5 - Wuhan Jockey Club Trophy (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.46
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
12/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: L Sutherland (60)
12/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x rosetti bay (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$165,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.3
Watch Out (10)
10/9F
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: J J Fawcett (54)
10/9F
3
1.1
15/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: Joe Doyle (55.5)
15/2
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
4
1.3
20/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: C M Lindsay (54)
20/1
5m echoes of heaven (AUS) x sita (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
1.4
Goodanya (11)
40/1
T: P D Harris
R: M K Hudson (54)
40/1
8g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
1.7
12/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K Asano (54)
12/1
6m proisir (AUS) x vania (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
2.5
Seikrid (17)
80/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Ms K Williams (54)
80/1
6m sacred falls (NZ) x cyclonic (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
2.6
30/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: Denby-Rose Tait (55.5)
30/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x madam victoria (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
2.7
June Bug (15)
100/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: L J Allpress (54)
100/1
10
3.4
Kopua (5)
7/2
T: K T Myers
R: A Comignaghi (57)
7/2
11
3.6
80/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: T L Newman (54)
80/1
6g power (GB) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
12
3.8
Zacat (16)
40/1
T: Ms S L Wynne
R: S L Wynne (54)
40/1
5m zacinto (GB) x compact pussycat (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
13
4.1
40/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: Danika Wilson (56.5)
40/1
7g shocking (AUS) x grace de soir (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
14
5.2
40/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
40/1
7g jimmy choux (NZ) x sacsayhuaman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
15
5.4
66/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: K R Hercock (54)
66/1
9g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x zorina (USA) (nureyev (USA))
16
8.4
40/1
T: H T Gillies
R: M Cameron (54)
40/1
9g i am invincible (AUS) x quirina (GB) (red ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Bevan Laming 82 Today (Bm82) (2600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:43.04
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
9/1
T: Ms S Cunningham
R: S R Weatherley (56)
9/1
6g ghibellines (AUS) x flight arrival (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
This nick: 20 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB South Island Sale
$22,500
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mrs SJ Cunningham
2
1.8
13/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: L Sutherland (54.5)
13/2
5g dalghar (FR) x sacred country (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$4,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr PD Stopforth
3
2.2
Lombardi (24)
30/1
T: B S Smith
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
30/1
5g verdi (NZ) x queen's pal (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
4
4.5
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W B Kennedy (55)
25/1
8g dundeel (NZ) x entrancement (NZ) (danehill (USA))
5
5.8
7/2F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (60.5)
7/2F
5g flying artie (AUS) x first bloom (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
6
6.6
100/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (54)
100/1
6g proisir (AUS) x merengue (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
7
8.6
13/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (60.5)
13/2
5g proisir (AUS) x fuar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
8.7
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Brandon May (55)
30/1
7g shocking (AUS) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
9.7
50/1
T: G K Eade
R: L J Allpress (60)
50/1
10
10
Loquita (11)
15/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (54)
15/1
6m shocking (AUS) x shanzam (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
10.2
100/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: K R Hercock (54)
100/1
6g dundeel (NZ) x astral flower (GB) (kalanisi (IRE))
12
10.3
16/1
T: A M Bull
R: Denby-Rose Tait (57.5)
16/1
9g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x fru ju (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
13
10.7
60/1
T: Kenny Moore
R: M K Hudson (54)
60/1
10g remind (USA) x opera dancer (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
14
10.8
5/1
T: Ms S L Wynne
R: S L Wynne (54.5)
5/1
15
11
11/1
T: N J Quinn
R: Joe Doyle (54)
11/1
9g zed (NZ) x rites of spring (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
16
11.1
150/1
T: P D Harris
R: J J Fawcett (54)
150/1
7g hallowed crown (AUS) x lingerie model (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
17
11.9
25/1
T: C A Bambry
R: T L Newman (54)
25/1
4g war decree (USA) x serve de aunt (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
18
14.9
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
25/1
5m telperion (AUS) x mistaar (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Race 7 - Barneswood Farm 51st New Zealand 1000 Guineas (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:35.76
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
9/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
9/2
3f ace high (AUS) x dancilla (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Wexford Stables
2
1
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (56.5)
12/1
3f impending (AUS) x applegate (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Brewers Bloodstock
3
1.5
20/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
20/1
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
Buyer: Glenn Burrows Bloodstock
4
2.3
Luberon (5)
8/1
T: L R Noble
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
8/1
3f embellish (NZ) x elegant achiever (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.6
5/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
5/1
3f almanzor (FR) x shanzam (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
4.3
Firestorm (18)
150/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
150/1
7
4.7
80/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
80/1
3f zacinto (GB) x cantina (NZ) (cecconi (AUS))
8
5.2
11/4F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
11/4F
3f justify (USA) x fair isle (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
5.5
Bozo (6)
10/1
T: K T Myers
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
10/1
3f satono aladdin (JPN) x so ard (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
6.5
100/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: M Cameron (56.5)
100/1
3f embellish (NZ) x la quinta (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
11
8.3
30/1
T: C A Bambry
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
30/1
3f u s navy flag (USA) x on the move (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
10.9
Sugar (17)
100/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
100/1
3f war decree (USA) x skite (NZ) (pins (AUS))
13
11
Lady Sass (12)
100/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
100/1
3f staphanos (JPN) x lady in charge (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
14
13.2
30/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: J Parkes (56.5)
30/1
3f belardo (IRE) x medrano (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
15
14.2
10/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
10/1
16
14.8
66/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
66/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x pipi beel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
17
15.8
80/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: T L Newman (56.5)
80/1
18
19.4
100/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
100/1
3f u s navy flag (USA) x la veuve (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Race 8 - Avon City Ford (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:08.57
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
15/1
T: A W Pike
R: L Sutherland (54.5)
15/1
4h pride of dubai (AUS) x hikaya (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: W Eagles Plumbing
2020 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: River Junction, Kybong, Qld
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2
0.4
Spartan (11)
12/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: T L Newman (57)
12/1
3
0.6
30/1
T: H B Tapper
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
30/1
4m redwood (GB) x rhone ranger (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
1.4
11/4F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (58)
11/4F
4g all too hard (AUS) x all day baby (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.2
Sorcha (16)
12/1F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
12/1F
4m burgundy (NZ) x niamh elizabeth (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
6
2.3
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Ms K Williams (58)
12/1
4m war decree (USA) x elusive chik (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
2.6
50/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: J Parkes (57.5)
50/1
6g zoustar (AUS) x vedex (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
2.7
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (60)
40/1
9
3.9
3/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Joe Doyle (57)
3/1
10
4.1
Papagena (17)
100/1
T: Ms S Faulkner
R: S Toolooa (54.5)
100/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x pamina (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
4.2
13/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
13/2
5m echoes of heaven (AUS) x woodbury belle (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
12
4.6
80/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
80/1
4m war decree (USA) x stolen heart (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
13
6.7
80/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (59.5)
80/1
7g ghibellines (AUS) x renee maree (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
14
6.8
100/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: L J Allpress (58)
100/1
6g no nay never (USA) x buymore (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
15
7.9
150/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: C K Kwo (57)
150/1
7g sacred falls (NZ) x neraan (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
16
8.8
14/1
T: B D Revell
R: C J Grylls (58)
14/1
8m niagara (AUS) x flyhigh (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
17
13
20/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (58)
20/1
5m sebring (AUS) x dance for me (AUS) (commands (AUS))
18
20.6
Fireglow (14)
66/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Asano (56.5)
66/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x onlyarose (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 9 - Lindauer Stewards Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:07.98
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
8/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: M Cameron (53)
8/1
6m contributer (IRE) x la vitesse (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: PIER, La Velocita,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/8F
T: Ms S P Mynott
R: M J Mc Nab (53)
13/8F
5m i am invincible (AUS) x forever loved (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Windsor Park Stud / Lionrock / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
3
1.1
80/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: C R Barnes (53)
80/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x condover (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
4
1.9
14/1
T: Dennis Brothers
R: A Comignaghi (53)
14/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x the diamond one (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
2
12/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
12/1
7m ghibellines (AUS) x sheeza drama (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
6
2.5
Our Echo (11)
100/1
T: D B Frye
R: T L Newman (53)
100/1
7g echoes of heaven (AUS) x sakura cluden (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
2.7
25/1
T: E G Lowry
R: K Asano (53)
25/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x elusive nature (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4.1
Beebeep (14)
30/1
T: C R Isdale
R: K R Hercock (53)
30/1
4m vespa (NZ) x ketchme (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
9
5.4
6/1
T: A W Pike
R: L Sutherland (53)
6/1
10
6.3
Kana (13)
6/1
T: Peter Didham
R: C J Grylls (53)
6/1
4m tivaci (AUS) x tick tock (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
6.4
66/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (53)
66/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x vaayala (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
8.2
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: Joe Doyle (53)
20/1
7g kuroshio (AUS) x myskina (AUS) (xaar (GB))
13
8.8
25/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (59)
25/1
7g dissident (AUS) x are there any (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
14
9.2
Emanon (6)
66/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: S L Wynne (53)
66/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
15
9.3
100/1
T: P D Harris
R: M K Hudson (53)
100/1
7m zoffany (IRE) x midnight van damme (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
16
12.9
16/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (55)
16/1
Race 10 - Vernon and Vazey Truck Parts (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.15
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
5/4F
T: J R Wheeler
R: K R Hercock (60)
5/4F
5g lord (NZ) x eyesonella (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Magicella,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Mormaire (10)
30/1
T: M J House
R: Denby-Rose Tait (54.5)
30/1
7m per incanto (USA) x della luna (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
3
0.5
30/1
T: H B Tapper
R: A Comignaghi (60)
30/1
4
3
8/1
T: Ms S Faulkner
R: Brandon May (59.5)
8/1
4g el roca (AUS) x optimiser (NZ) (redwood (GB))
5
3.1
Bugatti (4)
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Joe Doyle (59.5)
9/1
5g charm spirit (IRE) x josephines fortune (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.1
100/1
T: M J House
R: Danika Wilson (55)
100/1
7
4.5
10/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: S R Weatherley (59.5)
10/1
4g belardo (IRE) x royal governess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
4.6
14/1
T: Peter Didham
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
14/1
4m zed (NZ) x quality street (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
9
4.9
Ladyswey (16)
25/1
T: M P Jones
R: J J Fawcett (57)
25/1
5m sweynesse (AUS) x triple effort (AUS) (sharkbite (AUS))
10
5.2
30/1
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57.5)
30/1
11
5.4
50/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: L Sutherland (57.5)
50/1
6g power (GB) x chato margaux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
5.7
30/1
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
R: L Callaway (60)
30/1
6g showcasing (GB) x naughty but nice (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
13
6.1
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (59.5)
30/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x zarzuela (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
7.2
Jaffa (12)
20/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
20/1
4m proisir (AUS) x tip top lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
15
9.3
Tavernia (14)
10/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
10/1
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x chaparella (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
16
15.7
Drake Bay (17)
100/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: S L Wynne (59)
100/1
9g redwood (GB) x dawn till dusk (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
Race 11 - Martin Collins 160th New Zealand Cup (3200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:25.28
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
15/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S R Weatherley (55)
15/2
6g kitten's joy (USA) x lahudood (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: W B Kennedy (53)
11/4F
3
2.3
Waisake (6)
9/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: M Cameron (53.5)
9/1
9g zed (NZ) x kincia (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$1,100
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
4
2.8
16/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: K R Hercock (53)
16/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x heyday (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
4.3
Prismatic (15)
12/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M J Mc Nab (53)
12/1
6
4.5
11/1
T: A J Meadows
R: J J Fawcett (53)
11/1
7g ferlax (NZ) x regarded (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.9
15/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: C J Grylls (53)
15/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x o'dianne (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5.2
30/1
T: D M O'Leary
R: L J Allpress (53)
30/1
7m redwood (GB) x miss ana (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
9
5.4
60/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: Joe Doyle (53)
60/1
10
6.2
Aljay (1)
13/2
T: K T Myers
R: A Comignaghi (58)
13/2
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x albacora (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
11
6.6
100/1
T: Amy Doran
R: K Asano (53)
100/1
12
6.7
8/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (56.5)
8/1
7m jakkalberry (IRE) x enchanteress (NZ) (danehill (USA))
13
7.5
40/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: T L Newman (53)
40/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x tanqueray (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
14
8.4
Herself (19)
100/1
T: E G Lowry
R: L Sutherland (53)
100/1
6m redwood (GB) x indiscretion (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
15
14.1
40/1
T: J J Rayner
R: C R Barnes (53)
40/1
6m burgundy (NZ) x pentrose (NZ) (pentire (GB))
16
17.3
40/1
T: C L Spittles
R: S L Wynne (53)
40/1
17
23.7
40/1
T: A M Bull
R: M K Hudson (53)
40/1
6g complacent (AUS) x huluava (NZ) (pins (AUS))
18
35.4
60/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: Ms K Williams (54)
60/1
5g ekraar (USA) x queenofharpz (NZ) (fully fledged (NZ))
Race 12 - Discover Niue (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:35.51
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
4/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: W B Kennedy (57)
4/1
4m stratum star (AUS) x swiss beauty (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mogul,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Beaufort Downs Ltd
Buyer: Robert Dennis Racing
2
0.5
11/1
T: N J Quinn
R: Joe Doyle (57.5)
11/1
6g atlante (AUS) x whiskey lane (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
3
0.7
Iffididit (11)
9/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
9/2
4g iffraaj (GB) x ididit (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$42,500
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Champagne Racing Stables
4
6.2
Turf War (12)
4/1F
T: Ms S L Wynne
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
4/1F
4g war decree (USA) x shuffled (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
6.4
80/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: L Sutherland (53.5)
80/1
7m shocking (AUS) x etosha lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
6.7
12/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
12/1
7g deep field (AUS) x forest beauty (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
7
7.3
15/2
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (56)
15/2
4m zed (NZ) x cadenza (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
8.9
100/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Brandon May (55)
100/1
7m niagara (AUS) x china tea (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
9.3
80/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: K R Hercock (57)
80/1
7g keano (NZ) x maid in berlin (NZ) (germano (GB))
10
9.8
11/2
T: L M Robinson
R: M J Mc Nab (54.5)
11/2
4m charm spirit (IRE) x alleyrun (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
10.6
Candidate (22)
100/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
100/1
5g sacred falls (NZ) x libetto (NZ) (librettist (USA))
12
10.7
In Awe (19)
30/1
T: L M Robinson
R: M Cameron (56.5)
30/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x maravilla (NZ) (postponed (USA))
13
11.1
60/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K Asano (57.5)
60/1
5g ghibellines (AUS) x gurtie (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
14
16.7
80/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: T L Newman (55.5)
80/1
6m el roca (AUS) x mount albert lions (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
15
17.9
66/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J Parkes (58.5)
66/1
8g foxwedge (AUS) x apercu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
16
20.7
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: L J Allpress (55)
12/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x belavynshi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.