Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham

TAUPO - Wednesday, August 12

Race 1 - Ribchester Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:20.27
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Aegon (12)
13/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56)
13/2
3g sacred falls (NZ) x toss up (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Even Chance, Riverfalls, Super Tycoon,
This nick: 13 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr AC Forsman
2
1.3
15/4
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
15/4
4m epaulette (AUS) x hanukkah (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Richardson Racing NZ / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
3
2.6
60/1
T: R C McKenzie
R: J A Bassett (54.5)
60/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x erbe (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Wainui Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
2.8
9/10F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
9/10F
4g fighting sun (AUS) x ruby ninetails (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.9
40/1
T: K G Harrison
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
40/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x coterie (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
3
16/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
16/1
5m ekraar (USA) x penthouse sweet (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
6.5
12/1
T: J W Richards
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
12/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x bak da chief (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
8
6.7
30/1
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (56.5)
30/1
4m helmet (AUS) x napa sky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
7
66/1
T: John Mason
R: D J Danis (54.5)
66/1
4m sweet orange (USA) x miss danni (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
7.2
66/1
T: M H Brooks
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
66/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x nigelissima (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
8.3
20/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
20/1
4m pentire (GB) x adolay (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
12
9
60/1
T: S C Tierney
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
60/1
6g zed (NZ) x dream belle (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
13
11.2
40/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (53)
40/1
3f pour moi (IRE) x perfect image (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
14
11.9
Macros (6)
50/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (55.5)
50/1
4g redwood (GB) x sadie belle (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
Race 2 - Matamata Vet. Services (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:20.08
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: L W Somervell
R: T D Thornton (59)
20/1
Winning siblings: Jakob Gambino,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
0.5
50/1
T: G J Lord
R: C E Lammas (55)
50/1
6g pins (AUS) x dawning (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$45,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Prima Park Bloodstock
3
0.6
14/1
T: A D Fuller
R: J J Fawcett (57)
14/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.6
Raz (11)
9/1
T: J W Bell
R: R J Myers (56)
9/1
6m super easy (NZ) x sheza rascal (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
2.4
Iago (5)
9/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
9/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x passchendaele (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
2.6
11/4F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (59)
11/4F
4g ghibellines (AUS) x evancho (AUS) (shinzig (AUS))
7
3.8
Eridani (10)
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (55)
11/1
5m makfi (GB) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
4.3
25/1
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: S C Spratt (54)
25/1
6m civics (AUS) x opal (NZ) (sky chase (NZ))
9
6.1
15/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (56.5)
15/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x frankly (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
6.3
12/1
T: K & B Kelso
R: S T Collett (59)
12/1
5g pentire (GB) x pennies in heaven (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
11
6.8
25/1
T: J G Bary
R: C J Grylls (58)
25/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x say no more (NZ) (pentire (GB))
12
7.7
10/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (62)
10/1
4g pluck (USA) x grand lady (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
99
15/4
T: B E Newman
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
15/4
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - Ascot Farm Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:08.40
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: Ms L Brennan
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
1/1F
4g the factor (USA) x miss lucille (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
Buyer: Price Bloodstock Management Limited
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Jazcom Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.5
16/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L H Satherley (56)
16/1
3g so you think (NZ) x zaperb (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $90,000
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.6
7/2
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (54)
7/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x high fashion (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$320,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
1.1
Marley (8)
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (53.5)
30/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x lucy in disguise (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
1.4
Lethal (3)
8/1
T: J W Richards
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
8/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x katie lee (AUS) (pins (AUS))
6
2.2
20/1
T: J W Richards
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
20/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x o'raghailligh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.2
Duby (7)
10/1
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
10/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x lost in dubai (NZ) (dubai destination (USA))
8
4.7
11/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M Cameron (56.5)
11/1
5m the factor (USA) x thirst (USA) (chester house (USA))
9
6.2
40/1
T: G R Stewart
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
40/1
4m dial a prayer (NZ) x sateka (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
6.7
20/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: S T Collett (56.5)
20/1
4m prince conti (NZ) x sentosa park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 4 - The Oaks Stud Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:07.59
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
9/10F
3c choisir (AUS) x exotic blend (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tah Dah,
This nick: 46 runners; 29 winners; 6 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: China Horse Club / A Forsman
2
1.5
16/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
16/1
3c charm spirit (IRE) x ireland's teardrop (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
1.6
9/1
T: E & D Browne
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
9/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x dresden park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
2.9
25/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
25/1
3g power (GB) x wairaka (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.1
15/8
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
15/8
3c savabeel (AUS) x make a wish (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
3.9
40/1
T: J C Pender
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
40/1
3f dissident (AUS) x astounded (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.2
14/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: L G Innes (57.5)
14/1
3g dissident (AUS) x annie's logic (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
8
5.4
25/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: S T Collett (55.5)
25/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x villars (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
9
5.7
Maenad (18)
50/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: R J Myers (55.5)
50/1
3f pins (AUS) x polish (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Per Incanto Proven Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:20.52
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
12/1
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
R: S T Collett (58.5)
3/1F
6g zed (NZ) x airbird (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
3
1.4
7/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
7/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x cellist (NZ) (stark south (USA))
4
2.2
14/1
T: C M Chipperfield
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
14/1
5
3.5
3/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (54)
3/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x sara ann (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.5
20/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
20/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x shower of roses (GB) (hurricane run (IRE))
7
5.2
9/1
T: A Oliveira
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
9/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x kermis (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
5.7
66/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (58.5)
66/1
4g keeper (AUS) x elleraad (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
9
10.6
Ask Pa (10)
50/1
T: J G Bary
R: Richard Oliver (56.5)
50/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x singing star (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
12.3
8/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
8/1
4m battle paint (USA) x lady of oakview (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
11
13.6
100/1
T: L W Somervell
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
100/1
4g giant's steps (ARG) x xcella bella (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
12
19.7
40/1
T: Ms J McGrath
R: E A Mc Call (55.5)
40/1
5g rios (NZ) x papa rose (NZ) (patapan (USA))
13
21.3
Greedy (11)
10/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
10/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x indulge (NZ) (pins (AUS))
14
27.1
100/1
T: L W Somervell
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
100/1
4m fabulous (NZ) x fair fleet (NZ) (civics (AUS))
Race 6 - The Cambridge Stud (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:19.32
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
T: C M Chipperfield
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
16/1
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x oakwood (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cryptic,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
Pluton (4)
6/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C E Lammas (58)
6/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x dancesteps (NZ) (danehill (USA))
3
2.9
11/4
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
11/4
4m sebring (AUS) x corinthia (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
4.7
20/1
T: Jason Price
R: S M Mc Kay (56)
20/1
4m rios (NZ) x diamond lindauer (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
5
4.8
11/1
T: J W Richards
R: L G Innes (59.5)
11/1
6
5
20/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: T Yanagida (56)
20/1
4m atlante (AUS) x tarantella (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5.1
11/4F
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
11/4F
4g burgundy (NZ) x river nymph (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
8
6.5
Nuttee (13)
50/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: L H Satherley (54)
50/1
7m ego (NZ) x just la don (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
8
50/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (58)
50/1
5g dawn approach (IRE) x teresa (GB) (darshaan (GB))
10
9.6
Ludus (12)
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: R J Myers (55.5)
25/1
5m redwood (GB) x frolicsome (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
9.7
20/1
T: P J Huxtable
R: T L Newman (56)
20/1
6g tiger prawn (SAF) x neil sudurka (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
12
10.4
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (56.5)
8/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x ombre rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
13.4
20/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57)
20/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x whiting (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 7 - Taupo Pak'nsave 3yo (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:06.91
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
5/1
3f per incanto (USA) x danex (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 19 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
Atishu (10)
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
8/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x posy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$260,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
3
0.9
13/8F
T: S & K Alexander
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
13/8F
3f per incanto (USA) x amonmarie (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Limited
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Limited
Buyer: Mr SD & Mrs KJ Alexander / Hughes Bloodstock
4
2.7
16/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
16/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x matagouri (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
3.7
Najah (13)
30/1
T: C K Ormsby
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
30/1
3f power (GB) x belle chantecler (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.2
20/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
20/1
3f power (GB) x carrie (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
4.3
9/1
T: A J Meadows
R: R J Myers (56.5)
9/1
8
4.4
Moana (12)
20/1
T: C K Ormsby
R: Richard Oliver (56.5)
20/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x brianna (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
9
8.2
Clique (11)
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
40/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x baradevi (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
9.4
10/1
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (56.5)
10/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x hemem (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
9.5
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
25/1
3f showcasing (GB) x missy elliott (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
12
14.2
40/1
T: J C Pender
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
40/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x light mozart (GB) (mozart (IRE))
13
45.4
15/1
T: L W Somervell
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
15/1
3f rock 'n' pop (AUS) x no tolerance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 8 - Waikato Stud Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:06.94
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/1
T: J W Richards
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
15/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x xanadu (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/5F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
4/5F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x hurtle myrtle (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Paul Willets Bloodstock
3
1.6
14/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
14/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x minnaloushka (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
3.1
Kurt (1)
11/4
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
11/4
4h kingman (GB) x miss olive (IRE) (rip van winkle (IRE))
5
3.3
Bounty (2)
11/1
T: G J Harvey
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
11/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x black bijou (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
4.6
Sussex (11)
30/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
30/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x lavender hill (NZ) (sovereign edition (IRE))
7
5.3
50/1
T: S B Marsh
R: R J Myers (56.5)
50/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x tempranillo (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
8
6.3
30/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: E A Mc Call (53.5)
30/1
4m showcasing (GB) x maakel (USA) (swain (IRE))
9
8
30/1
T: K & B Kelso
R: S T Collett (56.5)
30/1
4m el roca (AUS) x musically (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
8.6
16/1
T: J W Richards
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
16/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x half bak (NZ) (churchill downs (AUS))
Race 9 - Te Akau 2019/20 No.1 (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:06.55
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/9F
T: C M Chipperfield
R: C J Grylls (56)
10/9F
4m proisir (AUS) x open letter (IRE) (new approach (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
11/2
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (58)
11/2
4g sacred falls (NZ) x neraan (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Pike Racing
3
2.3
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (57)
25/1
4m dalghar (FR) x ready or not (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
2.5
9/1
T: C K Ormsby
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
9/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x mayon (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
2.8
40/1
T: G K Thomas
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
40/1
5g super easy (NZ) x just ideal (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
6
3
Masque (14)
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
20/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x disguised (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5
8/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
8/1
4m dalghar (FR) x rosearia (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
5.1
15/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M Cameron (58)
15/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x shalaka (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
7.8
15/1
T: J W Bell
R: R J Myers (57)
15/1
4m super easy (NZ) x north of sunset (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
10
8.7
80/1
T: L W Somervell
R: T Yanagida (55)
80/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x cast your vote (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
9.2
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56)
20/1
4m showcasing (GB) x ray's girl (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
12.3
Cin Cin (16)
50/1
T: G R Stewart
R: D J Danis (53.5)
50/1
6m falkirk (NZ) x reflection (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
13
12.7
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (57)
16/1
5m ekraar (USA) x durham belle (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
Race 10 - Kiwikontractors Taupo Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:53.85
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: C R Isdale
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
10/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x knockout (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 28 runners; 21 winners; 4 SW. Details
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$13,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mapperley Stud
2
0.2
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
15/2
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x tina temple (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
3
2.2
4/1
T: N & T Elliott
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
4/1
4m el roca (AUS) x white nymph (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
4
2.4
40/1
T: C R Isdale
R: T L Newman (53.5)
40/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x red tulip (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
3.1
Zinzan (5)
25/1
T: M H Brooks
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
25/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x heather lyn (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
3.6
5/1
T: B J Dyke
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
5/1
5m cape blanco (IRE) x sheza gem (NZ) (danehill (USA))
8
5.1
Cassio (2)
12/1
T: S Ralph
R: D J Danis (56.5)
12/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x classic babe (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
9
7.4
Uluaki (1)
11/1
T: E & D Browne
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
11/1
5g zed (NZ) x optical illusion (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
8.1
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (56.5)
25/1
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x speak up (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
11
8.9
100/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: Richard Oliver (58.5)
100/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x lowland (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
13
20/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
20/1
4g glass harmonium (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
15.8
14/1
T: K G Harrison
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
14/1
6m raise the flag (GB) x the bindi girl (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
14
29.6
80/1
T: Ms K A Wakely
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
80/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x cyndy rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.