Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 9
Woodville
Saturday, May 8
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 6
Riverton
Wednesday, May 5
Ruakaka
Sunday, May 2
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, May 1
Hastings
Te Rapa
Thursday, April 29
Wingatui
Wednesday, April 28
Arawa Park
Monday, April 26
Avondale
Sunday, April 25
Awapuni
Saturday, April 24
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton

TE RAPA - Wednesday, November 25

Race 1 - Beefeater Garden Bar 12/12 Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:11.35 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
13/2
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x unbeknown (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
11/2
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
3
2.8
12/1
T: M G Forbes
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
12/1
5g camelot (GB) x preventable (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
3.3
6/4F
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: C K Ormsby (58.5)
6/4F
5g haradasun (AUS) x tunzi (NZ) (mcginty (NZ))
5
3.5
15/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
15/2
4g iffraaj (GB) x all the world (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.6
12/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
12/1
4m redwood (GB) x gwynedd (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
4.7
14/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
14/1
4m shocking (AUS) x saucy penny (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
7.7
40/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: E A Mc Call (55.5)
40/1
5g redwood (GB) x mrs pea (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
9.6
16/1
T: Jared Prangley
R: A J Calder (58.5)
16/1
5g ekraar (USA) x reward (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
11.6
40/1
T: W K Pomare
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
40/1
5g battle paint (USA) x beau casual (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
11
15.7
66/1
T: W R Rutherford
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
66/1
5m makfi (GB) x kachina (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
15.8
60/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
60/1
13
19.3
40/1
T: Jason Price
R: S T Collett (58.5)
40/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x raaheeya (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
14
37.5
66/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (53.5)
66/1
6m man of power (AUS) x icey blue (NZ) (lowell (USA))
Race 2 - Adashiko Fashion 12/12 (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:13.19 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: C K Ormsby (58.5)
11/2
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x kirra (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: First Rock,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: J W Richards
R: T N Harris (59)
9/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x marching on (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
4.1
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
25/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x assertive angel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Team Rogerson
4
5.4
Turret (13)
12/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: T L Newman (53)
12/1
4m reliable man (GB) x barbette (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5.8
15/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Hashizume (52.5)
15/4F
4m darci brahma (NZ) x quintette (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
6
6.1
25/1
T: N P Bishara
R: A J Calder (55)
25/1
4g ekraar (USA) x gem lover (NZ) (royal gem (USA))
7
8.1
4/1
T: Nick Smith
R: R T Elliot (59)
4/1
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x sometimes (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
8.4
20/1
T: E & D Browne
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
20/1
4g redwood (GB) x sabino creek (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9.9
9/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S T Collett (56.5)
9/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x makybe diva (GB) (desert king (IRE))
10
10.4
30/1
T: D W Letcher
R: T Yanagida (56)
30/1
6g azamour (IRE) x hot in black (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
11
10.8
60/1
T: J A Price
R: L H Satherley (54)
60/1
6m dalghar (FR) x rose quartz (NZ) (hennessy (USA))
12
11
12/1
T: G K Opie
R: M Cameron (58)
12/1
13
11.9
Husk (6)
50/1
T: K G Harrison
R: D J Danis (56)
50/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x enfadado (NZ) (librettist (USA))
14
33.4
50/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
50/1
7g dalghar (FR) x angel's honour (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Race 3 - Website Angels Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.52 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (54)
7/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x ultra explosive (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Berry Dangerous, Boom Boom Sweet,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
15/4
T: S J McKee
R: A J Calder (56.5)
15/4
4m deep field (AUS) x san cristobel (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Mr TJ McKee
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Fairdale Stud Ltd
3
3.4
9/2
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (55)
9/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x flavigny (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$190,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
3.8
14/1
T: S L Crawford
R: J Kamaruddin (52.5)
14/1
4m power (GB) x kool gal (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
5
4.2
40/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: J J Fawcett (55)
40/1
3f showcasing (GB) x street law (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
6
5.7
11/1
T: L W Somervell
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
11/1
4g niagara (AUS) x gabana (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
7
6.4
Macs (17)
20/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: S R Weatherley (57)
20/1
3g power (GB) x clio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
8
7.9
7/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
7/4F
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x signorina (NZ) (conatus (AUS))
9
8.8
40/1
T: C J Wood
R: D J Danis (55)
40/1
3g sidestep (AUS) x american patriot (AUS) (all american (AUS))
10
11.7
25/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T Yanagida (56)
25/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x uneasy silence (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
16.1
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (56.5)
25/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x marahau (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Win A Jetski @ Skycity Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.64 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1F
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (56.5)
4/1F
4m niagara (AUS) x memory keeper (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W F Pinn (52)
14/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x italic (GB) (medicean (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Marsh Racing
3
1.8
10/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: S R Weatherley (55)
10/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x jesmonds gift (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
4
1.9
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
13/2
4h snitzel (AUS) x sharvasti (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
2.2
12/1
T: G J Harvey
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
12/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x vaayala (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
2.3
25/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (52)
25/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x techno charged (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
7
3.7
25/1
T: S T Wenn
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
25/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x starguru (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
8
3.9
8/1
T: T A Donaldson
R: V A Colgan (57)
8/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x talladega (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
4.2
6/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: M Hashizume (53.5)
6/1
4m showcasing (GB) x zafonique (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
10
5.3
20/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: S T Collett (57)
20/1
3g sacred falls (NZ) x victoria's reign (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
11
6.5
25/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: J J Fawcett (57)
25/1
3g shocking (AUS) x fairfield flame (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
12
7.8
5/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55)
5/1
3f complacent (AUS) x show dame (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
8.1
25/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (56.5)
25/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x petit verdot (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 5 - Foster Maintain (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.63 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
7/2
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
7/2
5g epaulette (AUS) x highlight (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Annie's Song,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
0.4
11/2
T: W K Pomare
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
11/2
5m battle paint (USA) x fastnfree (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
3
1.7
9/4F
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (56)
9/4F
5m declaration of war (USA) x navy beach (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
1.9
14/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: W F Pinn (52.5)
14/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x showing off (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2.7
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (57)
20/1
7m duelled (AUS) x rosa marada (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
2.8
15/2
T: S C Tierney
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
15/2
5m pins (AUS) x chico (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
3.8
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (55)
10/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
8
3.9
11/1
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (55)
11/1
4m pierro (AUS) x missy cummings (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
9
4.5
10/1
T: R & R Rogers
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
10/1
6m niagara (AUS) x gemima (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
Race 6 - Bcd Group Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:24.95 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: W F Pinn (52.5)
16/1
3f reliable man (GB) x zuzela (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wroclaw,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
2
2.3
25/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
25/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x ouzo (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
3
2.4
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
11/1
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x attivaree (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mr T Pollard / Marsh Racing
4
2.9
20/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M Cameron (55.5)
20/1
3f showcasing (GB) x sweet spirit (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3.4
11/4
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
11/4
3g savabeel (AUS) x make a wish (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
3.9
Lowry (1)
14/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
14/1
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x alezan (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
7
4.3
Tonya (11)
2/1F
T: K & B Kelso
R: S T Collett (55.5)
2/1F
8
5.7
8/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
8/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x la quinta (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
9
6.9
12/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: A J Calder (57.5)
12/1
3g dalghar (FR) x quevado (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
7.9
Corinne (15)
20/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: D J Danis (53.5)
20/1
11
12.8
20/1
T: N P Bishara
R: Callum Jones (54.5)
20/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x dancing donna (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
12
13.2
Dunhill (17)
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
20/1
3g pins (AUS) x classy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Svs Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:24.06 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
11/4
3f savabeel (AUS) x chanel's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 19 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$240,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
2.3
2/1F
T: Ms D Guy
R: L G Innes (57.5)
2/1F
3g pins (AUS) x youtoofast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Upstage Bloodstock
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.8
30/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: T L Newman (52.5)
30/1
3f complacent (AUS) x danbelle (NZ) (danske (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
4
6.3
9/1
T: D G Greene
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
9/1
3f teofilo (IRE) x santangelo (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
5
6.8
16/1
T: N P Bishara
R: Callum Jones (52.5)
16/1
3f showcasing (GB) x cheetie (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
6
7.3
Ezdara (21)
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S T Collett (55.5)
20/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x ezra (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
7
7.4
15/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
15/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x miranda miss (NZ) (reset (AUS))
8
8.8
8/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
8/1
3f niagara (AUS) x miss construe (AUS) (manton (AUS))
9
10.3
30/1
T: L W Somervell
R: T Yanagida (54.5)
30/1
3f rock 'n' pop (AUS) x no tolerance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
11.6
12/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
12/1
3f dissident (AUS) x commandment (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
15.5
40/1
T: J W Bell
R: A J Calder (57.5)
40/1
12
29.8
30/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
30/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x kitt ann miss (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 8 - Waikato Draught Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:37.08 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
8/1
4m per incanto (USA) x high heels (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Caballero, Sneakers,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
2.5
11/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Hashizume (54)
11/4F
3g power (GB) x margaux belle (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
3
5
10/1
T: T & M Carter
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
10/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x affirmed lane (USA) (affirmed (USA))
4
6.8
7/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57)
7/2
3g dundeel (NZ) x arpeggio (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
5
7
5/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
5/1
6
7.1
25/1
T: D G Greene
R: J J Fawcett (57)
25/1
3g redwood (GB) x lychee (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
8.8
14/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: S T Collett (56.5)
14/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x irish jewel (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
8
9.8
30/1
T: S L Crawford
R: J Kamaruddin (53)
30/1
9
10.7
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (55)
20/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x cutluse (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
10
11.1
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
20/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x stray (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
14.2
25/1
T: J A Price
R: T L Newman (53.5)
25/1
12
14.9
25/1
T: Paul Lugtigheid
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
25/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x celsius (AUS) (commands (AUS))
13
16.8
30/1
T: J W Bell
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
30/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x tutusafore (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
Race 9 - Herbie Dyke Stks Noms 8/12 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:24.66 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
O'Jude (12)
12/1
T: S J McKee
R: A J Calder (56.5)
12/1
4m rubick (AUS) x diamond hill (NZ) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr TJ McKee
2
0.5
15/8F
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: T Yanagida (54)
15/8F
3f sweynesse (AUS) x happy endings (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$50,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: New Zealand Chinese Jockey Club / Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
0.7
Sesto (11)
11/4
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Hashizume (53.5)
11/4
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x double elle (NZ) (generous (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
4
0.9
9/2
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
9/2
4g swiss ace (AUS) x sacred vow (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.2
Doha (15)
20/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
20/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x dosh (NZ) (danske (NZ))
6
5
16/1
T: J W Bell
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
16/1
4g pure champion (IRE) x let's celebrate (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
7
5.3
16/1
T: J W Richards
R: T N Harris (58.5)
16/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x floria (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
7.2
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
16/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x danelish (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
9
11.2
40/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: S T Collett (58.5)
40/1
4g echoes of heaven (AUS) x full charge (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
10
15.4
30/1
T: C M Chipperfield
R: W F Pinn (53.5)
30/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x unforgivable (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
17
100/1
T: A D Young
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
100/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x maggs (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
12
17.1
30/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57)
30/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x wasabi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
72.6
100/1
T: Ms J McGrath
R: D J Danis (56.5)
100/1
5g rios (NZ) x papa rose (NZ) (patapan (USA))
Race 10 - Dunstan Feeds Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:26.03 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
9/10F
4g deep field (AUS) x forest beauty (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Roger James
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$58,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Mullaglass Stud
2
1.8
Vistock (10)
8/1
T: S J McKee
R: L G Innes (56.5)
8/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x feelin' pretty (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr TJ McKee
3
5.6
20/1
T: D G Greene
R: J J Fawcett (55)
20/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x songbird (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
7.1
20/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S R Weatherley (57)
20/1
3g pierro (AUS) x rollout the carpet (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
5
7.9
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
20/1
6
9.4
40/1
T: L W Somervell
R: D J Danis (54.5)
40/1
4m sun ruler (AUS) x tipperary lass (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
7
9.9
Vitani (15)
8/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (55)
8/1
3f pins (AUS) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
8
10.9
25/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: T L Newman (53.5)
25/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x tiaralae (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
11.1
Hetty (9)
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
11/1
5m pentire (GB) x commentate (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
16.3
60/1
T: T Devcich
R: C Dell (58.5)
60/1
6g civics (AUS) x sing with the sun (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
19.7
60/1
T: Jared Prangley
R: Callum Jones (55.5)
60/1
4g ekraar (USA) x reward (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
25.2
16/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57)
16/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x namurian sunset (IRE) (thousand words (GB))
13
34.9
20/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
20/1
4g proisir (AUS) x pique (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 11 - See You@skycity Hamilton-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:25.56 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: C E Goss
R: J K Riddell (59)
7/2
4g swiss ace (AUS) x trudy tee (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
Winning siblings: Dragon Force, Finding Nemo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2F
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
7/2F
4m reliable man (GB) x veva girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$230,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Te Keeti Bloodstock / Richardson Racing
3
1.3
Mouton (6)
6/1
T: S L Crawford
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
6/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x chateau latour (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $125,000
4
1.7
Thunder (18)
8/1
T: R Autridge
R: S R Weatherley (58)
8/1
5g niagara (AUS) x alberta (NZ) (magic albert (AUS))
5
2.5
4/1
T: J W Bell
R: A J Calder (59)
4/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x coimbra (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
3
9/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
9/1
3g power (GB) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
7
3.1
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56)
20/1
4m showcasing (GB) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
4.7
Firoden (22)
20/1
T: S J Reid
R: D J Danis (54.5)
20/1
5g denman (AUS) x firostefani (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
7.3
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: T Yanagida (56)
20/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x chaparrone (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
13.3
11/1
T: T G Autridge
R: J J Fawcett (59)
11/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x waitoki flower (NZ) (pentire (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.