Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park

TRENTHAM - Saturday, March 19

Race 1 - Rat Tat (He's 22) 2yo Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1/1F
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
1/1F
2c no nay never (USA) x pedicel (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Pike Racing
2
0.3
3/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
3/1
2f savile row (NZ) x muscat hills (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
3
2.1
25/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (54)
25/1
2f vanbrugh (AUS) x crookshanks (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
4
5.6
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K Asano (55.5)
8/1
2f dissident (AUS) x our drahma queen (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
7.9
40/1
T: D L Howard
R: K R Hercock (56)
40/1
2g niagara (AUS) x tavijazz (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
6
8.1
Swazi (7)
14/1
T: J G Bary
R: L J Allpress (56)
14/1
2c choisir (AUS) x granadilla (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8.6
16/1
T: S D Cole
R: M Cameron (56)
16/1
2g all too hard (AUS) x press conference (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
8
9.9
Trav (3)
11/2
T: R M Connors
R: S J Macnab (57.5)
11/2
2g almanzor (FR) x royal sav (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
19.4
50/1
T: T K Allan
R: T K Allan (54)
50/1
2f turn me loose (NZ) x rosegreen (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 2 - Yearling Sale 20/4 Spec Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.38
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: A W Pike
R: J Parkes (57.5)
8/1
3g shalaa (IRE) x arrow in the sand (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Pike Racing
2023 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$4,000
2
0.4
20/1
T: B B Beatson
R: K Asano (58)
20/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x bad dream (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$14,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr BB Beatson
3
0.9
15/2
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M Mudhoo (55)
15/2
5m nadeem (AUS) x ivy hall (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
4
1.3
Sailor (1)
10/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: J Mudhoo (54)
10/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x carib (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
1.7
13/2
T: F J Auret
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
13/2
3f your song (AUS) x automatic slim (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
6
5.5
5/2F
T: Ms L Latta
R: T Yanagida (56)
5/2F
4m sacred falls (NZ) x nigella (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
6
Sharpie (6)
13/4
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
13/4
3g ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.8
12/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: A C Goindasamy (57)
12/1
5g reliable man (GB) x colheita (NZ) (st petersburg (AUS))
9
7.2
25/1
T: Ms S Dougan
R: D L Turner (57)
25/1
4g giant's steps (ARG) x unbelieveabelle (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
10
9.5
20/1
T: G R Vile
R: C Dell (55.5)
20/1
11
13.5
40/1
T: A J Smith
R: S J Macnab (55)
40/1
5m reliable man (GB) x visa lisa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Lynaire Monnery Travel (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:34.60
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: C Dell (60.5)
15/2
4g zacinto (GB) x the dewdrop (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 3 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
2
1.3
Chase (3)
13/2
T: S Nickalls
R: D L Turner (58.5)
13/2
5g zed (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$9,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Miss L Knight
3
3.8
20/1
T: P D Harris
R: Ms K Williams (58)
20/1
6g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock / Kangyu International Racing
4
5.1
11/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K Asano (57.5)
11/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x elusive dreams (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
7.9
30/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J D Laking (57.5)
30/1
7g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x zorina (USA) (nureyev (USA))
6
8.4
7/2F
T: A J Meadows
R: M K Hudson (57.5)
7/2F
4m proisir (AUS) x floridita (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
9.2
20/1
T: S D Cole
R: M Cameron (55.5)
20/1
5g your song (AUS) x de puivert (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
8
9.4
Puke Park (10)
9/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (56.5)
9/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x pineau (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
9
9.7
8/1
T: C N Davis
R: F W Lazet (56)
8/1
6g he's remarkable (NZ) x go our dana (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
9.8
14/1
T: G R Vile
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
14/1
5g proisir (AUS) x ace of hearts (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
11
10.8
Sergio (8)
7/2
T: C A Bambry
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
7/2
4g swiss ace (AUS) x shanro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 4 - New Zealand St Leger (2600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:39.60
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/1
T: J W Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
9/1
7g street cry (IRE) x flower fairy (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: Ms K Williams (55)
14/1
7g sebring (AUS) x mystic flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$31,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Mr JF & Mrs KG Parsons
3
1.8
9/2F
T: B E Newman
R: K R Hercock (53)
9/2F
4
2.8
9/2
T: D & E Haworth
R: C J Grylls (55)
9/2
6g savabeel (AUS) x harinui (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
4.1
16/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: E H Nicholas (55)
16/1
6
4.5
8/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: S J Macnab (53)
8/1
4m so you think (NZ) x arlington rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.8
6/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (55)
6/1
5g zed (NZ) x adriatico (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
6
10/1
T: P D Harris
R: A C Goindasamy (53)
10/1
5m reliable man (GB) x wannabe queen (USA) (bernstein (USA))
9
6.5
9/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: M Cameron (55)
9/2
5g zed (NZ) x celtic rose (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
10.8
40/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: M Mudhoo (55)
40/1
8g remind (USA) x opera dancer (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
11
10.9
Scutar (8)
20/1
T: S J Wilson
R: K Asano (55)
20/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x douraya (FR) (sendawar (IRE))
12
22.9
Overagain (10)
66/1
T: S Nickalls
R: D L Turner (55)
66/1
5g zed (NZ) x airbird (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
Race 5 - Cuddle Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.26
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
4/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: HOUSE OF CARTIER, Manifique,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Mai Tai (4)
3/1F
T: J W Richards
R: K Asano (55.5)
3/1F
5m atlante (AUS) x tropical punch (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
3
0.5
4/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
4/1
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Freedman Bros Sydney
4
0.9
7/1
T: K & B Kelso
R: K R Hercock (55)
7/1
5
1.7
6/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: M Cameron (55.5)
6/1
5m shamexpress (NZ) x zolana (NZ) (golan (IRE))
6
4
12/1
T: W P Hillis
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
12/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x matabelle (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
5
16/1
T: S Nickalls
R: D L Turner (56)
16/1
4m contributer (IRE) x l'accord (NZ) (golan (IRE))
8
6.8
16/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C J Grylls (55)
16/1
9
7
On Demand (10)
40/1
T: S C Tierney
R: T Yanagida (55)
40/1
6m pins (AUS) x chico (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
9.3
25/1
T: T C Bishop
R: M Mudhoo (55)
25/1
5m ekraar (USA) x bexley (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
11
9.7
30/1
T: F W Pratt
R: M K Hudson (56)
30/1
9m per incanto (USA) x magic daze (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 6 - Levin Classic (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.43
Prizemoney: $260,000
1
9/10F
T: J W Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (54.5)
9/10F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x berimbau (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Cabaca,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: David Ellis
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$6,600,000
Vendor: Te Akau Stud, Ngaruawahia, NZ (As Agent for Te Akau Invincible Empress Racing Partnership)
Buyer: Zhijun Zhao
2
0.8
5/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Parkes (56.5)
5/1
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$60,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: B Kwok
3
1.3
10/1
T: J W Richards
R: K Asano (56.5)
10/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x make a wish (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
4.1
14/1
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
14/1
5
4.3
25/1
T: J G Bary
R: L J Allpress (54.5)
25/1
3f belardo (IRE) x elusive bliss (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
4.5
20/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
20/1
3c dundeel (NZ) x lodore falls (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.6
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (54.5)
30/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x zenella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
4.9
Zeitaku (6)
30/1
T: J W Richards
R: J D Laking (56.5)
30/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x miss opulence (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
5.7
40/1
T: L W Somervell
R: M Mudhoo (54.5)
40/1
10
6.5
Shamus (2)
6/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
6/1
3g shamexpress (NZ) x chesapeake (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
11
8.3
100/1
T: G R Vile
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
100/1
3g spill the beans (AUS) x japonica (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
8.7
50/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
50/1
3f belardo (IRE) x luce in the city (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 7 - Lightning Hcp (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.15
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: K R Hercock (53)
9/2
5m hallowed crown (AUS) x brianna (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dapper, Exalted Warrior, Moana, Ouyang Feng,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: J W Richards
R: K Asano (55)
11/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x paraiba (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
3
2
7/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (58)
7/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x giant mystique (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr PN & Mrs K McKay
4
3.3
10/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (53)
10/1
5m adelaide (IRE) x pimms time (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
4.1
Stumpy (1)
20/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (60)
20/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x stravinskys affair (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.6
20/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: Ms K Williams (53)
20/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x paramount (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
5.6
6/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
6/1
5g dissident (AUS) x sun valley (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
6.9
15/4F
T: F & L Cornege
R: M Cameron (56.5)
15/4F
4m power (GB) x diamond rose (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
9
7.1
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A C Goindasamy (53)
10/1
5m brazen beau (AUS) x order me (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
10
7.9
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Mudhoo (53)
25/1
5g kuroshio (AUS) x myskina (AUS) (xaar (GB))
11
12.2
12/1
T: J W Richards
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
12/1
6g epaulette (AUS) x highlight (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
14.2
Matt Cain (13)
100/1
T: F W Pratt
R: F W Lazet (53)
100/1
8g danroad (AUS) x provonce (NZ) (a p ruler (USA))
99
30/1
T: C A Bambry
R: S J Macnab (53)
30/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x etain (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 8 - New Zealand Oaks (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:31.07
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
25/1
T: J W Richards
R: J D Laking (56.5)
25/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x cavendish belle (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Little Master,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/9F
T: J W Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
10/9F
3f shocking (AUS) x mawaakib (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.6
12/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
12/1
3f proisir (AUS) x ouzo (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
4
1.4
11/1
T: J W Richards
R: K Asano (56.5)
11/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x the solitaire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
1.9
Achieve (6)
15/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
15/1
3f pierro (AUS) x thee achiever (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
2.4
15/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
15/2
3f puccini (NZ) x mapperley magic (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
3.7
12/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J Parkes (56.5)
12/1
3f vanbrugh (AUS) x cream of the crop (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
8
3.9
10/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
10/1
3f redwood (GB) x dark arts (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
9
4.9
12/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
12/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x the tidy express (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
5.1
Rue Cler (10)
60/1
T: B E Newman
R: D L Turner (56.5)
60/1
3f proisir (AUS) x rue mai (NZ) (azamour (IRE))
11
5.3
100/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
100/1
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x ava (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
9.6
25/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: M Cameron (56.5)
25/1
3f el roca (AUS) x claudy eire (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
13
17.6
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
20/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x la sizeranne (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
14
26.1
Fraulein (14)
150/1
T: B R Lammas
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
150/1
3f proisir (AUS) x fiveundred (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
Race 9 - New World Churton Park (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:16.96
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/1F
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (60)
2/1F
4g the bold one (NZ) x lou sea (NZ) (postponed (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
7/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (58.5)
7/2
4g pour moi (IRE) x pearls (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
3
6.3
10/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: M Cameron (60)
10/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x aint no lollygagga (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
6.5
15/1
T: G J Haigh
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
15/1
9g sir percy (GB) x superb (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
5
6.7
30/1
T: Emma Davies
R: A C Goindasamy (59)
30/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x over play (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
7.1
16/1
T: S G Lennox
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
16/1
7
7.3
Pinsk (11)
11/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: L J Allpress (56)
11/1
4m pins (AUS) x princessabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
9.1
Tramore (13)
25/1
T: J H Scott
R: C L O'Beirne (54)
25/1
5m shocking (AUS) x willow park (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
11.6
I'm Chuck (16)
50/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: E H Nicholas (52.5)
50/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x domineer (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
14.1
50/1
T: A M Wallace
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
50/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x abeautifulred (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
11
14.4
Jane O' (10)
30/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: K R Hercock (57)
30/1
6m niagara (AUS) x jane deans (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
12
16.2
Nod (15)
30/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: R J Hannam (54.5)
30/1
6m zed (NZ) x tigris (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
13
19
14/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C Dell (59)
14/1
4g niagara (AUS) x black grace (NZ) (postponed (USA))
14
20
80/1
T: T C Bishop
R: M Mudhoo (54)
80/1
6m ekraar (USA) x streemline (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
15
21
Float (14)
9/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: Ms K Williams (55.5)
9/1
5m ghibellines (AUS) x deinira (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.