Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, May 5
Ruakaka
Sunday, May 2
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, May 1
Hastings
Te Rapa
Thursday, April 29
Wingatui
Wednesday, April 28
Arawa Park
Monday, April 26
Avondale
Sunday, April 25
Awapuni
Saturday, April 24
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga

WAVERLEY - Thursday, October 3

Race 1 - Palamountain Dairy Ad&E Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:45.72
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: S G Lennox
R: C L O'Beirne (56.5)
6/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x music (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vibrato,
This nick: 82 runners; 61 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: R J Myers (56)
4/1
3g niagara (AUS) x capital raising (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.1
14/1
T: H E Wilson
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
14/1
5g zed (NZ) x baltis (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
4.4
30/1
T: M P Breslin
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
30/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x all smiles (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5.7
14/1
T: B D Revell
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
14/1
4m cape blanco (IRE) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
6
6.1
15/8F
T: M K Oulaghan
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
15/8F
4g thewayyouare (USA) x eva kelly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
9.1
16/1
T: C L Dravitzki
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
16/1
4g captain rio (GB) x tristadee (NZ) (don tristram (NZ))
8
9.4
Friday (12)
15/2
T: J Lupton
R: M Singh (54)
15/2
3f alamosa (NZ) x montare (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
9.5
11/1
T: Ms E L Holmes
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
11/1
6m towkay (AUS) x thundabel (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
11.8
40/1
T: J H Scott
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
40/1
4g magnus (AUS) x biggietupac (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
11
12.6
66/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: R M Goldsbury (56.5)
66/1
7m el hermano (NZ) x nista (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
12
13.1
Hujar (13)
16/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (58.5)
16/1
Race 2 - Sandfords Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.16
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: A M Clement
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
10/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x free as the wind (NZ) (four seasons (GB))
Winning siblings: Cheeky Azz,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
11/2
T: B D Revell
R: R J Myers (56.5)
11/2
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$35,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Mr Yongbin Fu
3
4.3
12/1
T: Rosie Buchanan
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
12/1
4m gorky park (NZ) x terressa (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
4
6.3
11/2
T: D & E Haworth
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
11/2
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x qwikchik (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
7.6
20/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
20/1
5m cape blanco (IRE) x deduction (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
7.7
7/2F
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (58.5)
7/2F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x julinsky princess (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
7.8
7/2
T: J Lupton
R: J Parkes (58.5)
7/2
5g rios (NZ) x azapak (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
7.9
7/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: C W Johnson (56)
7/1
3g zed (NZ) x remelda (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
9
8.7
15/1
T: S L Brown
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
15/1
4m cape blanco (IRE) x cocoa (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
10
10.2
40/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
40/1
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x delta rose (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
11
28.7
50/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
50/1
5m nom du jeu (NZ) x mrs. guilty (USA) (mr. leader (USA))
Race 3 - Waverley Motors Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.62
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Vent (14)
16/1
T: C C Lupton
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
16/1
3f haradasun (AUS) x vim (NZ) (germano (GB))
Winning siblings: Herengawe,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: Nicola Marshall
R: C L O'Beirne (55.5)
15/2
3g nadeem (AUS) x woodbury belle (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
3
3.2
5/1
T: J Lupton
R: R H Schofer (55)
5/1
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
4
3.7
4/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
4/1
3c dundeel (NZ) x fallingwater (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.2
3/1F
T: M P Breslin
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
3/1F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x nephtys (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.5
11/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
11/2
3g unencumbered (AUS) x show bling (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.3
14/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
14/1
3f proisir (AUS) x forty love (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
8
8.3
30/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
30/1
3g sacred falls (NZ) x ruby lass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
9.3
7/1
T: W L Bolton
R: S M Mc Kay (55.5)
7/1
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x royal chalee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
10.8
30/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
30/1
3g zed (NZ) x cats tango (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 4 - Forest360 / China National Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.55
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Pimlico (14)
9/4F
T: Andrew Campbell
R: J L Waddell (56)
9/4F
3g proisir (AUS) x amiga mia (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Highline Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Fraser Auret Racing
2
1.8
15/1
T: M P Breslin
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
15/1
4m niagara (AUS) x surf patrol (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
3
2.1
10/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (58.5)
10/1
4g per incanto (USA) x mooretaine (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
4
2.2
5/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: R J Myers (58.5)
5/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x vouvray (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.3
15/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Timothy Johnson (58.5)
15/1
4g per incanto (USA) x semper fidelis (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
2.6
5/1
T: R J Patterson
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
5/1
4m keeper (AUS) x royal visit (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
7
4.4
8/1
T: Anne Davies
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
8/1
5m fully fledged (NZ) x frankie that (NZ) (alto-vita (AUS))
8
4.6
Capelyn (12)
30/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
30/1
9
6.1
25/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: R M Goldsbury (56.5)
25/1
4m power (GB) x snippets' miss (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
7.9
16/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: C L O'Beirne (56.5)
16/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x awesome (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
23.7
9/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
9/1
4m rios (NZ) x clio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Race 5 - Mitavite (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.09
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
13/8F
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (56)
13/8F
4m snitzel (AUS) x just dancing (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 17 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$575,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
1.8
5/1
T: R J Patterson
R: Z W Moki (56.5)
5/1
5g dalghar (FR) x rattle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2
6/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
6/1
10g cecconi (AUS) x blessing (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
4
2.3
15/2
T: G R Smith
R: J J Fawcett (53.5)
15/2
5
3.1
7/2
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: C L O'Beirne (59)
7/2
5g power (GB) x java silk (AUS) (kashani (USA))
6
3.3
5/1
T: W R Jones
R: R J Myers (54)
5/1
4m charge forward (AUS) x ziva (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Liquorland (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:21.79
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: R J Myers (54)
8/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x myback (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Heza Beauty, Spine Tingle,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
2
0.4
9/2F
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (59)
9/2F
6g tavistock (NZ) x hilily (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
3
2.9
10/1
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
10/1
5m zed (NZ) x moonlighter (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
3.3
5/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: C L O'Beirne (55.5)
5/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x shamrox (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
5
4.1
20/1
T: Ms J L Rathbone
R: D A Hirini (57.5)
20/1
5g keeper (AUS) x harmony (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.9
6/1
T: W L Bolton
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
6/1
5m azamour (IRE) x temeraire (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.4
20/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: L T Hemi (55)
20/1
8
7.9
16/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S R Weatherley (57)
16/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x kilshanny lass (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
9
9.2
15/1
T: Chris Rauhihi
R: M Singh (56.5)
15/1
7m brilliance (USA) x whatronnielikes (NZ) (hunza court (NZ))
10
9.4
11/2
T: Kim Clapperton
R: H R Andrew (59)
11/2
9g keeper (AUS) x american cash (USA) (american chance (USA))
11
33.9
12/1
T: K Gray
R: D G Bradley (56)
12/1
8g sandtrap (USA) x itsa belt (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
12
55.4
25/1
T: B R Lammas
R: R J Hannam (55)
25/1
5g denman (AUS) x sotela (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 7 - Glory Days / Stainley Park Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:24.50
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Mataro (5)
9/1
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
9/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x our shiraz (NZ) (nediym (IRE))
Winning siblings: Amarone, Antonio, Dolcetto, Fiano,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
11/1
T: G R Smith
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
11/1
5m zed (NZ) x cerprized habit (NZ) (prized (USA))
Winning siblings: Fergalicious, Habitude, I Gotta Feeling,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.1
7/1
T: A J Meadows
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
7/1
4m reliable man (GB) x lady hauraki (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
0.4
5/1
T: Andrew Parkes
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
5/1
5m he's remarkable (NZ) x rodeo queen (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
5
0.5
40/1
T: Ms E Rennie
R: E A Mc Call (53.5)
40/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x champagne crystal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
0.8
9/1
T: Tara Fisher
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
9/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x octette (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
7
1
3/1F
T: P D Pascoe
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
3/1F
5g ekraar (USA) x missred inthebed (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
8
2
6/1
T: G S Andrew
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
6/1
5g zed (NZ) x go annie go (NZ) (racing is fun (USA))
9
7.8
Teapot (15)
40/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: C L O'Beirne (54.5)
40/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x kettle hill (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
10
8.8
25/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
25/1
8g postponed (USA) x haliburton (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
10.6
16/1
T: A M Clement
R: J A Baillie (56.5)
16/1
5m zed (NZ) x jennibegood (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
12
11.9
40/1
T: S Nickalls
R: R M Goldsbury (58.5)
40/1
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x miss coppelia (NZ) (turbulent dancer (USA))
13
24.2
20/1
T: B R Lammas
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
20/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x tintintinette (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.