Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway

WINGATUI - Saturday, February 4

Race 1 - Grand Casino Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.62
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Vanity (10)
12/1
T: Ebony Turner
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
12/1
4m vadamos (FR) x brela belle (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: El Maestro,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Sway Up (7)
3/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: T L Newman (58)
3/1
3g highly recommended (AUS) x lezani (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
2.2
9/1
T: P R Corbett
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
9/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x miri's belt (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
2.4
11/4F
T: B D Court
R: J D Laking (59)
11/4F
5g sweynesse (AUS) x rock rose (NZ) (road to rock (AUS))
5
2.9
12/1
T: P D Harris
R: K L Hannan (54.5)
12/1
6
3.4
9/2
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Kalychurun (58)
9/2
3g iffraaj (GB) x miss maximuss (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
7
5.2
15/2
T: M E Cunneen
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
15/2
5g ghibellines (AUS) x ruby's rose (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
8
9.2
40/1
T: M E Forde
R: L Callaway (56.5)
40/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x impetus (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
9.4
16/1
T: M E Forde
R: J R Lowry (59)
16/1
4g ripper tap (NZ) x star a rook (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
10
10.4
Sachin (5)
25/1
T: J S Burns
R: K Chowdhoory (58.5)
25/1
4g preferment (NZ) x wazamba (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Crombie Lockwood Insurance Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.18
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/4F
T: Jamie Bullard
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
11/4F
4m niagara (AUS) x pink zone (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
Winning siblings: Skylon,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (59)
30/1
4h vadamos (FR) x lucky's revenge (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
3
3.7
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K L Hannan (54)
20/1
3f per incanto (USA) x orinto (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
4
5
30/1
T: L Callaway
R: L Callaway (56.5)
30/1
4m proisir (AUS) x jodie (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
5
7.3
5/1
T: H T Gillies
R: J J Fawcett (58)
5/1
6
8.8
In Awe (17)
12/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J Kamaruddin (57.5)
12/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x maravilla (NZ) (postponed (USA))
7
9.1
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56)
12/1
3f mongolian falcon (AUS) x pernickety (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
11.6
40/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
40/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x party ice (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
12.1
66/1
T: L J Stewart
R: Brandon May (58.5)
66/1
5g vespa (NZ) x skittle (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
12.6
Quavered (12)
6/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
6/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x pernote (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
11
12.9
50/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
50/1
5m dalghar (FR) x sienna gold (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
15.9
Par Tee (8)
10/1
T: L A Beck
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
10/1
4m verdi (NZ) x matoaka (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
13
16.7
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Asano (58)
12/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x jungle juice (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
14
17.7
20/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: B M Murray (58.5)
20/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
15
28
25/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: K Mudhoo (56)
25/1
3f wrote (IRE) x burlone (NZ) (burgundy (NZ))
16
32.3
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
20/1
4m rageese (AUS) x honor and cherish (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Target Accounting (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.64
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/4F
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (59.5)
15/4F
5g ghibellines (AUS) x gallant babe (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mayor Of Norwood,
This nick: 21 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: H T Gillies
R: K Hakim (59.5)
9/1
8g i am invincible (AUS) x quirina (GB) (red ransom (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$410,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Wexford Stables
3
1.9
10/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
10/1
8g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x zorina (USA) (nureyev (USA))
4
2
25/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: Brandon May (54.5)
25/1
4m highly recommended (AUS) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.3
6/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: S Muniandy (56)
6/1
5m per incanto (USA) x cherry creek (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
5.3
Choux In (10)
50/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Kalychurun (54.5)
50/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x prospect (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
7
6.1
7/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Asano (54.5)
7/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x texarcana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
6.3
6/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
6/1
5g dissident (AUS) x ringstrasse (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.8
20/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: R D Beeharry (55)
20/1
6m proisir (AUS) x dunoon (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
10
6.9
Kapinos (3)
11/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: K L Hannan (57)
11/2
7g savabeel (AUS) x karla bruni (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
8.7
80/1
T: P D Harris
R: T L Newman (56)
80/1
9g alamosa (NZ) x red cougar (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
12
11
14/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
14/1
4g vancouver (AUS) x high hostess (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
13
11.5
25/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
25/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x condover (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Race 4 - Property Brokers Dunedin Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.53
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (58)
9/2
8g snitzel (AUS) x paramount (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm Corinella Vic
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
2
3
8/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: K Asano (57)
8/1
3
3.8
30/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (54)
30/1
4
4.8
Chokito (4)
30/1
T: W G Coles
R: J Kamaruddin (57.5)
30/1
5m vespa (NZ) x pretty woman (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
4.9
4/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: K L Hannan (57.5)
4/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x vaayala (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
5
5/2F
T: J & K Parsons
R: Ms K Williams (60)
5/2F
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x sita (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
7
5.5
12/1
T: P D Harris
R: Brandon May (54)
12/1
5m toronado (IRE) x rochie rosie (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
8
6.8
Redford (8)
20/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: T L Newman (56)
20/1
8g raise the flag (GB) x ruby red (NZ) (dehere (USA))
9
7.3
Emanon (5)
6/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: S Toolooa (58.5)
6/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 5 - Nellies Bar Dunedin Guineas (1500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.86
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: Brandon May (57)
7/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x rio tennille (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/9F
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (55)
10/9F
3f el roca (AUS) x underthemoonlight (NZ) (el hermano (NZ))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
5.3
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Asano (57)
20/1
3g vespa (NZ) x in the mood (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
4
5.6
15/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: K Chowdhoory (55)
15/2
3f stratum star (AUS) x swiss beauty (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
5
7.1
40/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55)
40/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x lucille (NZ) (remind (USA))
6
7.3
7/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55)
7/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x ortem fire (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
7
7.5
9/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: Ms K Williams (55)
9/1
3f time test (GB) x rosaeflora (NZ) (zacinto (GB))
8
7.7
Jaffa (10)
30/1
T: L R Beckett
R: T R Moseley (55)
30/1
3f proisir (AUS) x tip top lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
8
Sestina (14)
60/1
T: J R Dalton
R: T L Newman (55)
60/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x prose poem (GB) (street cry (IRE))
10
8.3
40/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: J J Fawcett (55)
40/1
11
9.3
Haggle (2)
20/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (57)
20/1
3g ghibellines (AUS) x barter (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
12
11.1
50/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: G A Jogoo (55)
50/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x olden days (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
13
11.4
Turf War (17)
60/1
T: N Wigley & K Milnes
R: K L Hannan (57)
60/1
3g war decree (USA) x shuffled (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
14
12.9
100/1
T: B D Court
R: L Callaway (57)
100/1
3g war decree (USA) x madam courtney (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
15
18.9
66/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
66/1
3f el doute (AUS) x our mona lisa (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 6 - Dunedin City Motors (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.86
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58)
9/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x merrily (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: EXUBERANT, Happily To Be,
This nick: 227 runners; 162 winners; 32 SW. Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr M Pitman
2
2.8
Abruzzi (5)
20/1
T: Steven Prince
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58.5)
20/1
5g sacred falls (NZ) x star walk (NZ) (starcraft (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr SJ Prince
3
3.3
40/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
40/1
5m reliable man (GB) x zbeauty (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
4
3.7
16/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: S Muniandy (58)
16/1
5
4.5
13/2
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
13/2
7g road to rock (AUS) x penaphyta (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
4.8
6/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: K L Hannan (54.5)
6/1
5m pentire (GB) x honorjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
4.9
7/2F
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
7/2F
4m so you think (NZ) x fiorenza (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
6.4
9/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: J D Laking (59)
9/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x cutting remark (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.9
11/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: K Asano (57)
11/2
4m the bold one (NZ) x the lion queen (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
7.2
30/1
T: P R Corbett
R: Brandon May (59)
30/1
8g animal kingdom (USA) x spirited dancer (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
7.5
20/1
T: P D Harris
R: T R Moseley (56)
20/1
12
7.8
11/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: T L Newman (59)
11/1
7g zed (NZ) x castellani (NZ) (pins (AUS))
13
36.1
20/1
T: C L Spittles
R: C R Barnes (57)
20/1
Race 7 - Positive Signs Dunedin Cup (2400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:32.29
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Honesty (12)
20/1
T: L A Beck
R: J J Fawcett (54)
20/1
8m postponed (USA) x requiem moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shadow Tower,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
25/1
T: G K Eade
R: L Callaway (59)
25/1
3
1.9
20/1
T: J R Dalton
R: T R Moseley (54)
20/1
5g makfi (GB) x fazzle (NZ) (johar (USA))
4
2.4
50/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: S Toolooa (54)
50/1
6m sacred falls (NZ) x magic briar (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
2.5
2/1F
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
2/1F
5m ghibellines (AUS) x wellsey (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
3.5
Dunhill (6)
14/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
14/1
5g pins (AUS) x classy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.5
5/1
T: P D Harris
R: Brandon May (54)
5/1
6m reliable man (GB) x wannabe queen (USA) (bernstein (USA))
8
3.7
9/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
9/2
8g sebring (AUS) x mystic flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5
11/2
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (54)
11/2
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x unlawful (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
10
6
30/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (54)
30/1
7g dundeel (NZ) x whitesails (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
6.3
20/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: K L Hannan (54)
20/1
12
7.8
50/1
T: L J Stewart
R: T L Newman (54)
50/1
7m cape blanco (IRE) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
13
9.3
Volvik (7)
20/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: C R Barnes (54)
20/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 8 - Steve Anderton Memorial (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.72
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (60)
4/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x vedex (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Redvedev,
This nick: 18 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$240,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2
0.8
11/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
11/2
3f shamexpress (NZ) x scattercat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
2.6
Kid Roc (15)
15/1
T: Steven Prince
R: J R Lowry (59)
15/1
5g el roca (AUS) x submissive (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
4
3
30/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Kalychurun (59)
30/1
5g power (GB) x likeapins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
3.5
9/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Asano (60)
9/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x katespur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4
25/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (57)
25/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x midnight van damme (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
7
4.1
11/2
T: Steven Prince
R: Ms K Williams (57)
11/2
4m belardo (IRE) x awakening (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
8
5.9
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S Toolooa (57)
25/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x sunalta (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
6.4
Kerany (13)
40/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: B M Murray (57)
40/1
7m falkirk (NZ) x sudders (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
10
7.4
Maryweka (12)
15/4F
T: Ms T Rae
R: K L Hannan (54.5)
15/4F
3f time test (GB) x spera (NZ) (country reel (USA))
11
9.4
14/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C A Campbell (57)
14/1
6m ghibellines (AUS) x laura dee (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
12
12.4
50/1
T: L J Stewart
R: J Mudhoo (55)
50/1
Race 9 - White Robe Lodge (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.21
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/2
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (59)
15/2
5g iffraaj (GB) x rosetti bay (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$165,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
3.3
6/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K Chowdhoory (57)
6/1
6m ghibellines (AUS) x sheeza drama (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$8,500
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: The No. 8 Syndicate
3
4.1
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Asano (59)
20/1
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
4
4.9
15/2
T: M P Jones
R: J J Fawcett (59)
15/2
5g power (GB) x layla rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5.7
10/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (59)
10/1
6g ghibellines (AUS) x swapping (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6
15/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K L Hannan (57)
15/1
5m proisir (AUS) x vania (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
7.3
1/1F
T: M W Walker
R: J D Laking (59)
1/1F
7g savabeel (AUS) x foiled (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
8.1
30/1
T: J M Jones
R: C R Barnes (57)
30/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x madam stravinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
8.6
40/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: B M Murray (59)
40/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x promenade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
9.6
25/1
T: Ms S Faulkner
R: Brandon May (59)
25/1
8g street cry (IRE) x damah lady (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
11
17.6
50/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: T L Newman (59)
50/1
9g shocking (AUS) x our centasea (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
Race 10 - Odt Southern Qualifier (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.22
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2F
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (58)
5/2F
4g sacred falls (NZ) x oya (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Crouch,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$3,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr KL Tyler
2
0.1
25/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: C R Barnes (56)
25/1
5m choisir (AUS) x la dama (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
0.4
16/1
T: Ms S Faulkner
R: Brandon May (59)
16/1
2016 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Koo Wee Rup
Buyer: Golden East Horse
4
0.5
Atomic (14)
20/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
20/1
4m sooboog (AUS) x star bright (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
5
1.3
5/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J D Laking (60)
5/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x zarzuela (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
1.4
11/1
T: S Muniandy
R: T R Moseley (57)
11/1
7
1.5
Pickens (13)
5/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: K L Hannan (54.5)
5/1
8
1.6
16/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58.5)
16/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x show dame (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
2.4
30/1
T: G K Eade
R: L Callaway (58)
30/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x ginty's choice (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
10
2.7
20/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: B M Murray (55.5)
20/1
5m reliable man (GB) x subglacial (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
3.5
20/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
20/1
5g highly recommended (AUS) x katriffic (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
12
4.5
15/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: K Hakim (55.5)
15/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x bellonet (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
13
7.8
40/1
T: P R Corbett
R: R D Beeharry (57.5)
40/1
6g glass harmonium (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
8.6
12/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (56)
12/1
5m ghibellines (AUS) x nancy wake (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.