Breednet Results

NORTHAM - Thursday, November 19

Race 1 - Pegasus Feeds Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.66 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: R J Piercey
R: J Whiting (57)
9/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Deyaala (Mutawaajid )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$5,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kyola Holdings
2
0.4
4/6F
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (57)
4/6F
3g Sessions x Sebring Lane (Sebring )
112019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$28,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.2
60/1
T: L Smith
R: Carleen Hefel (53)
60/1
3f Heritage x Lady Belvedere (Royal Academy (USA))
4
1.6
9/2
T: Simon Miller
R: B Parnham (55)
9/2
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Bontiara (Viscount )
5
2.7
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53)
20/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Durasun (Haradasun )
6
4.7
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
5/1
3g War Chant (USA) x Endesa (Marauding (NZ))
7
6.1
20/1
T: Ms K L Grantham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
20/1
3f All American x Metallica (State City (USA))
8
9.0
50/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
50/1
3f God Has Spoken x Lust For Dust (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 2 - Kentucky Equine Research Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.45 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (56)
1/1F
3g Safeguard x Democratism (Bletchley Park (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (56)
16/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Goody Two Shoes (IRE) (Encosta De Lago )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
3
0.6
30/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Mitchell Pateman (56)
30/1
4m City Place (USA) x One Off The Wood (War Chant (USA))
4
3.7
Vrum (3)
100/1
T: D M Luciani
R: C Nicoll (58)
100/1
4g Snippetson x Get Fath (Fath (USA))
5
3.8
5/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
5/2
4g Star Witness x Silk Shantung (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
3.9
16/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Chris Parnham (56)
16/1
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Cajun Waltz (General Nediym )
7
4.3
15/2
T: Jarrad Noske
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
15/2
4g Gingerbread Man x Kyleena (Scandal Keeper (USA))
8
5.7
13/2
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: B Parnham (58)
13/2
6g Squamosa x Dragon Maiden (NZ) (Mughtanim (USA))
Race 3 - Pegasus Sweetmax Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.71 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Ryan Hill (56)
7/2
6m Hala Bek (IRE) x Parc D'Amour (Bletchley Park (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
16/1
T: C R Scoby-Smith
R: C Nicoll (58)
16/1
8g Saxon x Ivory Lane (Chagall )
3
6.6
40/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: C Staples (58)
40/1
4g Blackfriars x Brimarsco (Encosta De Lago )
4
6.9
5/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Chris Parnham (56)
5/2
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Lots Of Secrets (Dauberval (USA))
5
8.7
80/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Chris Graham (58)
80/1
4g Playing God x La Cabernet (Laranto )
6
8.9
5/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ms L Staples (56)
5/1
7
10.7
7/4F
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (54)
7/4F
3f So You Think (NZ) x Shanya (IRE) (Ramonti (FR))
8
14.9
20/1
T: Ms M Campbell
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
20/1
6g Vital Equine (IRE) x Silent Grove (Sri Pekan (USA))
9
21.3
100/1
T: Campbell McCallum
R: Keshaw Dhurun (53)
100/1
3g Ouqba (GB) x Exceeding Fortune (Exceed And Excel )
Race 4 - Pegasus Equibalance Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.78 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: L Smith
R: Carleen Hefel (56)
15/2
4m War Chant (USA) x Ylang Ylang (IRE) (Hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Beautiful Assassin, Justice, Vital Mist,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)/Lindsey Smith
2
1.8
12/1
T: G P Poletti
R: S O'Donnell (55)
12/1
3
2.3
15/2
T: P H Jordan
R: Victoria Corver (56)
15/2
3f Safeguard x Comme Ci (Verglas (IRE))
112019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
4
2.4
Nuhad (3)
9/10F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (58)
9/10F
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Nafisah (Street Cry (IRE))
5
5.6
9/1
T: Misty Bazeley
R: B Parnham (55.5)
9/1
6m Danehill Express x Ibu (Jeune (GB))
6
5.8
5/1
T: S J Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58.5)
5/1
4g Pitleco x Soldier's Smile (Soldier's Tale (USA))
7
9.7
30/1
T: J G Pike
R: P Carbery (57)
30/1
6g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Lady Beldon (Bel Esprit )
8
14.1
20/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
20/1
3f War x Comme Ca (Authorized (IRE))
Race 5 - Pegasus Performax Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.06 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: A W Maley
R: Chris Parnham (58)
11/8F
4g City Place (USA) x Regal Miss (Umatilla (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$14,000
Vendor: B Lammie Dalyellup WA
Buyer: Ashley Maley
2
1.8
8/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
8/1
5m Blackfriars x Pearlesque (Statoblest (IRE))
3
4.8
25/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56)
25/1
4g So Secret x Tudor Royal (Oratorio )
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: O'Connor Equine
4
5.3
6/1
T: L Smith
R: B Parnham (58)
6/1
5
5.5
100/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
100/1
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Balentine Girl (Balmont (USA))
6
5.6
20/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
20/1
7
5.7
15/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Keshaw Dhurun (53)
15/1
4m Unusual Suspect (USA) x Fantastic Carat (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
7.6
30/1
T: Theres Andersson
R: J Whiting (58)
30/1
5g Ouqba (GB) x Divine Magic (Zedrich )
9
8.5
50/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (54)
50/1
3f All American x Make Mine Fair (Trade Fair (GB))
10
8.6
12/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (58)
12/1
4g Sessions x Full Time (Blackfriars )
11
8.9
7/2
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Madi Derrick (56)
7/2
4g War Chant (USA) x Classic Smile (Bletchley Park (IRE))
12
10.2
60/1
T: M Santich
R: Victoria Corver (55)
60/1
4g Reset x Miss Lenglen (Dehere (USA))
13
21.0
150/1
T: Ray Miller
R: Ryan Hill (56)
150/1
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Queen Of Quincy (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Pegasus Coolmax Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.33 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
T: L Smith
R: Carleen Hefel (55)
9/1
5m Exceed And Excel x Kentiara (Metal Storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Bontiara, Eladdair, Kencella, Mosstiara, Rubitawny,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
Buyer: Passed $ 210,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
2
0.5
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (59)
4/1
4m Patronize x Lucky You (Canny Lad )
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Electra Bloodstock Pty Ltd/Big Col Bloodstock
3
0.6
10/9F
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: P Knuckey (59.5)
10/9F
4g Maschino x Magna Cat (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
4
0.8
9/1
T: W J Bradshaw
R: J Whiting (54.5)
9/1
5
2.3
11/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
11/2
6g Redoute's Choice x Anadan (Anabaa (USA))
6
2.4
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Keshaw Dhurun (53)
12/1
5g Helmet x Saratoga (Show A Heart )
7
5.1
12/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Victoria Corver (56.5)
12/1
4g Safeguard x Chickitty Chick (Tobougg (IRE))
8
6.0
100/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Jerry Noske (54)
100/1
4m God Has Spoken x Fanfara (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
7.2
100/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
100/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Opio Miss (Jeune (GB))
Race 7 - Pegasus Studmaster Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.50 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4
T: Simon Miller
R: Keshaw Dhurun (57)
11/4
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
5/2F
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (56)
5/2F
6g Blackfriars x San Sophia (Testa Rossa )
3
3.8
Oihana (7)
6/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
6/1
6m Henny Hughes (USA) x Madam Miyasato (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
7.0
6/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: B Parnham (56.5)
6/1
7m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Amazingtale (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
7.0
50/1
T: D S White
R: P Knuckey (54)
50/1
7
7.9
12/1
T: N Parker
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
12/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Saraama (King's Best (USA))
8
9.2
16/1
T: A W Maley
R: Chris Parnham (56)
16/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Buduga's Dream (Investor's Dream (BRZ))
9
18.2
Rufus (10)
100/1
T: Greg Wright
R: Ms L Staples (54)
100/1
8g Starcraft (NZ) x Rock On Madonna (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 8 - Milne Oat-Free Muesli Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.73 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
50/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Whiting (55)
50/1
6m Famous Roman x Scoop The Loot (Barely A Moment )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58)
12/1
7g Echoes Of Heaven x La Luciole (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
0.4
7/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
7/1
5m My Admiration x Temuka (Scenic (IRE))
112017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Nuimara Farm Boyanup WA
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $20000
4
1.7
7/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: P Knuckey (56)
7/1
4m Blackfriars x Super Women (Scenic (IRE))
5
2.2
5/1
T: L Smith
R: B Parnham (60)
5/1
5h Artie Schiller (USA) x Dreamwinner (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
2.6
15/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (55)
15/1
7m Discorsi x Soldier's Smile (Soldier's Tale (USA))
7
3.2
30/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (56)
30/1
9g Vital Equine (IRE) x Two A Penny (Second Empire (IRE))
8
4.0
15/2
T: Ms A J Smith
R: T Turner (59)
15/2
7g Trade Fair (GB) x Highway Thunder (Metal Storm (FR))
9
5.3
7/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (56.5)
7/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Corn Flakes (Oratorio )
10
7.4
7/2F
T: M Knox
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
7/2F
5g Galah x Pure Meteor (Northern Meteor )
11
19.9
10/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
10/1
6m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Secret Empire (Second Empire (IRE))
12
21.1
25/1
T: Kallie Monaghan
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52)
25/1
9g So Secret x Colorado Times (Numerous Times (CAN))