Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, January 25

Race 1 - $2m Inglis Millennium Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.28 (33.61)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/8F
T: P & P Snowden
R: N Rawiller (58)
15/8F
2c I Am Invincible x Devoirs (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Edge Away, Jedastar,
2
2.3
6/1
T: G A Ryan
R: R Dolan (56.5)
6/1
2c Redoute's Choice x Yosei (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
3
2.5
7/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
7/1
2f Vancouver x Abbey Road (Street Cry (IRE))
4
3.8
Fayerra (12)
80/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
80/1
2f Valentia x Alnwick (Exceed And Excel )
5
3.9
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
12/1
2f Foxwedge x Absolutely Livid (Fasliyev (USA))
6
4.4
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (56)
9/2
2f Brazen Beau x Prayer (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
9.5
40/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: T Marquand (56)
40/1
2f Wandjina x Rose Of Montana (More Than Ready (USA))
8
9.6
25/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Tim Clark (56)
25/1
2f Outreach x Turbo Rose (Strategic )
9
13.4
15/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (58)
15/4
2c Snitzel x Ichihara (General Nediym )
99
0.0
20/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Parr (58)
20/1
2c Sebring x She's Due (USA) (Devil His Due (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.71 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/4F
T: S C Jones
R: T Marquand (59)
15/4F
4g Mossman x Spice Temple (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Shiitake,
2
2.5
13/2
T: Todd Smart
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
13/2
4g Eurozone x Magsaya (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: David Jolly Racing
3
4.8
8/1
T: Brenden Mackay
R: C Whiteley (54.5)
8/1
4g Dane Shadow x Popular Delusions (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
4
5.6
13/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Cejay Graham (50.5)
13/2
3f So You Think (NZ) x Hard To Find (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
5.7
15/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
15/4F
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Swerte Bella (Charge Forward )
6
5.9
8/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Brock Ryan (53.5)
8/1
4g Unencumbered x Ella Supero (Exceed And Excel )
7
6.7
Jellies (10)
20/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
20/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Pectin (Commands )
8
7.3
11/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: R Dolan (53)
11/1
4g Ready As x Azarcea (Seidnazar )
9
9.1
11/2
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
11/2
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Belvain (Bel Esprit )
Race 3 - Sky Racing Active Highway (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.05 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/2F
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
5/2F
4m Helmet x Edaara (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Winning siblings: Tanmeyya,
2
0.2
15/4
T: C Lundholm
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
15/4
3
3.0
100/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Brock Ryan (50)
100/1
5m Dreamscape x Sinequanon (Strategic )
4
3.2
7/1
T: N J Olive
R: J R Collett (54.5)
7/1
4g Roadhog x Croire (Clang )
5
4.2
14/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Cejay Graham (50)
14/1
4m All Too Hard x Cast Your Vote (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.5
60/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
60/1
4m Arlington x Rockover Target (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.7
14/1
T: Scott Collings
R: J Ford (58)
14/1
4g War x Wizard Princess (Rory's Jester )
8
4.8
11/2
T: Cameron Crockett
R: R Dolan (54)
11/2
3g Golden Archer x Sop (Dodge )
9
5.1
60/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
60/1
4m Choisir x Bezzera (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
7.4
15/4
T: C Heywood
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
15/4
3g Deep Field x Breannon (Charge Forward )
11
8.1
60/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms W Costin (54)
60/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x New Groove (Perugino (USA))
Race 4 - Pfd Food Services Hcp (Bm88) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:00.92 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (57.5)
7/2
4g The Factor (USA) x Fill The Page (Dane Shadow )
Winning siblings: Tamasa,
2
3.0
6/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
6/1
3
5.3
7/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (57)
7/1
5g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Princess Pedrille (Desert Prince (IRE))
4
7.4
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: O Orr (57)
11/4
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Warm Whispers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
7.9
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (59)
7/4F
5g Redoute's Choice x Dabista (IRE) (Highest Honor (FR))
6
8.1
20/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
20/1
7
12.9
80/1
T: D S Smith
R: J Ford (53)
80/1
8g Frisco View (USA) x Excellent Ann (Touch Of Vanity )
Race 5 - The Coopers Hotel Newtown-Bm88 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.67 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/9F
T: K A Lees
R: R Dolan (50.5)
10/9F
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Elopa (GER) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
2
0.2
9/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Cejay Graham (49)
9/1
7g Zariz x Ruby Rosewyn (Zeditave )
3
2.7
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: Brock Ryan (58.5)
25/1
5h Camelot (GB) x Miss Mariduff (USA) (Hussonet (USA))
4
2.8
7/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: T Marquand (54)
7/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Derelique (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
3.0
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
13/2
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Joy Of Flight (Flying Spur )
5
3.0
4/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (54)
4/1
5m All Too Hard x Gallant Tess (Galileo (IRE))
7
4.9
10/1
T: J C Coyle
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
10/1
6g Testa Rossa x Sassybella (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
Race 6 - Tatts Bushfire Appeal (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.94 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/2
T: A J Cummings
R: T Marquand (54.5)
9/2
5m So You Think (NZ) x Reglisse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: Little Hung / Bahen Bloodstock
2
0.1
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (58)
9/2
5m Savabeel x Sitting Pretty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Godolphin
3
0.5
8/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: B Avdulla (57)
8/1
6m Star Witness x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Theo Kieser
4
1.8
Seles (9)
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54)
4/1
5
2.0
Helga (3)
6/4F
T: L J Bridge
R: Chris C Williams (58)
6/4F
4m Duporth x Brunnhilde (Untouchable )
6
8.2
15/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
15/1
5m Orfevre (JPN) x Four Sins (GER) (Sinndar (IRE))
7
8.5
Domed (2)
25/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Parr (60)
25/1
6m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Miss Chile (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 7 - Carrington Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.26 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
10/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (54)
10/1
6g West Quest (CAN) x From Japan (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
2
1.3
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (58)
11/1
6g Mossman x Vintage Blend (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
1.4
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (57)
7/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Celts (Lonhro )
4
1.5
7/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (53)
7/4F
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Distinctive Lass (Orientate (USA))
5
4.6
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: T Marquand (54)
30/1
6g Hinchinbrook x Salsify (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
4.8
Sambro (7)
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56)
11/2
5g Fastnet Rock x Eau De Joie (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.1
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (58)
9/2
8
5.2
Albumin (12)
50/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (53)
50/1
5g Foxwedge x Dushanbe (Secret Savings (USA))
9
7.9
Wu Gok (2)
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: O Orr (59)
60/1
6g Sebring x Lipari (Redoute's Choice )
10
8.2
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: N Rawiller (58)
9/1
11
15.1
40/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
40/1
5g Sebring x Miss Lucille (Rory's Jester )
Race 8 - Mark Alati Bookmakers (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.91 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/9F
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (57)
10/9F
3g Sepoy x Cataclysm (Marauding (NZ))
2
0.5
30/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Billy Owen (58.5)
30/1
4g Ferlax (NZ) x Sister Phenomenon (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.7
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56.5)
15/2
3g Shamus Award x Girls Rule (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
1.2
16/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Cejay Graham (55)
16/1
5
1.6
2/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: J Parr (58)
2/1
4g Your Song x Calpe (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
1.8
30/1
T: G D Neale
R: N Rawiller (60)
30/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Loose Caboose (Success Express (USA))
7
2.3
Safado (4)
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59)
16/1
5g Lonhro x Happy Hussy (Hussonet (USA))
8
3.0
80/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (59)
80/1
6g Lonhro x Seances (Canny Lad )
9
3.2
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
30/1
4m Snitzel x Happy Hippy (Shamardal (USA))
10
3.4
50/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (52)
50/1
5g Mossman x Curled (Lion Hunter )
11
10.0
Patriot (14)
100/1
T: J A Sprague
R: J Ford (53)
100/1
5g Reward For Effort x Batik (Encosta De Lago )
Race 9 - Edney Ryan Group (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.84 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
50/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: J Noonan (57.5)
50/1
Winning siblings: Just Victoria, Love Magic, Trebla,
2
1.3
13/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (58.5)
13/2
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Laurelling (USA) (Highest Honor (FR))
3
1.5
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
8/1
5g Your Song x Hoss Amor (General Nediym )
4
1.7
11/1
T: J G Sargent
R: R Dolan (53)
11/1
4g Power (GB) x Game Duchess (Montjeu (IRE))
5
2.1
9/10F
T: Joseph Pride
R: N Rawiller (58)
9/10F
6
2.2
Monegal (12)
100/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (51.5)
100/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Sublissime (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
2.4
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
20/1
6g Nicconi x Tangerine (Encosta De Lago )
8
2.9
9/1
T: G Portelli
R: Chris C Williams (55)
9/1
4g Sebring x Miss Rendina (Elvstroem )
9
3.0
15/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (56)
15/2
4g Epaulette x Chula Vista (Encosta De Lago )