Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, May 15
Singapore
Sunday, May 9
Singapore
Saturday, May 1
Singapore
Saturday, April 24
Singapore
Sunday, April 18
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Sunday, May 19

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.38 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Kellady (60)
30/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x rosebrook (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1F
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (59.5)
20/1F
5m alamosa (NZ) x falaniella (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
3
2.8
60/1
T: M W Walker
R: K A'isisuhairi (59)
60/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x danewhisper (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
4.1
Qingdao (11)
300/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T Krisna (53.5)
300/1
6g volksraad (GB) x kohinoor (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
5
4.3
60/1
T: J Tan
R: R Woodworth (57)
60/1
6m exceed and excel (AUS) x te akau coup (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
4.8
Tavito (4)
50/1
T: K S Tan
R: A Syahir (56.5)
50/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x rio nugget (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
7
5.3
80/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Iskandar (53.5)
80/1
5g helmet (AUS) x tricolore (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.3
200/1
T: D Kok
R: W H Kok (57)
200/1
4g red jazz (USA) x anklesocks (IRE) (night shift (USA))
9
7.8
30/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J See (54.5)
30/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x coco chanel (NZ) (brilliant invader (AUS))
10
9.6
150/1
T: J Lim
R: T H Koh (55.5)
150/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x most striking (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
11.6
60/1
T: S Burridge
R: T See (57.5)
60/1
4g husson (ARG) x queen of peace (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
14.6
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (58)
40/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x princess annaliese (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 2 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.82 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
66/1
T: D Meagher
R: T Rehaizat (55.5)
66/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x jive (CAN) (dynaformer (USA))
Winning siblings: Nashville Skyline,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: S Noh (58.5)
150/1
5g al maher (AUS) x intralase (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
0.5
11/1F
T: S Gray
R: W H Kok (54.5)
11/1F
6g darci brahma (NZ) x trouville (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
1
66/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (54.5)
66/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x no porsche needed (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
1.1
40/1
T: J O'Hara
R: Ben Thompson (52)
40/1
4g street boss (USA) x moonsprite (GB) (seeking the gold (USA))
6
1.6
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (56.5)
25/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x donatella (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
1.7
100/1
T: J Saimee
R: M Nizar (49)
100/1
6g holy roman emperor (IRE) x zoumie (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
8
2.7
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: W S Chan (51.5)
150/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x dirty vegas (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
9
3.5
150/1
T: J Tan
R: S Shafrizal (51)
150/1
5g the factor (USA) x seeking luck (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
10
3.7
50/1
T: R Le Grange
R: Callan Murray (56.5)
50/1
11
8
300/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Saifudin (54)
300/1
12
12.5
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Amirul (50)
150/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x dementieva (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 3 - Inglis Ready2race Sale Stakes (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.21 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/2F
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (57)
15/2F
2g hallowed crown (AUS) x secret selection (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lonesome Blues,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
3
1.9
150/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (55)
150/1
2g showcasing (GB) x london dream (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
4
5.2
30/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (55)
30/1
2g hinchinbrook (AUS) x la valeta (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
5
5.7
150/1
T: J O'Hara
R: R Woodworth (55)
150/1
2c arlington (AUS) x tidy package (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
9
80/1
T: M W Walker
R: K A'isisuhairi (55)
80/1
2g makfi (GB) x shamabelle (NZ) (shamardal (USA))
7
10
150/1
T: J Lim
R: S Shafrizal (53.5)
150/1
2f showcasing (GB) x miss infinnity (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
10.2
300/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (55)
300/1
2g zoffany (IRE) x abound (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
9
10.4
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: Ben Thompson (55)
150/1
2c epaulette (AUS) x glenaroua (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
10
11.4
150/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (55)
150/1
2g rubick (AUS) x single in london (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
11.9
200/1
T: K S Tan
R: W H Kok (55)
200/1
12
16.7
200/1
T: K S Tan
R: A Syahir (55)
200/1
Race 4 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.60 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1F
T: Ms D Logan
R: W H Kok (56.5)
12/1F
3g burgundy (NZ) x meranti (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: East Ocean, Funded, Genus, Our Lucky Baby,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
20/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (54)
20/1
4g hussonet (USA) x el shahar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.5
50/1
T: D L Freedman
R: Ben Thompson (57)
50/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x faster pussycat (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
6
80/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (50)
80/1
5g court command (AUS) x augustina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
6.5
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: A Syahir (51)
100/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x bella cassani (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
8.3
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (57)
100/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x aly's affair (USA) (colonial affair (USA))
7
10.3
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: K A'isisuhairi (55.5)
30/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x pretty (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
11.3
200/1
T: J Tan
R: S Shafrizal (50)
200/1
7g conatus (AUS) x open slather (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
12.1
200/1
T: J Tan
R: T Rehaizat (54)
200/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x kastenessen (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
10
12.3
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: T See (55)
150/1
11
15.3
300/1
T: D Kok
R: R Iskandar (48)
300/1
4g soldat (USA) x taker home (USA) (vindication (USA))
12
16.1
200/1
T: S Burridge
R: M Kellady (53)
200/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x calming (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 5 - Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:23.37 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Zyrul (55)
40/1
4g showcasing (GB) x our girl nelson (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1F
T: J Lim
R: Ben Thompson (56)
11/1F
3g al maher (AUS) x katellie (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
3
1
60/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (56)
60/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x kisma (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
3.3
40/1
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (58)
40/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x shanghai visit (IRE) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
5.6
500/1
T: J Peters
R: I Saifudin (56)
500/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x crusader belle (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
6
7.6
400/1
T: J Peters
R: T See (55)
400/1
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x valour (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
8.4
60/1
T: S Gray
R: I Amirul (55)
60/1
3g showcasing (GB) x celerity (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
8.5
66/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T Krisna (55)
66/1
4g gingerbread man (AUS) x fontaine's fantasy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
9.3
50/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (58)
50/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x mango tree (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
9.5
100/1
T: S Gray
R: W H Kok (55)
100/1
4g your song (AUS) x trading halt (AUS) (econsul (NZ))
11
9.7
400/1
T: J Lim
R: T H Koh (57)
400/1
4g dalghar (FR) x blossoming (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
12
10.2
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: C C Wong (53)
500/1
3c toronado (IRE) x fugnina (GB) (hurricane run (IRE))
13
13.5
100/1
T: D Koh
R: S Noh (57)
100/1
Race 6 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.53 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1
T: J Saimee
R: C C Wong (55)
25/1
6g showcasing (GB) x hermitage (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Rosegold, Sheriffs Daughter,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
16/1F
T: K Y Young
R: T See (59)
16/1F
4h niagara (AUS) x miss jean brodie (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
3
0.6
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (56)
40/1
4
3.1
40/1
T: K S Tan
R: M Rodd (59)
40/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x crevasse (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
5
6.6
Wijaya (2)
30/1
T: D Koh
R: W H Kok (56.5)
30/1
7g ruwi (GB) x magical river (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
6
6.7
50/1
T: R Le Grange
R: Callan Murray (58)
50/1
4g denman (AUS) x boat quay (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
8
40/1
T: H W Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (53.5)
40/1
7g falvelon (AUS) x lady farndale (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
8.5
300/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Saifudin (57)
300/1
5g red giant (USA) x wandane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
12
Reign (10)
200/1
T: J O'Hara
R: Ben Thompson (54)
200/1
4g power (GB) x beejay belle (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
10
12.3
200/1
T: L Khoo
R: K A'isisuhairi (52.5)
200/1
4g mint lane (USA) x shalini (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 7 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.37 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
50/1
T: K Y Young
R: A Syahir (56.5)
50/1
4g commands (AUS) x nobody gets (AUS) (forestry (USA))
Winning siblings: Can't Be Done, Patch Man,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1F
T: H W Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (60)
20/1F
3
0.8
66/1
T: H W Tan
R: Callan Murray (58.5)
66/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x fastback (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
4
1.6
20/1
T: J Saimee
R: M Rodd (58.5)
20/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x bora blues (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
2.4
66/1
T: M W Walker
R: M M Firdaus (53.5)
66/1
6
2.7
100/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
100/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x party jewel (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
7
2.8
100/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Zyrul (55.5)
100/1
6g thorn park (AUS) x clarens (NZ) (star way (GB))
8
3.8
30/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (56.5)
30/1
5g red element (AUS) x rosebowl (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
9
4.6
60/1
T: K Y Young
R: W S Chan (54.5)
60/1
6g red arrow (AUS) x yahero (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
10
5.4
150/1
T: J Lim
R: C S Chin (56.5)
150/1
5g pour moi (IRE) x madam stravinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
7.7
50/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (59)
50/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x special belt (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (2000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 2:04.45 (26.49)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Alamak (11)
20/1
T: M Clements
R: K A'isisuhairi (53)
20/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x castellina (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Caprikosa, Recriminate, Sunday's Choice,
This nick: 25 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
25/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (58)
25/1
5m sufficient (NZ) x beaver (NZ) (kashani (USA))
3
2
14/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: G Boss (59.5)
14/1F
4
2.5
40/1
T: R Le Grange
R: V Duric (58.5)
40/1
6m ekraar (USA) x race empress (AUS) (st. petersburg (AUS))
5
5.5
Larry (14)
150/1
T: S Gray
R: Ben Thompson (51.5)
150/1
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x larrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
5.8
200/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (56.5)
200/1
4g pins (AUS) x singasong (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
6.8
Bebop (10)
150/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (54)
150/1
8
6.9
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (55)
200/1
9
7
Havana (9)
200/1
T: C I Brown
R: W H Kok (51.5)
200/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x karamaya (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
10
9.3
500/1
T: M W Walker
R: M M Firdaus (52)
500/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x sassy peg (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
9.8
100/1
T: M Yusof
R: S Shafrizal (53.5)
100/1
4g daliapour (IRE) x morning calm (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
12
11.1
150/1
T: C I Brown
R: C C Wong (53)
150/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x half irish (NZ) (half iced (USA))
13
20.4
300/1
T: D L Freedman
R: Callan Murray (57)
300/1
6g daliapour (IRE) x amatila (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 9 - Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:35.52 (24.90)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
30/1
T: J Peters
R: V Duric (56)
30/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x shezabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Moatize, Montpellier, Shezagoodcatch,
This nick: 25 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
25/1F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2
100/1
T: S Gray
R: W H Kok (51.5)
100/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x serenity princess (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (57)
40/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x gussy godiva (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
5
200/1
T: H Takaoka
R: C C Wong (52)
200/1
8m higher game (JPN) x sweet soul (JPN) (soul of the matter (USA))
6
5.5
150/1
T: R B Marsh
R: T See (55.5)
150/1
7
5.7
60/1
T: C I Brown
R: K A'isisuhairi (52.5)
60/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x kurylenko (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
6.5
400/1
T: L Khoo
R: I Saifudin (55.5)
400/1
5g sebring (AUS) x brandy cocktail (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
9
7.5
50/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (57)
50/1
10
8.5
50/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (57)
50/1
5g jungle pocket (JPN) x madrigal score (JPN) (dance in the dark (JPN))
11
8.6
25/1
T: H W Tan
R: S Noh (57)
25/1
12
8.7
300/1
T: D Koh
R: T Rehaizat (54)
300/1
5g so you think (NZ) x link to my heart (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
13
13.2
Shahbaa (11)
200/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: G Boss (54)
200/1
4g road to rock (AUS) x brasilia (NZ) (danske (NZ))
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.84 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1F
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (56.5)
20/1F
5g falkirk (NZ) x real defensive (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
40/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (54)
40/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x opaque (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
3
2.8
Snip (4)
25/1
T: D Meagher
R: W H Kok (53.5)
25/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
4
3
40/1
T: J Tan
R: I Saifudin (52.5)
40/1
5g frozen power (IRE) x merry moon (IRE) (night shift (USA))
5
3.8
50/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (53.5)
50/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x optimum note (JPN) (park regent (CAN))
6
4.8
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Amirul (50.5)
150/1
5g ego (NZ) x surraar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
7
6.6
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: W S Chan (51.5)
200/1
6g keeper (AUS) x blackrock college (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
8.6
40/1
T: Zl Mok
R: T See (58.5)
40/1
6g no excuse needed (GB) x peggylee (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
9.9
Astra (11)
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: M M Firdaus (50.5)
100/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x indian dream (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
11
11.7
Dash (7)
300/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Zyrul (50)
300/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x best of you (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
18.7
400/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T H Koh (51)
400/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.