Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, September 18
Singapore
Saturday, September 11
Singapore
Saturday, September 4
Singapore
Sunday, August 29
Singapore
Sunday, August 22
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Sunday, August 2

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.60 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (55.5)
100/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x kinsella (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
100/1
T: J Saimee
R: W H Kok (56.5)
100/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x joy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
3
0.8
80/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: K A'isisuhairi (58.5)
80/1
4
2.3
15/1F
T: K S Tan
R: S Noh (58)
15/1F
5g super easy (NZ) x today not tomorrow (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
5
2.6
200/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (59)
200/1
4g orpen (USA) x twilight star (ARG) (exchange rate (USA))
6
2.9
Mowgli (7)
66/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (56.5)
66/1
5g jungle pocket (JPN) x kurokamino mai (JPN) (commander in chief (GB))
7
3.9
100/1
T: J Tan
R: C S Chin (54)
100/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x fasuka (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
4
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (58)
40/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x gypsy dancer (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
9
4.5
30/1
T: J Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (59)
30/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x snippet street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
5.5
Wisaka (5)
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: N Zyrul (56)
500/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x lady in waiting (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
11
7
20/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (58)
20/1
5g stay thirsty (USA) x starbourne (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
12
9.5
200/1
T: J O'Hara
R: R Munger (59)
200/1
7g shocking (AUS) x brandy star (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:10.62 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57.5)
20/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x such a princess (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
12/1F
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (57.5)
12/1F
4g per incanto (USA) x the dewdrop (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
4.3
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Maia (57.5)
40/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x laughing (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
4
6.8
150/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: S Shafrizal (55.5)
150/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x mistaar (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
5
8.1
66/1
T: C I Brown
R: K A'isisuhairi (57.5)
66/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x ebony magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
8.3
500/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: M Nizar (53)
500/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x charleston (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
7
9.6
400/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Munger (57.5)
400/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x telegraph gal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
10.1
40/1
T: R Le Grange
R: Marc R Lerner (57.5)
40/1
4g orpen (USA) x la laguna verde (ARG) (candy stripes (USA))
9
10.3
80/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
80/1
10
11.1
60/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (54.5)
60/1
4g reset (AUS) x night train (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
11.9
500/1
T: H W Tan
R: J See (56.5)
500/1
12
13.4
500/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C K Ng (54.5)
500/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x ultra vires (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
13
13.9
400/1
T: D Koh
R: L P Beuzelin (57.5)
400/1
4g tapit (USA) x mabadi (USA) (sahm (USA))
14
14.7
500/1
T: S Gray
R: S Noh (56.5)
500/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x claystone (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.84 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (56)
50/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x donatella (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Monicelli,
This nick: 32 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
25/1
T: J Peters
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51)
25/1
5g congrats (USA) x roedean (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.8
50/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (58)
50/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x pinova (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.3
66/1
T: K Y Young
R: S John (56)
66/1
6g phenomenons (AUS) x inaura (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
5.6
Braced (9)
200/1
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (49)
200/1
6g postponed (USA) x strengthened (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
6.4
50/1
T: J O'Hara
R: S Shafrizal (57)
50/1
6g star witness (AUS) x ellamotion (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
7.9
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (51)
100/1
6g helmet (AUS) x heat of the fire (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
8.7
40/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: R Munger (51.5)
40/1
4g super easy (NZ) x donna marie (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
10.7
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: R Maia (53)
100/1
5g toronado (IRE) x fugnina (GB) (hurricane run (IRE))
10
11.2
14/1F
T: L Dragon
R: V Duric (57)
14/1F
11
12
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (51)
100/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x bella cassani (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
16
400/1
T: J Lim
R: J See (57)
400/1
6g bullbars (AUS) x blancpain (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 4 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:10.01 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
60/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
60/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x best command (AUS) (court command (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Maia (57.5)
40/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x moon is up (USA) (woodman (USA))
3
2.3
150/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (57.5)
150/1
4h sacred falls (NZ) x thorn star (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
2.4
30/1
T: C I Brown
R: Marc R Lerner (57.5)
30/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x dirty (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
2.7
50/1
T: S Gray
R: S Noh (56.5)
50/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x mnemonic (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
5.7
Maceo (9)
8/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: V Duric (57.5)
8/1F
4g showcasing (GB) x just nini (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
6.2
500/1
T: Zl Mok
R: K A'isisuhairi (57.5)
500/1
4g el roca (AUS) x shelly bee (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
7
66/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: W H Kok (55.5)
66/1
4g proisir (AUS) x eleanor coup (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
9
7.5
Zygarde (14)
300/1
T: K S Tan
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57.5)
300/1
4g atlante (AUS) x la madelina (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
8.5
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: S Shafrizal (55.5)
500/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x la muchacha (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
11
10.5
Caraka (5)
500/1
T: S Gray
R: W W Cheah (54.5)
500/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x sister rose (AUS) (rosedale (USA))
12
13.3
400/1
T: S Gray
R: R Munger (57.5)
400/1
4g super easy (NZ) x highland lights (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
13
15.3
500/1
T: D Koh
R: T Rehaizat (56.5)
500/1
4h road to rock (AUS) x lady of miracles (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
14
26.3
500/1
T: D Koh
R: T H Koh (56.5)
500/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x chickasaw (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:35.04 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (57.5)
20/1
5g dark angel (IRE) x top trail (USA) (exchange rate (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
80/1
T: K S Tan
R: J See (51.5)
80/1
6g zed (NZ) x taupaki flight (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
3
2
300/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: K Hakim (49)
300/1
4g el roca (AUS) x lola beetle (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: SROA (Expoline)
4
2.1
30/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: R Woodworth (54)
30/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x criquette (NZ) (forensic evidence (IRE))
5
3.6
150/1
T: H Takaoka
R: S John (56.5)
150/1
7g matsurida gogh (JPN) x excellent biko (JPN) (french deputy (USA))
6
3.8
100/1
T: D Koh
R: S Noh (58)
100/1
7g so you think (NZ) x link to my heart (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
7
4.3
Golazo (1)
50/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (59)
50/1
8g screen hero (JPN) x fuji blue heart (JPN) (chief bearhart (CAN))
8
4.4
500/1
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (50.5)
500/1
6g captain sonador (AUS) x luna pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
4.7
80/1
T: H Takaoka
R: W H Kok (50.5)
80/1
10
5.5
200/1
T: S Gray
R: W W Cheah (52.5)
200/1
11g one cool cat (USA) x zatiger (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
6.5
66/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: R Maia (54)
66/1
6g kitten's joy (USA) x anecdote (USA) (first samurai (USA))
12
6.7
20/1F
T: R Le Grange
R: R Munger (54)
20/1F
5g helmet (AUS) x heat of the fire (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
13
7
500/1
T: L Khoo
R: T H Koh (50.5)
500/1
7g sebring (AUS) x brandy cocktail (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
14
9.3
80/1
T: L Khoo
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51.5)
80/1
Race 6 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:10.26 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Maia (57.5)
40/1
4g holy roman emperor (IRE) x lucky romance (AUS) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Khan (1)
20/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (57.5)
20/1
3
3.1
150/1
T: K S Tan
R: M Nizar (54.5)
150/1
5g showcasing (GB) x tempranillo (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
4.4
50/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Munger (57.5)
50/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x starry (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.6
200/1
T: J Peters
R: Marc R Lerner (57.5)
200/1
4g showcasing (GB) x uno sayuri (JPN) (scatter the gold (CAN))
6
5.4
300/1
T: J Ong
R: S John (57.5)
300/1
7
5.9
12/1F
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (57.5)
12/1F
5g epaulette (AUS) x god love it (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
8
6.7
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T H Koh (56.5)
500/1
9
9.7
80/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (54.5)
80/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x leinan (USA) (ready's image (USA))
10
10.5
300/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Iskandar (54.5)
300/1
4g salade (AUS) x dynamic lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
11
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
40/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x miss concorde (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
12.5
300/1
T: D Koh
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57.5)
300/1
5g keeper (AUS) x ever klaire (NZ) (pins (AUS))
13
12.6
400/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (57.5)
400/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x cassata (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
14
13.6
Aramaya (11)
150/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: K A'isisuhairi (57.5)
150/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x crimson reign (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 7 - Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:23.43 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
25/1
T: C I Brown
R: V Duric (56)
25/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x geology (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cat Raider,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1F
T: L Dragon
R: J P Van Der Merwe (56)
20/1F
4g golden archer (AUS) x tiny temptress (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
3
0.6
100/1
T: D L Freedman
R: W H Kok (57)
100/1
8g fastnet rock (AUS) x imperial beauty (USA) (imperial ballet (IRE))
4
0.7
150/1
T: D L Freedman
R: M Nizar (52)
150/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x ocean bridge (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
1.2
60/1
T: J Saimee
R: R Maia (54)
60/1
7g dubawi (IRE) x born something (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
6
2
20/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (58)
20/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x frockstar (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
2.8
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (54)
300/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x mary agnes (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
2.9
300/1
T: D L Freedman
R: N Zyrul (55)
300/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x sayuri san (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
3.2
Axel (9)
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (55.5)
200/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x josephines fortune (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
3.7
150/1
T: C I Brown
R: R Munger (55)
150/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x miss mancini (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
11
4.7
300/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (55.5)
300/1
7g jungle pocket (JPN) x madrigal score (JPN) (dance in the dark (JPN))
12
4.8
150/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (56)
150/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x unspoken choice (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
13
5.3
60/1
T: M Clements
R: S John (55.5)
60/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x admiring (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
14
5.8
150/1
T: S Burridge
R: S Noh (56.5)
150/1
Race 8 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.28 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (56)
20/1
6g shocking (AUS) x choices are (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Choose, Head Office, Star Choice,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
60/1
T: S Gray
R: W W Cheah (52.5)
60/1
5g magnus (AUS) x galaxy light (AUS) (way of light (USA))
3
3.6
80/1
T: C T Kuah
R: K Hakim (52)
80/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x anne carina (NZ) (danske (NZ))
4
3.9
300/1
T: H Takaoka
R: R Munger (52.5)
300/1
5
4.2
20/1F
T: K Y Young
R: I Saifudin (57)
20/1F
5g so secret (AUS) x raring to roar (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
6
5.2
20/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (58.5)
20/1
7m lohengrin (JPN) x wanita lestari (JPN) (eishin sandy (JPN))
7
5.7
100/1
T: D Kok
R: R Iskandar (47.5)
100/1
7g henrythenavigator (USA) x shanpanichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
6.2
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: T H Koh (49)
150/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x blackberry nip (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
7.2
60/1
T: J Ong
R: K A'isisuhairi (57)
60/1
5g the factor (USA) x super cub (USA) (old trieste (USA))
10
7.3
200/1
T: K Y Young
R: S Shafrizal (50)
200/1
6g phenomenons (AUS) x silver springs (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
12.6
400/1
T: C T Kuah
R: M Nizar (50)
400/1
12
13.1
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: J See (51)
150/1
8g keeper (AUS) x blackrock college (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 9 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.94 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57)
20/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x county mayo (USA) (grand slam (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/1F
T: R Le Grange
R: V Duric (58.5)
9/1F
4g orpen (USA) x water side (ARG) (salt lake (USA))
3
4
400/1
T: J Lim
R: S John (54.5)
400/1
5g patronize (AUS) x em gee brown (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
4
4.1
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (56)
50/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x sboog (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.2
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: C K Ng (50)
200/1
9g nom du jeu (NZ) x bail us out (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
6
4.3
40/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (58)
40/1
5g big brown (USA) x defying gravity (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.8
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: I Saifudin (50.5)
300/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x broadway express (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
4.9
300/1
T: D Koh
R: W H Kok (50)
300/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x opaque (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
9
7.4
66/1
T: J Ong
R: T H Koh (55.5)
66/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x badgirldeb (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
10
7.5
Allegro (11)
300/1
T: D Kok
R: M Nizar (50)
300/1
6g daliapour (IRE) x morning calm (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
8
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: K A'isisuhairi (51.5)
100/1
12
29.5
100/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (57.5)
100/1
Race 10 - Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.06 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (58.5)
40/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (57)
50/1
6g street cry (IRE) x haut ton (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.7
11/1F
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (54.5)
11/1F
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x secret selection (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.2
66/1
T: C I Brown
R: R Maia (54)
66/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x lychee (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
1.3
150/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (52)
150/1
6g holy roman emperor (IRE) x if dubai (USA) (stephen got even (USA))
6
2.3
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (52.5)
100/1
6g real saga (AUS) x tallulah bee (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
2.8
50/1
T: J Peters
R: Marc R Lerner (59)
50/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x shezabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
2.9
Adipson (10)
60/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (52.5)
60/1
5g so you think (NZ) x reglisse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
3
66/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (56)
66/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x gussy godiva (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
3.5
200/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J P Van Der Merwe (58)
200/1
6g sebring (AUS) x purrfection (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
4.3
60/1
T: C T Kuah
R: S John (57.5)
60/1
12
4.6
300/1
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (55)
300/1
6g orpen (USA) x tesorilla class (ARG) (in class (USA))
13
4.8
300/1
T: S Gray
R: W W Cheah (52.5)
300/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x serenity princess (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
5.6
300/1
T: H Takaoka
R: R Munger (54.5)
300/1
6g screen hero (JPN) x condor shot (JPN) (el condor pasa (USA))
Race 11 - Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.81 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/1F
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: V Duric (57.5)
14/1F
Winning siblings: Prism,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: K Hakim (56)
15/1
5h the factor (USA) x catered (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
3.8
50/1
T: D Koh
R: S Noh (57)
50/1
5g battle paint (USA) x honey bee (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
4
40/1
T: J Tan
R: M Nizar (54.5)
40/1
5
4.5
400/1
T: J O'Hara
R: R Munger (55)
400/1
4m showcasing (GB) x miss infinnity (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
4.8
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: I Saifudin (58)
150/1
9g falvelon (AUS) x lady farndale (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.6
100/1
T: D Koh
R: T Rehaizat (58)
100/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x drop anchor (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
8
6.7
150/1
T: D Kok
R: S John (54.5)
150/1
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x flying dialogue (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
7.7
100/1
T: C T Kuah
R: J P Van Der Merwe (58.5)
100/1
5g kuroshio (AUS) x walvis bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
10
10.7
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: S Shafrizal (56)
500/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x metallic miss (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
11
12.5
300/1
T: J O'Hara
R: N Zyrul (51)
300/1
12
12.7
50/1
T: J Ong
R: J See (58)
50/1
8g showcasing (GB) x starry angel (NZ) (shinko forest (IRE))
Race 12 - Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:22.04 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: I Azhar (51.5)
200/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x admirelle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 28 runners; 22 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.5
150/1
T: R Le Grange
R: R Woodworth (53)
150/1
3
1
300/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (51)
300/1
8g samurai heart (JPN) x toho queen (JPN) (mejiro mcqueen (JPN))
4
1.3
200/1
T: C I Brown
R: R Munger (51)
200/1
6g war front (USA) x liscanna (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
1.6
66/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (47)
66/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x croix du sud (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
2.1
14/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (54)
14/1
7
2.3
500/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (54)
500/1
10g o'reilly (NZ) x kristique (USA) (kris s. (USA))
8
3.1
14/1F
T: M Clements
R: W H Kok (51.5)
14/1F
5g zoustar (AUS) x nero cavallo (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
9
3.6
66/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (53)
66/1
6g makfi (GB) x bride unbridled (IRE) (hurricane run (IRE))
10
3.7
400/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (56.5)
400/1
7m black tide (JPN) x vielle senlis (USA) (cryptoclearance (USA))
11
4.7
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: V Duric (57.5)
40/1
12
4.8
Safeer (10)
200/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (50)
200/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x ahna (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
6.3
80/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (59)
80/1
6g power (GB) x victoria belle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
8.6
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J P Van Der Merwe (58)
200/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x bird (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 13 - Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.53 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
100/1
T: J Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (56.5)
100/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x clementine (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Stoicism, The Londoner,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: W H Kok (54)
25/1
3
0.7
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Munger (58.5)
40/1
4
1.7
Meryl (8)
60/1
T: J Peters
R: R Maia (53.5)
60/1
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x ruby rouge (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.5
200/1
T: C I Brown
R: K A'isisuhairi (55.5)
200/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x kurylenko (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
2.6
20/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: V Duric (58)
20/1F
5g global hunter (ARG) x i'm a lady too (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
7
3.1
40/1
T: M Clements
R: J P Van Der Merwe (53)
40/1
4g dissident (AUS) x hennessy rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
3.6
25/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (54.5)
25/1
4g so you think (NZ) x cassini contest (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
3.9
Takhi (11)
200/1
T: J Lim
R: S John (52.5)
200/1
4g bahamian squall (USA) x anappleforaqueen (USA) (forbidden apple (USA))
10
5.9
100/1
T: S Gray
R: W W Cheah (49.5)
100/1
7g star witness (AUS) x train wreck (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
11
6
400/1
T: D L Freedman
R: M Nizar (49.5)
400/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x sicile (FR) (anabaa (USA))
12
6.8
400/1
T: S Gray
R: I Saifudin (50.5)
400/1
13
7.3
150/1
T: K S Tan
R: S Noh (57.5)
150/1
5g showcasing (GB) x lemonade (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
14
8.6
66/1
T: D Koh
R: R Woodworth (53)
66/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x shardul (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 14 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.07 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1F
T: R Le Grange
R: V Duric (55.5)
12/1F
4g sweet orange (USA) x scarlet runner (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
Winning siblings: Deadline Day, Makali Runner,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
150/1
T: J Lim
R: S John (52.5)
150/1
6g reliable man (GB) x princess zanzibar (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.9
30/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: K A'isisuhairi (59)
30/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x fornini (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.4
300/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: K Hakim (48)
300/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x grande annee (USA) (gone west (USA))
5
2.9
Hadeer (5)
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Maia (56.5)
20/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x a real princess (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.7
40/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (55)
40/1
7
5
400/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (55)
400/1
8g hat trick (JPN) x tell it as it is (USA) (chester house (USA))
8
5.5
50/1
T: J Peters
R: I Saifudin (52.5)
50/1
6g kodiac (GB) x causeway charm (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
6.8
66/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
66/1
6g sebi halo (ARG) x baaltis (ARG) (incurable optimist (USA))
10
7
200/1
T: L Dragon
R: M Nizar (55.5)
200/1
7g fully fledged (NZ) x our final call (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
11
7.8
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (51)
100/1
5g battle paint (USA) x greensleeves (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
12
11.6
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: J See (55)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.