Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Singapore
Saturday, April 10
Singapore
Sunday, April 4
Singapore
Saturday, March 27
Singapore
Saturday, March 20
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Saturday, October 17

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:23.36 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1F
T: C I Brown
R: V Duric (59)
25/1F
5g fighting sun (AUS) x debutante (GB) (medicean (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: D Koh
2
3
50/1
T: D Meagher
R: T Rehaizat (58)
50/1
5g playing god (AUS) x dawinner (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
3.1
30/1
T: J O'Hara
R: Marc R Lerner (58)
30/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x dawninsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$90,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Mr LC Lim
4
4.1
66/1
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (55)
66/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x queen hippolyta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4.2
80/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: C C Wong (58.5)
80/1
5g storm creek (USA) x dwandaofu (NZ) (align (AUS))
6
4.3
300/1
T: J Tan
R: R Iskandar (56)
300/1
5g pentire (GB) x miss thorn (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
4.5
100/1
T: J Lim
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57.5)
100/1
8
4.7
30/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (56.5)
30/1
4h union rags (USA) x place card (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
9
6.5
25/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (56)
25/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x always happy (USA) (aldebaran (USA))
10
10.3
100/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (58)
100/1
5g pins (AUS) x turf fire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
11.8
Allegro (10)
200/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (57.5)
200/1
6g daliapour (IRE) x morning calm (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
12
16.6
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (54)
50/1
8g postponed (USA) x promissory (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.09 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: J Tan
R: R Iskandar (54.5)
30/1
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Daniel Kwok
2
3
50/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (55.5)
50/1
4g battle paint (USA) x lilies (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4
12/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (57.5)
12/1F
4g showcasing (GB) x cut off (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Ascot Farm
4
4.1
500/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (52)
500/1
3g showcasing (GB) x rockelle (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.6
30/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
30/1
5g pins (AUS) x heartfelt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
7.4
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: V Duric (57.5)
100/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x crimson reign (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
8.9
100/1
T: D Koh
R: L P Beuzelin (57.5)
100/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x black mamba (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
9
400/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: R Munger (52)
400/1
3g time for war (AUS) x red mist (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
9
9.3
300/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Ewe (57.5)
300/1
4g salade (AUS) x dynamic lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
10.8
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (47.5)
40/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x kindred (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
12.6
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Maia (57.5)
40/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x d j lightning (USA) (doneraile court (USA))
12
14.9
500/1
T: S Burridge
R: T H Koh (49.5)
500/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x fragrant air (CAN) (el prado (IRE))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.92 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
16/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: K Hakim (49)
16/1
5h the factor (USA) x catered (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Hagley Tas
Buyer: Moorillah Pastoral
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing Benalla Vic
Buyer: Victory Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.5
14/1F
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (55)
14/1F
4g toronado (IRE) x passion cheval (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Blake Ryan Racing
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.8
40/1
T: S Gray
R: W H Kok (54.5)
40/1
8g exchange rate (USA) x all night dyna (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
4
5.1
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (48)
100/1
7g coats choice (AUS) x sefidi (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
5
5.9
200/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Iskandar (54.5)
200/1
5g street boss (USA) x raven protector (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
6
6.4
40/1
T: D Koh
R: Marc R Lerner (56)
40/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x joie de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.4
60/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (50.5)
60/1
7m foxwedge (AUS) x calming (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
7.5
200/1
T: J Tan
R: I Azhar (54)
200/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x stellamac (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
9
9
200/1
T: D Kok
R: I Saifudin (52)
200/1
8g hat trick (JPN) x tell it as it is (USA) (chester house (USA))
10
9.1
500/1
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (49)
500/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x overblik (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
11
11.6
150/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (55.5)
150/1
5g showcasing (GB) x lemonade (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
12
22.6
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: T H Koh (51.5)
100/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x myrrh (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
Race 4 - Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:23.57 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Seson (10)
8/1F
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (50)
8/1F
3g dalghar (FR) x kalevala (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
80/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (58)
80/1
5g showcasing (GB) x tempranillo (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$60,000
Vendor: Anzac Lodge
Buyer: Ascot Farm
3
1.8
50/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (56)
50/1
4g king halo (JPN) x glorious memory (JPN) (admire vega (JPN))
4
3.1
50/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: K Hakim (54.5)
50/1
4g star witness (AUS) x galeisha (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
4.4
500/1
T: S Gray
R: L P Beuzelin (57.5)
500/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x claystone (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.9
Caraka (5)
200/1
T: S Gray
R: M Kellady (57.5)
200/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x sister rose (AUS) (rosedale (USA))
7
5.9
60/1
T: J O'Hara
R: N Zyrul (53)
60/1
4g the factor (USA) x queen daenerys (USA) (street sense (USA))
8
7.4
25/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: V Duric (56)
25/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x star guest (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
9.4
200/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (58)
200/1
5g showcasing (GB) x tiaralae (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
10.2
150/1
T: J Ong
R: T H Koh (50)
150/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x ali spur (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
11
11.2
400/1
T: C T Kuah
R: Zx Tan (49)
400/1
3g atlante (AUS) x beejay belle (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
12
12.5
300/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: R Munger (57.5)
300/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x schmartness (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (C5) (1700m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:47.29 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1F
T: Ms D Logan
R: K Hakim (48.5)
20/1F
Winning siblings: Shaddy,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$38,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock (BAF NZ) (as agent)
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$145,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr K Chittaseni
2
2
40/1
T: K Y Young
R: S Shafrizal (50)
40/1
6g niagara (AUS) x peace (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr S Cole
3
3
40/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51.5)
40/1
7g champions gallery (GB) x ceol na sraide (IRE) (king's theatre (IRE))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.8
40/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C K Ng (50)
40/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x anne carina (NZ) (danske (NZ))
5
5.6
66/1
T: J O'Hara
R: M Zaki (50)
66/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x loch maryanne (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5.8
100/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (52)
100/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x en garde (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
7
6
25/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (53)
25/1
6g thewayyouare (USA) x fairy fingers (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
8
7.5
80/1
T: S Gray
R: W W Cheah (49.5)
80/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x lady of miracles (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
10.3
100/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (49.5)
100/1
8g thorn park (AUS) x clarens (NZ) (star way (GB))
10
13.6
Wins (4)
50/1
T: L Khoo
R: M Kellady (52.5)
50/1
4g proisir (AUS) x prepared (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
11
16.4
200/1
T: J Lim
R: I Azhar (51)
200/1
4g rubick (AUS) x single in london (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
12
20.7
400/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: T Krisna (49.5)
400/1
Race 6 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.67 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Maceo (6)
12/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: R Maia (56)
12/1F
4g showcasing (GB) x just nini (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
12/1
T: J Peters
R: V Duric (57)
12/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x ravenous lass (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.8
50/1
T: D Koh
R: L P Beuzelin (55.5)
50/1
4m ferlax (NZ) x flame of lanka (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
6.1
200/1
T: J Tan
R: R Iskandar (52.5)
200/1
4g war (AUS) x amicable agreement (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
7.6
80/1
T: K S Tan
R: C K Ng (47)
80/1
6
8.9
Travis (5)
200/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J See (55.5)
200/1
4g power (GB) x tihi keepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
9.1
60/1
T: L Khoo
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51.5)
60/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x fantasising (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
9.6
50/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (55.5)
50/1
4g el roca (AUS) x shelly bee (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
14.1
300/1
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (55)
300/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x leinan (USA) (ready's image (USA))
10
17.1
500/1
T: J Lim
R: M Ewe (54.5)
500/1
4g rattlesnake bridge (USA) x successful verdict (USA) (successful appeal (USA))
11
18.1
500/1
T: J Lim
R: C C Wong (56.5)
500/1
4g quorum (NZ) x royal jumble (NZ) (karensky (USA))
12
23.6
400/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: T Krisna (54.5)
400/1
4g dissident (AUS) x love field (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 7 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.12
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: R Maia (54.5)
25/1
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate/Winstar
2
2.3
20/1
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (55.5)
20/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x do ra mi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$220,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr K Chittaseni/Waterford Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
3
2.8
300/1
T: J Lim
R: I Saifudin (58.5)
300/1
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock / Aquis Farm / Hilldene / Gelagotis Racing
4
3.3
80/1
T: J Tan
R: R Munger (54.5)
80/1
4g proisir (AUS) x there's no doubt (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
5
3.8
200/1
T: J Peters
R: Marc R Lerner (57.5)
200/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x seances (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
4.3
Asaad (7)
300/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Azhar (54.5)
300/1
5g orpen (USA) x delambre (BRZ) (rainbow corner (GB))
7
4.4
100/1
T: K Y Young
R: J P Van Der Merwe (55.5)
100/1
8
4.9
Tuesday (11)
10/1F
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (52.5)
10/1F
3c deep field (AUS) x sophielicious (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
5.6
400/1
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (49)
400/1
6g niagara (AUS) x italian princess (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
11
6.1
300/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: C C Wong (52.5)
300/1
6g mutakddim (USA) x agustina's dream (ARG) (senor pete (USA))
12
6.9
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: W H Kok (56)
100/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x bella sunday (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
Race 8 - Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:23.00 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
150/1
T: S Gray
R: W H Kok (55.5)
150/1
4g pins (AUS) x onesey (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr S Gray
2
0.3
150/1
T: D L Freedman
R: M Kellady (56)
150/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x pretty proud (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock / Prima Park
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$130,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Mr DL Freedman / Waterford Bloodstock
3
0.5
66/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (49)
66/1
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$17,500
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Southern Bloodstock
4
0.6
25/1
T: C I Brown
R: R Maia (56.5)
25/1
5g ekraar (USA) x brooklyn roads (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
1.1
150/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: J P Van Der Merwe (52.5)
150/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x party jewel (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
1.2
30/1
T: J Peters
R: L P Beuzelin (58)
30/1
7g war front (USA) x river belle (GB) (lahib (USA))
7
1.5
20/1
T: D Koh
R: Marc R Lerner (57)
20/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x vitrum (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
2
80/1
T: J Lim
R: C C Wong (57)
80/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x lights off (AUS) (way of light (USA))
9
2.8
150/1
T: J Ong
R: J See (54)
150/1
11g nadeem (AUS) x unrocel tap (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
3
16/1F
T: C I Brown
R: V Duric (56.5)
16/1F
5g shocking (AUS) x zoe quin (NZ) (kashani (USA))
11
4.3
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (53.5)
150/1
7g beneteau (AUS) x sassy peg (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
7.8
300/1
T: H W Tan
R: R Munger (53.5)
300/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x troia (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
Race 9 - Hcp (C5) (1700m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:46.38 (38.52)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
60/1
T: D Koh
R: R Maia (56)
60/1
5g fighting sun (AUS) x saladare (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Empire Legend, Salaway,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$57,500
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge East Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
2
0.5
Bebop (4)
60/1
T: H Takaoka
R: R Munger (58)
60/1
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$45,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Asian World Racing
3
2.3
400/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C K Ng (53)
400/1
4g commissioner (USA) x victoria's hope (USA) (run away and hide (USA))
4
2.8
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (55.5)
40/1
7g redwood (GB) x dreamcatcher (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.8
40/1
T: R Le Grange
R: R Woodworth (57)
40/1
4g orpen (USA) x codiciable (ARG) (parade marshal (USA))
6
4.6
Tobruk (3)
12/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: R Iskandar (55.5)
12/1F
4g time for war (AUS) x quite likely (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
5.6
200/1
T: J Tan
R: S Shafrizal (56)
200/1
8
5.7
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: T H Koh (52.5)
100/1
8g holy roman emperor (IRE) x zoumie (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
9
9
80/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (56)
80/1
7g king halo (JPN) x morning run (JPN) (manhattan cafe (JPN))
10
9.2
40/1
T: R Le Grange
R: V Duric (56)
40/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x abound (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
11
11.5
50/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (57)
50/1
8g dark angel (IRE) x livadream (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
12
15.5
150/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: I Saifudin (56)
150/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x charleston (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:34.56 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
66/1
T: J Peters
R: Marc R Lerner (54.5)
66/1
5g not for sale (ARG) x malibu queen (ARG) (bernstein (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
200/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (55)
200/1
3
1.6
30/1
T: C I Brown
R: R Maia (58.5)
30/1
4
3.4
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (51)
100/1
5g minstrel court (AUS) x zabba (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.2
100/1
T: C I Brown
R: J P Van Der Merwe (54.5)
100/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x kurylenko (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
4.7
300/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: C C Wong (51)
300/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x tillakea (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
5.2
40/1
T: M Clements
R: R Munger (57)
40/1
4g so you think (NZ) x cassini contest (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.5
300/1
T: L Dragon
R: R Woodworth (55)
300/1
6h niagara (AUS) x miss jean brodie (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
9
6
8/1F
T: C I Brown
R: V Duric (56.5)
8/1F
4g all too hard (AUS) x dirty (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
6.5
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: M Kellady (54.5)
100/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x pure satin (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
11
8
80/1
T: D L Freedman
R: L P Beuzelin (52.5)
80/1
4g showcasing (GB) x miss percy (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
12
8.2
Sun Ace (13)
150/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Iskandar (49.5)
150/1
6g street cry (IRE) x darazani (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 11 - Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.57 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (50)
30/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x annesong (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dark Whirlwind, Make Mine Magnus,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
2
2.3
66/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: J P Van Der Merwe (53.5)
66/1
5g super easy (NZ) x posh bec (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.8
60/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (55.5)
60/1
6g pierro (AUS) x in the future (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
4
5.3
200/1
T: J Tan
R: R Iskandar (51)
200/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x mi chiamo (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
5.8
50/1
T: M Clements
R: R Munger (52.5)
50/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x stellas delight (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
6
6
100/1
T: K S Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (57)
100/1
5g charge forward (AUS) x ocelot (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
6.3
Gamely (3)
25/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: K Hakim (52)
25/1
5g golden archer (AUS) x tiny temptress (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
8
6.8
50/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (54)
50/1
5g fighting sun (AUS) x arikara (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
9
7.8
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (49)
150/1
9g o'reilly (NZ) x pretty (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
8
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: J See (51)
150/1
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x penmorfa (IRE) (pennekamp (USA))
11
8.1
15/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: L P Beuzelin (54)
15/1F
4g wandjina (AUS) x oak park (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
11.4
400/1
T: J Ong
R: T H Koh (52)
400/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.