Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 21
Singapore
Saturday, April 13
Singapore
Saturday, April 6
Singapore
Saturday, March 30
Singapore
Saturday, March 23
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Saturday, October 7

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: G0 Time: 1:10.71
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: R Lim
R: M Akmazani (56)
3/1
5g capitalist (AUS) x fiesole (AUS) (fraar (USA))
Winning siblings: Badia, Enolaba Lass, Splendid,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Passed in - $ 160,000
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Blandford NSW
Buyer: PJ Bloodstock
2022 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$27,500
2
0.5
6/4F
T: J Ong
R: M Nunes (59)
6/4F
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: A List Stud Pty Ltd
2022 Inglis Ready2Race Sale
$40,000
Vendor: A List Stud Pty Ltd, Baddaginnie, Vic
Buyer: E Tay
3
1.5
11/2
T: J Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (58.5)
11/2
5g proisir (AUS) x tip top lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$13,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co (BAFNZ)
4
1.8
7/2
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (58.5)
7/2
4g thronum (AUS) x vintage quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
3.3
150/1
T: R Lim
R: R Iskandar (48)
150/1
9g hussonet (USA) x el shahar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.4
20/1
T: J Tan
R: R Woodworth (58)
20/1
4r smart missile (AUS) x bushnut (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
6
3.4
60/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Rozlan (46)
60/1
7g no nay never (USA) x gems (GB) (haafhd (GB))
8
3.9
My Boss (13)
20/1
T: J Ong
R: I Amirul (51)
20/1
9
4.2
12/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (54.5)
12/1
8g fastnet rock (AUS) x mica's pride (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
10
5.2
150/1
T: T Mahadi
R: C C Wong (55)
150/1
11
6
Ari (11)
300/1
T: H W Tan
R: I Saifudin (51)
300/1
4h violence (USA) x minnie's meadow (USA) (affirmed (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic(0) Time: 0:59.41
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: J Ong
R: T H Koh (56.5)
15/2
4g time test (GB) x deb (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/10F
T: J Ong
R: B Queiroz (52)
9/10F
3c street boss (USA) x river lantern (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
2022 Inglis Ready2Race Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
Buyer: Jason Ong Racing
3
1
60/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (57.5)
60/1
5g war (AUS) x cloudcatcher (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
4
1.2
5/1
T: D Kok
R: W H Kok (56)
5/1
4m hellbent (AUS) x rawoof (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
4.2
40/1
T: T Mahadi
R: Clyde Leck (56.5)
40/1
4g war decree (USA) x tatum (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
6
4.4
7/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: V Duric (57.5)
7/1
7
5.4
12/1
T: H W Tan
R: S Shafrizal (51)
12/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x light bulb moment (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
8
6.4
6/1
T: R Lim
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
6/1
4g shalaa (IRE) x pretty pins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
10.9
150/1
T: T Mahadi
R: R Iskandar (55.5)
150/1
4g wrote (IRE) x beckinsale (NZ) (align (AUS))
10
14.4
30/1
T: T Mahadi
R: N Zyrul (55.5)
30/1
4g vespa (NZ) x dare to dream (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
19.9
300/1
T: H W Tan
R: I Saifudin (57.5)
300/1
5g dalghar (FR) x tessica (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic(0) Time: 1:11.70
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
16/1
T: J Ong
R: B Queiroz (54)
16/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x caricature (USA) (dubawi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Poster Girl, Sketched,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Yulong Investments, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2022 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$110,000
2
2.3
20/1
T: C T Kuah
R: N Zyrul (50)
20/1
6g midshipman (USA) x private merger (USA) (consolidator (USA))
3
5.6
Vgor (13)
4/1
T: R Lim
R: Ron Stewart (54)
4/1
2021 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$50,000
4
6.9
60/1
T: J Peters
R: K Faiz (50)
60/1
6m pins (AUS) x always happy (USA) (aldebaran (USA))
5
7.1
15/2
T: J Tan
R: L P Beuzelin (56.5)
15/2
7g akeed mofeed (GB) x lucky morna (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
6
7.6
20/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Rozlan (48)
20/1
7
8.6
11/2
T: D Koh
R: R Iskandar (56)
11/2
7g atlante (AUS) x slinkymalinki (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
8.7
6/1
T: J Tan
R: R Woodworth (57)
6/1
4h mondialiste (IRE) x renaissant (GB) (dutch art (GB))
9
9.2
May (9)
13/8F
T: Ms D Logan
R: Clyde Leck (52.5)
13/8F
3g sweynesse (AUS) x voleuse (NZ) (denman (AUS))
10
11.2
50/1
T: R Lim
R: I Saifudin (55)
50/1
4g divine prophet (AUS) x snaps (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
12.2
Delilah (11)
30/1
T: L Khoo
R: Ph Seow (49.5)
30/1
4m zacinto (GB) x kiwi park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
12
15.7
100/1
T: R Lim
R: M Kellady (55)
100/1
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x eureka moment (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: G0 Time: 1:35.39
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: D Kok
R: M Nunes (57.5)
7/2
4g super one (AUS) x marionette (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chloe's Puppet, Hypermarionation,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Nick Ryan Racing Pty Ltd
2022 Inglis August (Early) Online Sale
$15,000
2
1.5
5/2F
T: D Meagher
R: C C Wong (51.5)
5/2F
3c embellish (NZ) x meritaggio (NZ) (road to rock (AUS))
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$150,000
Vendor: KB Bloodstock
Buyer: Dan Meagher Racing / Lims Stable
3
3.3
11/1
T: J Ong
R: Marc R Lerner (58)
11/1
5g sweynesse (AUS) x raise your voice (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Mr DJ Miller
4
4.8
3/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Queiroz (52)
3/1
3g justify (USA) x mongolian beauty (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
5.3
150/1
T: S Crutchley
R: Ph Seow (54.5)
150/1
4g fabulous (NZ) x whiritoa bay (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
6.8
15/4
T: J Peters
R: K A'isisuhairi (51.5)
15/4
3g star witness (AUS) x elucidate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.3
20/1
T: J Ong
R: T H Koh (51)
20/1
3g more than ready (USA) x amplified (AUS) (all too hard (AUS))
8
7.8
25/1
T: J Peters
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
25/1
4g awesome rock (AUS) x amazingtale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
8.1
150/1
T: K S Tan
R: S Shafrizal (51)
150/1
3g u s navy flag (USA) x zambezi (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
8.6
25/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: N Zyrul (50)
25/1
3g needs further (AUS) x half the sky (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
9.6
War Code (13)
300/1
T: J Ong
R: R Azhar (51)
300/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x catskill babe (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
12
10.6
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: M Akmazani (50)
150/1
3g per incanto (USA) x biscuit (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
13
11.9
300/1
T: J Peters
R: I Amirul (51)
300/1
3g eminent (IRE) x danasia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
14
12
30/1
T: T Mahadi
R: M Zaki (50.5)
30/1
3g impending (AUS) x kendall lass (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic(0) Time: 1:06.48
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: R Le Grange
R: M Nunes (56)
13/4
7g suggestive boy (ARG) x heda (ARG) (freud (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
The Star (13)
9/2
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: V Duric (55.5)
9/2
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Wattle Bloodstock / Tim Fitzsimmons Racing
3
1.2
25/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (53.5)
25/1
5g maurice (JPN) x red roses too (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$130,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
1.5
Fabu (2)
3/1F
T: J Ong
R: L P Beuzelin (58.5)
3/1F
6g street boss (USA) x applegate (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.3
Sirius (6)
9/2
T: J Ong
R: B Queiroz (56)
9/2
5g tivaci (AUS) x may rain (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
6
3.1
Ahone (7)
20/1
T: H W Tan
R: I Saifudin (55.5)
20/1
7
3.2
11/1
T: K S Tan
R: Ron Stewart (54)
11/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x musically (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
3.3
30/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: S Shafrizal (51)
30/1
7g super easy (NZ) x donna marie (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
3.8
150/1
T: J Tan
R: M Akmazani (55)
150/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x wild bloom (GB) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
4
30/1
T: H W Tan
R: Ph Seow (49.5)
30/1
6g brazen beau (AUS) x smarty jane (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
5
Wednesday (12)
8/1
T: D Meagher
R: W H Kok (51.5)
8/1
6g super one (AUS) x shufetish (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
5.2
20/1
T: R Lim
R: T H Koh (57)
20/1
7g moshe (AUS) x saving par (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 6 - Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic(0) Time: 1:40.27
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: T Mahadi
R: C C Wong (52.5)
11/2
5g redwood (GB) x wandane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SC Ramsay
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
2
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Zaki (56.5)
40/1
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: SDB Racing Victoria
3
2.2
10/1
T: J Tan
R: L P Beuzelin (53)
10/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x best command (AUS) (court command (AUS))
4
2.7
15/4
T: J Ong
R: M Nunes (56.5)
15/4
5
3.2
7/2
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: B Queiroz (57)
7/2
6g darci brahma (NZ) x ms seneca rock (USA) (seneca jones (USA))
6
3.7
Rocky (5)
7/4F
T: Ms D Logan
R: V Duric (55)
7/4F
5g el roca (AUS) x anthology (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.2
8/1
T: D Meagher
R: W H Kok (54.5)
8/1
4g hellbent (AUS) x air apparent (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
7.2
40/1
T: J Peters
R: R Iskandar (52.5)
40/1
7g champions gallery (GB) x ion you (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
9
9
100/1
T: J Tan
R: R Woodworth (56.5)
100/1
8h lord kanaloa (JPN) x more than sacred (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
11
80/1
T: C T Kuah
R: Clyde Leck (52.5)
80/1
7g commissioner (USA) x victoria's hope (USA) (run away and hide (USA))
11
14.3
Ksatria (11)
30/1
T: S Gray
R: K A'isisuhairi (52.5)
30/1
7g reliable man (GB) x auspicious (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
12
17.1
40/1
T: M Clements
R: M Kellady (53.5)
40/1
7g dissident (AUS) x hennessy rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: G0 Time: 1:49.19
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8F
T: J Ong
R: B Queiroz (56)
13/8F
5g real impact (JPN) x email me (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Cheltenham Stables Ltd
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Cheltenham Stables, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: A C Forsman
2
1.3
9/2
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (57.5)
9/2
4g jungle pocket (JPN) x two socks (JPN) (falbrav (IRE))
3
1.8
66/1
T: D Kok
R: Clyde Leck (54)
66/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x rainbow rock (NZ) (road to rock (AUS))
4
2.6
April (5)
5/1
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (56.5)
5/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x she's samashing (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
5
2.7
5/1
T: D Koh
R: M Nunes (58)
5/1
9g mastercraftsman (IRE) x monrose (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
3.2
12/1
T: D Koh
R: M Zaki (54)
12/1
5g wrote (IRE) x honey bee (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
3.7
25/1
T: S Gray
R: K A'isisuhairi (58)
25/1
5g proisir (AUS) x galigo (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
4
10/1
T: S Gray
R: W H Kok (52)
10/1
5g john f kennedy (IRE) x la afectiva (ARG) (mutakddim (USA))
9
4.8
20/1
T: R Le Grange
R: Ron Stewart (58)
20/1
7g zoffany (IRE) x abound (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
10
6.1
80/1
T: J Ong
R: T H Koh (51)
80/1
6g bullbars (AUS) x quaalup (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
6.2
Heng Xing (12)
150/1
T: R Lim
R: M Akmazani (50)
150/1
6g bullet train (GB) x mezmar (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
12
9.2
150/1
T: J Tan
R: L P Beuzelin (54.5)
150/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x obsession (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
13
13
Gingerman (13)
300/1
T: C T Kuah
R: N Rozlan (46)
300/1
9g gingerbread man (AUS) x fontaine's fantasy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: G0 Time: 1:23.05
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: D Meagher
R: C C Wong (54)
9/2
7g battle paint (USA) x lilies (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lilith, Shahdaroba,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (55)
25/1
9g pins (AUS) x red delicious (NZ) (rustington (AUS))
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$16,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Upstage Bloodstock
3
1
11/2
T: Ms D Logan
R: Clyde Leck (52.5)
11/2
5g star turn (AUS) x dukemore (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2021 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$70,000
4
2.3
Hardcore (13)
7/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: Ron Stewart (52)
7/1
8g all too hard (AUS) x lychee (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.6
Simon (11)
16/1
T: S Gray
R: S Shafrizal (51)
16/1
6g choisir (AUS) x princess katie (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
2.9
20/1
T: S Crutchley
R: L P Beuzelin (55)
20/1
5g shalaa (IRE) x dynamite (FR) (dynaformer (USA))
7
3.4
50/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: B Queiroz (52.5)
50/1
5m adelaide (IRE) x me no marsh potato (AUS) (street sense (USA))
8
3.9
9/10F
T: S Gray
R: M Nunes (54)
9/10F
4g sebring (AUS) x blithe belle (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
9
5.2
Bionics (12)
300/1
T: T Mahadi
R: S Jamil (49)
300/1
8g hinchinbrook (AUS) x bionic girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
5.3
25/1
T: R Lim
R: M Akmazani (53)
25/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x movie (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
5.8
40/1
T: T Mahadi
R: R Iskandar (52)
40/1
12
6.3
40/1
T: R Lim
R: W H Kok (54.5)
40/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x midnight revels (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
13
8.8
50/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: F Yusoff (55.5)
50/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x danalaga (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 9 - Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Synthetic(0) Time: 1:11.38
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
50/1
T: J Tan
R: R Iskandar (48)
50/1
8g zoustar (AUS) x calcatta (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: TANKER, LADY NATURALISTE, Campione,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Raffles Racing
2
0.3
13/8F
T: J Ong
R: C C Wong (52)
13/8F
5g per incanto (USA) x mojo (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
0.8
15/1
T: T Mahadi
R: Ph Seow (55)
15/1
8g elvstroem (AUS) x lominata (AUS) (esperero (USA))
4
1
7/2
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: B Queiroz (53)
7/2
6g top echelon (AUS) x monashee blossom (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
1.8
25/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: Ron Stewart (54)
25/1
6g shooting to win (AUS) x a flicka story (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
6
1.9
16/1
T: J Ong
R: I Amirul (52)
16/1
8g all too hard (AUS) x ocean bridge (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
2.7
7/4
T: R Lim
R: M Nunes (56.5)
7/4
5g shalaa (IRE) x skating on ice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
8
2.8
11/2
T: S Gray
R: S Shafrizal (51)
11/2
5g star turn (AUS) x confident (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 10 - Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: G0 Time: 1:21.68
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/1F
T: R Le Grange
R: V Duric (55)
2/1F
4g dream ahead (USA) x maxi dress (IRE) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 3 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Network Bloodstock, Seymour, Vic
Buyer: Sandy Javier
2
0.5
20/1
T: S Burridge
R: Ron Stewart (52)
20/1
8g smart missile (AUS) x dukemore (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: LDM Pty Ltd
3
0.8
10/1
T: D Meagher
R: B Queiroz (53.5)
10/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x margaery tyrell (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2022 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$75,000
4
1.3
50/1
T: J Ong
R: Ph Seow (51)
50/1
8g zoustar (AUS) x faster pussycat (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.4
20/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: F Yusoff (53.5)
20/1
6
2.4
Akhtar (15)
20/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (51.5)
20/1
5h i am invincible (AUS) x serious speed (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
2.6
30/1
T: J Tan
R: C C Wong (54.5)
30/1
5g rich enuff (AUS) x miss remington (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
8
2.7
40/1
T: J Tan
R: R Woodworth (56)
40/1
6g epaulette (AUS) x la boheme (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
3.5
Ghalib (11)
9/4
T: S Burridge
R: M Nunes (54)
9/4
4g i am invincible (AUS) x caveat (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
4.8
7/1
T: D Meagher
R: K A'isisuhairi (55)
7/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x bonny o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
6.1
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (56.5)
40/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x bird (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
8.4
30/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: R Azhar (51)
30/1
7g all too hard (AUS) x dirty (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
13
11.4
150/1
T: D Koh
R: K Faiz (50.5)
150/1
8g not a single doubt (AUS) x rhodamine (AUS) (success express (USA))
14
19.7
January (1)
8/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: Marc R Lerner (57.5)
8/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x musically (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 11 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic(0) Time: 1:11.70
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: J Ong
R: B Queiroz (52.5)
9/2
6g tavistock (NZ) x bellapin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Curve, Prince Belvedere,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $60000 Res $65000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Lucky Owners Pty Ltd
2
1
11/4F
T: J Tan
R: C C Wong (58.5)
11/4F
5g dream ahead (USA) x kashtan (GB) (sakhee's secret (GB))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Little Wych, Bathurst, NSW
Buyer: Rodolfo Mendoza
4
3
14/1
T: J Tan
R: L P Beuzelin (54.5)
14/1
5h zoustar (AUS) x blue blue sky (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3.2
40/1
T: R Lim
R: K A'isisuhairi (52.5)
40/1
8g showcasing (GB) x annachan (NZ) (golan (IRE))
6
3.7
80/1
T: C T Kuah
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
80/1
7
4.5
40/1
T: J Peters
R: R Iskandar (48)
40/1
4g sebring (AUS) x don ella (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
5.3
Dr Kardo (11)
8/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: N Zyrul (50)
8/1
9
5.8
13/4
T: Ms D Logan
R: S Jamil (56)
13/4
6g sebring (AUS) x risk aversion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.3
50/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Zaki (50.5)
50/1
5g odyssey moon (AUS) x bright heart (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
11
8.3
25/1
T: H W Tan
R: W H Kok (51)
25/1
8g unencumbered (AUS) x sadler's wish (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
12
18.6
60/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (56)
60/1
8g zoustar (AUS) x pinova (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.