Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, December 8

Race 1 - Canadian Club Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.12 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
100/1
T: G M Hay
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
100/1
3g Delago Deluxe x She's A Pretender (Danehill (USA))
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Earlstoun Lodge
2
0.2
Pilote (4)
11/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
11/4
3g Pierro x Danehill Smile (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
3
1.0
14/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
14/1
3g Smart Missile x Tasmania (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Killara Thoroughbreds
4
1.1
8/1
T: G R Duncan
R: G Geran (58)
8/1
4g Hidden Dragon x Redsyn (Red Dazzler )
5
1.3
12/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
12/1
6
1.4
11/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: B Pengelly (59)
11/4F
4g So You Think (NZ) x Verbose (Flying Spur )
7
2.7
5/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
5/1
3f Star Witness x Incensed (Strategic )
8
2.9
Vinasta (13)
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55.5)
15/2
4m I Am Invincible x Dusty Grey (Singspiel (IRE))
9
3.0
16/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
16/1
4g Dane Shadow x Cavities (Lonhro )
10
3.8
25/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
25/1
3g Helmet x Lake Mountain (Monashee Mountain (USA))
11
4.2
30/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
30/1
12
4.6
100/1
T: P M Busuttin
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
100/1
4g Foxwedge x Dubious Affair (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
10.4
100/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Hannah English (54)
100/1
5m Drumbeats x Zerostar (Danzero )
Race 2 - Maker's Mark Plate (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.00 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Jackson Murphy (59)
7/2
7g Casino Prince x Tie Me Up (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Atame, Galway Town, Haveyaway, Husson Eagle,
2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Bruce Hill
2
0.3
7/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
7/1
3
1.8
11/2
T: L G Ross
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
11/2
6m Court Command x Creola (Palace Music (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.9
5/1
T: Glenn Stockdale
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
5/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Sarvon (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.0
3/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Madeleine Wishart (57)
3/1
6g Tickets x Happen (Zeditave )
6
2.4
3/1F
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
3/1F
4m Instinction x Mindblower (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
2.5
100/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Adin Thompson (56)
100/1
8g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Dolphicate (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 3 - Jim Beam White Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.01 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/10F
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
9/10F
3f Shamus Award x Be Happy (Bernardini (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$27,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud Wellington NSW
Buyer: Patrick Gassner
2
1.3
9/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
9/1
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
3.3
30/1
T: Ms V Chalmers
R: J L Taylor (54)
30/1
6m Dane Shadow x Lady Frisco (Frisco View (USA))
4
3.8
16/1
T: Ron Jackson
R: Adin Thompson (53)
16/1
5g All Too Hard x Our Joan Of Arc (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
4.3
11/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
11/1
4g Stryker x Margiela (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.5
7/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: James Orman (59)
7/2
4g Rothesay x Lady Showheart (Show A Heart )
7
5.3
9/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
9/1
4g Ilovethiscity x Venus (USA) (Atticus (USA))
8
6.1
66/1
T: Ms L Stratton
R: Adam Sewell (54)
66/1
5m Top Echelon x Pleasure Shot (Shot Of Thunder )
9
7.1
30/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Ms C Eaton (55)
30/1
10
9.9
100/1
T: M J Lakey
R: M Hellyer (54)
100/1
4m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Avant Garde (NZ) (Charge Forward )
11
35.7
100/1
T: Mark Renehan
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
100/1
4g Exceedingly Good x Secrets To Lose (Nothing To Lose (USA))
Race 4 - Jim Beam Black Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.57 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (57)
9/2
3g Love Conquers All x Stutter (Night Shift (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud Tuerong Vic
Buyer: First Light Rcg/Rob Heathcote/Paul Willetts
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: David Noonan
2
0.8
Vogue (15)
9/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
9/2
3f Real Saga x Dubai Gal (Dubai Destination (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: JHB Syndications
3
4.8
30/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (57)
30/1
3c Kingman (GB) x Aiden Sea (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
4.9
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
20/1
3g Excites x Bitasilk (Markane )
5
6.7
7/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: A Chau (57)
7/4F
3g Whittington x Hot Daze (Red Dazzler )
6
6.8
Rozeira (13)
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (55)
20/1
3f Sizzling x Elitist (Stratum )
7
8.6
12/1
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (57)
12/1
3g Real Saga x Absolute Harmony (Redoute's Choice )
8
9.4
80/1
T: P Duff
R: B Pengelly (57)
80/1
3g Jet Spur x Empress Of Rome (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
9
11.9
80/1
T: T J Hong
R: N Thomas (57)
80/1
10
12.7
Kallie (12)
14/1
T: N J Doyle
R: M Hellyer (55)
14/1
3f Dissident x Callista (Redoute's Choice )
11
13.0
13/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
13/2
3g Mahisara x Mossriver (Mossman )
12
13.5
60/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Dale Smith (57)
60/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Hallside Rose (Exceedingly Good )
13
13.7
20/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: B N Stewart (57)
20/1
3g Chosen To Fly x Candice (Canny Lad )
Race 5 - Jim Beam Double Serve (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.61 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
8/1
4m Golden Archer x Titanius (NZ) (Thorn Park )
Winning siblings: Tobacco Road,
2
0.5
8/1
T: David Murphy
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
8/1
3c Bullet Train (GB) x Faille (Cape Cross (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Murphy Racing
3
0.6
15/8F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
15/8F
3c Hallowed Crown x Excessively (Exceed And Excel )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $110000 Res $120000
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
4
1.6
11/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
11/4
4m Epaulette x Kiss Me Katy (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
5
1.7
150/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
150/1
5m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Saran (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
1.9
8/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (59)
8/1
4g Publishing x Toiling (Spinning World (USA))
7
3.7
25/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ron Stewart (57)
25/1
8
4.5
Woolsey (14)
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (55.5)
20/1
9
5.0
20/1
T: S Strazzieri
R: A Mallyon (59)
20/1
4g Snitzel x Gabriella (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
6.0
Million (11)
16/1
T: Thomas Lunney
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
16/1
4m Epaulette x Warrior Girl (Ombra Della Sera )
11
6.2
14/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: James Orman (57.5)
14/1
3g Falvelon x Civita (Commands )
12
6.4
50/1
T: T N Miller
R: G Geran (57.5)
50/1
3g Magic Albert x Ramblin' Daisy (All Bar One )
13
8.9
100/1
T: B C Gill
R: R Faehr (59)
100/1
5g Drumbeats x Abode (Strategic )
Race 6 - Jim Beam Rye Rq Prov Ht (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.22 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: B N Stewart (59.5)
15/1
6g El Nino (USA) x Abeauty (Anabaa (USA))
2
0.2
50/1
T: W P Nugent
R: A Spinks (55)
50/1
7m Masked Assassin x Pray For Reign (Fairy King (USA))
3
1.0
Marway (3)
15/4
T: J L O'Sing
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
15/4
4g Hemingway (IRE) x Maredamah (Marechal )
4
1.1
20/1
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (56.5)
20/1
5
1.5
16/1
T: Ms M Hassam
R: M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
16/1
5m Daunting Lad x Queen Of Happiness (King Of Happiness (USA))
6
1.6
15/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (61.5)
15/2
5g Show A Heart x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
1.8
5/2F
T: P P Jenkins
R: Ron Stewart (57)
5/2F
4m Eurozone x Mrs Vanderbilt (Host (CHI))
8
2.2
30/1
T: Brian Laherty
R: Hannah English (55)
30/1
7m Krupt x Manu Peru (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
2.5
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
7/1
5m Written Tycoon x Egic (Strategic )
10
2.6
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (54.5)
9/2
5g Stratum x Combat Kitty (General Nediym )
11
2.9
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
20/1
6m Red Element x Swank (USA) (Stephen Got Even (USA))
12
5.4
Uthred (5)
40/1
T: T Button
R: R Wiggins (57)
40/1
6g Duporth x Bewitch (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Race 7 - Jim Beam Devil's Cut (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.31 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Mc Gillivray (58)
15/4F
Winning siblings: Achilles Pride, Shaftesbury, True Worth,
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Birchley Racing
2
0.1
11/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
11/2
3f Brazen Beau x Dawn Almighty (Danehill (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Feek Racing / Beamish Bloodstock
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
3
0.6
13/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
13/2
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Robert Heathcote Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.9
4/1
T: T J Hurley
R: J Byrne (55)
4/1
5m Pierro x Spurcific (Flying Spur )
5
2.0
6/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
6/1
4m Ambidexter x Magic Broom (End Sweep (USA))
6
2.1
14/1
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (55.5)
14/1
7
2.2
9/2
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
9/2
4m Epaulette x Ta Ta Tatiana (Carry The Crown (CAN))
8
2.4
9/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: James Orman (58)
9/1
5m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Carla Donna (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
9
5.2
50/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Adin Thompson (54)
50/1
4m Red Element x Justifier (Catbird )
10
8.5
80/1
T: Ms L Stratton
R: Adam Sewell (54)
80/1
Race 8 - Canadian Club Spiced Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.93 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/11F
T: David Vandyke
R: B N Stewart (59)
4/11F
4g Shocking x Pinders Prize (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Winning siblings: Pentathlon,
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
2
7.8
Aiolos (9)
100/1
T: D J Roberts
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
100/1
5g Charge Forward x Le Sillage (Encosta De Lago )
3
8.3
20/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
20/1
5g Collate x Jarhnne (Sequalo )
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Burwood Stud Pittsworth Qld
Buyer: Len Wheeler
4
8.4
100/1
T: K R Kemp
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
100/1
5g Bradbury's Luck x Faisande (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
8.9
12/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Corey Bayliss (58)
12/1
4g Fruehling (IRE) x She's Fair Dinkum (Genuine (JPN))
6
9.0
80/1
T: Mark Renehan
R: Adin Thompson (53.5)
80/1
6g Publishing x Blue Butterfly (Archregent (CAN))
7
9.1
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (57.5)
12/1
4g Rothesay x Toorak Show (Show A Heart )
8
9.2
7/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
7/1
9
9.7
20/1
T: B C Gill
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
20/1
5g Red Element x Beesem (Strategic )
10
11.0
30/1
T: A J Cowell
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
30/1
3g Rothesay x She Who Knows (Starcraft (NZ))
11
12.8
100/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Hannah English (54)
100/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Enfield Waratah (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
12
14.3
30/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
30/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Lectrice (Encosta De Lago )
13
16.1
100/1
T: Kristy Best
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
100/1
5g Bradbury's Luck x Caring (Show A Heart )
14
28.9
100/1
T: D L Heinemann
R: N Thomas (54)
100/1