Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, May 1

Race 1 - Amelia Park (Bm62+) (1000m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.68 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/4
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
7/4
3g written tycoon (AUS) x for your eyes only (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
6/4F
3f zoustar (AUS) x whoever (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.8
15/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
15/2
3f brazen beau (AUS) x nixon (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
2.2
9/2
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (54)
9/2
3f exosphere (AUS) x sienna rocks (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
2.5
11/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (59)
11/1
3f patronize (AUS) x red belly black (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
6.4
30/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
30/1
3f safeguard (AUS) x jinsky magic (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
Race 2 - Crown Perth Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.90 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/4F
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (56)
7/4F
2g written tycoon (AUS) x precious moment (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/2
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
7/2
3
5.6
5/2
T: S & J Casey
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
5/2
2f shooting to win (AUS) x femme (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
4
6.4
20/1
T: J N Pateman
R: S O'Donnell (54)
20/1
2f bradbury's luck (AUS) x born princess (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
6.7
8/1
T: D R Harrison
R: J Whiting (54)
8/1
6
7.8
20/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ms L Staples (56)
20/1
2f i'm all the talk (AUS) x just as beautiful (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
7.9
20/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
20/1
2f vert de grece (IRE) x la ca bug (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
8
8
8/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
8/1
2g universal ruler (AUS) x rubacuori (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
9.5
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
40/1
Race 3 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs1mw (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.73 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1F
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
2/1F
3g sebring (AUS) x heart ache (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Strong Heart,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
14/1
4g my atacanta (IRE) x lucy lamplady (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
3
0.4
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Keshaw Dhurun (53.5)
16/1
3g safeguard (AUS) x cool as oh (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
4
0.7
11/2
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58)
11/2
5
1.7
4/1
T: S & J Casey
R: Jordan Turner (58.5)
4/1
6
1.9
11/4
T: M L Lane
R: B Rawiller (60)
11/4
4g street boss (USA) x miss timed (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
7
3.8
12/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57)
12/1
5g magnus (AUS) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.3
40/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: T Turner (55)
40/1
5m patronize (AUS) x black dane (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
4.4
25/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Madi Derrick (55.5)
25/1
10
5.4
100/1
T: D J Waldock
R: J Whiting (55)
100/1
6g slater (AUS) x shapira (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
Race 4 - Schweppes (Bm66+) (2200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:21.89 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58)
4/1
4g toronado (IRE) x sense of purpose (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Carson Drive, Reunion Hill,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Ricky Moss
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
5/1
4m so secret (AUS) x hyden (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
0.7
11/4F
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (58.5)
11/4F
6g trade fair (GB) x black vision (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
1.4
4/1
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (58)
4/1
9g mossman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3.2
8/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
8/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x lady kiseki (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
4.2
25/1
T: H S McLaren
R: J Whiting (55)
25/1
6g he's a decoy (IRE) x dalzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
4.9
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: T Turner (59)
20/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x bonny bonny (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
5
9/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (56)
9/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
9.6
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Keshaw Dhurun (57)
20/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x play the fool (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Race 5 - Heineken 3 (Rs1mw) (1800m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:52.03 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: Jarrad Noske
R: Keshaw Dhurun (53.5)
6/1
5g pierro (AUS) x danaupair starlet (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Danaustar, Hoffy's Dream, Paragon Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Beret (2)
3/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57)
3/1
4m helmet (AUS) x irish hut (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
1.3
9/1
T: Jesse Byrne
R: J Whiting (58.5)
9/1
4
2.5
12/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
12/1
6m famous roman (AUS) x scoop the loot (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
5
3.5
25/1
T: C G Willis
R: Madi Derrick (55)
25/1
4g my admiration (AUS) x never guilty (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
6
5.2
20/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Shelby Bowtell (60)
20/1
7g musket (AUS) x antofagasta (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
7
5.7
40/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
40/1
8
6.4
All Man (11)
60/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Kristy Bennett (51.5)
60/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x timbourina (AUS) (timber country (USA))
9
7.2
7/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
7/4F
3g oratorio (AUS) x the danehill rose (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
10
8
100/1
T: O J Cocking
R: S Mc Gruddy (55)
100/1
11
8.2
12/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: B Rawiller (58)
12/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x i do believe (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
12
11.8
50/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: T Turner (54.5)
50/1
4m god has spoken (AUS) x fanfara (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Devil's Lair (Bm78+) (1500m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:31.04 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Shanghai Grey,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/4F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
6/4F
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
3
0.7
8/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
8/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Justine Hornby
4
4.7
6/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
6/1
9g izmir (AUS) x bettabon (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
5
6
11/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
11/2
5g scandal keeper (USA) x danecay (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
6
7.5
10/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (55)
10/1
7
8.7
100/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Kristy Bennett (51.5)
100/1
8
12.7
100/1
T: Joshua McLeod
R: Keshaw Dhurun (57)
100/1
9g musket (AUS) x la lollobrigida (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
Race 7 - Mrs Mac's (Bm72+) (1000m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.83 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (57)
5/4F
4m eurozone (AUS) x tipsy moment (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57.5)
20/1
3
1.7
7/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Kristy Bennett (59.5)
7/1
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,500
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
4
1.8
6/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (61)
6/1
5
2.4
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
20/1
4g sessions (AUS) x rosie redlips (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
2.7
2/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
2/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x camille's girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
11.8
100/1
T: Mitchell Pateman
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
100/1
Race 8 - W'speed Autumn Final (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.46 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (58.5)
20/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x hotspurs (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fireball,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
25/1
T: G P Evans
R: J Whiting (58)
25/1
3
1.4
8/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Jarrad Noske (62.5)
8/1
5g war chant (USA) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
4
1.9
60/1
T: C G Willis
R: Madi Derrick (54)
60/1
4m safeguard (AUS) x la vie en rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2
16/1
T: G S Hughes
R: B Parnham (59)
16/1
6
2.1
3/1F
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: B Rawiller (59)
3/1F
4g scandal keeper (USA) x fleeting image (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
2.2
40/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Kristy Bennett (60.5)
40/1
6g maschino (AUS) x calaway darl (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
2.8
30/1
T: G M Ayres
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
30/1
6m ouqba (GB) x mrs gray (AUS) (husson lightning (AUS))
9
3.1
11/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
11/2
5g playing god (AUS) x lacie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
10
3.3
6/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
6/1
5m city place (USA) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
3.8
30/1
T: J N Pateman
R: S O'Donnell (58)
30/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x moisture (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
12
4.6
66/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55.5)
66/1
6m trade fair (GB) x arcade game (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
13
5.1
12/1
T: Ms W Miller
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
12/1
5m planet five (USA) x enchanted life (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
14
7.6
13/2
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
13/2
4g playing god (AUS) x palace alice (AUS) (palace music (USA))
15
8
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
20/1
6g trade fair (GB) x under request (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 9 - Events At Ascot (Bm66+) (1400m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.02 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/1
T: P J Fernie
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
11/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x leenornie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Halldora, Nenya,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58)
13/2
6g haradasun (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
2
Sowar (7)
12/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
12/1
4
2.2
30/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Lucy Warwick (59.5)
30/1
5m playing god (AUS) x just marika (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
5
2.3
4/1F
T: Q R Jackson
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
4/1F
4g danehill express (AUS) x aunty winnie (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
6
2.4
50/1
T: A W Maley
R: P Carbery (56)
50/1
5g patronize (AUS) x let's get even (USA) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
2.5
16/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: B Parnham (56.5)
16/1
4m trade fair (GB) x azahi (AUS) (de beers (NZ))
8
3.1
Excaro (11)
25/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
25/1
6m excelebration (IRE) x carolina pines (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
9
3.3
6/1
T: A W Maley
R: P Knuckey (55)
6/1
5g my admiration (AUS) x ready in waiting (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
4.3
15/2
T: Liam O'Loughlin
R: Chris Parnham (57)
15/2
6g oratorio (AUS) x la mia bella (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
11
4.4
15/2
T: Summer Dickson
R: J Whiting (57.5)
15/2
8g new approach (IRE) x tropical fury (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
12
4.7
40/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
40/1
8g therock (AUS) x angel lea (AUS) (jugah (USA))
13
5.8
16/1
T: T M Andrews
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
16/1
5g magnus (AUS) x guessing game (AUS) (key business (AUS))
14
7
Kelvin (6)
15/1
T: F R Kersley
R: T Turner (57)
15/1
4g heritage (AUS) x sheer royalty (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
15
7.4
30/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Victoria Corver (57)
30/1
6g my atacanta (IRE) x demimonde (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.