Breednet Results

DONALD - Saturday, June 19

Race 1 - Donald Community Bank Mdn (1204m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.18 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Mennea (8)
4/5F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
4/5F
2c sebring (AUS) x roman treasure (USA) (roman ruler (USA))
Winning siblings: Byzantium, Hadrian,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $170000 Res $200000
2
2.5
10/1
T: Ben & Jd Hayes
R: C J Parish (56)
10/1
2f nicconi (AUS) x joyano (AUS) (equiano (FR))
3
2.8
14/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: J Noonan (58)
14/1
2g star turn (AUS) x empress zakynthos (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
4
5.3
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Josh Richards (56)
12/1
2c savabeel (AUS) x tiara (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5.7
8/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Jack Martin (58)
8/1
2g star witness (AUS) x al julhara (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5.8
Zouhope (11)
14/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jack Hill (58)
14/1
2g zoustar (AUS) x esperanca (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
5.9
16/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (58)
16/1
2c flying artie (AUS) x members joy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
8.6
30/1
T: John McArdle
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
30/1
2c wandjina (AUS) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
9
8.7
16/1
T: L Smith
R: W Gordon (58)
16/1
10
8.9
150/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: C A Robertson (58)
150/1
2c fighting sun (AUS) x parting gift (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
11
10.2
Poppet (14)
25/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Tatum Bull (54)
25/1
2f winning rupert (AUS) x shufetish (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
10.3
20/1
T: D J Bourne
R: Tahlia Hope (58)
20/1
2g no nay never (USA) x fantasy eight (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
Race 2 - Mallee Landscapes Mdn Plate (1354m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.15 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Gordon (59.5)
10/1
3g makfi (GB) x ombre rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB South Island Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Mentally Stable Ltd
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.8
3/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (57)
3/1
2g toronado (IRE) x miss pavlova (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
1.9
Tatsuro (12)
11/4F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
11/4F
2c maurice (JPN) x sister souss (AUS) (husson (ARG))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$260,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Busuttin Racing Pty Ltd
4
2
12/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
12/1
4m keeper (AUS) x shamrox (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
5
2.4
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
100/1
4h bullet train (GB) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.4
11/2
T: S P Nichols
R: J Noonan (59.5)
11/2
3c bull point (AUS) x occurrence (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
4.8
8/1
T: R G Symons
R: J Keating (59.5)
8/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x kusha (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
7.1
100/1
T: Heath Chalmers
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
100/1
3g stryker (AUS) x infinite grace (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
9
7.2
12/1
T: Ben & Jd Hayes
R: C J Parish (57.5)
12/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x clerihew (GB) (lomitas (GB))
10
7.7
11/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
11/2
3f street boss (USA) x evening glitter (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
11.4
Psoas (9)
100/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Campbell Rawiller (57.5)
100/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x behind (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
21.2
Mazneen (15)
30/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Tatum Bull (55.5)
30/1
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x gold letter (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
Race 3 - Pepper Hill Lodge Mdn Plate (1354m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.53 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
16/1
T: M A Townsend
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
16/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x clothilde (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2
0.8
8/1
T: Kylie Vella
R: C J Parish (57.5)
8/1
6m snitzel (AUS) x carbonated (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
3
0.9
9/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
9/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x first date (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $72500 Res $80000
4
1.3
9/10F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (57)
9/10F
2c tavistock (NZ) x zeranti (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.6
Brawl (14)
12/1
T: P A Preusker
R: J Noonan (59.5)
12/1
3g atomic (AUS) x mina koya (AUS) (dexter (GB))
6
2.8
Allgo (1)
20/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Ms K Walters (59.5)
20/1
5g monde bleu (GB) x ourhalo (AUS) (alannan (USA))
7
5.3
8/1
T: L Smith
R: W Gordon (57.5)
8/1
8
6.8
100/1
T: John Markovic
R: Lucinda Boyd (59.5)
100/1
5g rock face (AUS) x tagrheed (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
9
7.5
8/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
8/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x pass the post (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
10
12
16/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
16/1
11
13.3
30/1
T: Ms H White
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
30/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x taraneem (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
12
18.8
150/1
T: G T Murphy
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
150/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x bondi break (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
Race 4 - Goodwin Village Donald Mdn (1624m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.99 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Gordon (57.5)
4/1
3f reliable man (GB) x cellaring (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Encavage,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
5/2F
3f reliable man (GB) x limbea (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
3
0.3
20/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: J Keating (59.5)
20/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x dandenong (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.3
9/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
9/2
3g sebring (AUS) x beyonce's star (AUS) (orientate (USA))
5
3
9/2
T: A R Coffey
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
9/2
6
3.8
15/2
T: D N Kolpin
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
15/2
4g atomic (AUS) x hoochiecoochiemama (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
7
7.5
30/1
T: John Markovic
R: Lucinda Boyd (59.5)
30/1
6g privately (AUS) x morality (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
8.5
25/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
25/1
3f helmet (AUS) x alrosa (AUS) (bigstone (IRE))
9
10.3
40/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
40/1
10
10.4
80/1
T: L Smith
R: Mikaela Lawrence (54.5)
80/1
3f real impact (JPN) x cassini contest (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
10.5
16/1
T: Noel Watson
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
16/1
3g scissor kick (AUS) x estatuilla (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
12
11.5
16/1
T: Rachel Samsonenko
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
16/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x ruby's power (AUS) (power of destiny (AUS))
Race 5 - Pea Co Hcp (58) (1624m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:44.11 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Lucinda Boyd (59)
9/1
Winning siblings: Faulds,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$43,000
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock / Brooks Racing
2
1.3
7/2
T: V L Malady
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
7/2
4g zoffany (IRE) x snip 'n' paste (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: H Dodemaide
3
2.6
14/1
T: Mark Pegus
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
14/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x aliday (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
4
4.7
7/2F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (58)
7/2F
5
7.5
20/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: J Benbow (59.5)
20/1
4g helmet (AUS) x sleek beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
8.7
Bassons (14)
30/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Ms K Walters (54.5)
30/1
10g churchill downs (AUS) x scagliola (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
8.9
9/2
T: David & Coral Feek
R: J Noonan (60)
9/2
8
9.7
16/1
T: R G Symons
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
16/1
3f skilled (AUS) x livid (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
9
12.4
5/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: C A Robertson (60)
5/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x ruby bre (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
22.9
200/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Kyle Hocking (54.5)
200/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x obsession (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
11
34.2
60/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
60/1
6g dr doute's (AUS) x seadrift (AUS) (integra (AUS))
Race 6 - Gilchrist & Co Hcp (58) (1624m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:42.50 (39.06)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1F
T: S V Gebert
R: W Gordon (59.5)
4/1F
Winning siblings: May's Dream, Rising Archie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Thomas Stockdale (60)
9/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x asscher (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,200,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: G Waterhouse / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) / K Radcliffe
2020 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$8,500
3
1.6
8/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
8/1
6g bernardini (USA) x malbun (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Bulla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$44,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
4
1.7
12/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Neil Farley (58)
12/1
6g hard spun (USA) x miss timbertop (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
1.9
4/1F
T: Rhys Archard
R: Logan McNeil (58)
4/1F
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x grasse (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
6
2.1
15/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Tatum Bull (53.5)
15/1
7
2.6
12/1
T: D A Bourke
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
12/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x ferrari duchess (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
8
2.9
4/1F
T: A & S Freedman
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
4/1F
3g lonhro (AUS) x queen of the hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
3.7
Redjina (10)
30/1
T: Noel Watson
R: Tahlia Hope (58)
30/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x red typhoon (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
10
8.4
12/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Mikaela Lawrence (51)
12/1
8g tickets (AUS) x intimate affair (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
11
10.7
12/1
T: R G Symons
R: J Keating (59)
12/1
6g elvstroem (AUS) x jeunabaa (AUS) (jeune (GB))
12
12.2
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Kyle Hocking (55)
150/1
5m mawingo (GER) x tamarindon (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
Race 7 - Leading Teams Hcp (58) (1002m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.90 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: Alexander Rae
R: M J Allen (59)
13/4
5g denman (AUS) x cincinnati gal (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$20,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Ray Cleaver
2
0.1
16/1
T: Colin Scott
R: Mikaela Lawrence (55.5)
16/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x with apologies (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
3
0.3
10/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Zoe Lloyd (55.5)
10/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x dolly's sundaye (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1.3
40/1
T: C J McIver
R: Ms K Walters (54)
40/1
4m shooting to win (AUS) x rosmarino (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
1.5
40/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Kyle Hocking (57.5)
40/1
6g bullet train (GB) x champagnat (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
6
1.8
13/2
T: Emma Church
R: Josh Richards (57)
13/2
6g street cry (IRE) x deer valley (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
2
3/1F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Tahlia Hope (60)
3/1F
3g magic albert (AUS) x firhill (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
2.7
20/1
T: E J Bourke
R: Neil Farley (56)
20/1
7m bushranger (IRE) x bercardee pearl (AUS) (blalocks bull (AUS))
9
3.7
100/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Tatum Bull (53.5)
100/1
5g dark valley (AUS) x killorelin belle (AUS) (final card (AUS))
10
4.2
20/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: C A Robertson (58)
20/1
11
4.4
40/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: J Benbow (55)
40/1
3f choisir (AUS) x fusaichi rose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
4.7
3/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Kiran Quilty (56.5)
3/1
4g warhorse (NZ) x mukda moonlight (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
Race 8 - Bet365 Top Tote Plus (Bm64) (1354m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:23.07 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Josh Richards (59.5)
6/4F
4g dream ahead (USA) x al sahra (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Alart, Alliterate, Under The Dunes,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: Dream Thoroughbreds / Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA) / Ciaron Maher Racing
2
0.8
4/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: J Maskiell (58)
4/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x jazz baby (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1
15/2
T: K Hann
R: Jack Martin (58)
15/2
4
1.1
10/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: W Gordon (59)
10/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x bengal angel (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
5
2
12/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
12/1
6g moshe (AUS) x balance of power (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
2.1
30/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Ms K Walters (57.5)
30/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x sensually (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
2.9
16/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Campbell Rawiller (59)
16/1
6g host (CHI) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
8
3.6
8/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: J Benbow (58)
8/1
3g exosphere (AUS) x princess gisella (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
9
8.9
10/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
10/1
6g turffontein (AUS) x southern tip (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
11.1
200/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Zoe Lloyd (51)
200/1
9g danehill express (AUS) x princess ebonyrose (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
11
20.1
40/1
T: J Tarin
R: Logan McNeil (57.5)
40/1
Race 9 - Mackays Family Jewellers (58) (1204m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.31 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: J Noonan (57)
5/1
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Koru Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford
Buyer: N Taylor
2
0.3
Toojay (13)
15/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Tahlia Hope (59)
15/2
5g kaphero (AUS) x dhammasara (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
1.6
6/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Logan McNeil (58)
6/1
4
2.3
Ozone (6)
7/2F
T: Colin Scott
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
7/2F
4g fighting sun (AUS) x mavi (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
2.5
13/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Josh Richards (58)
13/2
6
2.8
15/2
T: D E Coombes
R: Jack Hill (60)
15/2
6g street boss (USA) x tiger tantrum (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
3.5
16/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: C A Robertson (59)
16/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x night and day (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
3.7
Billieo (17)
11/2
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Kiran Quilty (53)
11/2
3f fruehling (IRE) x coruba queen (AUS) (warhead (AUS))
9
3.9
30/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Jack Martin (58)
30/1
4m helmet (AUS) x blue collar jill (AUS) (perugino (USA))
10
4.7
25/1
T: V L Malady
R: Kyle Hocking (60)
25/1
8g o'lonhro (AUS) x cape moss (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
11
5.1
150/1
T: Brett Bunfield
R: J Benbow (55)
150/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x tweet (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.