Breednet Results

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, July 6

Race 1 - Tim Mei Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:40.26 (23.95)
Prizemoney: $780,000
1
11/4F
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (61)
11/4F
6g archipenko (USA) x malhadinha (IRE) (new approach (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: D J Hall
R: Luke Ferraris (54.5)
7/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x sunsari (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock / Kangyu International Racing
3
3.3
11/2
T: J J Size
R: Jerry Chau (58.5)
11/2
6g sweet orange (USA) x cadence (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
4
3.8
13/2
T: C W Chang
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
13/2
5g dandy man (IRE) x cucuma (FR) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
3.9
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Hamelin (60)
30/1
5g wandjina (AUS) x pacific belle (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
4.5
Zacian (8)
9/2
T: C S Shum
R: C Y Ho (56)
9/2
5g albrecht (AUS) x snaffles (AUS) (librettist (USA))
7
5
30/1
T: W Y So
R: L Currie (56)
30/1
7g rogano (AUS) x irish hut (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
5.8
25/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (59.5)
25/1
7g hard spun (USA) x lush liaison (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
8
50/1
T: T P Yung
R: H Bentley (59)
50/1
5g cable bay (IRE) x hear my cry (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
8.8
8/1
T: C W Chang
R: H T Mo (58.5)
8/1
8g hussonet (USA) x grantsville (GER) (trempolino (USA))
11
9.5
11/1
T: C H Yip
R: M Chadwick (52)
11/1
5g pins (AUS) x ysabelle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
18
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A Badel (59.5)
30/1
Race 2 - Tamar Hcp (C4) (2200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 2:16.85 (24.10)
Prizemoney: $1,040,000
1
5/2F
T: F C Lor
R: A Badel (54)
5/2F
5g redwood (GB) x singa songa (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dreamtesta, Wanted To Sing,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr DW Mayers
2
2.5
3/1
T: D Whyte
R: J Moreira (55.5)
3/1
4g elzaam (AUS) x love note (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
3
2.8
12/1
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (52.5)
12/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x fantastic honour (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$125,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mitchfreedmanracing.com.au
4
3.3
Vincy (2)
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: B Shinn (61)
8/1
8g elzaam (AUS) x instant memories (IRE) (ad valorem (USA))
5
4
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M L Yeung (52)
20/1
6g duke of marmalade (IRE) x buffalo dance (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
4.5
5/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (61)
5/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x aiseiri (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
6
66/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Hamelin (53.5)
66/1
4g kodiac (GB) x vee gita (IRE) (vettori (IRE))
8
6.8
15/1
T: C H Yip
R: R Maia (53)
15/1
5g raven's pass (USA) x fashion statement (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
9
7.5
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (58)
9/1
6g dutch art (GB) x lady darshaan (IRE) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
8.3
11/1
T: D J Hall
R: L Currie (57)
11/1
5g makfi (GB) x palos de lago (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
21.5
16/1
T: W Y So
R: M Chadwick (57.5)
16/1
7g not a single doubt (AUS) x heaven beneath (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Tim Mei Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:40.75 (23.53)
Prizemoney: $780,000
1
15/4
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (61)
15/4
4g smart missile (AUS) x asshewaqua (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
Winning siblings: Confined Thoughts, Snapper, Water Boy,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock Ltd
2
2
9/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M Chadwick (57.5)
9/1
4g pierro (AUS) x elite circle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$250,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: R Ngai
3
2.8
11/4F
T: C H Yip
R: B Shinn (58.5)
11/4F
7g ilovethiscity (AUS) x ruparani (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Ben Currie
4
3
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (52)
50/1
6g more than ready (USA) x gamble me (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.3
13/4
T: C W Chang
R: J Moreira (54.5)
13/4
6g tavistock (NZ) x leesing (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
4.5
8/1
T: K W Lui
R: R Maia (59.5)
8/1
7
8.8
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: M L Yeung (52)
12/1
6g poet's voice (GB) x throne inn (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
10
25/1
T: A T Millard
R: L Currie (58.5)
25/1
4g vancouver (AUS) x moonlight bay (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
11
14/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M F Poon (51)
14/1
8g approve (IRE) x cuilaphuca (IRE) (danetime (IRE))
10
12.8
12/1
T: T P Yung
R: Jerry Chau (59)
12/1
5g deep field (AUS) x sravana (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
11
21
66/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (58.5)
66/1
3g shamexpress (NZ) x miss swiss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Garden Road Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:56.99 (23.40)
Prizemoney: $1,040,000
1
11/1
T: K H Ting
R: H Bentley (57)
11/1
6g the factor (USA) x angel's breath (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Y S Tsui
R: M Chadwick (60)
7/4F
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$310,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: R Ngai
3
0.3
5/2
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (58)
5/2
6g dream ahead (USA) x coco kerringle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: M Breslin / P Didham Partnership
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$100,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock International
4
1.5
12/1
T: D J Hall
R: Luke Ferraris (58)
12/1
3c outreach (AUS) x adriatic (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
5
3.3
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A K Chan (58.5)
20/1
4g kingman (GB) x czabo (GB) (sixties icon (GB))
6
5
6/1
T: A T Millard
R: J Moreira (59.5)
6/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x shamabelle (NZ) (shamardal (USA))
7
6.5
40/1
T: A T Millard
R: H T Mo (51.5)
40/1
3g headwater (AUS) x lazuli blue (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
11
7/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M F Poon (51.5)
7/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x uproot (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
11.5
30/1
T: J J Size
R: A Badel (57.5)
30/1
3g super one (AUS) x cupcakes (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
14.8
25/1
T: D Whyte
R: Lyle Hewitson (57.5)
25/1
3g choisir (AUS) x yu long bao ma (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 5 - Harcourt Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.70 (23.82)
Prizemoney: $1,040,000
1
9/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (57)
9/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x rationality (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bartley, Revivalist,
This nick: 34 runners; 28 winners; 5 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$660,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bloodstock
2
0.5
5/1
T: C S Shum
R: H Bentley (58.5)
5/1
6g slade power (IRE) x keepers hill (IRE) (danehill (USA))
3
1.5
25/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (57.5)
25/1
4g street boss (USA) x truth on toe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Legends Bloodstock/McKeever Bloodstock
4
2
9/1
T: J J Size
R: Z Purton (54.5)
9/1
4g outreach (AUS) x porte triage (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.1
16/1
T: C Fownes
R: Luke Ferraris (58.5)
16/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x caesour's promise (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.3
Loriz (7)
7/2F
T: P Yiu
R: Lyle Hewitson (55.5)
7/2F
6g smart missile (AUS) x negotiate (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
3.3
8/1
T: F C Lor
R: B Shinn (61)
8/1
7g per incanto (USA) x waiana gold (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
8
5.8
9/2
T: K L Man
R: A Badel (52.5)
9/2
4g sweynesse (AUS) x living the dream (NZ) (mr nancho (ARG))
9
6.8
50/1
T: K W Lui
R: R Maia (57.5)
50/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x yolo girl (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
7.5
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: Jerry Chau (54)
40/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x yolane (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
11
10.3
9/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (55)
9/1
8g kendargent (FR) x forever midnight (IRE) (night shift (USA))
Race 6 - Harcourt Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.10 (23.74)
Prizemoney: $1,040,000
1
7/2
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (56)
7/2
3g super easy (NZ) x ketchme (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Winning siblings: Beauty Diva,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: F C Lor
R: M Chadwick (57.5)
30/1
3g no nay never (USA) x ode to caitlin (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
3
1.4
13/2
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (53.5)
13/2
5g smart missile (AUS) x above perfection (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.5
9/4F
T: D Whyte
R: Lyle Hewitson (56)
9/4F
3g showcasing (GB) x showus (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
1.8
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (53.5)
100/1
4g holy roman emperor (IRE) x alleviate (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
6
2
Leslie (2)
7/2
T: P Yiu
R: J Moreira (60)
7/2
7
2.8
9/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Y Ho (58)
9/1
8
3
10/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Wong (58.5)
10/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x hazard (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
3.1
16/1
T: K W Lui
R: A K Chan (56.5)
16/1
5g pierro (AUS) x amaliehaven (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
6.3
Encore (11)
60/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (53.5)
60/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x in spain (IRE) (selkirk (USA))
11
6.4
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (54)
50/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x tataki (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
7.5
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: R Maia (57.5)
30/1
3g pierro (AUS) x forty winks (GB) (kheleyf (USA))
Race 7 - Lung Wui Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.24 (24.31)
Prizemoney: $1,040,000
1
2/1F
T: D Whyte
R: Lyle Hewitson (57)
2/1F
5g dandy man (IRE) x heard a whisper (GB) (new approach (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
40/1
T: F C Lor
R: Luke Ferraris (61)
40/1
4g press statement (AUS) x games (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Lok Lor
3
1.6
12/1
T: T P Yung
R: H Bentley (58.5)
12/1
5g whittington (AUS) x anakalinka (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Commendable Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2
6/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (56)
6/1
5
2.3
16/1
T: A T Millard
R: J Moreira (53.5)
16/1
7g onemorenomore (AUS) x whatsaname (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
6
2.5
10/1
T: C Fownes
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
10/1
5g toronado (IRE) x angelic air (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
7
2.8
40/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (57)
40/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x sotela (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
3.5
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
20/1
4g toronado (IRE) x al nova (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
9
3.6
5/2
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (54.5)
5/2
4g power (GB) x devon doll (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
10
4.3
50/1
T: D A Hayes
R: Jerry Chau (60)
50/1
8g acclamation (GB) x pediment (GB) (desert prince (IRE))
11
4.4
11/1
T: K H Ting
R: B Shinn (56)
11/1
5g charm spirit (IRE) x clerihew (GB) (lomitas (GB))
12
8.8
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: A Badel (53)
30/1
6g moohaajim (IRE) x nellie forbush (GB) (phoenix reach (IRE))
Race 8 - Drake Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.11 (23.39)
Prizemoney: $1,570,000
1
6/1
T: J J Size
R: A Badel (56)
6/1
6g the factor (USA) x de lago flash (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Luke Ferraris (56.5)
12/1
4g toronado (IRE) x gregoria (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
3
4.3
15/1
T: C S Shum
R: H Bentley (58)
15/1
6g your song (AUS) x breezing home (AUS) (war pass (USA))
4
4.5
25/1
T: D Whyte
R: R Maia (53)
25/1
3g coulsty (IRE) x ranallagh rocket (IRE) (acclamation (GB))
5
4.8
6/1
T: W Y So
R: M Chadwick (52)
6/1
6
4.9
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
8/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x search for fame (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
5.5
50/1
T: C W Chang
R: M F Poon (55)
50/1
6g lawman (FR) x roystonea (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
8
6.3
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Lyle Hewitson (53.5)
20/1
4g charm spirit (IRE) x bijou a moi (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
9
6.5
2/1F
T: K W Lui
R: J Moreira (57.5)
2/1F
4g shamus award (AUS) x tear gas (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
7
11/1
T: D J Hall
R: L Currie (56.5)
11/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x makaha (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
11
7.8
14/1
T: T P Yung
R: Jerry Chau (53.5)
14/1
12
8.5
8/1
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (61)
8/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x femina fashion (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 9 - Albert Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 0:56.54 (23.25)
Prizemoney: $2,400,000
1
15/4F
T: W Y So
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
15/4F
6g per incanto (USA) x grace and eva (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Exceptional Desire, Vacation,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
2
0.2
14/1
T: K W Lui
R: R Maia (55.5)
14/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x thirty rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Peter Ho
3
0.3
8/1
T: C S Shum
R: L Currie (59.5)
8/1
7g helmet (AUS) x sadler's girl (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
0.5
15/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (53)
15/2
4g lawman (FR) x young special (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
0.8
16/1
T: D Whyte
R: Jerry Chau (55)
16/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x mchappy (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
1.3
11/2
T: C Fownes
R: B Shinn (58.5)
11/2
7
1.8
40/1
T: J J Size
R: A Hamelin (57.5)
40/1
8
2.8
9/1
T: F C Lor
R: Lyle Hewitson (59)
9/1
5g your song (AUS) x tonkatsu (AUS) (clang (AUS))
9
3.3
30/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
30/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x scandinavia (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
3.8
7/1
T: F C Lor
R: H Bentley (55.5)
7/1
11
4.3
Stoltz (1)
15/4F
T: K W Lui
R: Z Purton (61)
15/4F
12
9.5
40/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (59.5)
40/1
5g more than ready (USA) x you da one (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.