Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Monday, April 12

Race 1 - Tab Hcp (C2) (800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:46.08 (32.17)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53.5)
7/1
2c better than ready (AUS) x laura magne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Winning siblings: Dark Son, In Great Nic,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
2
2
11/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
11/2
2f jet spur (AUS) x madam fran (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
2.2
8/15F
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jaden Lloyd (53.5)
8/15F
2f rubick (AUS) x exceed expectation (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections, Chinchilla, Qld
Buyer: David Giesemann/Stephen Morley Bloodstock/Chris Anderson Racing
4
2.7
15/4
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (57)
15/4
2g better than ready (AUS) x miss bam (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Race 2 - Ray White Ipswich Mdn Hcp (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:45.34 (32.87)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Rodd (58.5)
13/8F
3c deep field (AUS) x nakedindaspa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Anderson Heathcote Rcg/Morley BS/David Giesemann
2
1
4/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: M Cahill (55)
4/1
3f no nay never (USA) x snippet street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $40000
3
1.2
8/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
8/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x zany lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.3
11/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (59)
11/4
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x just hilda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
1.5
9/2
T: G R Duncan
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
9/2
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x redsyn (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
5.8
150/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
150/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x justifier (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
9.3
30/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Rhiannon Payne (59)
30/1
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x sutton destiny (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Carlton Mid Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.79 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Hellyer (55)
20/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x shadows 'n' stars (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Star,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4
T: J P Wallace
R: Wendy Peel (52)
7/4
3f smart missile (AUS) x fouette (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge
Buyer: Mal Schumacher
3
1.6
6/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (55)
6/4F
3f zoustar (AUS) x feline flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$140,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
4
5.6
Strut (4)
9/4
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
9/4
Race 4 - Labour Day Races 3 May Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.72 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Chris Munce
R: B El-Issa (55)
9/2
3f so you think (NZ) x touch of red (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 21 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
2
1
11/8F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
11/8F
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Michael Sherrin
3
4.8
2/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55.5)
2/1
3g better than ready (AUS) x yankee hoedown (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
4
10.8
20/1
T: T B Thomas
R: M Cahill (57)
20/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x guissepino (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
11.2
10/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
10/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
13.5
30/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
30/1
7
13.7
16/1
T: L F Birchley
R: N Callow (57)
16/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x greyfire (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
17.5
30/1
T: N L Hilton
R: K Yoshida (55)
30/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x my girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 5 - Sirromet Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.48 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Alatar (1)
30/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
30/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x davala (AUS) (dalakhani (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dulette, Schoolwork, She Brings Hope,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Tradewinds Farm
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$17,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Gaire Pty Ltd
2
0.8
11/8F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
11/8F
4m oratorio (AUS) x silver sass (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Aqua Trained Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
1.6
Crayon (3)
5/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M Rodd (56.5)
5/1
3c sebring (AUS) x exquisite art (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.8
8/1
T: Steven Wise
R: Chris Caserta (55.5)
8/1
5m sebring (AUS) x decoree (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
5
1.9
20/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: Jaden Lloyd (53)
20/1
3f more than ready (USA) x miss venice (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.4
Tinipit (11)
5/1
T: J D Wilson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
5/1
3f tapit (USA) x peneleput (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
7
3.2
11/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
11/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x maid of the manor (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
3.6
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: A Chau (56.5)
20/1
9
5.6
100/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: M Cahill (55.5)
100/1
10
6.6
15/2
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
15/2
3g love conquers all (AUS) x demon nurse (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 6 - Ipswich Cup Tickets On Sale-C3 (800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.48 (32.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: B J Costello
R: M Cahill (54.5)
7/2
4g pellizotti (AUS) x three bears (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
6/4F
5g top echelon (AUS) x tango monet (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
1.6
9/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ben Thompson (54)
9/1
4m star witness (AUS) x mocks (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Crompton Racing
4
1.8
Danina (6)
20/1
T: T J Dougall
R: M Hellyer (54)
20/1
5
2
7/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (53)
7/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x dulacca rose (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
12
9/4
T: Beau Gorman
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58)
9/4
6m statue of liberty (USA) x bluegrass queen (AUS) (american odyssey (USA))
Race 7 - Barn Family Restaurant Hcp-C3 (1700m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.25 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: D J Hansen
R: B El-Issa (57.5)
6/4F
5g bullet train (GB) x silent symphony (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.3
5/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Cahill (54)
5/2
4m rothesay (AUS) x tayrhiana (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
3
6.8
5/2
T: R Litton
R: Madeleine Wishart (52.5)
5/2
4
7.8
30/1
T: D & G Lane
R: M Schrapel (54)
30/1
6g sebring (AUS) x always discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
8.3
14/1
T: B J Costello
R: M Hellyer (54)
14/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x kraal (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
12.6
9/1
T: Nicole Luke
R: R Fradd (54)
9/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x patronage (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
40.4
Amuthon (10)
60/1
T: Claire McCann
R: Chris Caserta (54)
60/1
Race 8 - Channel Seven Plate (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.88 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: Steven Wise
R: Chris Caserta (57)
25/1
Winning siblings: King Of The North,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $100000
2
0.3
9/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (59)
9/4
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x tibouchina (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.3
13/2
T: Alan Robinson
R: B El-Issa (57)
13/2
4m zoustar (AUS) x cash bonus (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $22500 Res $25000
4
1.5
7/2
T: Jon Walk
R: M Cahill (58)
7/2
3g wandjina (AUS) x hidden jewel (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
5
1.7
7/4F
T: M A Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58)
7/4F
3g daunting lad (AUS) x saran (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
3.5
20/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Taylor Marshall (59)
20/1
5g duporth (AUS) x woodstock hussey (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
6
150/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Chris Meehan (59)
150/1
5g carlton house (USA) x timeless appeal (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
8
8.3
25/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Rhiannon Payne (59)
25/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x sutton destiny (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
12.6
30/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (57)
30/1
6m solo flyer (AUS) x mookatan (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
Race 9 - River 949fm (Bm65) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.36 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: N Callow (56.5)
7/4F
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
8/1
3
2.1
11/4
T: M G Nolan
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
11/4
4m nicconi (AUS) x soaring angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Michael Nolan
4
4.1
20/1
T: A G Sawden
R: B El-Issa (54)
20/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x belle of drysdale (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
5
4.3
9/2
T: L H Wheeler
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58)
9/2
9g oratorio (IRE) x legal tactics (AUS) (victory note (USA))
6
4.8
9/2
T: Gregory Booth
R: M Hellyer (58)
9/2
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x tanya jean (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
7.6
20/1
T: D & G Lane
R: M Schrapel (54)
20/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x miraculous miss (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.