Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, June 19

Race 1 - John Nisbet Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.45 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (57)
3/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x valdemoro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kesan, Via Veneto,
This nick: 62 runners; 44 winners; 5 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Godolphin
2
0.2
4/5F
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57)
4/5F
3f pierro (AUS) x kittens (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock/Grant Bloodstock
3
3.2
60/1
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: J Penza (57)
60/1
5m pierro (AUS) x born to rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm/Blue Sky Bloodstock/Tony Gollan
4
6.7
14/1
T: John Thompson
R: J P Morris (59)
14/1
4g deep impact (JPN) x elusive sparkle (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
5
6.9
11/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
11/1
6
10.2
13/2
T: R & L Price
R: S Guymer (59)
13/2
3g lucas cranach (GER) x miz riocee (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
7
17.2
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A B Collett (57)
20/1
3f your song (AUS) x cry for terre (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 2 - Bruce Johnson Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.94 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
T: T J Bartley
R: A B Collett (60)
2/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x adulterer (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Winning siblings: Ballistic King, Wandering Eye,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Blandford NSW
Buyer: Andrew & Wendy Phillips
2
0.2
11/4
T: David Payne
R: C Reith (57.5)
11/4
3g choisir (AUS) x lacada siren (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatsworth Park, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
3
0.4
13/8F
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Innes Jnr (59)
13/8F
3g dundeel (NZ) x vocalise (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Mark Newnham Bloodstock
4
9.4
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Ms W Costin (59)
20/1
3g choisir (AUS) x dream machine (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
5
17.2
8/1
T: J G Sargent
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
8/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x millsee (AUS) (street sense (USA))
Race 3 - Craig Rixon Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:21.25 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
6/4F
3f time for war (AUS) x milly's world (AUS) (trotamondo (CHI))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: G Ryan
2
1.3
10/1
T: M J Dunn
R: G Buckley (55)
10/1
2f foxwedge (AUS) x pedrinate (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.5
5/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Dylan Gibbons (56)
5/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x she's choice (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
1.6
13/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: A B Collett (57)
13/2
5m sebring (AUS) x mount zero (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
8.4
20/1
T: Richard Litt
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
20/1
2c air force blue (USA) x haut chapeau (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
11.2
40/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Brodie Loy (57)
40/1
2g denman (AUS) x kvarena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
7
13.5
Ragman (7)
9/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (56.5)
9/4
2c lawman (FR) x ragazza d'oro (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
Race 4 - Mitch Newman Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.80 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: C Reith (58)
5/4F
3f zoustar (AUS) x vibrant rouge (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Stonestreet Stables
2
3
15/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
15/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x empress jade (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 175,000
3
6.5
11/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ellen Hennessy (52.5)
11/2
4m epaulette (AUS) x queen of carthage (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
7
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (55)
20/1
5g salade (AUS) x minnisaw (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
9.8
11/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms R Murray (55)
11/1
3f time for war (AUS) x play of light (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
12.8
4/1
T: Richard Litt
R: B Mc Dougall (62)
4/1
8
15.6
9/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: L Magorrian (56)
9/2
Race 5 - Barry Smith Conditional (Bm68) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:11.85 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: A J Denham
R: P Scorse (58.5)
4/1
This nick: 12 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: A Denham
2
2.5
9/4F
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (58.5)
9/4F
4g poet's voice (GB) x endaxi (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
3
2.7
20/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Brodie Loy (57)
20/1
8g new approach (IRE) x swishes (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
5
Louder (11)
11/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Dylan Gibbons (54)
11/1
5
6
6/1
T: K J Parker
R: Stephane Joseph (54)
6/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
7.8
12/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Ellen Hennessy (56)
12/1
5g astronomer royal (USA) x wifi (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
7
11.3
14/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: A B Collett (58)
14/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x night war (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
11.5
14/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
14/1
6m foreplay (AUS) x red letter daze (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
13
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: L Magorrian (57)
20/1
7m foxwedge (AUS) x occurrence (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
13.1
6/1
T: Richard Litt
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
6/1
Race 6 - Chantelle Johnson Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.10 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
15/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x my caper (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bear Arms, Hasta La Devega,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: Mark Newnham
R: C Reith (58.5)
5/2F
3g reward for effort (AUS) x our fairy bee (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$23,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: P Burke
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: Paul Cheng
3
2.1
4/1
T: M J Dunn
R: B Spriggs (59.5)
4/1
4g deep impact (JPN) x miss keller (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
4
4.1
7/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: K Jennings (59)
7/2
3g headwater (AUS) x johanski (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
4.6
40/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ellen Hennessy (52)
40/1
4m pierro (AUS) x fast and sexy (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.8
9/1
T: T P Croft
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
9/1
3g albrecht (AUS) x mam'selle harada (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
7
5.3
7/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: L Magorrian (55)
7/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x bosphoruscence (AUS) (mutawaajid (AUS))
8
6.3
9/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: G Buckley (58)
9/2
3g written tycoon (AUS) x title holder (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 7 - Clarrie Buckley (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:08.65 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Brodie Loy (57)
10/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x lucrezia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bride Of Vengeance, Taumalolo,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $52500 Res $55000
2
0.2
6/1
T: Richard Litt
R: L Magorrian (57)
6/1
7m song of tara (IRE) x what a giggle (AUS) (air de france (USA))
3
2
Telfer (6)
10/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Guymer (58)
10/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x union street (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
4
3.3
15/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Reith (57.5)
15/2
6m al maher (AUS) x boendso (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
5
3.5
3/1
T: J D Cooper
R: J Penza (56.5)
3/1
5g pomellato (GER) x anne boleyn (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
6
4
5/2F
T: N J Olive
R: Ellen Hennessy (56)
5/2F
4g excelebration (IRE) x tubawi (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
7
6
7/1
T: J D Cooper
R: G Buckley (55.5)
7/1
5g so you think (NZ) x molto bene (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
99
9/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Dylan Gibbons (57.5)
9/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x pass the parcel (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.