Breednet Results

NEW PLYMOUTH RACEWAY - Thursday, June 10

Race 1 - Return 2 Earth Edu. Mdn Hwt (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:16.54
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/9F
T: W J Thurlow
R: S O'Malley (66)
10/9F
4m sacred falls (NZ) x ethics (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lim's Ripple, Mia's Choice,
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Charma Heights
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
0.8
8/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: E J Farr (66)
8/1
4m makfi (GB) x i gotta feeling (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
3
1.3
11/4
T: F J Auret
R: C M Chipperfield (66)
11/4
4m nadeem (AUS) x alignadreams (NZ) (align (AUS))
4
5.8
10/1
T: B R Lammas
R: B R Lammas (68.5)
10/1
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x prove it (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
5
8.3
8/1
T: J L Rathbone
R: S H Fannin (68)
8/1
4g makfi (GB) x zalika (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
15.3
15/1
T: I C Marks
R: T L Moki (66)
15/1
7
33.3
Soiree (5)
50/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: N H Downs (66)
50/1
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x such fun (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
39.3
Judah (2)
14/1
T: C T Faulkner
R: S Phelan (68)
14/1
6g shamoline warrior (AUS) x ordane (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
Race 2 - Monstavision Life Edu Hwt-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.65
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
T: J M Bliss
R: B R Lammas (68.5)
13/4
7g fully fledged (NZ) x ziggyinthemiddle (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Catch On, Conjuring,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: E J Farr (66.5)
5/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x cavestani (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
3
1.8
20/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: B M Donoghue (69.5)
20/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x regal thrills (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$32,000
Vendor: D. J. Myers
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
4
5.3
11/2
T: F J Auret
R: C M Chipperfield (66.5)
11/2
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x floaisha (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
5.7
40/1
T: A M Clement
R: S H Fannin (65.5)
40/1
9g keeper (AUS) x freezem (NZ) (stark south (USA))
6
6.5
9/4F
T: K T Myers
R: K Macnab (69)
9/4F
6g pour moi (IRE) x villa wanda (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
7
11.3
4/1
T: R S Buchanan
R: S Phelan (66.5)
4/1
5m gorky park (NZ) x terressa (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
20.3
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (65)
25/1
8m showcasing (GB) x sometimes (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
23.6
40/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: N H Downs (66.5)
40/1
Race 3 - Dave Brophy Memorial Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: Ms I Kelly
R: J Mudhoo (52.5)
7/2
5m niagara (AUS) x jane deans (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
Winning siblings: Macklemore,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Kelly Racing
2
0.5
11/1
T: R J Patterson
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
11/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x awesome (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
1.5
Pinsk (6)
5/4F
T: J R Wheeler
R: D I Montes De Oca (55.5)
5/4F
3f pins (AUS) x princessabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$37,500
Vendor: I. G. & S. A. Wright Partnership
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
1.9
25/1
T: D J Miller
R: T L Newman (56.5)
25/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x thewayiam (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
5
3.9
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
11/1
3f no nay never (USA) x di falco (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.9
30/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
30/1
3f so you think (NZ) x arlington rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.9
25/1
T: A M Clement
R: M Mudhoo (53.5)
25/1
6m zed (NZ) x jennibegood (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
8
6.4
10/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
10/1
6g dalghar (FR) x bowen arrow (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
9
6.9
Spacek (11)
12/1
T: Barry Coxhead
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
12/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x carrie (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
7.7
25/1
T: W S Gulliver
R: Callum Jones (55.5)
25/1
5g showcasing (GB) x mistrale (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
15.7
Pardon (9)
40/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
40/1
4m haradasun (AUS) x amnesty (NZ) (postponed (USA))
12
21.7
30/1
T: C D Cromarty
R: C L O'Beirne (56.5)
30/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x go fastar (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
Race 4 - Ocean Emperor @ Weonwa Pk Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.39
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/5F
T: R J Patterson
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
4/5F
3g swiss ace (AUS) x floozie cat (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7
9/1
T: D A Dravitzki
R: F W Lazet (52.5)
9/1
4m battle paint (USA) x marisova (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
8.5
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (54.5)
20/1
3g duelled (AUS) x forgive (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
8.9
25/1
T: M G Forbes
R: T L Taiaroa (56.5)
25/1
3g power (GB) x galaxy gardens (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
5
9.9
20/1
T: C D Williamson
R: J Mudhoo (52.5)
20/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x alpine pearl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
10.1
25/1
T: G R Smith
R: C L O'Beirne (54.5)
25/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x lady lincoln (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
7
11.4
5/2
T: Ms S Rainford
R: R H Schofer (56)
5/2
3f per incanto (USA) x casabella lane (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
16.2
25/1
T: K J Rohloff
R: M Mudhoo (53.5)
25/1
5m dial a prayer (NZ) x plaything (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
9
23
20/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: E M Leighton (53.5)
20/1
4m dalghar (FR) x censitive (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 5 - Comcat Life Edu. Trust Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.52
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: Ms T Keegan
R: R H Schofer (57.5)
9/4F
3g press statement (AUS) x equanimity (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr GB Sherer
2
0.8
20/1
T: K J Rohloff
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
20/1
3g dial a prayer (NZ) x monte makemyday (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
2.8
3/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: Callum Jones (53.5)
3/1
4m per incanto (USA) x rites of spring (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.9
5/2
T: R S Buchanan
R: C L O'Beirne (54.5)
5/2
3f showcasing (GB) x cherry vain (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
5
4.2
12/1
T: Anne Davies
R: M Mudhoo (53.5)
12/1
6m fully fledged (NZ) x frankie that (NZ) (alto-vita (AUS))
6
6.5
25/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
25/1
3f redwood (GB) x kinjabelle (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
7
8.5
25/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
25/1
8
8.6
16/1
T: J L Rathbone
R: F W Lazet (52.5)
16/1
9
8.7
15/1
T: R J Patterson
R: D I Montes De Oca (55.5)
15/1
3f dalghar (FR) x real pzazz (GB) (green desert (USA))
10
13.2
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (52.5)
50/1
4m duelled (AUS) x deautche express (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
25.7
50/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: J Kamaruddin (53.5)
50/1
Race 6 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.09
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
T: R J Patterson
R: J Kamaruddin (54.5)
15/4
5m niagara (AUS) x betty lamour (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
Winning siblings: Dame Margot, Pakistan Baby, Sir Percival,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D I Montes De Oca (56.5)
11/1
3f atlante (AUS) x castlebar (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.4
5/1
T: B D Revell
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
5/1
3f shocking (AUS) x shahbab (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
4
2.7
15/8
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
15/8
3f swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
8
20/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: J Mudhoo (53.5)
20/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x tansava (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
8.1
7/4F
T: W P Hillis
R: E M Leighton (54.5)
7/4F
3f redwood (GB) x borntobewild (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 7 - J. White B'stock Life Edu Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.84
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
11/2
3f per incanto (USA) x ruppertsberg (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Adolay, Meritaggio, Sky Rocket,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/11F
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
8/11F
3g zed (NZ) x just polite (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
3
3.6
Tsunami (10)
40/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D I Montes De Oca (54.5)
40/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
4.1
5/1
T: R J Patterson
R: J Kamaruddin (52.5)
5/1
3f redwood (GB) x the duchessa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5.9
20/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: Callum Jones (52.5)
20/1
3f proisir (AUS) x killa loox (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
6
10.7
30/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
30/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x la musica (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
13.7
12/1
T: M G Forbes
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
12/1
3f power (GB) x dr klaire (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
14.2
16/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: J Mudhoo (51.5)
16/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x fireside (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
14.7
On Ice (9)
50/1
T: I C Marks
R: E M Leighton (52.5)
50/1
10
18.2
50/1
T: B R Lammas
R: C L O'Beirne (53.5)
50/1
3f shocking (AUS) x tudor grace (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
Race 8 - Derryn Grangewilliam Stud-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.80
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: J Kamaruddin (52.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Redwood Shadow,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.3
20/1
T: T G Autridge
R: T L Newman (56)
20/1
5g castledale (IRE) x army girl (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
3
4.3
12/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D I Montes De Oca (59)
12/1
6g zed (NZ) x winkum (NZ) (waikiki star (USA))
4
5.1
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
16/1
4m el roca (AUS) x inara belle (NZ) (elusive quality (USA))
5
5.3
11/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (58)
11/4F
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x aint no lollygagga (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
5.4
40/1
T: C L Dravitzki
R: B D Rogerson (53)
40/1
5g captain rio (GB) x tristadee (NZ) (don tristram (NZ))
7
7.2
12/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: J Mudhoo (51.5)
12/1
6m thewayyouare (USA) x prompt payment (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
8
8.2
9/1
T: I J Adams
R: C H Butler (51.5)
9/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x mangatete miss (NZ) (stark south (USA))
9
9.2
7/1
T: Ms T Bliss
R: M Mudhoo (56.5)
7/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x sequel (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
11.2
25/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: M Hashizume (53.5)
25/1
5m zed (NZ) x bright girl (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
11
14.2
13/2
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: E M Leighton (53)
13/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x miss cosimo (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
12
19
13/2
T: F J Auret
R: Callum Jones (55)
13/2
4m krupt (AUS) x in the clover (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.