Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Thursday, October 14

Race 1 - Fabriweld Constructions Mdn (2350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:35.07 (38.63)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
8/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x witchuponastar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Witchachar Star,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$7,000
2
0.5
9/2
T: Joshua Julius
R: Melissa Julius (59.5)
9/2
6g helene mascot (IRE) x moonshine girl (AUS) (undoubtedly (AUS))
3
3.3
200/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Kyle Hocking (59.5)
200/1
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
5.2
9/10F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Allen (57)
9/10F
3c i am invincible (AUS) x romantic moon (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
6.5
5/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
5/2
4g hampton court (AUS) x queens plaza (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
8.7
Rokara (6)
30/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: K Bohorun (59.5)
30/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x zingara (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
23.7
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Harry Grace (57.5)
150/1
7m nom du jeu (NZ) x kateena (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
8
48.7
60/1
T: J B Howard
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
60/1
5m atomic (AUS) x last drinks (AUS) (sarason (AUS))
Race 2 - Pontings Mitre 10 Mdn Plate (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:48.21 (38.63)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Vanilla Gold,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (57)
20/1
3g bobby's kitten (USA) x nudierudie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.2
16/1
T: Luke Williams
R: Harry Grace (59.5)
16/1
6g lucas cranach (GER) x clearly unique (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
4
1.3
20/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: Ms J Da Rose (59.5)
20/1
7g skilled (AUS) x rubirest (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
3.1
16/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
16/1
4g bullet train (GB) x holly molly (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
3.3
4/5F
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (55)
4/5F
3f your song (AUS) x power of love (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
7
5.3
8/1
T: R J Besanko
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
8/1
6g therock (AUS) x kidancho's reign (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
8
5.4
15/4
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (55)
15/4
3f reliable man (GB) x our ella belle (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.6
60/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
60/1
4m vancouver (AUS) x happy hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
13.1
60/1
T: Q J Scott
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
60/1
4g stryker (AUS) x clear direction (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
19.6
25/1
T: G R Brooker
R: H Coffey (57.5)
25/1
4m toronado (IRE) x current affair (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Umbers Electrical Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.22 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: D Yendall (57)
8/1
Winning siblings: Want To Doo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed in - $ 90,000
2
0.5
11/2
T: P W McKenna
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
11/2
5m magnus (AUS) x ellesmere (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
1.3
10/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: H Coffey (55)
10/1
3f star turn (AUS) x sycophant (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3
10/1
T: R J Besanko
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
10/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x bluetrice (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
5
4
25/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: K Bohorun (59.5)
25/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x angel van haarlem (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
6
4.7
7/2F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (57)
7/2F
7
4.8
9/2
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (57)
9/2
3g snitzel (AUS) x euryale (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
6.3
9/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (57)
9/2
3g alpine eagle (AUS) x darmasanda (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
8.3
7/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
7/1
10
16.3
200/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Harry Grace (59.5)
200/1
8g widden valley (AUS) x anndelago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Middy's Data & Electrical-Bm70 (3100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 3:25.99 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: D Yendall (56.5)
7/4F
7g raise the flag (GB) x arurite (NZ) (rua rukuna (NZ))
Winning siblings: Arite Guru, Aruriteson,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Bazini (4)
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Dean Holland (55.5)
8/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x o'katie (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
3
6.5
Hostar (1)
9/4
T: P A Chow
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
9/4
7g host (CHI) x denison star (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
4
8.2
11/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: H Coffey (54)
11/1
9g mastercraftsman (IRE) x rhyme (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
5
8.3
25/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Ms C Puls (54)
25/1
6m raise the flag (GB) x ali rosa (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
6
10.6
11/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jarrod Fry (55.5)
11/2
5g toronado (IRE) x boracay (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
10.7
80/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Harry Grace (54)
80/1
8
12.4
Ruzaton (12)
200/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
200/1
8g zariz (AUS) x rubirest (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
14.9
15/1
T: E W Ewert
R: W Gordon (57.5)
15/1
8g hidden dragon (AUS) x blank (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
15.7
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Kyle Hocking (54)
100/1
5g makfi (GB) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
29.7
200/1
T: M W Greig
R: K Bohorun (54)
200/1
6g americain (USA) x magicmolly (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
12
33.2
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Ms A Bryan (54)
150/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x faltonia (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
13
99
Laylite (11)
50/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Alana Kelly (54)
50/1
8g poet's voice (GB) x zachelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Star Printing (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.72 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: Dean Holland (57)
15/4
Winning siblings: Bill The Conqueror,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/8F
T: L Smith
R: H Coffey (59.5)
13/8F
3
4.6
15/8
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Michael Poy (58)
15/8
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x bound for earth (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
4
5.7
9/1
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (63)
9/1
7g atomic (AUS) x raaz noire (AUS) (citizen kane (ARG))
5
7
60/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Alana Kelly (54)
60/1
7m o'lonhro (AUS) x bent zena (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
6
7.2
14/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Lucinda Boyd (61)
14/1
5g star witness (AUS) x cosmic rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
10.7
20/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Mikaela Lawrence (59)
20/1
8
12.7
Mandjar (11)
150/1
T: M W Greig
R: K Bohorun (54)
150/1
9g magnus (AUS) x born western (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
Race 6 - Matko Hire (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.67 (38.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
40/1
T: S R Fisher
R: K Bohorun (56.5)
40/1
8r atomic (AUS) x little arrows (AUS) (shagny (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: D F Daffy
R: H Coffey (62.5)
5/2F
6g bel esprit (AUS) x lacrimosa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: L Whorlow
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$20,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
1.5
Garbo (1)
13/2
T: Ms J Baker
R: Tayla Childs (61.5)
13/2
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: D Weir / J Foote
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.6
13/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (61.5)
13/2
4m exosphere (AUS) x mussenden (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.3
3/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jack Hill (61)
3/1
4m so you think (NZ) x emperossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
2.8
25/1
T: D E Coombes
R: W Gordon (60.5)
25/1
7g street boss (USA) x tiger tantrum (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
4.3
30/1
T: Q J Scott
R: C A Robertson (62.5)
30/1
7g clangalang (AUS) x blackstone rose (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
8
11.3
Zoe Mae (12)
25/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Mikaela Lawrence (59)
25/1
4m dandino (GB) x bluetrice (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
9
11.4
25/1
T: Tom Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (62.5)
25/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x moment of time (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
10
21.4
9/1
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (63)
9/1
4g time for war (AUS) x invincible isla (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
11
46.4
100/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Samuel Payne (59)
100/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x grand prospect (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Midfield Group (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:22.21 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: P F Ryan
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
15/2
4m wandjina (AUS) x northern saint (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Patrick Ryan Racing
2
1
4/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (60.5)
4/1
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.1
15/4F
T: L Smith
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
15/4F
4g deep field (AUS) x tallulah bee (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / L Smith
4
1.8
15/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (59)
15/2
4g jimmy creed (USA) x jungle dance (AUS) (jungle pocket (JPN))
5
2.6
4/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: W Gordon (58.5)
4/1
4g street boss (USA) x laura's charm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.8
20/1
T: P W McKenna
R: D Yendall (60)
20/1
9m hemingway (IRE) x lunch at cristi's (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
7
3
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (61)
20/1
8
3.1
10/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Michael Poy (60.5)
10/1
5m denman (AUS) x search the stars (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
4.8
20/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
20/1
10
5.3
Bones (1)
20/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Zac Spain (61)
20/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x scot's flyer (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
11
5.8
12/1
T: P A Chow
R: H Coffey (55)
12/1
Race 8 - Sungold Milk (Bm64) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:50.11 (37.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: Tom Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (61)
6/4F
5m fiorente (IRE) x lunar lights (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
6/1
7g all american (AUS) x ranchy (USA) (siphon (BRZ))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Psd $32000 Res $35000
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$4,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
1.9
12/1
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (60.5)
12/1
6g zoustar (AUS) x bourgogne (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 110,000 / Reserve $ 130,000
2020 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$66,500
4
2
16/1
T: G Withers
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
16/1
8g medaglia d'oro (USA) x cara bella (GB) (seeking the gold (USA))
5
2.2
9/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
9/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x la campanella (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.2
11/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (60)
11/2
5g dundeel (NZ) x deliver the dream (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
5.5
30/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Ms A Bryan (56)
30/1
5g dissident (AUS) x cyclone stacey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7
60/1
T: T Cottier
R: Melissa Julius (58)
60/1
7g delightful choice (AUS) x scoops (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
8.5
7/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Dean Holland (59)
7/2
10
23.5
100/1
T: J Tarin
R: W Gordon (59.5)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.