Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
Aug 24 - Moonee Valley:
Seppelt Wines Carlyon Stakes
LR
1000m
Assertive Approach
(
Akeed Mofeed
(GB))
Jul 27 - Morphettville:
Tab Lightning Stakes
LR
1050m
Assertive Approach
(
Akeed Mofeed
(GB))
Dec 22 - Ascot:
Starstruck Classic
LR
1600m
Fontainebleau
(
Alfred Nobel
(IRE))
Mar 9 - Ascot:
Supremacy Stakes
LR
1000m
Prim And Proper
(
Alfred Nobel
(IRE))
History
Sep 8 - Rosehill:
Stan Fox
Gr2
1500m
Tarka
(
All Too Hard
)
Aug 31 - Morphettville Parks:
Tab Penny Edition Stakes
LR
1400m
Behemoth
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Mar 30 - Rosehill:
Pfd Food Serv. Doncaster Prel.
Gr3
1500m
Mister Sea Wolf
(IRE)
(
Amadeus Wolf
(GB))
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
Australian Derby
Gr1
2400m
Angel Of Truth
(
Animal Kingdom
(USA))
History
Mar 30 - Rosehill:
Tab Tulloch Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Angel Of Truth
(
Animal Kingdom
(USA))
Jul 6 - Belmont Park:
Belmont Oaks
LR
2000m
Mystery Miss
(
Animal Kingdom
(USA))
Jun 22 - Belmont Park:
Waroa-Belmont Guineas
LR
1600m
Mystery Miss
(
Animal Kingdom
(USA))
Oct 27 - Ascot:
Ruc Cementation-Belgravia Stks
LR
1200m
Mystery Miss
(
Animal Kingdom
(USA))
Oct 6 - Flemington:
Antler Luggage Stakes
LR
1400m
Wild Planet
(
Animal Kingdom
(USA))
Oct 13 - Morphettville:
Community Co Durbridge Stakes
LR
1200m
Casino Wizard
(
Any Given Saturday
(USA))
History
Dec 1 - Rosehill:
Festival Stakes
Gr3
1500m
My Nordic Hero
(GB)
(
Archipenko
(USA))
Jul 6 - Flemington:
Vrc-Crv Winter Championship
LR
1600m
Reykjavik
(
Artie Schiller
(USA))
Oct 3 - Kalgoorlie:
Tabtouch Hannans Hcp
LR
1400m
Reykjavik
(
Artie Schiller
(USA))
History
Sep 29 - Randwick:
Epsom Hcp
Gr1
1600m
Hartnell
(GB)
(
Authorized
(IRE))
History
Nov 3 - Flemington:
Kennedy Mile
Gr1
1600m
Best Of Days
(GB)
(
Azamour
(IRE))
History
Oct 20 - Caulfield:
Coongy Cup
Gr3
2000m
Best Of Days
(GB)
(
Azamour
(IRE))
Jul 11 - Grafton:
Grafton Cup
LR
2350m
Sacred Day
(NZ)
(
Azamour
(IRE))
Jan 19 - Flemington:
Kensington Stakes
LR
1000m
Belwazi
(
Bel Esprit
)
Jan 17 - Gosford:
De Bortoli Takeover Target
LR
1200m
Tactical Advantage
(
Bel Esprit
)
Dec 15 - Doomben:
Boomer Bloodstock Calaway Gal
LR
1110m
Better Reflection
(
Better Than Ready
)
Apr 27 - Eagle Farm:
Tab Dalrello Stakes
LR
1000m
Jagged Edge
(
Better Than Ready
)
Dec 15 - Doomben:
Spirit Of Boom Phelan Ready
LR
1110m
The Odyssey
(
Better Than Ready
)
Sep 11 - Balaklava:
Heiniger Balaklava Cup
LR
1600m
Brown Ben
(
Big Brown
(USA))
Feb 2 - Caulfield:
Polytrack W.J. Adams Stakes
LR
1000m
Bons Away
(
Bon Hoffa
)
Jan 1 - Randwick-Kensington:
New Year's Day Cup
LR
2400m
Naval Warfare
(IRE)
(
Born To Sea
(IRE))
May 3 - Wagga:
Alan Harris McDonald Gold Cup
LR
2000m
Abdon
(GB)
(
Cacique
(IRE))
May 2 - Warrnambool:
Sungold Milk Warrnambool Cup
LR
2350m
Furrion
(GB)
(
Camelot
(GB))
History
Oct 27 - Moonee Valley:
Crystal Mile
Gr2
1600m
Cliff's Edge
(
Canford Cliffs
(IRE))
History
Mar 8 - Newcastle:
Suez Newcastle Newmarket Hcp
Gr3
1400m
Princess Posh
(
Canford Cliffs
(IRE))
History
Sep 14 - Newcastle:
Yarraman Park Tibbie Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Princess Posh
(
Canford Cliffs
(IRE))
History
Jun 29 - Sunshine Coast:
Tab Sunshine Coast Guineas
Gr3
1600m
Baccarat Baby
(
Casino Prince
)
History
May 25 - Eagle Farm:
Eva Air Premier's Cup
Gr3
2200m
The Candy Man
(
Casino Prince
)
Apr 21 - Sunshine Coast:
Princess Stakes
LR
1600m
Baccarat Baby
(
Casino Prince
)
History
Oct 13 - Randwick:
360 Dmg Craven Plate
Gr3
2000m
Moss 'n' Dale
(NZ)
(
Castledale
(IRE))
Sep 22 - Morphettville:
Tokyo City Cup
LR
1800m
Moss 'n' Dale
(NZ)
(
Castledale
(IRE))
Sep 14 - Flemington:
The Sofitel
LR
1400m
Rox The Castle
(NZ)
(
Castledale
(IRE))
History
Mar 9 - Flemington:
Australian Cup
Gr1
2000m
Harlem
(GB)
(
Champs Elysees
(GB))
Dec 1 - Rosehill:
Atc Cup
LR
2000m
Exoteric
(GB)
(
Champs Elysees
(GB))
Oct 20 - Randwick:
City Tattersalls Club Cup
LR
2400m
Exoteric
(GB)
(
Champs Elysees
(GB))
Mar 30 - Morphettville:
Heineken 3 Manihi Classic
LR
1100m
Everyday Lady
(
Charge Forward
)
History
May 4 - Morphettville:
Hughes Limo. Queen Of South
Gr2
1600m
Music Bay
(
Choisir
)
History
Oct 6 - Randwick:
Angst Stakes
Gr3
1600m
I Am Serious
(
Choisir
)
History
Feb 27 - Launceston:
Armidale Stud Vamos Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Twitchy Frank
(
Choisir
)
Mar 2 - Morphettville:
Cinderella Stakes
LR
1050m
Lady Naturaliste
(
Choisir
)
History
Feb 9 - Caulfield:
C.F. Orr Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Manuel
(
Commands
)
History
Jul 13 - Caulfield:
Sir John Monash Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Oak Door
(
Commands
)
May 4 - Gold Coast:
Attwood Marshall Silk Stocking
LR
1200m
Demerara
(
Commands
)
Nov 25 - Kilmore:
Bet365 Kilmore Cup
LR
1600m
Manuel
(
Commands
)
History
Sep 8 - Moonee Valley:
Dato' Tan Chin Nam Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Magic Consol
(
Consolidator
(USA))
History
Sep 14 - Flemington:
Danehill Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Dalasan
(
Dalakhani
(IRE))
History
Aug 17 - Morphettville:
David R Coles Am Spring Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Dalasan
(
Dalakhani
(IRE))
History
May 11 - Doomben:
Chairman's Hcp
Gr3
2000m
Le Juge
(IRE)
(
Dansili
(GB))
Aug 31 - Caulfield:
Zircodata Heatherlie Stakes
LR
1700m
Super Titus
(GB)
(
Dansili
(GB))
History
May 18 - Morphettville:
Dominant Queens Cup
Gr3
2500m
Valac
(IRE)
(
Dark Angel
(IRE))
Aug 10 - Rosehill:
C'bury Hurlstone Park Rosebud
LR
1100m
Dawn Passage
(
Dawn Approach
(IRE))
Jun 1 - Doomben:
Authentic Security Oxlade Stks
LR
1200m
Diamond Thunder
(
Dawn Approach
(IRE))
History
Jun 1 - Doomben:
Treasury Brisbane Qld Oaks
Gr1
2200m
Winning Ways
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
History
Apr 27 - Morphettville:
Heineken 3 Chairman's Stakes
Gr3
2032m
Declarationofheart
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
History
Jun 22 - Eagle Farm:
Lazy Yak Tattersall's Cup
Gr3
3000m
Vow And Declare
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
Nov 8 - Flemington:
Tcl Tv Stakes
LR
1800m
Vow And Declare
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
May 4 - Gold Coast:
Johnnie Walker G.C. Bracelet
LR
1800m
Winning Ways
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
History
Apr 6 - Ascot:
Amelia Park-Karrakatta Plate
Gr2
1200m
Dig Deep
(
Deep Field
)
History
Mar 16 - Rosehill:
Bowermans Pago Pago Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Cosmic Force
(
Deep Field
)
History
Dec 26 - Randwick:
Summer Cup
Gr3
2000m
Fierce Impact
(JPN)
(
Deep Impact
(JPN))
History
Aug 24 - Randwick:
Show County Qlty
Gr3
1200m
Deprive
(
Denman
)
History
Apr 20 - Randwick:
J H B Carr Stks
Gr3
1400m
Laburnum
(
Denman
)
Jun 8 - Randwick:
June Stakes
LR
1100m
Deprive
(
Denman
)
Apr 13 - Morphettville:
T Howe Printing Redelva Stakes
LR
1100m
Humma Humma
(
Denman
)
Sep 15 - Randwick:
Heritage Stakes
LR
1100m
Ragged Rascal
(
Denman
)
History
Oct 20 - Ascot:
Crown Perth-Northerly Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Man Booker
(
Discorsi
)
Jun 15 - Ipswich:
City Of Ipswich Eye Liner Stks
LR
1350m
Man Booker
(
Discorsi
)
Sep 15 - Belmont Park:
Farnley Stakes
LR
1400m
Man Booker
(
Discorsi
)
History
Nov 3 - Flemington:
Victoria Derby
Gr1
2500m
Extra Brut
(
Domesday
)
History
Mar 2 - Flemington:
Frances Tressady Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Oregon's Day
(
Domesday
)
Oct 6 - Flemington:
Uci Stakes
LR
1800m
Extra Brut
(
Domesday
)
Dec 8 - Pakenham Park:
Pakenham Cup
LR
2500m
Our Big Mike
(NZ)
(
Don Eduardo
(NZ))
Feb 23 - Caulfield:
Mornington Cup Prel.
LR
2000m
Sikandarabad
(IRE)
(
Dr Fong
(USA))
History
Oct 20 - Caulfield:
Tristarc Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Shumookh
(
Dream Ahead
(USA))
History
Sep 22 - Rosehill:
Golden Pendant
Gr2
1400m
Shumookh
(
Dream Ahead
(USA))
Jun 15 - Ipswich:
Channel Seven Ipswich Cup
LR
2150m
Bergerac
(
Drumbeats
)
Dec 29 - Doomben:
M M Bernborough Qlty Hcp
LR
1600m
Bergerac
(
Drumbeats
)
History
Oct 13 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Benbatl
(GB)
(
Dubawi
(IRE))
History
Mar 9 - Randwick:
Hyland Colours Challenge Stks
Gr2
1000m
Ball Of Muscle
(
Dubawi
(IRE))
History
Oct 13 - Caulfield:
Keno Schillaci Stakes
Gr2
1100m
Ball Of Muscle
(
Dubawi
(IRE))
History
Sep 15 - Randwick:
The Shorts
Gr2
1100m
Ball Of Muscle
(
Dubawi
(IRE))
History
Apr 20 - Randwick:
Moet & Chandon Champagne Stks
Gr1
1600m
Castelvecchio
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Mar 15 - Moonee Valley:
Crown Resorts Alister Clark St
Gr2
2040m
Global Exchange
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Feb 23 - Caulfield:
Autumn Classic
Gr2
1800m
Global Exchange
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Aug 31 - Caulfield:
H.D.F. McNeil Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Super Seth
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Feb 16 - Flemington:
Cs Hayes Stakes
Gr3
1400m
The Inevitable
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
Sep 7 - Moonee Valley:
Strathmore Bendigo Bank Stakes
LR
1200m
The Inevitable
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
Jan 11 - Hobart:
Tab Tasmanian Guineas
LR
1600m
The Inevitable
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
Apr 25 - Flemington:
Vrc St Leger
LR
2800m
Transact
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
Jan 26 - Randwick:
Carrington Stakes
LR
1400m
Tom Melbourne
(IRE)
(
Dylan Thomas
(IRE))
History
May 4 - Gold Coast:
Brandons Gold Coast Guineas
Gr3
1200m
Pennino
(
Easy Rocking
)
Jan 26 - Sunshine Coast:
Sunshine Coast Cup
LR
1400m
Balboa Rocks
(
Easy Rocking
)
History
Sep 28 - Moonee Valley:
Pro Star Ent. Scarborough Stks
Gr3
1200m
Meryl
(
Epaulette
)
History
May 25 - Eagle Farm:
Nuturf Fred Best Classic
Gr3
1400m
Military Zone
(
Epaulette
)
History
Apr 27 - Hawkesbury:
Blacktown Wrks Hawkbury Gneas
Gr3
1400m
Military Zone
(
Epaulette
)
History
May 11 - Morphettville:
Sires' Produce Stakes
Gr3
1400m
She Shao Fly
(
Epaulette
)
History
May 11 - Morphettville Parks:
Sires' Produce Stakes
Gr3
1400m
She Shao Fly
(
Epaulette
)
Feb 8 - Hobart:
Schweppes Tasmanian Derby
LR
2200m
Cossetot
(
Epaulette
)
Jun 22 - Eagle Farm:
Winning Edge Presentation Stks
LR
1400m
Kordia
(
Epaulette
)
Dec 28 - Gosford:
Mercedes-Benz Gosford Guineas
LR
1200m
Military Zone
(
Epaulette
)
Feb 10 - Hobart:
Strathayr Strutt Stakes
LR
2100m
Rock Dove
(
Epaulette
)
Mar 23 - Rosehill:
Darby Munro
LR
1200m
Krone
(
Eurozone
)
Mar 30 - Bendigo:
Jayco Bendigo Guineas
LR
1400m
Mystery Love
(
Eurozone
)
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
Inglis Sires'
Gr1
1400m
Microphone
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Sep 14 - Rosehill:
Run To The Rose
Gr2
1200m
Bivouac
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Mar 2 - Randwick:
Skyline Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Microphone
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Aug 17 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Vain Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Bivouac
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
Kindergarten Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Bivouac
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Aug 31 - Rosehill:
San Domenico
Gr3
1100m
Exceedance
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Feb 2 - Rosehill:
Canonbury Stakes
Gr3
1100m
McLaren
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Oct 20 - Randwick:
Nivison
Gr3
1200m
Resin
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Feb 9 - Warwick Farm:
Darley Lonhro Plate
LR
1100m
Bivouac
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Sep 8 - Morphettville:
Morphettville Guineas
LR
1600m
Fiera Vista
(
Exceed And Excel
)
May 18 - Doomben:
Chief De Beers Qlty
LR
1110m
Isaurian
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Dec 29 - Doomben:
Magic Millions Nudgee Stakes
LR
1200m
Manicure
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Feb 16 - Flemington:
Talindert Stakes
LR
1100m
Microphone
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Jun 8 - Eagle Farm:
Kirin Daybreak Lover
LR
1200m
Signore Fox
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Nov 8 - Flemington:
Absolut Stakes
LR
1000m
Thermal Current
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Dec 28 - Hobart:
Kevin Sharkie Tasmanian Stakes
LR
1600m
Count Da Vinci
(NZ)
(
Faltaat
(USA))
History
Jun 8 - Eagle Farm:
Magic Millions Jj Atkins Plate
Gr1
1600m
Prince Fawaz
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Apr 13 - Randwick:
Percy Sykes Stks
Gr2
1200m
Anaheed
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 2 - Randwick:
Sweet Embrace
Gr2
1200m
Anaheed
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Sep 7 - Randwick:
Tramway Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Dreamforce
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 23 - Rosehill:
Birthday Card Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Avantage
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Nov 8 - Flemington:
World Horse Racing Roses Stks
Gr3
1100m
Bleu Roche
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 2 - Randwick:
Liverpool City Cup
Gr3
1300m
Dreamforce
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Nov 10 - Flemington:
Derucci Chatham Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Dreamforce
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
May 18 - Morphettville:
Robert/Fay Gerard R A Lee Stks
Gr3
1600m
Fastnet Tempest
(IRE)
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Sep 15 - Randwick:
Bill Ritchie Hcp
Gr3
1400m
Siege Of Quebec
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Mar 11 - Morphettville:
Schweppes C S Hayes Mem. Cup
LR
1600m
Mantastic
(IRE)
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Feb 9 - Caulfield:
Autumn Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Hawkshot
(
Fiorente
(IRE))
History
Oct 27 - Moonee Valley:
Drummond Golf Vase
Gr2
2040m
Stars Of Carrum
(
Fiorente
(IRE))
History
May 18 - Morphettville:
Tab Sa Classic
Gr3
2500m
Moor Gait
(
Fiorente
(IRE))
Apr 13 - Randwick:
Kings Of Sydney Sport Mile
LR
1600m
Power Scheme
(
Fiorente
(IRE))
History
Mar 2 - Randwick:
Guy Walter Proven T'breds Stks
Gr2
1400m
Alassio
(
Foxwedge
)
History
Sep 22 - Rosehill:
Shannon Stakes
Gr2
1500m
Noire
(
Foxwedge
)
History
Feb 16 - Randwick:
Triscay Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Alassio
(
Foxwedge
)
Sep 6 - Wyong:
Mona Lisa Stakes
LR
1350m
Foxy Housewife
(
Foxwedge
)
Nov 24 - Doomben:
Legacy Fillies & Mares Classic
LR
1200m
Stella Victoria
(
Foxwedge
)
History
Sep 15 - Randwick:
Tea Rose Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Miss Fabulass
(
Frankel
(GB))
History
May 4 - Morphettville:
Tab Euclase Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Valour Road
(
Frost Giant
(USA))
Jun 22 - Belmont Park:
H G Bolton Sprint
LR
1200m
Valour Road
(
Frost Giant
(USA))
History
Nov 17 - Sandown-Hillside:
Zipping Classic
Gr2
2400m
The Taj Mahal
(IRE)
(
Galileo
(IRE))
History
Oct 13 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Herbert Power Stakes
Gr2
2400m
Yucatan
(IRE)
(
Galileo
(IRE))
History
Apr 20 - Randwick:
Japan Racing Association Plate
Gr3
2000m
Grey Lion
(IRE)
(
Galileo
(IRE))
History
Mar 23 - Rosehill:
N.E. Manion Cup
Gr3
2400m
Midterm
(GB)
(
Galileo
(IRE))
History
Sep 28 - Moonee Valley:
Drinkwise Jra Cup
Gr3
2040m
The Taj Mahal
(IRE)
(
Galileo
(IRE))
May 18 - Rosehill:
Lord Mayors Cup
LR
2000m
Grey Lion
(IRE)
(
Galileo
(IRE))
Jun 29 - Sunshine Coast:
Kendrick Racing Caloundra Cup
LR
2400m
Igraine
(GER)
(
Galileo
(IRE))
History
Sep 29 - Randwick:
The Heineken 3 Metropolitan
Gr1
2400m
Patrick Erin
(NZ)
(
Gallant Guru
)
Mar 23 - Ascot:
Grandstand Cup
LR
1500m
Achernar Star
(
Gingerbread Man
)
Mar 6 - Bunbury:
Amelia Park-Bunbury Stakes
LR
1400m
Achernar Star
(
Gingerbread Man
)
Sep 14 - Belmont Park:
Farnley Stakes
LR
1400m
Neurological
(
Gingerbread Man
)
Jan 23 - Launceston:
K Sharkie Launceston Guineas
LR
2100m
Glass Warrior
(
Glass Harmonium
(IRE))
May 4 - Gold Coast:
Australian Turf Club Trophy
LR
1400m
Coldstone
(FR)
(
Gold Away
(IRE))
Dec 8 - Doomben:
Tab Brisbane Qlty
LR
1600m
Coldstone
(FR)
(
Gold Away
(IRE))
Oct 6 - Kalgoorlie:
Kalgoorlie Cup
LR
2300m
Inject The Venom
(
Hala Bek
(IRE))
History
Sep 14 - Flemington:
Makybe Diva
Gr1
1600m
Gatting
(
Hard Spun
(USA))
History
Nov 10 - Ascot:
Waroa-Lee Steere Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Gatting
(
Hard Spun
(USA))
History
Jun 15 - Belmont Park:
Hyperion Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Gatting
(
Hard Spun
(USA))
History
Apr 13 - Morphettville:
Hughes Limousines R N Irwin
Gr3
1100m
Hard Empire
(
Hard Spun
(USA))
Apr 7 - Pinjarra:
Tabtouch Pinjarra Cup
LR
2300m
He's A Parker
(
He's A Decoy
(IRE))
Mar 24 - Bunbury:
The Bull & Bush Tavern Cup
LR
2219m
He's A Parker
(
He's A Decoy
(IRE))
Feb 27 - Launceston:
Steve's Liquor Mowbray Stakes
LR
1600m
Hellova Street
(
Helike
(USA))
History
Mar 9 - Flemington:
Sires' Produce
Gr2
1400m
La Tene
(
Helmet
)
History
Feb 2 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Manfred Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Tin Hat
(
Helmet
)
Mar 23 - Ascot:
Wormall Civil - Perth Stakes
LR
1100m
Beethoven
(
Helmet
)
Dec 29 - Doomben:
Magic Millions Falvelon Qlty
LR
1110m
Fiery Heights
(
Hidden Dragon
)
Jun 29 - Sunshine Coast:
Oaks Htls/Res. Glasshouse Hcp
LR
1400m
River Racer
(
Hidden Dragon
)
History
May 4 - Morphettville:
Schweppes Australasian Oaks
Gr1
2000m
Princess Jenni
(NZ)
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Sep 29 - Randwick:
Hill Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Ace High
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Nov 17 - Sandown-Hillside:
Summoned Stakes
Gr3
1500m
I'm A Princess
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Sep 14 - Newcastle:
Australian B'stock Cameron Hcp
Gr3
1500m
New Tipperary
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Mar 22 - Moonee Valley:
Dynamic Print Alexandra Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Princess Jenni
(NZ)
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Oct 31 - Bendigo:
Jayco Bendigo Cup
Gr3
2400m
Red Alto
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Oct 20 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Classic
Gr3
2000m
Thinkin' Big
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Sep 22 - Rosehill:
Gloaming Stakes
Gr3
1800m
Thinkin' Big
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
Mar 9 - Randwick:
Luxury Network Rand City Stks
LR
2000m
Hiyaam
(NZ)
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
Oct 24 - Geelong:
Roderick Ins. Geelong Classic
LR
2200m
Home Ground
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
Dec 29 - Ascot:
A.T.A. Stakes
LR
2200m
Mississippi Delta
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
Nov 24 - Ascot:
M M - Tattersall's Cup
LR
2100m
Mississippi Delta
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
Jul 20 - Eagle Farm:
Sky Racing Tattersall's Mile
LR
1600m
Silvera
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
May 4 - Morphettville:
Tab Classic Sangster Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Spright
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
Sep 28 - Moonee Valley:
Carlton Draught Stutt Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Leonardo Da Hinchi
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
Jan 25 - Moonee Valley:
Australia Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Whispering Brook
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
Adrian Knox Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Aliferous
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
Jan 1 - Flemington:
Standish Hcp
Gr3
1200m
Whispering Brook
(
Hinchinbrook
)
Apr 27 - Morphettville:
H C Nitschke Stakes
LR
1400m
East Indiaman
(
Hinchinbrook
)
Apr 27 - Morphettville Parks:
H C Nitschke Stakes
LR
1400m
East Indiaman
(
Hinchinbrook
)
Oct 6 - Flemington:
Maribyrnong Trial Stakes
LR
1000m
Unite And Conquer
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
Oct 20 - Caulfield:
Coongy Cup
Gr3
2000m
Mask Of Time
(IRE)
(
Holy Roman Emperor
(IRE))
Jun 22 - Eagle Farm:
G H Mumm
LR
1820m
Duca Valentinois
(IRE)
(
Holy Roman Emperor
(IRE))
History
Oct 20 - Caulfield:
Caulfield Sprint
Gr2
1000m
Eduardo
(
Host
(CHI))
Apr 27 - Morphettville:
Holdfast City Of Adelaide Hcp
LR
1400m
Hussybay
(
Hussonet
(USA))
Apr 27 - Morphettville Parks:
Holdfast City Of Adelaide Hcp
LR
1400m
Hussybay
(
Hussonet
(USA))
Feb 24 - Launceston:
Brooklyn Park Tasmanian Oaks
LR
2100m
Shady Hustle
(
Hussonet
(USA))
History
Jun 22 - Eagle Farm:
Sky Racing Tattersall's Tiara
Gr1
1400m
Invincibella
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Sep 29 - Randwick:
Darley Flight Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Oohood
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Sep 28 - Moonee Valley:
Charter Keck Cramer Moir Stks
Gr1
1000m
Viddora
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Dec 1 - Ascot:
Crown Perth-Winterbottom Stks
Gr1
1200m
Voodoo Lad
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Sep 28 - Moonee Valley:
Sporting Globe Stocks Stakes
Gr2
1600m
I Am A Star
(NZ)
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Sep 15 - Flemington:
Let's Elope Stakes
Gr2
1400m
I Am A Star
(NZ)
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Jun 8 - Eagle Farm:
Pages Event Hire Dane Ripper
Gr2
1400m
Invincibella
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Oct 6 - Flemington:
Blazer Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Invincibella
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Sep 8 - Rosehill:
Sheraco Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Invincibella
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Mar 30 - Rosehill:
Jim Beam Emancipation Stakes
Gr2
1500m
Invincible Gem
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Sep 7 - Randwick:
Furious Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Libertini
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Aug 24 - Randwick:
Silver Shadow Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Libertini
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
May 25 - Eagle Farm:
Kirin Brc Sires' Produce Stks
Gr2
1400m
Strasbourg
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Jan 26 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes B.D. Preview (F)
Gr3
1000m
Catch Me
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Sep 29 - Randwick:
Gimcrack Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Catch Me
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Feb 9 - Caulfield:
Kevin Hayes Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Crack The Code
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Feb 16 - Randwick:
Southern Cross Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Eckstein
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Oct 17 - Caulfield:
Ted Baker Ladies' Day Vase
Gr3
1600m
I Am A Star
(NZ)
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Feb 9 - Caulfield:
Blue Diamond Prel-C&G
Gr3
1100m
I Am Immortal
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Feb 2 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Chairman's Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Loving Gaby
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Nov 8 - Flemington:
Maribyrnong Plate
Gr3
1000m
Vinicunca
(
I Am Invincible
)
Jul 13 - Rosehill:
Winter Stakes
LR
1400m
Eckstein
(
I Am Invincible
)
Oct 6 - Flemington:
Paris Lane Stakes
LR
1400m
Eckstein
(
I Am Invincible
)
Sep 22 - Morphettville:
W H Wylie Hcp
LR
1100m
Holy Blade
(
I Am Invincible
)
Dec 15 - Doomben:
Ipg Marketing Bribie Qlty
LR
1050m
Houtzen
(
I Am Invincible
)
Jan 26 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes B.D. Preview (C&G)
LR
1000m
I Am Immortal
(
I Am Invincible
)
Dec 12 - Launceston:
McCrimmon Ins. Conquering Stks
LR
1400m
I'm Wesley
(
I Am Invincible
)
Nov 21 - Launceston:
Polytrack Tas. Newmarket Hcp
LR
1200m
I'm Wesley
(
I Am Invincible
)
Dec 8 - Morphettville:
City Of Marion Stakes
LR
1200m
Illustrious Lad
(
I Am Invincible
)
Dec 1 - Rosehill:
Starlight Stakes
LR
1100m
Invincible Star
(
I Am Invincible
)
May 11 - Scone:
Yarraman Park Woodlands Stakes
LR
1100m
Libertini
(
I Am Invincible
)
Apr 13 - Caulfield:
Yulonginvest.Com.Au Bel Esprit
LR
1100m
Miss Leonidas
(
I Am Invincible
)
Nov 17 - Doomben:
Radio Tab Keith Noud Qlty
LR
1200m
Most Important
(
I Am Invincible
)
Mar 9 - Randwick:
Tokyo City Keiba Fireball Stks
LR
1100m
Prophet's Thumb
(
I Am Invincible
)
Mar 2 - Flemington:
Ata/Bob Hoysted Hcp
LR
1000m
She's So High
(
I Am Invincible
)
Nov 17 - Sandown-Hillside:
Merson Cooper Stks
LR
1000m
Steal My Kisses
(
I Am Invincible
)
Jun 8 - Eagle Farm:
Jim Beam Black Hinkler Hcp
LR
1200m
Victorem
(
I Am Invincible
)
Dec 15 - Doomben:
Tab Lough Neagh Stakes
LR
1350m
Victorem
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Sep 22 - Caulfield:
Sir Rupert Clarke
Gr1
1400m
Jungle Cat
(IRE)
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
History
Nov 10 - Flemington:
Queen Elizabeth Stakes
Gr3
2600m
Jaameh
(IRE)
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
History
May 25 - Eagle Farm:
Ascot Green Lord Mayor's Cup
Gr3
1600m
Order Again
(NZ)
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
Oct 24 - Geelong:
Shojun Concrete Stakes
LR
1200m
Moonlover
(
Ilovethiscity
)
May 18 - Morphettville:
Aami Centaurea Stakes
LR
2024m
Clearly
(GB)
(
Invincible Spirit
(IRE))
History
Nov 17 - Ascot:
R.J. Peters Stakes
Gr3
1500m
Freo
(
Izmir
)
History
May 25 - Eagle Farm:
Tab Kingsford-Smith Cup
Gr1
1300m
The Bostonian
(NZ)
(
Jimmy Choux
(NZ))
History
May 11 - Doomben:
Doomben 10,000
Gr1
1200m
The Bostonian
(NZ)
(
Jimmy Choux
(NZ))
Jan 12 - Flemington:
Chester Manifold Stakes
LR
1400m
Manolo Blahniq
(NZ)
(
Jimmy Choux
(NZ))
History
Oct 20 - Caulfield:
Caulfield Cup
Gr1
2400m
Best Solution
(IRE)
(
Kodiac
(GB))
History
May 18 - Morphettville:
M&J Chickens National Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Li'l Kontra
(
Krupt
)
Oct 13 - Morphettville:
Romeo's Hill Smith Stakes
LR
1800m
Burn Off
(
Krupt
)
Apr 13 - Morphettville:
Aami Dequetteville Stakes
LR
1050m
Li'l Kontra
(
Krupt
)
History
Nov 8 - Flemington:
Kennedy Oaks
Gr1
2500m
Aristia
(
Lonhro
)
History
Feb 23 - Caulfield:
Blue Diamond Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Lyre
(
Lonhro
)
History
Nov 3 - Flemington:
Wakeful Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Aristia
(
Lonhro
)
History
Sep 15 - Flemington:
Danehill Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Encryption
(
Lonhro
)
History
Feb 9 - Caulfield:
Blue Diamond Prel-F
Gr2
1100m
Lyre
(
Lonhro
)
History
Feb 2 - Rosehill:
Widden Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Amercement
(
Lonhro
)
History
Mar 10 - Canberra:
John McGrath Auto Black Opal
Gr3
1200m
Pin Sec
(
Lonhro
)
History
Nov 3 - Flemington:
The Carbine Club Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Ranier
(
Lonhro
)
Jun 1 - Doomben:
Ipg Marketing Lightning Hcp
LR
1050m
Plague Stone
(
Lonhro
)
Apr 20 - Doomben:
Spirit Of Boom Mick Dittman
LR
1110m
Plague Stone
(
Lonhro
)
Oct 20 - Caulfield:
Gothic Stakes
LR
1400m
Ranier
(
Lonhro
)
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
T J Smith Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Santa Ana Lane
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Nov 10 - Flemington:
Vrc Sprint Classic
Gr1
1200m
Santa Ana Lane
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Sep 29 - Randwick:
Premiere Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Santa Ana Lane
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Sep 14 - Flemington:
Let's Elope Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Spanish Whisper
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Mar 9 - Flemington:
Kewney Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Spanish Whisper
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Apr 27 - Hawkesbury:
Livamol Hawkesbury Gold Cup
Gr3
1600m
Archedemus
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Mar 9 - Flemington:
Schweppervescence Trophy
Gr3
1600m
Spanish Reef
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
May 11 - Doomben:
Members' Hcp
LR
1600m
Archedemus
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
Jun 22 - Flemington:
A.R. Creswick Stakes
LR
1200m
Gytrash
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
Apr 6 - Ascot:
Old Comrade Stakes
LR
1600m
Mizlecki
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
May 11 - Doomben:
Queensland Day Stakes
LR
1350m
Vega One
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Dec 1 - Doomben:
Tab George Moore Stakes
Gr3
1200m
I'm A Rippa
(
Love Conquers All
)
Apr 20 - Doomben:
Tab Ascot Qlty
LR
1200m
Mr Marbellouz
(
Love Conquers All
)
History
Feb 9 - Caulfield:
Bellmaine Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Princess Of Queens
(
Magnus
)
History
Mar 23 - Ascot:
Furphy - Gimcrack Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Rio Del Mar
(
Magnus
)
History
Apr 20 - Caulfield:
Victoria Hcp
Gr3
1400m
Streets Of Avalon
(
Magnus
)
Jul 6 - Flemington:
All Victorian Sprint Series
LR
1200m
Malibu Style
(
Magnus
)
Nov 17 - Sandown-Hillside:
Doveton Stakes
LR
1000m
Malibu Style
(
Magnus
)
Dec 22 - Morphettville:
Adelaide Galvanising Xmas Hcp
LR
1200m
Princess Of Queens
(
Magnus
)
Mar 23 - Mornington:
Hareeba Stakes
LR
1200m
Streets Of Avalon
(
Magnus
)
History
Apr 20 - Caulfield:
Easter Cup
Gr3
2000m
Plein Ciel
(GER)
(
Mamool
(IRE))
History
Feb 23 - Caulfield:
Mannerism Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Jamaican Rain
(
Manhattan Rain
)
History
Oct 24 - Geelong:
Bet365 Geelong Cup
Gr3
2400m
Runaway
(
Manhattan Rain
)
Apr 13 - Ascot:
Morley Market-Raconteur Stakes
LR
1500m
Cup Night
(
Maschino
)
History
Mar 9 - Randwick:
Astus Aust. Reisling Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Tenley
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Nov 17 - Ascot:
Hosemasters-Colonel Reeves
Gr3
1100m
Durendal
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Mar 16 - Flemington:
Tbv Thoroughbred Breeders Stks
Gr3
1200m
Flit
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
P J Bell
Gr3
1200m
Multaja
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Mar 15 - Kembla Grange:
Carlton Draught Kg Classic
Gr3
1600m
Pohutukawa
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Mar 2 - Ascot:
Schweppes - Ascot 1000 Guineas
LR
1800m
Adornment
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Dec 8 - Ascot:
Auto Masters-G.A. Towton Cup
LR
2200m
Cappo D'Oro
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Sep 29 - Randwick:
Dulcify Qlty
LR
1600m
Mickey Blue Eyes
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Jun 1 - Doomben:
Mittys Helen Coughlan Stakes
LR
1200m
Multaja
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Nov 6 - Flemington:
Jim Beam Black Stakes
LR
1400m
Pohutukawa
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Mar 2 - Doomben:
Sky Racing Tatt's Members' Cup
LR
1615m
Sword Of Justice
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Feb 15 - Moonee Valley:
Crown Resorts Torney Night Cup
LR
2500m
Vengeur Masque
(IRE)
(
Monsun
(GER))
History
Mar 16 - Rosehill:
Schweppes Sky High Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Red Cardinal
(IRE)
(
Montjeu
(IRE))
Dec 15 - Randwick:
Christmas Cup
LR
2400m
Our Century
(IRE)
(
Montjeu
(IRE))
Feb 23 - Rosehill:
Parramatta Cup
LR
1900m
Red Cardinal
(IRE)
(
Montjeu
(IRE))
History
Apr 27 - Morphettville:
T Howe Printing Breeder's Stks
Gr3
1200m
Kooweerup
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Mar 16 - Flemington:
Tbv Thoroughbred Breeders Stks
Gr3
1200m
Ready Set Sail
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Feb 16 - Ascot:
Challenge Stakes
LR
1500m
Creative Hero
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
Jul 6 - Belmont Park:
Aquanita Stakes
LR
2000m
True Attraction
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Sep 15 - Flemington:
Bobbie Lewis Qlty
Gr2
1200m
Dothraki
(
Mossman
)
History
Apr 13 - Randwick:
Sapphire Stakes
Gr2
1200m
White Moss
(
Mossman
)
History
Feb 23 - Rosehill:
Millie Fox Stakes
Gr2
1300m
White Moss
(
Mossman
)
History
Mar 30 - Rosehill:
E-Group Security Star Kingdom
Gr3
1200m
Siren's Fury
(
Myboycharlie
(IRE))
Jul 20 - Eagle Farm:
Triple M's Big B'fast Qld Cup
LR
3200m
Azuro
(FR)
(
Myboycharlie
(IRE))
Aug 17 - Caulfield:
Regal Roller Stakes
LR
1200m
Begood Toya Mother
(
Myboycharlie
(IRE))
Sep 14 - Morphettville:
Sajc Morphettville Guineas
LR
1600m
Bonvicini
(
Myboycharlie
(IRE))
May 25 - Flemington:
The Andrew Ramsden
LR
2800m
Steel Prince
(IRE)
(
Nathaniel
(IRE))
History
Mar 2 - Flemington:
Australian Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Mystic Journey
(
Needs Further
)
History
Aug 17 - Caulfield:
P.B. Lawrence Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Mystic Journey
(
Needs Further
)
History
Oct 27 - Moonee Valley:
Aquis Farm Fillies Classic
Gr2
1600m
Mystic Journey
(
Needs Further
)
Feb 10 - Hobart:
Magic Millions Thomas Lyons
LR
1400m
Mystic Journey
(
Needs Further
)
Sep 22 - Caulfield:
J Moloney For Pinchapoo
LR
1400m
Mystic Journey
(
Needs Further
)
Feb 13 - Launceston:
Tab Gold Sovereign Stakes
LR
1200m
Mystical Pursuit
(
Needs Further
)
Jan 27 - Hobart:
Seppelt Elwick Stakes
LR
1100m
Mystical Pursuit
(
Needs Further
)
Jan 28 - Warwick Farm:
Australia Day Cup
LR
2400m
Etymology
(
New Approach
(IRE))
Jan 1 - Flemington:
Bagot Hcp
LR
2800m
Etymology
(
New Approach
(IRE))
History
Mar 23 - Rosehill:
Ooh Media Galaxy
Gr1
1100m
Nature Strip
(
Nicconi
)
History
Sep 7 - Moonee Valley:
Mittys McEwen Stakes
Gr2
1000m
Faatinah
(
Nicconi
)
History
Feb 9 - Caulfield:
Rubiton Stakes
Gr2
1100m
Nature Strip
(
Nicconi
)
History
Sep 8 - Moonee Valley:
Mitty's McEwen Stakes
Gr2
1000m
Nature Strip
(
Nicconi
)
History
Oct 20 - Caulfield:
Moonga Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Sircconi
(
Nicconi
)
Nov 24 - Doomben:
Sky Tatt's Recognition Stks
LR
1350m
Niccanova
(
Nicconi
)
History
May 18 - Doomben:
Doomben Cup
Gr1
2000m
Kenedna
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Apr 13 - Randwick:
Queen Of The Turf
Gr1
1600m
Kenedna
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
May 11 - Morphettville:
South Australian Derby
Gr1
2500m
Qafila
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Aug 24 - Randwick:
Winx Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Samadoubt
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Aug 31 - Caulfield:
N.Z. Bloodstock Memsie Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Scales Of Justice
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Feb 9 - Warwick Farm:
Yarraman Park Breeders Classic
Gr2
1200m
Champagne Cuddles
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Apr 13 - Randwick:
Arrowfield 3yo Sprint
Gr2
1200m
Classique Legend
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
May 11 - Doomben:
Moet&Chandon Champagne Classic
Gr2
1200m
Dubious
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Jun 1 - Doomben:
Bundaberg Rum P.J. O'Shea Stks
Gr2
2200m
Kenedna
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Nov 10 - Flemington:
7news Matriarch Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Kenedna
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Feb 23 - Caulfield:
Angus Armanasco Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Qafila
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Sep 7 - Randwick:
Chelmsford Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Samadoubt
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Nov 17 - Sandown-Hillside:
Kevin Heffernan Stakes
Gr3
1300m
Cool Passion
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Nov 6 - Flemington:
The Hong Kong Jockey Club Stks
Gr3
1400m
Cool Passion
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Sep 29 - Randwick:
Breeders' Plate
Gr3
1000m
Dubious
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Jul 27 - Caulfield:
Big Screen Co Bletchingly Stks
Gr3
1200m
Scales Of Justice
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
May 4 - Gold Coast:
Tab Ken Russell Mem. Classic
Gr3
1200m
Stronger
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Mar 9 - Randwick:
Wenona Girl Quality
Gr3
1200m
Winter Bride
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Oct 13 - Caulfield:
Cape Grim Beef Steaks
Gr3
1200m
Winter Bride
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Sep 22 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Odds Boost Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Winter Bride
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Oct 28 - Sale:
Sale Cup
LR
1600m
Doubt Defying
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Dec 15 - Randwick:
Razor Sharp Hcp
LR
1200m
Fell Swoop
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Oct 20 - Caulfield:
Alinghi Stakes
LR
1100m
From Within
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Mar 10 - Canberra:
Tab Canberra Cup
LR
2000m
Samadoubt
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Jul 20 - Morphettville Parks:
Saroa Oaklands Plate
LR
1400m
Westport
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Mar 10 - Bunbury:
X X X X Gold Bunbury Cup
LR
2000m
Burger Time
(
Numerous Times
(CAN))
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
Doncaster Mile
Gr1
1600m
Brutal
(NZ)
(
O'Reilly
(NZ))
History
Sep 15 - Flemington:
Pfd Food Services Makybe Diva
Gr1
1600m
Grunt
(NZ)
(
O'Reilly
(NZ))
Sep 15 - Flemington:
Antler Luggage Plate
LR
1400m
Brutal
(NZ)
(
O'Reilly
(NZ))
History
Jun 8 - Eagle Farm:
Ascot Green Queensland Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Kolding
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
Jul 27 - Rosehill:
Maldives Travel Winter Chall.
LR
1500m
Seaway
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
May 1 - Warrnambool:
Midfield Group Wangoom Hcp
LR
1200m
I Am Someone
(
Onemorenomore
)
Jan 19 - Ascot:
Miss Andretti Stakes
LR
1100m
Misty Metal
(
Oratorio
)
Jan 5 - Ascot:
Furphy Summer Scorcher
LR
1000m
Misty Metal
(
Oratorio
)
Nov 24 - Ascot:
Crown-Jungle Mist Classic
LR
1200m
Misty Metal
(
Oratorio
)
Feb 2 - Ascot:
Scenic Blast Stakes
LR
1200m
Mr Motown
(
Oratorio
)
Mar 2 - Flemington:
3aw Roy Higgins Qlty
LR
2600m
Schabau
(GER)
(
Pastorius
(GER))
History
Dec 15 - Randwick:
Villiers Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Sky Boy
(
Pendragon
(NZ))
History
Dec 8 - Ascot:
M.M. Kingston Town Classic
Gr1
1800m
Arcadia Queen
(
Pierro
)
History
Apr 20 - Randwick:
All Aged Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Pierata
(
Pierro
)
History
Sep 14 - Rosehill:
Theo Marks
Gr2
1300m
Arcadia Queen
(
Pierro
)
History
Nov 24 - Ascot:
Sky Racing-W.A. Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Arcadia Queen
(
Pierro
)
History
Apr 13 - Ascot:
Schweppes-W.A.T.C. Derby
Gr2
2400m
Regal Power
(
Pierro
)
History
Dec 15 - Ascot:
Glenroy Chaff-Aj Scahill Stake
Gr3
1400m
Arcadia Prince
(
Pierro
)
History
Nov 17 - Ascot:
D Grays-W.A. Champion (F)
Gr3
1600m
Arcadia Queen
(
Pierro
)
History
Mar 30 - Rosehill:
The Schweppervescence
Gr3
1400m
Bellevue Hill
(
Pierro
)
History
Oct 13 - Randwick:
Sydney Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Pierata
(
Pierro
)
Oct 13 - Randwick:
Daily Telegraph Reginald Allen
LR
1400m
I Like It Easy
(
Pierro
)
Oct 14 - Cranbourne:
Tab Cranbourne Cup
LR
2025m
Octabello
(
Pierro
)
Mar 30 - Ascot:
Melvista Stakes
LR
2200m
Regal Power
(
Pierro
)
Mar 2 - Ascot:
Lex Piper Stakes
LR
1600m
Regal Power
(
Pierro
)
Jun 1 - Doomben:
Mitavite The Phoenix
LR
1630m
Shadow Hero
(
Pierro
)
History
May 11 - Doomben:
Rough Habit Plate
Gr3
2000m
Purple Sector
(NZ)
(
Pins
)
Nov 24 - Ascot:
Carbine Club Of W.A. Stakes
LR
1400m
Pinzu
(NZ)
(
Pins
)
Jan 17 - Gosford:
Gosford Quarries Gold Cup
LR
2100m
Sir Plush
(NZ)
(
Pins
)
History
Mar 30 - Rosehill:
Kia Tancred Stakes
Gr1
2400m
Avilius
(GB)
(
Pivotal
(GB))
History
Mar 23 - Rosehill:
Ranvet Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Avilius
(GB)
(
Pivotal
(GB))
History
Feb 23 - Caulfield:
Carlton Draught Peter Young
Gr2
1800m
Avilius
(GB)
(
Pivotal
(GB))
History
Feb 9 - Caulfield:
Ts Carlyon Cup
Gr3
1600m
Avilius
(GB)
(
Pivotal
(GB))
History
Oct 6 - Flemington:
The Bart Cummings
Gr3
2500m
Avilius
(GB)
(
Pivotal
(GB))
History
Sep 15 - Randwick:
Kingston Town Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Avilius
(GB)
(
Pivotal
(GB))
Mar 16 - Ascot:
Schweppes-J.C. Roberts Stakes
LR
1800m
Platoon
(
Playing God
)
History
Feb 8 - Hobart:
Seppelt Bow Mistress
Gr3
1200m
Life On The Wire
(
Pluck
(USA))
History
Nov 10 - Flemington:
Seppelt Mackinnon Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Trap For Fools
(
Poet's Voice
(GB))
History
Sep 14 - Newcastle:
Hungerford Wines Spring Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Aramayo
(
Poet's Voice
(GB))
May 11 - Scone:
Ortensia Stakes
LR
1100m
Viridine
(
Poet's Voice
(GB))
Jul 6 - Flemington:
Taj Rossi Series Final
LR
1600m
Fabulanski
(
Polanski
)
History
Mar 22 - Moonee Valley:
Sheamus Mills Sunline Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Consensus
(NZ)
(
Postponed
(USA))
Jun 15 - Rosehill:
Winter Cup
LR
2400m
Destiny's Kiss
(
Power Of Destiny
)
Nov 17 - Sandown-Hillside:
Sandown Cup
LR
3200m
Yogi
(NZ)
(
Raise The Flag
(GB))
Feb 16 - Morphettville:
Holdfast Insurance B'day Cup
LR
2040m
Wasabi Bob
(
Rebel Raider
)
History
Nov 24 - Ascot:
Kirin-Railway Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Galaxy Star
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Mar 23 - Rosehill:
Rosehill Guineas
Gr1
2000m
The Autumn Sun
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Mar 9 - Randwick:
Mostyn Copper Randwick Guineas
Gr1
1600m
The Autumn Sun
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Oct 13 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Caulfield Guineas
Gr1
1600m
The Autumn Sun
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Sep 22 - Rosehill:
Golden Rose
Gr1
1400m
The Autumn Sun
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Dec 22 - Ascot:
Ted Van Heemst Stakes
Gr2
2100m
Galaxy Star
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Feb 23 - Rosehill:
Hobartville Stakes
Gr2
1400m
The Autumn Sun
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Mar 30 - Ascot:
W A Oaks
Gr3
2400m
Dark Choice
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Jun 29 - Belmont Park:
D'Orsogna-Strickland Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Galaxy Star
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Jun 1 - Belmont Park:
Belmont Sprint
Gr3
1400m
Galaxy Star
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Nov 3 - Ascot:
Sth African Airways-Asian Beau
Gr3
1400m
Galaxy Star
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
May 5 - Northam:
Northam Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Rock Magic
(
Redoute's Choice
)
Jun 1 - Doomben:
Innovative Hire Spear Chief
LR
1350m
Redouble
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Sep 22 - Caulfield:
Foundation Cup
Gr3
2000m
Night's Watch
(NZ)
(
Redwood
(GB))
Nov 24 - Ballarat:
Ballarat Cup
LR
2200m
Kiwia
(
Reset
)
Apr 6 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Anniversary Vase
LR
1400m
Naantali
(NZ)
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
Jan 26 - Caulfield:
John Dillon Stakes
LR
1400m
Rock 'n' Gold
(
Rock Of Gibraltar
(IRE))
Jul 10 - Grafton:
Ramornie Hcp
LR
1200m
Havasay
(
Rothesay
)
History
Mar 9 - Randwick:
Unsw Todman Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Yes Yes Yes
(
Rubick
)
Aug 24 - Moonee Valley:
McMahon's Dairy McKenzie Stks
LR
1200m
Condo's Express
(
Rubick
)
Jun 1 - Rosehill:
W J McKell Cup
LR
2400m
Hush Writer
(JPN)
(
Rulership
(JPN))
Mar 15 - Moonee Valley:
Ranvet Abell Stakes
LR
1200m
Mystyko
(NZ)
(
Sakhee's Secret
(GB))
History
Nov 3 - Flemington:
Empire Rose Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Shillelagh
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Apr 20 - Randwick:
Frank Packer
Gr3
2000m
The Chosen One
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
Nov 6 - Flemington:
Furphy Plate
LR
1800m
Kaonic
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
Sep 23 - Kalgoorlie:
Blue Spec Drilling Boulder Cup
LR
2100m
First Affair
(
Saxon
)
May 18 - Doomben:
Bright Shadow Qlty
LR
1200m
Quilista
(
Scandal Keeper
(USA))
History
May 11 - Scone:
Dark Jewel Classic
Gr3
1400m
Con Te Partiro
(USA)
(
Scat Daddy
(USA))
History
Apr 13 - Randwick:
Sydney Cup
Gr1
3200m
Shraaoh
(IRE)
(
Sea The Stars
(IRE))
History
Mar 16 - Rosehill:
Hyland Race Colours Ajax Stks
Gr2
1500m
Fifty Stars
(IRE)
(
Sea The Stars
(IRE))
History
Mar 2 - Flemington:
Blamey Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Fifty Stars
(IRE)
(
Sea The Stars
(IRE))
History
Nov 17 - Sandown-Hillside:
Sandown Stakes
Gr3
1500m
Fifty Stars
(IRE)
(
Sea The Stars
(IRE))
History
Oct 13 - Caulfield:
Schweppes Thousand Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Amphitrite
(
Sebring
)
History
Oct 6 - Flemington:
Edward Manifold Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Amphitrite
(
Sebring
)
History
Jun 1 - Doomben:
Sky Racing Moreton Cup
Gr2
1200m
Pretty In Pink
(
Sebring
)
History
Nov 17 - Sandown-Hillside:
Sandown Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Ringerdingding
(
Sebring
)
History
Oct 6 - Randwick:
Roman Consul Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Sesar
(
Sebring
)
History
Feb 16 - Flemington:
The Tab Vanity
Gr3
1400m
Amphitrite
(
Sebring
)
History
Sep 22 - Rosehill:
Jra Trophy
Gr3
2400m
Miss Admiration
(
Sebring
)
History
Mar 9 - Randwick:
Teed Up Tours Aspiration Qlty
Gr3
1600m
Nettoyer
(
Sebring
)
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
Carbine Club
Gr3
1600m
Ringerdingding
(
Sebring
)
History
Mar 23 - Rosehill:
Epona Stakes
Gr3
1900m
Semari
(NZ)
(
Sebring
)
History
Oct 27 - Moonee Valley:
Powerflo Solutions Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Shoko
(
Sebring
)
History
Mar 2 - Flemington:
Shaftesbury Avenue Hcp
Gr3
1400m
Violate
(
Sebring
)
History
Aug 31 - Rosehill:
Premier's Cup
Gr3
1900m
Wu Gok
(
Sebring
)
Nov 10 - Flemington:
Watch Racing.Com Springtime
LR
1400m
Ringerdingding
(
Sebring
)
Jun 8 - Eagle Farm:
Radiotab The Wayne Wilson
LR
1600m
Vinland
(
Sebring
)
Sep 15 - Flemington:
The Sofitel
LR
1400m
Violate
(
Sebring
)
Sep 6 - Wyong:
Carlton Draught Wyong Gold Cup
LR
2100m
Wu Gok
(
Sebring
)
History
Feb 23 - Caulfield:
Futurity Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Alizee
(
Sepoy
)
History
Aug 10 - Rosehill:
Smithfield Rsl Missile Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Alizee
(
Sepoy
)
History
Feb 2 - Rosehill:
Expressway Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Alizee
(
Sepoy
)
History
Nov 3 - Flemington:
Furphy Sprint
Gr3
1100m
Divine Quality
(
Sepoy
)
History
Sep 30 - Caulfield:
Caulfield Gneas Prel
Gr3
1400m
Native Soldier
(
Sepoy
)
Dec 29 - Randwick:
Christmas Classic
LR
1200m
Alizee
(
Sepoy
)
Mar 9 - Flemington:
Incognitus Stakes
LR
1100m
Anjana
(
Sepoy
)
Dec 26 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Christmas Stakes
LR
1200m
Native Soldier
(
Sepoy
)
Mar 30 - Bendigo:
Bet365 Golden Mile
LR
1600m
Haripour
(IRE)
(
Shamardal
(USA))
Sep 29 - Mornington:
R.M. Ansett Classic
LR
2400m
Haripour
(IRE)
(
Shamardal
(USA))
History
Feb 22 - Moonee Valley:
Crown Resort Typhoon Tracy Stk
Gr3
1200m
Embrace Me
(NZ)
(
Shamexpress
(NZ))
History
Jun 8 - Eagle Farm:
Channel 7 Queensland Derby
Gr1
2400m
Mr Quickie
(
Shamus Award
)
History
May 18 - Doomben:
Magic Millions The Roses
Gr2
2000m
Etana
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Aug 24 - Randwick:
Up And Coming Qlty
Gr3
1300m
True Detective
(
Shamus Award
)
Apr 13 - Morphettville:
Dominant Port Adelaide Guineas
LR
1800m
Classic Weiwei
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Nov 3 - Flemington:
Lexus Stakes
Gr3
2500m
Prince Of Arran
(GB)
(
Shirocco
(GER))
History
Mar 11 - Morphettville:
Tab Adelaide Cup
Gr2
3200m
Surprise Baby
(NZ)
(
Shocking
)
History
Mar 23 - Rosehill:
Golden Slipper
Gr1
1200m
Kiamichi
(
Sidestep
)
History
Mar 16 - Rosehill:
Harrolds Magic Night Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Kiamichi
(
Sidestep
)
History
Jun 8 - Eagle Farm:
Lexus Brisbane Cup
Gr2
2400m
Sixties Groove
(IRE)
(
Sixties Icon
(GB))
Apr 13 - Caulfield:
T'bred Club Galilee Final
LR
2425m
Secret Blaze
(
Sizzling
)
Nov 8 - Hawkesbury:
Lander Toyota Ladies Day Cup
LR
1400m
Pecans
(
Skilled
)
History
Oct 6 - Randwick:
Spring Champion
Gr1
2000m
Maid Of Heaven
(
Smart Missile
)
History
Sep 30 - Caulfield:
Thousand Gneas Prel
Gr2
1400m
Smart Melody
(
Smart Missile
)
Oct 27 - Moonee Valley:
Crockett Stakes
LR
1200m
Beauty
(
Smart Missile
)
Mar 10 - Canberra:
XXXX Gold Canberra Guineas
LR
1400m
Final Award
(
Smart Missile
)
May 11 - Caulfield:
Vale Redoute's Choice Stakes
LR
1200m
Missile Mantra
(
Smart Missile
)
Jun 15 - Ipswich:
Tab Gai Waterhouse Classic
LR
1350m
Ready To Prophet
(
Smart Missile
)
May 11 - Scone:
Denise's Joy Stks
LR
1100m
Ready To Prophet
(
Smart Missile
)
Sep 15 - Flemington:
Cap D'Antibes Stakes
LR
1100m
Smart Melody
(
Smart Missile
)
May 10 - Scone:
Darley Scone Cup
LR
1600m
Special Missile
(
Smart Missile
)
History
Apr 19 - Ascot:
Montague - W.A. Sires' Produce
Gr3
1400m
Tinsnip
(
Snippetson
)
Mar 10 - Canberra:
Geocon National Sprint
LR
1400m
Snippets Land
(
Snippetson
)
History
Mar 9 - Randwick:
Canterbury League Club Stakes
Gr1
1300m
Trapeze Artist
(
Snitzel
)
History
Apr 27 - Eagle Farm:
Tab Victory Stakes
Gr2
1200m
I Am Excited
(
Snitzel
)
History
Oct 6 - Flemington:
Gilgai Stakes
Gr2
1200m
I Am Excited
(
Snitzel
)
History
Nov 6 - Flemington:
Bumble Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Bella Rosa
(
Snitzel
)
History
Aug 17 - Caulfield:
Beck Probuild Quezette Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Exhilarates
(
Snitzel
)
History
Apr 27 - Hawkesbury:
Killahy Eq. Hawkesbury Crown
Gr3
1300m
Irithea
(
Snitzel
)
History
Sep 7 - Randwick:
Concorde Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Redzel
(
Snitzel
)
History
Mar 30 - Rosehill:
Bisley W'wear Neville Sellwood
Gr3
2000m
Taikomochi
(
Snitzel
)
Mar 22 - Moonee Valley:
Sun Stud Valley Pearl
LR
1200m
Cheer Leader
(
Snitzel
)
Oct 20 - Randwick:
Brian Crowley
LR
1200m
Diplomatico
(
Snitzel
)
Sep 7 - Moonee Valley:
Inglis Atlantic Jewel Stks
LR
1200m
Exhilarates
(
Snitzel
)
Mar 11 - Morphettville:
Aami Matrice Stakes
LR
1200m
Snitzkraft
(
Snitzel
)
Sep 14 - Flemington:
Cap D'Antibes Stakes
LR
1100m
Wayupinthesky
(
Snitzel
)
History
Mar 2 - Randwick:
Surround Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Nakeeta Jane
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Feb 16 - Randwick:
Light Fingers Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Nakeeta Jane
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Aug 31 - Rosehill:
Ming Dynasty Qlty
Gr3
1400m
Quick Thinker
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Aug 10 - Flemington:
Aurie's Star Hcp
Gr3
1200m
So Si Bon
(
So You Think
(NZ))
Apr 13 - Randwick:
South Pacific Classic
LR
1400m
Fasika
(
So You Think
(NZ))
Sep 14 - Rosehill:
Dulcify Stakes
LR
1500m
Just Thinkin'
(
So You Think
(NZ))
Dec 26 - Caulfield:
Mrc Lord Stakes
LR
1700m
So Si Bon
(
So You Think
(NZ))
May 11 - Morphettville:
Adelaide Guineas
LR
1600m
So We Are
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Dec 29 - Doomben:
Magic Millions Vo Rogue Plate
Gr3
1350m
Boomsara
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
Oct 13 - Caulfield:
Inglis Debutant Stakes
LR
1000m
Champagne Boom
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
Dec 1 - Doomben:
Mark Cotterell Mode Stakes
LR
1200m
Outback Barbie
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
May 18 - Doomben:
Bill Carter Stakes
LR
1200m
Perudo
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
May 25 - Flemington:
Hilton Nicholas Straight Six
LR
1200m
Order Of Command
(
Squamosa
)
Mar 30 - Morphettville:
Laelia Stakes
LR
1600m
Cosmic Alert
(
Star Witness
)
Dec 8 - Doomben:
Makers Mark Just Now Qlty
LR
1350m
Our Crown Mistress
(
Star Witness
)
History
Sep 8 - Rosehill:
Theo Marks Stakes
Gr2
1300m
Home Of The Brave
(IRE)
(
Starspangledbanner
)
Sep 8 - Moonee Valley:
Ladbrokes Atlantic Jewel Stks
LR
1200m
Thrillster
(
Starspangledbanner
)
History
Jan 5 - Ascot:
Tabtouch-Perth Cup
Gr2
2400m
Star Exhibit
(
Statue Of Liberty
(USA))
Feb 23 - Ascot:
Detonator Stakes
LR
1800m
Star Exhibit
(
Statue Of Liberty
(USA))
History
Oct 13 - Caulfield:
Aquis Toorak Hcp
Gr1
1600m
Land Of Plenty
(
Stratum
)
History
Aug 31 - Caulfield:
Mrc Everest Series The Heath
Gr3
1100m
Crystal Dreamer
(
Stratum
)
May 4 - Morphettville:
Aami Queen Adelaide Stakes
LR
1050m
Absolute Flirt
(
Stratum
)
Sep 8 - Moonee Valley:
Strathmore Bendigo Bank Stks
LR
1200m
Land Of Plenty
(
Stratum
)
Sep 14 - Flemington:
Exford Plate
LR
1400m
Legionnaire
(
Stratum
)
History
Jun 8 - Eagle Farm:
Stradbroke Hcp
Gr1
1400m
Trekking
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Apr 13 - Randwick:
Queen Elizabeth Stks
Gr1
2000m
Winx
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Mar 23 - Rosehill:
George Ryder Stakes
Gr1
1500m
Winx
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Mar 2 - Randwick:
Chipping Norton Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Winx
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Oct 27 - Moonee Valley:
W S Cox Plate
Gr1
2040m
Winx
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Oct 6 - Flemington:
Turnbull Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Winx
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Sep 15 - Randwick:
Colgate Optic White Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Winx
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Nov 3 - Flemington:
The Tab Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Osborne Bulls
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Feb 16 - Randwick:
Apollo Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Winx
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
May 25 - Eagle Farm:
Grinders Coffee Roasters Stks
Gr3
1300m
Savatiano
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Nov 17 - Sandown-Hillside:
Eclipse Stakes
Gr3
1800m
Tally
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Apr 20 - Randwick:
Hall Mark Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Trekking
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
Aug 22 - Hawkesbury:
Polytrack Rowley Mile
LR
1600m
Gaulois
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
Jun 29 - Rosehill:
Civic Stakes
LR
1350m
Gaulois
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
Apr 27 - Hawkesbury:
XXXX Gold Hawkesbury Rush
LR
1100m
Intuition
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
May 11 - Scone:
Luskin Star Stakes
LR
1300m
Trekking
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
Sep 30 - Caulfield:
Spicer T'breds Testa Rossa Stk
LR
1200m
Trekking
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Mar 16 - Rosehill:
Coolmore Classic
Gr1
1500m
Dixie Blossoms
(
Street Sense
(USA))
Mar 23 - Mornington:
Mornington Cup
LR
2400m
Self Sense
(
Street Sense
(USA))
History
Mar 16 - Rosehill:
Canadian Club Maurice McCarten
Gr3
1100m
Easy Eddie
(
Super Easy
(NZ))
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
Chairman's Quality
Gr2
2600m
Gallic Chieftain
(FR)
(
Tamayuz
(GB))
History
Nov 6 - Flemington:
Lexus Melbourne Cup
Gr1
3200m
Cross Counter
(GB)
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
History
Feb 23 - Caulfield:
Zeditave Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Terbium
(
Terango
)
Apr 25 - Flemington:
Anzac Day Stakes
LR
1400m
Chaillot
(
Testa Rossa
)
Oct 6 - Belmont Park:
Birthday Stakes
LR
1200m
Enticing Star
(
Testa Rossa
)
History
May 25 - Eagle Farm:
Mullins Grand Prix Stakes
Gr3
2200m
Fun Fact
(
The Factor
(USA))
History
May 4 - Gold Coast:
Tab A.D. Hollindale Stakes
Gr2
1800m
Life Less Ordinary
(IRE)
(
Thewayyouare
(USA))
History
Jan 5 - Ascot:
Mrs Mac's La Trice Classic
Gr3
1800m
Celebrity Dream
(NZ)
(
Thorn Park
)
Apr 19 - Ascot:
Sheila Gwynne Classic
LR
1400m
Celebrity Dream
(NZ)
(
Thorn Park
)
Dec 8 - Ascot:
Ascend-Jungle Dawn Classic
LR
1400m
Celebrity Dream
(NZ)
(
Thorn Park
)
History
Feb 27 - Launceston:
Tab Launceston Cup
Gr3
2400m
Eastender
(
Tickets
)
History
Feb 10 - Hobart:
Tab Hobart Cup
Gr3
2400m
Eastender
(
Tickets
)
History
Feb 23 - Rosehill:
Silver Slipper Stakes
Gr2
1100m
Time To Reign
(
Time For War
)
History
Feb 16 - Flemington:
Black Caviar Lightning Stakes
Gr1
1000m
In Her Time
(
Time Thief
)
Sep 12 - Balaklava:
Heiniger Balaklava Cup
LR
1600m
Temps Voleur
(
Time Thief
)
Oct 13 - Caulfield:
Big Screen Co. Weekend Hussler
LR
1400m
Iconoclasm
(
Toorak Toff
)
History
Oct 26 - Moonee Valley:
Ladbrokes Manikato Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Brave Smash
(JPN)
(
Tosen Phantom
(JPN))
Apr 20 - Doomben:
Aquis Tails Qlty
LR
1615m
Hallelujah Boy
(JPN)
(
Tosen Phantom
(JPN))
Mar 16 - Ascot:
Natasha Stakes
LR
2200m
Jedaffair
(
Trade Fair
(GB))
Jul 20 - Belmont Park:
Belmont Classic
LR
2200m
Rivalry Galore
(
Trade Fair
(GB))
Mar 16 - Flemington:
Seppelt Wines March Stakes
LR
1400m
Widgee Turf
(
Turffontein
)
History
Apr 13 - Morphettville:
Schweppervescence Auraria Stks
Gr3
1800m
Mirette
(
Unencumbered
)
History
May 18 - Morphettville:
Tab Proud Miss Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Lady Cosmology
(
Universal Ruler
)
Feb 3 - Bunbury:
Rangeview Stud Classic
LR
1400m
Angelic Ruler
(
Universal Ruler
)
Nov 6 - Ascot:
Tabtouch-Burgess Queen Stakes
LR
1400m
Lady Cosmology
(
Universal Ruler
)
Jun 8 - Belmont Park:
Beaufine Stakes
LR
1000m
Market Ruler
(
Universal Ruler
)
Feb 16 - Ascot:
Cyril Flower Stakes
LR
1200m
Rebel King
(
Universal Ruler
)
Dec 8 - Ascot:
Tabtouch-Sir Ernest Lee-Steere
LR
1400m
The Velvet King
(
Universal Ruler
)
Nov 10 - Ascot:
Cbre Fairetha Stakes
LR
1400m
The Velvet King
(
Universal Ruler
)
Mar 2 - Flemington:
Very Special Kids Plate
LR
1000m
Mockery
(
Verrazano
(USA))
Aug 31 - Belmont Park:
Idyllic Prince Stakes
LR
1300m
Great Again
(
Viscount
)
Aug 17 - Belmont Park:
Belmont Newmarket
LR
1200m
Great Again
(
Viscount
)
Oct 28 - Northam:
XXXX Gold Northam Cup
LR
1600m
Pushin' Shapes
(
Viscount
)
Oct 19 - Murray Bridge:
Carlton Murray Bridge Gold Cup
LR
1600m
Von Costa Glass
(
Von Costa De Hero
)
History
May 18 - Ascot:
D'Orsogna Family-Roma Cup
Gr3
1200m
Vital Silver
(
Wanted
)
Feb 24 - Pinjarra:
Pinjarra Classic
LR
1300m
Vital Silver
(
Wanted
)
History
Nov 3 - Ascot:
Tabtouch-Prince Of Wales Stks
Gr3
1000m
Dainty Tess
(
War Chant
(USA))
Oct 20 - Ascot:
Furphy - R.S. Crawford Stakes
LR
1000m
Dainty Tess
(
War Chant
(USA))
Nov 24 - Ascot:
Tabtouch-Placid Ark Stakes
LR
1200m
Dance Music
(
War Chant
(USA))
History
Sep 30 - Caulfield:
Underwood Stakes
Gr1
1800m
Homesman
(USA)
(
War Front
(USA))
History
Sep 7 - Moonee Valley:
Ladbrokes Feehan Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Homesman
(USA)
(
War Front
(USA))
History
Mar 2 - Morphettville:
Lord Reims Stakes
Gr3
2600m
Bondeiger
(
War Pass
(USA))
History
Feb 23 - Caulfield:
Oakleigh Plate
Gr1
1100m
Booker
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
May 18 - Morphettville:
The Goodwood
Gr1
1200m
Despatch
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
May 4 - Morphettville:
D C McKay Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Despatch
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Aug 31 - Caulfield:
Moet & Chandon Cockram Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Pippie
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Dec 28 - Gosford:
Gosford Rsl Belle Of The Turf
Gr3
1600m
Sexy Eyes
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
May 18 - Doomben:
Brc Sprint
Gr3
1350m
Tyzone
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Oct 17 - Caulfield:
Catanach's Blue Sapphire
Gr3
1200m
Written By
(
Written Tycoon
)
Apr 20 - Oakbank:
Oakbank Stakes
LR
1100m
Despatch
(
Written Tycoon
)
Apr 6 - Toowoomba:
Audi Centre Toowoomba Weetwood
LR
1200m
Sexy Eyes
(
Written Tycoon
)
Nov 6 - Flemington:
Mss Security Sprint
LR
1200m
Teleplay
(
Written Tycoon
)
Mar 23 - Gold Coast:
Tab Goldmarket
LR
1200m
Tyzone
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Jun 22 - Eagle Farm:
S George & Sons W J Healy Stks
Gr3
1200m
Brave Song
(
Your Song
)
History
Apr 27 - Eagle Farm:
Fujitsu Gen. Gunsynd Classic
Gr3
1600m
Gem Song
(
Your Song
)
History
Feb 9 - Warwick Farm:
Aquis Farm Eskimo Prince Stks
Gr3
1200m
Gem Song
(
Your Song
)
Oct 17 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Village Stakes
LR
1200m
Brave Song
(
Your Song
)
History
Apr 13 - Randwick:
Australian Oaks
Gr1
2400m
Verry Elleegant
(NZ)
(
Zed
(NZ))
History
Mar 30 - Rosehill:
Vinery Stud Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Verry Elleegant
(NZ)
(
Zed
(NZ))
History
Mar 16 - Rosehill:
Chandon S Phar Lap Stakes
Gr2
1500m
Verry Elleegant
(NZ)
(
Zed
(NZ))
History
Oct 20 - Caulfield:
Ethereal Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Verry Elleegant
(NZ)
(
Zed
(NZ))
History
Oct 27 - Moonee Valley:
Moonee Valley Gold Cup
Gr2
2500m
Ventura Storm
(IRE)
(
Zoffany
(IRE))
History
Sep 14 - Newcastle:
Sharp Elec. Newcastle Cup
Gr3
2300m
Carzoff
(FR)
(
Zoffany
(IRE))
Nov 10 - Ascot:
Cystic Fibrosis-Ascot Gold Cup
LR
1800m
Prize Catch
(
Zoffany
(IRE))
History
Mar 22 - Moonee Valley:
Keogh Homes William Reid Stks
Gr1
1200m
Sunlight
(
Zoustar
)
History
Mar 9 - Flemington:
Newmarket Hcp
Gr1
1200m
Sunlight
(
Zoustar
)
History
Nov 3 - Flemington:
Coolmore Stud Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Sunlight
(
Zoustar
)
History
Sep 8 - Rosehill:
The Run To The Rose
Gr2
1200m
Lean Mean Machine
(
Zoustar
)
History
Sep 14 - Rosehill:
Sheraco Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Mizzy
(
Zoustar
)
History
Sep 14 - Flemington:
Bobbie Lewis Qlty
Gr2
1200m
Zoutori
(
Zoustar
)
History
Oct 27 - Moonee Valley:
Australia Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Charge
(
Zoustar
)
History
Aug 24 - Randwick:
Toy Show Qlty
Gr3
1100m
Mizzy
(
Zoustar
)
History
Dec 29 - Doomben:
M M B.J. McLachlan Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Sun City
(
Zoustar
)
History
Oct 13 - Caulfield:
Thoroughbred Club Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Sunlight
(
Zoustar
)
Nov 17 - Sandown-Hillside:
Twilight Glow
LR
1400m
Persuader
(
Zoustar
)
Dec 15 - Doomben:
Pages Event Hire Gold Edition
LR
1200m
Zoustyle
(
Zoustar
)
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015