Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Tuesday, September 28

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1030m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:04.07 (34.44)
Prizemoney:
1
T: R & M Freedman
Aimee Taylor
4m zoustar (AUS) x surprise bid (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis
W G Satherley
4m dundeel (NZ) x red hot chillies (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Lee Curtis Racing
3
3
T: C J Waller
Y Ichikawa
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x prompt (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
5
5.8
T: C J Waller
Ben Cadden
4g reliable man (GB) x outshine (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1030m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.58 (35.20)
Prizemoney:
1
T: David Payne
Stuart Rankin
3c capitalist (AUS) x scarlet billows (AUS) (street boss (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: B2B Thoroughbreds, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: Wattle Bloodstock
2
1.3
T: C J Waller
Josh Cartwright
4m so you think (NZ) x emerge (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$360,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.6
T: C J Waller
Y Ichikawa
4m dundeel (NZ) x pennacchio (NZ) (align (AUS))
4
1.8
T: R & M Freedman
W G Satherley
3g so you think (NZ) x mrs boxall (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.7
T: R & M Freedman
Aimee Taylor
5g deep field (AUS) x marmi (NZ) (lion heart (USA))
6
5.9
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
Jason Thompson
5g snitzel (AUS) x street secret (USA) (street cry (IRE))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.20 (35.65)
Prizemoney:
1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
Qin Yong
2f shalaa (IRE) x saturday affair (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Burke Bloodstock, Martindale
Buyer: D Raphael / G Ryan
2
0.1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
Ms C R Van Der Werf
2c snitzel (AUS) x rising romance (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$2,500,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
0.3
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
Jason Thompson
2c snitzel (AUS) x supara (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,050,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
4
1.8
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
Kelly Flynn
5
2.5
T: David Payne
Stuart Rankin
2c spirit of boom (AUS) x tiyatrolani (AUS) (captain sonador (AUS))
6
3.7
T: David Payne
Romane Anouk Pestourie
2c epaulette (AUS) x sam's melody (USA) (artie schiller (USA))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.15 (34.70)
Prizemoney:
1
T: C J Waller
Y Ichikawa
5m al maher (AUS) x little surfer girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fangirl, Palmateer, Taj,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: C J Waller
Josh Cartwright
3c vancouver (AUS) x anatole (USA) (quiet american (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: JCS Racing
3
0.7
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
Jason Thompson
4
4.7
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
Sarah Olsen
3c snitzel (AUS) x el laoob (USA) (red ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.93 (34.65)
Prizemoney:
1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
Qin Yong
4g valentia (AUS) x a country girl (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: My Song, Onemore Warrior,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Colm Santry Bloodstock
2
0.3
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
Sarah Olsen
4h siyouni (FR) x shakeyourbody (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Bennelong Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
3.3
T: C J Waller
Ben Cadden
5g acclamation (GB) x miss gibraltar (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
5.4
T: C J Waller
Y Ichikawa
5m zoustar (AUS) x zirna (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.32 (34.64)
Prizemoney:
1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
Ms C R Van Der Werf
Winning siblings: Iamican,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.5
T: G W Moore
V Camanero
3g astern (AUS) x sister bruce (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$160,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn, NSW
Buyer: Francis Yip
3
0.6
T: C J Waller
Y Ichikawa
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,050,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
1.7
T: M, W & J Hawkes
M Wade
5
2.9
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
Kelly Flynn
3f headwater (AUS) x tej (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
4.4
T: C J Waller
Josh Cartwright
3f vancouver (AUS) x stratance (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.07 (34.67)
Prizemoney:
1
T: C J Waller
Y Ichikawa
3f extreme choice (AUS) x dahooil (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.2
T: C J Waller
Josh Cartwright
3c maurice (JPN) x miss st tropez (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
3
3
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
Sarah Olsen
3c rubick (AUS) x ain't half hot (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $95000 Res $100000
4
6
T: G W Moore
Todd Quinn
5
6.2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
Charlotte Jenner
3g pierro (AUS) x our squeezer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7
T: M, W & J Hawkes
M Wade
3g american pharoah (USA) x phantom queen (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.27 (34.61)
Prizemoney:
1
T: C J Waller
Josh Cartwright
Winning siblings: Botany Bay, Harlem River, Harlem Shuffle,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,150,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock/Tom Magnier
2
2.3
T: C J Waller
Y Ichikawa
3f i am invincible (AUS) x celebrities choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
5.1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
Kelly Flynn
3g i am invincible (AUS) x loveday (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Round 2
$130,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: G Ryan
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Passed in - $ 350,000
4
6.4
T: M, W & J Hawkes
Charlotte Jenner
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.28 (34.72)
Prizemoney:
1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
Kelly Flynn
3g palentino (AUS) x sianna's song (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed in - $ 120,000
2
1
T: R & M Freedman
Qin Yong
3f flying artie (AUS) x shamalia (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Next Generation Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
Ms C R Van Der Werf
3f american pharoah (USA) x jolie's pearl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
3.5
T: C J Waller
Ben Cadden
5
4
T: C J Waller
Y Ichikawa
3f i am invincible (AUS) x red tracer (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.02 (34.80)
Prizemoney:
1
T: R & M Freedman
Qin Yong
3f snitzel (AUS) x quench the thirst (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ahso, Munich, Sangria,
This nick: 64 runners; 47 winners; 5 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Freedman Brothers Pty Ltd
2
1.5
T: C J Waller
Josh Cartwright
4g zoustar (AUS) x lucky country (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: UHC
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Shadowbrook Bloodstock, Cannons Creek
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
2018 Inglis Chairmans Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
3
2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
Charlotte Jenner
3f snitzel (AUS) x artistry (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Commendable Bloodstock
4
3.3
T: C J Waller
Y Ichikawa
5
7.7
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
Jason Thompson
3f sooboog (AUS) x holy delusions (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.19 (34.56)
Prizemoney:
1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
M Wade
4g so you think (NZ) x saint angers (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: French Bishop,
This nick: 38 runners; 27 winners; 3 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Beaufort Downs Ltd
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$54,000
Vendor: D. J. Myers
Buyer: Beaufort Downs
2
2.3
T: C J Waller
Y Ichikawa
3c snitzel (AUS) x azmiyna (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.3
T: C J Waller
Ben Cadden
3g ocean park (NZ) x curvy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
4.7
T: C J Waller
Josh Cartwright
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x spanish lake (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.