Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Friday, July 23

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:13.13 (35.09)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Matthew Smith
K S Latham
4g war command (USA) x loutka (FR) (trempolino (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Justin Andrews
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x freckle face (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Dean Watt Bstock (FBAA)
3
1.5
T: Matthew Smith
Aurelien Brengues
2f maurice (JPN) x star logie (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
4
3.8
T: J C Coyle
K Jennings
4g hampton court (AUS) x siraiki (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
5
5.1
T: C E Conners
B Wood
4m sebring (AUS) x frizzle (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
6
8.1
T: Bryce Heys
S W Lockie
2f savabeel (AUS) x suadela (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:15.85 (36.10)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Lauri Parker
K Jennings
6g zariz (AUS) x etinceler (AUS) (way of light (USA))
Winning siblings: Pink Patina,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
T: Annabel Neasham
R Marchelli
2g pierro (AUS) x europa point (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd, Vasse, WA
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
3
0.8
T: Matthew Smith
K S Latham
6g makfi (GB) x tia kia (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
4
1.7
T: Matthew Smith
Leandro Ribeiro
3g vadamos (FR) x got to dance (GB) (selkirk (USA))
5
5.5
T: J C Coyle
Josh Evans
6
7.6
T: J A Steinmetz
W Wheatley
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.81 (34.48)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Joseph Pride
Ms M Read
5m so you think (NZ) x jarada (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 38 runners; 25 winners; 3 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$120,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
2
0.2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
Paul Whitmore
4h so you think (NZ) x acouplamas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: De Burgh Equine Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
3
0.5
T: Mark Newnham
Zac Wadick
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x rippled (GB) (dalakhani (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
4
2
T: Matthew Smith
Mr T Willan
6h deep impact (JPN) x keiai gerbera (JPN) (smarty jones (USA))
5
2.1
T: M J Dunn
W Wheatley
2c rebel dane (AUS) x caves (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.86 (33.26)
Prizemoney:
0
T: Richard Litt
K Jennings
2g artie schiller (USA) x latigo (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
1
T: G Portelli
Leandro Ribeiro
Winning siblings: Prue's Prophet,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$145,000
Vendor: Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Hall of Fame Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
5
T: Bjorn Baker
B Lerena
2f rubick (AUS) x rose of mulan (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
12.3
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Justin Andrews
2f flying artie (AUS) x wilcannia (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud, Goomburra, Qld
Buyer: Darby Racing/Will Johnson Bloodstock
4
13.6
T: Matthew Smith
K S Latham
2g lonhro (AUS) x mediation (GB) (azamour (IRE))
5
13.9
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Josephine Lynch
2f zoustar (AUS) x emerald knight (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.88 (33.30)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Mark Newnham
Zac Wadick
3f choisir (AUS) x couredge (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Academy, Moon Peaks, Smartedge,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
2
2.8
T: Bjorn Baker
B Lerena
5g mawingo (GER) x lurking lilli (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
3.8
T: Bjorn Baker
Craig Pettigrew
3g deep field (AUS) x orelia (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: McKeever Bloodstock Ltd
4
4.3
T: Annabel Neasham
James Ravenall
3g smart missile (AUS) x ocean tempest (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
10.3
T: J C Coyle
Josh Evans
7m time thief (AUS) x siraiki (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
6
10.6
T: J C Coyle
K Jennings
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.73 (33.95)
Prizemoney:
1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Josephine Lynch
2f shalaa (IRE) x miss salinger (AUS) (all american (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2
0.5
T: Richard Litt
K Jennings
2c more than ready (USA) x lucky country (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Round 2
$50,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Matchem Holding
3
0.7
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Justin Andrews
2f panzer division (AUS) x kenzie (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
2020 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Darby Racing / Will Johnson Bloodstock
4
4
T: Bjorn Baker
B Lerena
2f winning rupert (AUS) x first blossom (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
8.3
T: J C Coyle
K S Latham
2f king cugat (USA) x natural time (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
6
8.4
T: J C Coyle
Josh Evans
2g outreach (AUS) x kyanne (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.14 (34.60)
Prizemoney:
1
T: J A Steinmetz
W Wheatley
3g adelaide (IRE) x magsaya (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$8,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: J Steinmetz
2
0.4
T: Annabel Neasham
R Marchelli
3f shooting to win (AUS) x calusa (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
0.7
T: Joseph Pride
Zac Wadick
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$62,500
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Pride Thoroughbreds/Pride Thoroughbreds/Pride Thoroughbreds
4
3
T: Bjorn Baker
B Lerena
4g savabeel (AUS) x high fashion (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5.7
T: J C Coyle
K Jennings
3g dream ahead (USA) x grave (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
6
7.3
T: J C Coyle
K Stone
3g office bearer (AUS) x frilly filly (NZ) (dream well (FR))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.13 (33.17)
Prizemoney:
1
T: C E Conners
B Wood
4m so you think (NZ) x jewel theft (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Victory Lodge
2
10
T: Annabel Neasham
R Marchelli
4m deep field (AUS) x karuta queen (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
11.3
T: Bjorn Baker
B Lerena
6g masterofthehorse (IRE) x user name (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
4
15.2
T: J C Coyle
K Jennings
3f fiorente (IRE) x requiro (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1175m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:08.55 (34.95)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Mark Newnham
Zac Wadick
3f smart missile (AUS) x star meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Winning siblings: Todwick,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
13.5
T: G D Hickman
K S Latham
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x tenossiva (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
15.5
T: James Cummings
K Jennings
2f medaglia d'oro (USA) x sables (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
16
T: G D Hickman
W Wheatley
5
19.1
T: M C Conners
K Stone
2g real impact (JPN) x princess aria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1175m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:09.66 (34.40)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Mark Newnham
Zac Wadick
4g shamus award (AUS) x couredge (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Every Rose, Moon Peaks, Smartedge,
This nick: 11 runners; 10 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
2
10
T: M J Dunn
Keira Dunn
4h sea the stars (IRE) x crimson cheer (USA) (van nistelrooy (USA))
3
12.3
T: Richard Litt
K S Latham
3g harbinger (GB) x magistra (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Galletta Constructions Co. Pty Ltd
4
12.5
T: M J Dunn
Josh Evans
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x taupaki flight (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
5
13.4
T: James Cummings
K Jennings
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x sistine angel (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (740m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:43.87 (33.55)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Joseph Pride
J Sheehan
4g toronado (IRE) x clorinda (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
Winning siblings: Koscina, Olindo,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Pride Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
T: Joseph Pride
Zac Wadick
3f scissor kick (AUS) x registered nurse (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$95,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Pride Racing
3
0.3
T: B K Cross
W Wheatley
3g sidestep (AUS) x salote (AUS) (strada (AUS))
4
0.6
T: C J Waller
Cindy Bento
3f shamexpress (NZ) x courtney (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
0.7
T: G Portelli
Leandro Ribeiro
3f swiss ace (AUS) x fifty eight facets (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
3.9
T: Joseph Pride
S Stepetz
3g epaulette (AUS) x probationary (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (740m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:43.41 (33.29)
Prizemoney:
1
T: C E Conners
B Wood
2c air force blue (USA) x calaway cruizer (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW
Buyer: Clarry Conners
2
3.8
T: C J Waller
Cindy Bento
2c snitzel (AUS) x fit and ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
4.8
T: Richard Litt
K Jennings
2g dundeel (NZ) x coastal gem (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 120,000
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: G & V Williams
4
7.3
T: W P Cave
Rebecca Haill
2g air force blue (USA) x maid of ulster (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
9.1
T: Joseph Pride
Leandro Ribeiro
2g tivaci (AUS) x oahu (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
11.3
T: Mark Newnham
Zac Wadick
2g brazen beau (AUS) x beauty kit (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (740m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:44.21 (33.75)
Prizemoney:
1
T: G R Nickson
W Wheatley
2c capitalist (AUS) x niagara falls (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
Buyer: Gary Nickson Racing
2
0.1
T: Mark Newnham
Zac Wadick
2g capitalist (AUS) x belhamage (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Breeze Up Bloodstock
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Burradoo NSW
Buyer: Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
3.1
T: Lauri Parker
Lauri Parker
2g bull point (AUS) x fidemus (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
3.3
T: C J Waller
Cindy Bento
5
3.8
T: James Cummings
K Jennings
2f medaglia d'oro (USA) x forensics (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (740m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:44.07 (33.76)
Prizemoney:
1
T: C E Conners
K Stone
Winning siblings: Ma And Pa,
This nick: 20 runners; 14 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1
T: Mark Newnham
Zac Wadick
2c xtravagant (NZ) x cool snitzel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Viribright Racing
3
2.5
T: Joseph Pride
Leandro Ribeiro
2f deep field (AUS) x brightest star (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: D Adams
4
2.6
T: G R Nickson
W Wheatley
2f choisir (AUS) x aunt mimi (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
5.1
T: Joseph Pride
S Stepetz
2f pierro (AUS) x echoes (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.