BAIRNSDALE - Sunday, March 22

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.60 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/4
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (58)
6/4
3g Needs Further (AUS) x Nonsensical (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 80 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Matthew Brown
2
3.0
3/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (58)
3/1
3g Dissident (AUS) x Terrenora (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 382 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $120000
Lot 102 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Fernrigg Farm
3
4.5
40/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56.5)
40/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Donnidi Sulina (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
4
5.0
15/2
I R Hutchins
Carleen Hefel (54)
15/2
3f Danerich (AUS) x Stage Doll (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
5
5.1
11/1
J F Rattle
A Lynch (58)
11/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x If I Were A Belle (AUS) (Clangalang (AUS))
6
5.3
10/1
K F Milham
B Park (58)
10/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Night Light (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
7.5
100/1
Malcolm Leys
Harry Grace (57)
100/1
5g All American (AUS) x Accomplishment (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
8.5
15/2
R Cluning
Campbell Rawiller (54.5)
15/2
4m Equiano (FR) x Blazeland (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
11.3
40/1
Logan McGill
Clayton Douglas (58)
40/1
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Geology (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
12.3
100/1
C J Davies
Ms R Mangan (56.5)
100/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Tell Tale (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
13.0
40/1
P E Kramer
Ben Thompson (56)
40/1
12
14.3
40/1
Craig Blackshaw
Dylan Dunn (58)
40/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Double Malt (CAN) (Whiskey Wisdom (CAN))
13
21.0
150/1
C Gafa
Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
150/1
Race 2 - Lakes Entrance Bowls Club Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.15 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
C J Davies
Ms R Mangan (56.5)
12/1
4m The Factor (USA) x Laconic (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 12 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$10,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: E Onur
2
0.3
15/1
Mark Stephenson
A Lynch (58)
15/1
3g Warhorse (NZ) x Mukda Moonlight (AUS) (Mukddaam (USA))
3
1.3
4/1
T Rogers
Chelsea Hall (56)
4/1
3f Danerich (AUS) x Miss Chills (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
1.4
8/11
Robert Hickmott
Ben Thompson (56.5)
8/11
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Kiara Wonder (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
5
1.5
15/2
Luke Oliver
Dylan Dunn (58)
15/2
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Kobe Queen (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
3.0
30/1
Susie Wells
Carleen Hefel (54.5)
30/1
5m Masterpiece (ARG) x Heaven's Bells (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
7
3.1
15/1
Logan McGill
Campbell Rawiller (54)
15/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Puppet Show (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
3.5
30/1
D J Williams
B Higgins (56.5)
30/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x Humouring (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
9
4.0
60/1
Grant & Peter Dalziel
B Park (56)
60/1
3f Danesis (IRE) x Vital To Be Welsh (AUS) (Vital Equine (IRE))
10
7.5
30/1
Ms A Blackburn
A B Robertson (56)
30/1
3f Atomic (AUS) x Miss Chloe (AUS) (Principality (AUS))
Race 3 - O'Donnells Transport Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.94 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $23,000
0
0.0
60/1
Ricky Maund
Ms R Mangan (56.5)
60/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Top Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
1
5/4
C Maher & D Eustace
Teodore Nugent (58)
5/4
3g Adelaide (IRE) x Coyote Miss (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 127 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Darren Weir Racing
2
2.8
30/1
Luke Oliver
Dylan Dunn (58)
30/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Miss Power Bird (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
Lot 522 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sunhill Bloodstock, Springfield
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
Lot 465 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer:
3
3.2
11/1
D Binaisse
R T Tremsal (58.5)
11/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Latino Goss (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Lot 10 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: 888 Racing / Todd Blum Bloodstock
4
3.6
Leshem (3)
9/1
D J Williams
B Higgins (58.5)
9/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Cloudcatcher (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
5
3.7
2/1
Craig Anderson
B Werner (58)
2/1
3g Rubick (AUS) x Paparazzi Dreamer (NZ) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
4.7
10/1
G Eurell
N Callow (58)
10/1
3g Squamosa (AUS) x Heart's Hope (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
7
14.5
100/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56.5)
100/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Brazilian Lady (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
8
20.5
12/1
Michael Huglin
B Park (58)
12/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Zettfidaa (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Albert & Co. Catering Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.14 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/4
Ms D Clover
Ben Thompson (58)
11/4
2
1.3
20/1
M Farrugia
B Higgins (58.5)
20/1
Lot 119 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Corella Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: John Pointon
Lot 97 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Pointon & Howard Racing Gracemere Qld
Buyer: Frankie Stockdale/Todd Blum Bloodstock
3
1.4
7/4
M M Laurie
Matthew Cartwright (56)
7/4
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Dineeta (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Lot 36 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 430 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
4
2.6
10/1
Jackson Pallot
N Callow (58)
10/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Montoux (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
2.7
12/1
Ms Allison Sheehan
Chelsea Hall (56)
12/1
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Delago Pearl (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
6
3.4
12/1
Logan McGill
Campbell Rawiller (54)
12/1
3f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Lady Zephyrene (AUS) (Zephyr's Tornado (AUS))
7
4.4
Veto (9)
11/2
F Stockdale
B Park (58)
11/2
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Legislature (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
5.9
30/1
Smiley Chan
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
30/1
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Morning Light (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
9.4
30/1
R Cluning
Dylan Dunn (58)
30/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Reussir (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
10
10.4
25/1
E V Musgrove
A Lynch (58.5)
25/1
11
11.4
100/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56.5)
100/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Tell No Lies (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Race 5 - Lakes Diesel Sales/Serv.-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.39 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
Matthew Cartwright (57.5)
9/2
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Rare Insight (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 299 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Horse Ventures Pty Ltd
Lot 401 2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$300,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Glenvale Stud
2
0.5
7/1
Logan McGill
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
7/1
4g Therock (AUS) x Ginera Grand (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
3
0.8
5/4
M M Laurie
N Callow (59)
5/4
4m War (AUS) x La Reata (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
4.8
11/1
Ms S Trolove
Harry Grace (54.5)
11/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Kelly Royale (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
6.0
30/1
R C Manning
Chelsea Hall (54)
30/1
8g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Miss Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
6.5
20/1
Craig Blackshaw
Ben Thompson (60.5)
20/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Symphorosa (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
8.5
12/1
T Kilgower
Randy Tan (57)
12/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Idriess (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
8.7
150/1
Sally Wynne
Ms S Wynne (54.5)
150/1
8g Strada (AUS) x Quick Pik (USA) (Fastness (IRE))
9
20.7
9/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (57.5)
9/1
3f Power (GB) x Olivia Ann (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
10
70.7
8/1
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (58)
8/1
6g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Entango (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Race 6 - Tambo Waste (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.34 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
Richard Laming
B Higgins (60.5)
11/1
5g Skilled (AUS) x Our Princess Mir (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
2
0.5
60/1
A B Logan
Ms J Da Rose (54)
60/1
6m Zupaone (AUS) x Penina (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
3
0.7
Oneira (6)
11/2
Ms Allison Sheehan
Chelsea Hall (58)
11/2
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Herewegoagain (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 82 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: A Sheehan
Lot 402 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$40,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: S Craig
4
0.9
15/1
Luke Oliver
Dylan Dunn (59.5)
15/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Belle Artiste (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
1.0
16/1
Jackson Pallot
N Callow (57)
16/1
7g Hussonet (USA) x Blue Music (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
2.7
5/2
C Maher & D Eustace
Teodore Nugent (58.5)
5/2
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sensibility (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.1
40/1
Ms J Beriman
Ms J Horner (59)
40/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Clothing (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
3.4
60/1
P Foster
A B Robertson (55)
60/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Four Star Princess (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
4.9
10/9
Dean Krongold
Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
10/9
5g Magnus (AUS) x Eliza Dream (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
10
5.9
100/1
D B Ferguson
Ms K Walters (54)
100/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Kintyre Lady (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
11
12.9
200/1
M M Moser
Ms Yoko Ota (54)
200/1
8g Mossman (AUS) x Hyperinflation (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Saloon Classique (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.92 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
M D Hinton
B Park (56)
5/2
6m Helmet (AUS) x Russky Hustler (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 21 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Rapunzel Bloodstock
Lot 489 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
9/4
Tim Hughes
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
9/4
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Shartiz (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 550 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Little Kwok Hing Hung
3
0.3
11/2
K J Fythe
Ben Thompson (57)
11/2
6g Sea Battle (AUS) x Swiss Storm (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
4
1.5
60/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (57)
60/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Baldaque (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
5
1.7
13/2
Ms A Bennett
Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
13/2
6m Strategic (AUS) x Alpharari (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
1.8
6/1
M M Laurie
Matthew Cartwright (60.5)
6/1
5g Americain (USA) x Paris Tryst (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
3.6
16/1
C F Butcher
Harry Grace (53.5)
16/1
5g Anacheeva (AUS) x Julinsky (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
8
6.8
60/1
T Kilgower
Randy Tan (54)
60/1
6g Danesis (IRE) x Our Tintola (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
7.0
20/1
M C Watts
Dylan Dunn (58)
20/1
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Klairevoyant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
10.0
100/1
T Kilgower
A Lynch (57)
100/1
10g Danroad (AUS) x Milly Molly (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
10.2
150/1
R C Manning
Ms Yoko Ota (54)
150/1
11g Al Maher (AUS) x Miss Tinkerbell (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
12
25.2
150/1
R Gillahan
Ms J Da Rose (54)
150/1
6m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Shahana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - East Gippsland Hire (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.12 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (59)
11/8
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Curbyourenthusiasm (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: O'socoole, Shezenthusiastic, Thedepot,
Lot 334 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
Lot 217 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Griffiths Racing
2
0.5
9/2
Ms S Trolove
B Park (57)
9/2
4m War (AUS) x Our Fairy Bee (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 236 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: A Perdon
3
3.0
30/1
Craig Blackshaw
Campbell Rawiller (54)
30/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Schianto (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
4.0
12/1
Ms H Stephens
Carleen Hefel (52)
12/1
5
4.7
15/1
Shawn Mathrick
N Callow (58)
15/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x She's A Bonus (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
4.8
9/1
Ms S Trolove
Ben Thompson (59)
9/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Volkiss (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
4.9
16/1
Wayne Walters
Teodore Nugent (58.5)
16/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Honorjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
5.0
14/1
Jason Warren
Clayton Douglas (59.5)
14/1
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Amo La Nonna (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
6.0
25/1
Ms S Trolove
Chelsea Hall (54)
25/1
10
7.0
15/2
C F Butcher
Harry Grace (59.5)
15/2
5g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Etah (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
8.3
80/1
T Kilgower
Randy Tan (54)
80/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Suream (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
8.8
Jocks (16)
100/1
Kasey Wilson
Ms J Da Rose (54)
100/1
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Smock (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
13
10.5
150/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (55.5)
150/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Miss Martika (NZ) (Brief Truce (USA))
14
18.5
150/1
S Reynolds
A Lynch (57.5)
150/1
9g Brilliance (USA) x Romanee Heights (NZ) (Electronic Zone (USA))
Race 9 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.78 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
Ms D Clover
N Callow (59)
13/2
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Kawanishi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 352 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2
1.8
5/1
Mark Sues
B Park (56)
5/1
Lot 134 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$3,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Mark Sues Bloodstock
3
2.6
100/1
J T Linehan
Ms Yoko Ota (54)
100/1
9m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Honour Own (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Lot 406 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: J Linehan
4
2.7
11/1
D J Walkley
Kiran Quilty (53.5)
11/1
12g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Warts And All (AUS) (John's Hero (AUS))
5
3.8
10/9
R D Griffiths
Carleen Hefel (55.5)
10/9
3f Magnus (AUS) x A City Girl (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
3.9
8/1
P J White
Clayton Douglas (60)
8/1
5g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Rainhill (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.0
14/1
K J Fythe
Ben Thompson (54)
14/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Hussana (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
5.0
10/1
W J Wood
B Higgins (59.5)
10/1
4g Squamosa (AUS) x Crystal Kiss (AUS) (Decanter (CHI))
9
5.5
30/1
T Kilgower
Randy Tan (56.5)
30/1
6g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Lady Way (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
10
8.5
100/1
R C Manning
Chelsea Hall (55)
100/1
6g All American (AUS) x West Love (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
11
11.0
60/1
P Foster
A B Robertson (54.5)
60/1
6m Zizou (AUS) x Hello (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
12
11.8
100/1
T Kilgower
Ms K Walters (54)
100/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Tannadice Park (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))