Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, April 3

Race 1 - X X X X Gold Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:21.06 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms W Costin (57)
7/4
4m Mossman x Shanzel (Snitzel )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: K Goldman
2
0.4
4/5F
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
4/5F
3g Helmet x Pillow Talk (Foreplay )
3
2.4
15/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
15/1
4m Pierro x Moonlight Bay (Catbird )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Randwick B'Stock P/L (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
4
5.9
9/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
9/1
3f Delago Deluxe x Lounge (Exceed And Excel )
5
6.6
16/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
16/1
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Truly A Beauty (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
6
6.9
50/1
T: Ms L Morrison
R: B P Ward (59)
50/1
4g Dream Ballad x Grand Strike (Grandera (IRE))
Race 2 - John McGrath Auto Group (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:39.12 (38.27)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: G Portelli
R: C Lever (58.5)
6/4F
4m Not A Single Doubt x Melania (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: A Certain Girl,
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Portelli Racing
2
2.0
9/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (57)
9/1
8g Domesday x Verkko (Flying Spur )
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$15,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Edmonds Racing, Gold Coast, Qld
Buyer: G Vella
3
2.2
15/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: R Brewer (59)
15/2
5g Denman x Valentine Rose (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Paul Willetts/Robert Heathcote
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Ballingall Farm
4
3.0
13/8
T: John Bateman
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
13/8
5
3.1
8/1
T: N E Loy
R: Tyler Schiller (58.5)
8/1
4g Camelot (GB) x Victory Tycoon (Secret Savings (USA))
6
3.7
11/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Simon Miller (55)
11/1
Race 3 - Canprint Communications (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:39.22 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: K R Dryden
R: Ellen Hennessy (57)
7/2
4g Foxwedge x Pass The Parcel (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Express Pass, Wrapsody,
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.1
5/1
T: K R Dryden
R: C Lever (59)
5/1
7g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Knucklemania (Mister C. (USA))
3
1.9
9/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
9/1
4m Fighting Sun x Knead The Dough (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$20,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: S Craig
4
2.1
9/4F
T: John Bateman
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
9/4F
5g Prince Arthur x Sabra (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
5
3.7
9/1
T: G P Vella
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
9/1
3g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Exciting Time (Mister C. (USA))
6
6.7
6/1
T: D A Williams
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
6/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Rock Of Ages (Fastnet Rock )
7
8.1
Saturn (10)
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Pollard (55.5)
8/1
3f Sizzling x Rocketing (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
10.1
Litzen (2)
25/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Tyler Schiller (57.5)
25/1
4g Epaulette x Oh Dehere (Dehere (USA))
Race 4 - Seppelt Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.76 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Layt (58)
2/1F
3g Fastnet Rock x Episode (Scenic (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$250,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate / Winstar
2
1.8
9/4
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
9/4
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: K Dryden
3
1.9
16/1
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
16/1
3g Moshe x Moss Lover (Mossman )
4
2.5
5/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Tyler Schiller (57.5)
5/1
4g I Am Invincible x Lustful (Choisir )
5
3.3
Kalks (10)
100/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
100/1
4g Testa Rossa x Diamond Tiara (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.9
4/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
4/1
4m Master Of Design x Hemithea (Filante (NZ))
7
7.8
16/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
16/1
3f Star Witness x Al Julhara (Fastnet Rock )
8
8.9
Solaris (11)
100/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Amy Mc Lucas (52)
100/1
3f Deep Field x Miss Broadway (General Nediym )
9
13.6
20/1
T: D A Williams
R: C Lever (56.5)
20/1
Race 5 - Hygain (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:58.92 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11F
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
8/11F
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Languedoc (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Pont De Cirou,
2
1.5
9/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Heni Ede (56)
9/1
7g Kingmaker (NZ) x Lady Isabella (NZ) (Black Tuxedo (JPN))
3
1.9
8/1
T: N J Olive
R: Ellen Hennessy (57.5)
8/1
5m Written Tycoon x Glove Puppet (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
4
2.7
10/1
T: N J Olive
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
10/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Loulou (Strategic )
5
4.1
20/1
T: N E Loy
R: Tyler Schiller (61.5)
20/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Bella Ballerina (Bel Esprit )
6
4.4
10/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Nick Heywood (60)
10/1
7m Wanted x Discretionary (Hurricane Sky )
7
5.7
20/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: Travis Wolfgram (63)
20/1
5g Benfica x Brookton Dawn (Testa Rossa )
7
5.7
25/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (60.5)
25/1
9
6.0
15/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: C Lever (61)
15/1
5g All Too Hard x There's Only One (Testa Rossa )
10
9.3
30/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
30/1
5m Star Witness x Scarlet Spur (Flying Spur )
Race 6 - Tab Federal (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:19.05 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: N Souquet (62.5)
6/1
4g Carlton House (USA) x Doubtful Choice (Redoute's Choice )
2
3.3
5/1
T: G Backhouse
R: Amy Mc Lucas (57.5)
5/1
5m Rogano x Betty's Belle (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
3.4
6/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: C Lever (59.5)
6/1
4
4.5
7/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Aaron Sweeney (58.5)
7/1
5m Manhattan Rain x De La Rouge (High Yield (USA))
5
6.5
11/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Nick Heywood (59.5)
11/2
5g Trusting x Dark Queen (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
7.6
Bart (1)
12/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (62.5)
12/1
7
7.8
6/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
6/1
7g Denman x De Prima Ballerina (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
10.1
30/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms W Costin (55)
30/1
7m Not A Single Doubt x Friskee (Royal Academy (USA))
9
14.6
7/2F
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (57.5)
7/2F
4m Bel Esprit x Florento (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 7 - Tab Long May We Play Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:19.60 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
T: J M Austin
R: M A Cahill (56)
15/1
4g Casino Prince x Invited (Iglesia )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Champagne Syndications
2
0.2
8/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Ms W Costin (56)
8/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Diamantina Dior (Oasis Dream (GB))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Litt Racing
3
0.4
8/11F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
8/11F
3f Turffontein x Vows (Flying Spur )
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 35,000
4
0.7
7/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (57.5)
7/1
5g Commands x Chosen Dove (Choisir )
5
1.1
12/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Simon Miller (57)
12/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Oasis Rose (Oasis Dream (GB))
6
2.1
25/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
25/1
5m Smart Missile x Sydney's Quest (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
6.4
Gossip (12)
10/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
10/1
4m Written Tycoon x Party Talk (Hard Spun (USA))
8
6.5
40/1
T: G P Vella
R: M Heagney (55)
40/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Swanky Showoff (Show A Heart )
9
7.3
12/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: R Bensley (55)
12/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x See The Music (Flying Spur )
10
9.0
Idee (14)
25/1
T: G P Vella
R: A Kajiya (53.5)
25/1
3g Star Witness x Bay Moon (Al Samer )