CAULFIELD - Saturday, September 1

Race 1 - Clanbrooke Racing Hcp (2400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.85 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
12/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (55)
12/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tamso (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
Last start: 4 - Flemington 11/08/2018, Vrc Member M O'Connell Hcp, 2510m
2
0.1
15/2
Liam Howley
B Melham (58)
15/2
6g Galileo (IRE) x Midday (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
3
2.4
8/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (54.5)
8/1
4
3.9
8/1
D K Weir
Craig Williams (54)
8/1
7g Shirocco (GER) x Missy Dancer (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
5
4.3
15/2
Robert Kingston
D Dunn (54)
15/2
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Zaziyra (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
6
6.1
20/1
J F Moloney
Ms N Beriman (54)
20/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Deloraine (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
6.6
4/1
Brent Stanley
Liam Riordan (52.5)
4/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x La Sangre (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
8.4
2/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (55)
2/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Miss Gibraltar (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Nitto Denko (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.94 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Bryan (6)
15/1
J A McLean
D Yendall (59.5)
15/1
6g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Furore (AUS) (Splendent (USA))
Last start: 1 - Caulfield 18/08/2018, Pegasus Leisure Group (Bm78), 1100m
Winning siblings: Wild Britt, Witwatersrand,
2
0.1
8/1
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (58.5)
8/1
6g Rothesay (AUS) x Laravissante (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
0.6
Holbien (10)
11/2
S J Richards
B Melham (58)
11/2
4g Pierro (AUS) x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 223 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Richards
4
1.6
9/2
N A Blackiston
M J Dee (55.5)
9/2
4m Viking Ruler (AUS) x Pas De Retraite (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
5
1.7
25/1
Matthew Cumani
Jye McNeil (58.5)
25/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Kokochanel (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
3.7
9/2
D K Weir
Damian Lane (54.5)
9/2
7
3.8
20/1
Richard Laming
D Dunn (57.5)
20/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Serendipity (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
8
4.1
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (60.5)
25/1
9
5.4
30/1
Brent Stanley
N Callow (57.5)
30/1
10
5.7
14/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Liam Riordan (57)
14/1
11
5.8
20/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (58)
20/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Della Lobra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
6.8
50/1
Mitchell Beer
B Rawiller (59)
50/1
8g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Aragonce (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
13
8.3
50/1
Symon Wilde
Craig Williams (58)
50/1
6m Congrats (USA) x Mysteries (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
14
8.4
8/1
Jade Darose
Ms S Thornton (58.5)
8/1
7g Stanford (AUS) x Raheen Queen (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
15
9.4
20/1
D K Weir
M Zahra (57.5)
20/1
4h Ocean Park (NZ) x Sienna Sunrise (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Race 3 - Hockingstuart Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.87 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
9/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (54)
9/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Flowerdrum (USA) (Mister Baileys (GB))
Last start: 5 - Flemington 11/08/2018, Vrc Member Rhonda Sexton-Bm84, 1400m
Lot 963 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: NZB as agent
1
5/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (54.5)
5/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Double Babu (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Caulfield 16/12/2017, Clanbrooke Racing (Bm84), 1700m
Lot 361 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
1
9/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (54)
9/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Flowerdrum (USA) (Mister Baileys (GB))
Last start: 5 - Flemington 11/08/2018, Vrc Member Rhonda Sexton-Bm84, 1400m
Lot 261 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
3
0.4
7/2
M, W and J Hawkes
Jamie Kah (54)
7/2
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Dreamwinner (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
0.9
Istria (6)
5/1
James Cummings
Craig Williams (54)
5/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Banovina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.0
10/1
James Cummings
D Dunn (54)
10/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Anemometer (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
6
2.3
Sharing (10)
25/1
E Jusufovic
Beau Mertens (54)
25/1
7m Henny Hughes (USA) x Athenae (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
2.4
9/1
David Vandyke
Jye McNeil (54)
9/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Dorabella (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
8
2.8
15/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (59)
15/2
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Sambar (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
3.8
14/1
Levi Kavanagh
S Baster (54)
14/1
5m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Red Rapture (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
4.3
50/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Ms N Beriman (54)
50/1
8m Hold That Tiger (USA) x Evil Tricks (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
11
5.6
20/1
John McArdle
Ms S Thornton (53)
20/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Espurante (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Jockey Celebration Day Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.25 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
9/4
D K Weir
Damian Lane (54.5)
9/4
5g Redwood (GB) x Glory Run (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Flemington 11/08/2018, Vrc Member Damian Cubela Hcp, 1400m
Lot 981 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.3
10/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Liam Riordan (58.5)
10/1
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Beauty World (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
2.4
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (54)
7/2
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Tafseel (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
4
2.6
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ethan Brown (58.5)
20/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Dame Blanche (IRE) (Be My Guest (USA))
5
2.7
15/1
C J Waller
D Dunn (60.5)
15/1
7g Thewayyouare (USA) x Dont Cross Tina (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
3.1
Sadaqa (14)
100/1
M and L Cerchi
Damien Thornton (54)
100/1
9g Face Value (AUS) x Jiddah (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
7
3.6
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jordan Childs (58)
25/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Polska (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.7
8/1
M D Moroney
J Winks (57.5)
8/1
6g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Just Little (FR) (Grand Slam (USA))
9
3.9
66/1
M J Dunn
Chris Parnham (56.5)
66/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Romantic River (USA) (Irish River (FR))
10
4.9
11/1
C D Widdison
Craig Williams (55)
11/1
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Aseelah (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
11
5.1
16/1
J A McLean
D Yendall (54.5)
16/1
9g Niello (AUS) x Yawn (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
9.6
60/1
Aaron Purcell
Ben Thompson (54.5)
60/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Cafe Del Mar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
10.1
10/1
M G Price
M J Dee (54)
10/1
Race 5 - Mypunter.Com Heatherlie Stakes (1700m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.82 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
7/4
Peter Gelagotis
Craig Williams (54)
7/4
6g Kodiac (GB) x Call Later (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Last start: 5 - Caulfield 18/08/2018, Legacy 2018 Badge Appeal Hcp, 1600m
2
1.0
15/2
D K Weir
Damian Lane (54)
15/2
6g Paco Boy (IRE) x Birdie (GB) (Alhaarth (IRE))
3
1.4
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
A Mallyon (54)
8/1
6g Sir Percy (GB) x Ledahead (NZ) (Jugalug (NZ))
4
1.5
40/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (58)
40/1
7g Monsun (GER) x Venetian Beauty (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
5
1.6
8/1
M G Price
M J Dee (54)
8/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Admiring (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
1.8
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jordan Childs (55)
16/1
11g Galileo (IRE) x La La Land (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
2.0
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (59.5)
16/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Sarawati (IRE) (Haafhd (GB))
8
3.3
20/1
Saab Hasan
D Oliver (55)
20/1
9g Reset (AUS) x Teneales Pearl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
4.1
14/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (54)
14/1
5g Gio Ponti (USA) x Belle Giselle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
4.5
60/1
Ms S Ferchie
S Baster (54)
60/1
10g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kalahanna (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
11
5.0
8/1
F J Auret
D Yendall (54)
8/1
7h Makfi (GB) x Marika (GB) (Marju (IRE))
12
5.4
16/1
D K Weir
John Allen (60)
16/1
7g Raven's Pass (USA) x Hazarayna (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Race 6 - H.D.F. McNeil Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.70 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
14/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
14/1
3c Sepoy (AUS) x Belong To Many (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Last start: 3 - Caulfield 18/08/2018, Ks Environmental Vain Stakes, 1100m
Winning siblings: Majestic Lass, Siege Warfare,
Lot 667 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
2.8
10/1
C J Waller
N Callow (56)
10/1
Lot 335 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
3
3.8
6/1
M G Price
D Oliver (56.5)
6/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Midnight Revels (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Lot 67 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
4.6
12/1
R E Laing
Ben Thompson (56)
12/1
5
4.7
20/1
James Cummings
Craig Williams (58.5)
20/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Guelph (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
6.0
13/2
Jean Dubois
M Zahra (58.5)
13/2
3c Siyouni (FR) x Aloona (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
7
6.8
25/1
C W Little
Beau Mertens (57.5)
25/1
3c Zacinto (GB) x Highlights (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
6.9
9/1
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (55.5)
9/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Shoboard (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
7.7
25/1
Byron Cozamanis
Regan Bayliss (56)
25/1
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Rock Of Fortune (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
8.0
14/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (56)
14/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Off The Canvas (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
8.1
30/1
C Maher and D Eustace
B Melham (58.5)
30/1
3c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Busking (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
9.4
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (58)
4/1
3c Nicconi (AUS) x Wickham (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
13
11.7
200/1
A J Vasil
G Schofield (56)
200/1
3c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Rock Hit (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
14
11.9
100/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (56)
100/1
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Ebony Wand (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
15
21.9
Bondi (7)
5/1
P and P Snowden
Damian Lane (56)
5/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Bondi Blonde (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 7 - Nz Bloodstock Memsie Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.29 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
20/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (59)
20/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Zalika (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 8 - Caulfield 18/08/2018, Sir J Monash P Lawrence Stks, 1400m
Winning siblings: Ernesto, Kafil, Marechal,
Lot 225 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
4/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (58.5)
4/1
4h Lonhro (AUS) x Yavanna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
0.2
12/1
D K Weir
John Allen (59)
12/1
5g Casamento (IRE) x Road Harbour (USA) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
4
0.3
6/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (59)
6/4
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Admirable (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
0.7
60/1
M G Price
M J Dee (57)
60/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Oregon Seal (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
6
1.0
20/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59)
20/1
7
2.3
5/1
Patrick Webster
M Zahra (59)
5/1
8g Teofilo (IRE) x Busking (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
2.8
12/1
M G Price
L Currie (58.5)
12/1
4h O'Reilly (NZ) x Ruqqaya (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
9
3.2
60/1
M A Bell
K Forrester (59)
60/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
3.7
30/1
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (59)
30/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pretty Penny (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
4.5
12/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (58.5)
12/1
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Flidais (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Race 8 - Moniek & Susanne Sambor Heath (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.51 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
8/1
Joseph Pride
G Schofield (57)
8/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Rosehill 24/03/2018, The Galaxy, 1100m
2
1.0
2/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58)
2/1
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x O'Fortuna (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Lot 72 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds
3
1.1
13/2
D K Weir
M Zahra (59)
13/2
6h Tosen Phantom (JPN) x Tosen Smash (JPN) (Tokai Teio (JPN))
4
1.2
20/1
Ms U Clarke
Patrick Moloney (58)
20/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Charmly (AUS) (Kingston Mill (USA))
5
1.4
8/1
Anthony Freedman
B Melham (60)
8/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fast Fleet (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
1.5
100/1
D K Weir
M J Dee (57)
100/1
7
1.6
13/2
D K Weir
Damian Lane (56)
13/2
4h Kinshasa No Kiseki (AUS) x Love Dylan (JPN) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
8
2.0
60/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (57)
60/1
9g Lion Heart (USA) x Madame Flurry (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
9
2.3
11/2
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
11/2
10
4.3
40/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
40/1
11
5.6
30/1
P and P Snowden
S Baster (57.5)
30/1
8g Mossman (AUS) x Volantis (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
6.6
Fuhryk (13)
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (55)
20/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Fuhrnatic (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 9 - Ladbrokes Cockram Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.60 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (55)
15/2
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Ellicorsam (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Bunbury 21/03/2018, Amelia Park-Bunbury Stakes, 1400m
Winning siblings: Better Later, El Doute, Yellow Jersey,
Lot 218 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2
2.3
9/2
David Pfieffer
B Melham (56)
9/2
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Lady Beckworth (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 365 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer:
3
2.5
15/1
S P Nichols
D Oliver (58)
15/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Star Band (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
Lot 425 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.7
14/1
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil (55)
14/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x The Party Stand (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
5
3.0
4/1
Michael Trotter
Craig Williams (56)
4/1
6m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Heriz (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.4
20/1
Anthony Freedman
L Currie (55)
20/1
5m Stravinsky (USA) x Pride Of Tralee (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.4
12/1
D K Weir
L Nolen (55)
12/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
8
4.8
20/1
Matthew Cumani
Ryan Maloney (56)
20/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Domitilla (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
5.6
Rillito (10)
15/2
James Cummings
Damian Lane (55)
15/2
6m Street Cry (IRE) x Unswerving (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
6.6
66/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (55)
66/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Sussex Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
7.4
10/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (55)
10/1
5m Master Of Design (AUS) x Voltara (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
7.5
200/1
Andrew Noblet
D Dunn (57)
200/1
13
9.3
150/1
S P Nichols
M J Dee (55)
150/1
14
10.1
Catchy (1)
7/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (58)
7/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Cats Whisker (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
15
10.6
30/1
M J Mehegan
J Noonan (57)
30/1
6m King Of Prussia (AUS) x Miss Eileen (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))