Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, September 1

Race 1 - Clanbrooke Racing Hcp (2400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.85 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (55)
12/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tamso (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
2
0.1
15/2
T: Liam Howley
R: B Melham (58)
15/2
6g Galileo (IRE) x Midday (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
3
2.4
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54.5)
8/1
4
3.9
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (54)
8/1
7g Shirocco (GER) x Missy Dancer (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
5
4.3
15/2
T: Robert Kingston
R: D Dunn (54)
15/2
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Zaziyra (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
6
6.1
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
20/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Deloraine (More Than Ready (USA))
7
6.6
4/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Liam Riordan (52.5)
4/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x La Sangre (Fastnet Rock )
8
8.4
2/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
2/1F
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Miss Gibraltar (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Nitto Denko (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.94 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Bryan (6)
15/1
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (59.5)
15/1
6g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Furore (Splendent (USA))
Winning siblings: Wild Britt, Witwatersrand,
2
0.1
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
8/1
6g Rothesay x Laravissante (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
0.6
Holbien (10)
11/2
T: S J Richards
R: B Melham (58)
11/2
4g Pierro x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
1.6
9/2F
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Dee (55.5)
9/2F
4m Viking Ruler x Pas De Retraite (Charge Forward )
5
1.7
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
25/1
6g Dane Shadow x Kokochanel (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
3.7
9/2F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
9/2F
7
3.8
20/1
T: Richard Laming
R: D Dunn (57.5)
20/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Serendipity (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
8
4.1
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (60.5)
25/1
9
5.4
30/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: N Callow (57.5)
30/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Roses 'n' Wine (CAN) (Broken Vow (USA))
10
5.7
14/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Liam Riordan (57)
14/1
11
5.8
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
20/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Della Lobra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
6.8
50/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: B Rawiller (59)
50/1
8g Testa Rossa x Aragonce (Lake Coniston (IRE))
13
8.3
50/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Craig Williams (58)
50/1
6m Congrats (USA) x Mysteries (Rahy (USA))
14
8.4
8/1
T: Jade Darose
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
8/1
7g Stanford x Raheen Queen (Desert Sun (GB))
15
9.4
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (57.5)
20/1
4h Ocean Park (NZ) x Sienna Sunrise (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Race 3 - Hockingstuart Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.87 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (54)
9/1
5m Magnus x Flowerdrum (USA) (Mister Baileys (GB))
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$160,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
Buyer: G Gathercole / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
1
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54.5)
5/1
3
0.4
7/2F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Jamie Kah (54)
7/2F
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Dreamwinner (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
0.9
Istria (6)
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (54)
5/1
5m Reset x Banovina (Redoute's Choice )
5
1.0
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (54)
10/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Anemometer (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
6
2.3
Sharing (10)
25/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Beau Mertens (54)
25/1
7m Henny Hughes (USA) x Athenae (Keltrice )
7
2.4
9/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Jye McNeil (54)
9/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Dorabella (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
8
2.8
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (59)
15/2
5m Savabeel x Sambar (More Than Ready (USA))
9
3.8
14/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: S Baster (54)
14/1
5m Northern Meteor x Red Rapture (Red Ransom (USA))
10
4.3
50/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
50/1
8m Hold That Tiger (USA) x Evil Tricks (Favorite Trick (USA))
11
5.6
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: Ms S Thornton (53)
20/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Espurante (Flying Spur )
Race 4 - Jockey Celebration Day Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.25 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
9/4F
5g Redwood (GB) x Glory Run (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Excelman, Governor Landy,
2
2.3
10/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
10/1
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Beauty World (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
2.4
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (54)
7/2
4h Snitzel x Tafseel (Starcraft (NZ))
4
2.6
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
20/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Dame Blanche (IRE) (Be My Guest (USA))
5
2.7
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Dunn (60.5)
15/1
7g Thewayyouare (USA) x Dont Cross Tina (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
3.1
Sadaqa (14)
100/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Damien Thornton (54)
100/1
9g Face Value x Jiddah (Euclase )
7
3.6
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (58)
25/1
5g Sebring x Polska (Encosta De Lago )
8
3.7
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Winks (57.5)
8/1
6g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Just Little (FR) (Grand Slam (USA))
9
3.9
66/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
66/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Romantic River (USA) (Irish River (FR))
10
4.9
11/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Craig Williams (55)
11/1
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Aseelah (Falbrav (IRE))
11
5.1
16/1
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (54.5)
16/1
9g Niello x Yawn (Redoute's Choice )
12
9.6
60/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
60/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Cafe Del Mar (Encosta De Lago )
13
10.1
10/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (54)
10/1
Race 5 - Mypunter.Com Heatherlie Stakes (1700m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.82 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
7/4F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Craig Williams (54)
7/4F
6g Kodiac (GB) x Call Later (USA) (Gone West (USA))
2
1.0
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (54)
15/2
6g Paco Boy (IRE) x Birdie (GB) (Alhaarth (IRE))
3
1.4
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (54)
8/1
6g Sir Percy (GB) x Ledahead (NZ) (Jugalug (NZ))
4
1.5
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
40/1
7g Monsun (GER) x Venetian Beauty (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
5
1.6
8/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (54)
8/1
4m Sebring x Admiring (Street Cry (IRE))
6
1.8
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (55)
16/1
11g Galileo (IRE) x La La Land (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
2.0
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (59.5)
16/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Sarawati (IRE) (Haafhd (GB))
8
3.3
20/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: D Oliver (55)
20/1
9g Reset x Teneales Pearl (Redoute's Choice )
9
4.1
14/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54)
14/1
5g Gio Ponti (USA) x Belle Giselle (Redoute's Choice )
10
4.5
60/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: S Baster (54)
60/1
10g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kalahanna (Jeune (GB))
11
5.0
8/1
T: F J Auret
R: D Yendall (54)
8/1
7h Makfi (GB) x Marika (GB) (Marju (IRE))
12
5.4
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (60)
16/1
7g Raven's Pass (USA) x Hazarayna (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Race 6 - H.D.F. McNeil Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.70 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
14/1
3c Sepoy x Belong To Many (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Majestic Lass, Siege Warfare,
2
2.8
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Callow (56)
10/1
3
3.8
6/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (56.5)
6/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Midnight Revels (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
4
4.6
12/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ben Thompson (56)
12/1
5
4.7
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
20/1
3c Lonhro x Guelph (Exceed And Excel )
6
6.0
13/2
T: Jean Dubois
R: M Zahra (58.5)
13/2
3c Siyouni (FR) x Aloona (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
7
6.8
25/1
T: C W Little
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
25/1
3c Zacinto (GB) x Highlights (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
6.9
9/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
9/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Shoboard (Show A Heart )
9
7.7
25/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
25/1
3c All Too Hard x Rock Of Fortune (Fastnet Rock )
10
8.0
14/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
14/1
3g Foxwedge x Off The Canvas (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
8.1
30/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: B Melham (58.5)
30/1
3c Not A Single Doubt x Busking (Encosta De Lago )
12
9.4
4/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58)
4/1F
3c Nicconi x Wickham (Elusive Quality (USA))
13
11.7
200/1
T: A J Vasil
R: G Schofield (56)
200/1
3c Not A Single Doubt x Rock Hit (Fastnet Rock )
14
11.9
100/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (56)
100/1
3g Charge Forward x Ebony Wand (Flying Spur )
15
21.9
Bondi (7)
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (56)
5/1
3c Snitzel x Bondi Blonde (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 7 - Nz Bloodstock Memsie Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.29 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (59)
20/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Zalika (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ernesto, Kafil, Marechal,
2
0.1
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (58.5)
4/1
4h Lonhro x Yavanna (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.2
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
12/1
5g Casamento (IRE) x Road Harbour (USA) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
4
0.3
6/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (59)
6/4F
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Admirable (Magic Albert )
5
0.7
60/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (57)
60/1
5m Domesday x Oregon Seal (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
6
1.0
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
20/1
8g Blackfriars x Sister Theresa (At Talaq (USA))
7
2.3
5/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: M Zahra (59)
5/1
8g Teofilo (IRE) x Busking (Encosta De Lago )
8
2.8
12/1
T: M G Price
R: L Currie (58.5)
12/1
4h O'Reilly (NZ) x Ruqqaya (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
9
3.2
60/1
T: M A Bell
R: K Forrester (59)
60/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
3.7
30/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (59)
30/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pretty Penny (Encosta De Lago )
11
4.5
12/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58.5)
12/1
4h Snitzel x Flidais (Timber Country (USA))
Race 8 - Moniek & Susanne Sambor Heath (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.51 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Schofield (57)
8/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose )
2
1.0
2/1F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
2/1F
7g I Am Invincible x O'Fortuna (Gilded Time (USA))
3
1.1
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (59)
13/2
6h Tosen Phantom (JPN) x Tosen Smash (JPN) (Tokai Teio (JPN))
4
1.2
20/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
20/1
6g Danerich x Charmly (Kingston Mill (USA))
5
1.4
8/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: B Melham (60)
8/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fast Fleet (Fastnet Rock )
6
1.5
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (57)
100/1
7
1.6
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56)
13/2
4h Kinshasa No Kiseki x Love Dylan (JPN) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
8
2.0
60/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57)
60/1
9g Lion Heart (USA) x Madame Flurry (Perugino (USA))
9
2.3
11/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
11/2
4g I Am Invincible x Sunset Boulevard (Fasliyev (USA))
10
4.3
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
40/1
4h Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Simulation (Snaadee (USA))
11
5.6
30/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: S Baster (57.5)
30/1
8g Mossman x Volantis (Flying Spur )
12
6.6
Fuhryk (13)
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (55)
20/1
5m Star Witness x Fuhrnatic (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 9 - Ladbrokes Cockram Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.60 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
15/2
5m Testa Rossa x Ellicorsam (Fimiston )
Winning siblings: Better Later, El Doute, Yellow Jersey,
2
2.3
9/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: B Melham (56)
9/2
4m Snitzel x Lady Beckworth (General Nediym )
3
2.5
15/1
T: S P Nichols
R: D Oliver (58)
15/1
5m I Am Invincible x Star Band (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
4
2.7
14/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (55)
14/1
5m Foxwedge x The Party Stand (NZ) (Thorn Park )
5
3.0
4/1F
T: Michael Trotter
R: Craig Williams (56)
4/1F
6m Manhattan Rain x Heriz (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.4
20/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: L Currie (55)
20/1
5m Stravinsky (USA) x Pride Of Tralee (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
7
4.4
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: L Nolen (55)
12/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
8
4.8
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
20/1
5m Real Saga x Domitilla (Strategic )
9
5.6
Rillito (10)
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (55)
15/2
6m Street Cry (IRE) x Unswerving (Commands )
10
6.6
66/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55)
66/1
5m Pins x Sussex Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
7.4
10/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (55)
10/1
5m Master Of Design x Voltara (More Than Ready (USA))
12
7.5
200/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D Dunn (57)
200/1
13
9.3
150/1
T: S P Nichols
R: M J Dee (55)
150/1
14
10.1
Catchy (1)
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (58)
7/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Cats Whisker (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
15
10.6
30/1
T: M J Mehegan
R: J Noonan (57)
30/1
6m King Of Prussia x Miss Eileen (Lion Hunter )