Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Sunday, August 27

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.41 (37.94)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1F
T: G M Begg
R: J Noonan (57)
2/1F
3f Pour Moi (IRE) x Cap Eden Roc (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Belle Roc, Shampagne Dancer,
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: CF Hyland Racing/Rohan J Hughes Thoroughbred Services
2
2.3
20/1
T: M G Price
R: B Melham (57)
20/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Azumi (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.5
12/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
12/1
3f Helmet x Embark (Choisir )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
4
5.2
16/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
16/1
3f Helmet x Rondavel (Snippets )
5
5.7
11/1
T: P G Carey
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
11/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Stratance (Stratum )
6
7.4
16/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Thompson (57)
16/1
3f All Too Hard x Jewelled (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
7.6
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (57)
7/2
3f Exceed And Excel x Shannara (Octagonal (NZ))
8
7.8
15/2
T: R E Laing
R: Brandon Stockdale (57)
15/2
3f Fastnet Rock x Hifalutin (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
7.9
14/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (57)
14/1
3f Reset x Regarded (Redoute's Choice )
10
11.2
25/1
T: S J Webb
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
25/1
3f Denman x Blizzardly (More Than Ready (USA))
11
11.4
Onset (8)
80/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Jordan Childs (57)
80/1
3f Reset x Olnistto (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
12.6
11/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Beau Mertens (57)
11/1
3f Helmet x Fly Higher (Lonhro )
Race 2 - Zaparas Lawyers Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:21.88 (39.70)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Metson (12)
2/1F
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
2/1F
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Allegrini (Redoute's Choice )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
4.3
3/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: C Newitt (56.5)
3/1
4m Wanted x Mixxer (Twining (USA))
3
5.6
20/1
T: Des McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
20/1
5g Sharkbite x Rorys Belle (General Nediym )
4
5.7
20/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (58.5)
20/1
5
10.1
200/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
200/1
4g Turffontein x Bright Talk (Green Desert (USA))
6
10.2
4/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (55)
4/1
4m Star Witness x Up In Lights (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
10.9
Pissaro (13)
16/1
T: R E Laing
R: Brandon Stockdale (56)
16/1
3c Pierro x Sirani (Galileo (IRE))
8
11.3
10/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
10/1
5g Danerich x Just Ryah (Ali-Royal (IRE))
9
13.1
12/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Zac Spain (56)
12/1
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Shahiid (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
13.5
100/1
T: Andrew Benyan
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
100/1
6g Where's That Tiger (USA) x Wishforadiamond (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
11
20.5
Sekali (18)
15/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (54.5)
15/1
3f Written Tycoon x She's A Knockout (Kingston Rule (USA))
12
20.7
150/1
T: Michelle Huddart
R: A Lynch (58.5)
150/1
6g Primus x Cornbread (Rubiton )
Race 3 - Obrien Real Estate Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:22.76 (39.30)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: J D Sadler
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Blue Condor, Mastery, Oh Dehere, Red Typhoon,
2
0.5
13/4F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Zac Spain (56)
13/4F
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Kiri (NZ) (Prized (USA))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highbury Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Patella Bloodstock/Busuttin Racing
3
0.6
13/2
T: S J Webb
R: B Melham (58.5)
13/2
4g Anacheeva x Sleek Anitra (Fastnet Rock )
4
8.6
12/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
12/1
4m Dane Shadow x Siphon (Lonhro )
5
9.0
20/1
T: S McCusker
R: Ms Yoko Ota (58.5)
20/1
5g Star Witness x Bella Maddelena (Flying Spur )
6
9.2
6/1
T: R E Laing
R: Brandon Stockdale (56)
6/1
3c Redoute's Choice x Mightier (Zabeel (NZ))
7
9.6
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
12/1
4g Charge Forward x Joy Ride (Redoute's Choice )
8
11.6
100/1
T: B G Purcell
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
100/1
5g Ladoni (GB) x Elva (Ron Bon (USA))
9
12.8
20/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: C Newitt (56.5)
20/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Graceful Devil (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
18.3
10/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (56)
10/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x She's Captivating (Regal Classic (CAN))
11
19.6
16/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: J Noonan (56.5)
16/1
12
21.8
40/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
40/1
7g Al Samer x Coronation Crystal (Bianconi (USA))
13
22.8
300/1
T: Benjamin Buckley
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
300/1
4m Stryker x Curry King Prawn (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 4 - Procon Developments (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:02.44 (38.14)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/8F
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (58)
13/8F
3f Stratum x Vivacious Spirit (Bel Esprit )
2
1.8
12/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Chelsea Hall (54.5)
12/1
3f Kaphero x Total Liberty (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
3
4.6
8/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
8/1
3c Turffontein x Southern Tip (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
4.7
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58)
5/2
5
5.4
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: Liam Riordan (58)
13/4
3c Snitzel x Pegasus Queen (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
6.7
30/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Lachlan King (57)
30/1
7
6.9
80/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Brandon Stockdale (54.5)
80/1
3f Foxwedge x Bright Heart (Dane Shadow )
Race 5 - Mercedes-Benz Mornington-Bm64 (2025m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:12.48 (41.36)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/10F
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (61)
9/10F
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Rathsallagh (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Kaye Club,
2
4.5
9/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (60.5)
9/2
7g Thewayyouare (USA) x Artistry (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
3
5.0
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
25/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x La Memoire (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock
4
7.0
30/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Jessica Eaton (58.5)
30/1
7g Volksraad (GB) x Chita Rivera (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
5
7.7
8/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Brandon Stockdale (56)
8/1
7m Marwina x Bello Donna (Bellotto (USA))
6
7.9
Aagas (5)
14/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
14/1
6g Golden Snake (USA) x Brindabella (Bellotto (USA))
7
9.2
100/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: Lachlan King (58)
100/1
10g Sadler's Wells (USA) x Shemaya (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
8
9.3
200/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: Chelsea Hall (52.5)
200/1
6m Guillotine (NZ) x Linnet (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
10.3
11/2
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (61.5)
11/2
6g Galileo (IRE) x String Of Pearls (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
11.5
30/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jye McNeil (54)
30/1
8g Danerich x Southbeach (Zedrich )
11
14.8
Mostert (11)
30/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
30/1
6g Strategic x O'Tobefamous (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Highview Accounting Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:30.14 (39.92)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/8F
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (57)
11/8F
3c Smart Missile x Special Melody (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Stylish Assassin, Sublime Miss,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Luke Wilkinson/Mick Price Racing
2
3.3
150/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: Juana Andreou (54)
150/1
7g Bramshaw x Lucy In The Sky (Polish Laughter (USA))
3
3.8
60/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
60/1
4g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Magic Benbara (King Of Kings (IRE))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,400
Vendor: Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne
Buyer: C Martindale
4
6.0
4/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
4/1
5m Swiss Ace x Scalpay (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
5
8.0
12/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: M J Dee (59)
12/1
4h Bernardini (USA) x Dollops (Generous (IRE))
6
9.5
13/4
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
13/4
4g Bon Hoffa x Jest Dreamin' (Rory's Jester )
7
9.8
9/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
9/1
8
10.5
100/1
T: S McCusker
R: Ms Yoko Ota (54)
100/1
9g Flying Spur x Ike's Dream (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
11.8
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (61)
40/1
9g Lemon Drop Kid (USA) x Ebaza (IRE) (Sinndar (IRE))
10
13.0
9/1
T: Ms M Jones
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
9/1
4g Moshe x Southbeach (Zedrich )
Race 7 - De Bortoli Wines (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:16.34 (39.82)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Banish (13)
6/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (57)
6/4F
3f Lonhro x Meidung (Bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Repulse,
2
0.3
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: Liam Riordan (57)
15/4
4m Lonhro x Talus (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.6
7/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
7/1
4m Align x Untangle (NZ) (Pins )
4
2.5
Spanks (12)
10/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
10/1
4m Magic Albert x Iltizaam (Exceed And Excel )
5
2.6
10/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Zac Spain (59)
10/1
6
5.6
40/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (59)
40/1
9m All Chatter (USA) x Arcamah (Mukaddamah (USA))
7
7.1
80/1
T: K M Keys
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
80/1
5m Reward For Effort x Salagain (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
10.4
80/1
T: J C Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (54)
80/1
5m Magnus x Kitty Manhattan (Hold That Tiger (USA))
9
10.9
7/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (60)
7/1
4m Swiss Ace x Turn On Sixpence (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
12.4
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
11/1
4m Testa Rossa x Trella (Niello )
Race 8 - Hertz (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:37.03 (40.14)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/8F
T: S B Laming
R: D Dunn (55)
15/8F
2
0.8
11/4
T: Saab Hasan
R: C Newitt (58)
11/4
7m Magnus x Dark Intrigue (Unbridled's Song (USA))
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$34,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: A Portelli
2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $ 17,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
0.9
8/1
T: R J Coombes
R: Alan Creighton (58.5)
8/1
5g Churchill Downs x Dolphin Serenade (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
1.3
7/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
7/1
5g Foreplay x Simonova (Special Bond )
5
3.6
30/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
30/1
9m Brief Truce (USA) x Trista Bay (Tristaplane (NZ))
6
3.7
30/1
T: Craig Anderson
R: Ms N Beriman (54.5)
30/1
6g Niello x Who's Ya Missus (Rohatyn (NZ))
7
6.7
9/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Beau Mertens (55)
9/1
4m Bel Esprit x Ell's Impact (Choisir )
8
7.1
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
9/2
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose )
9
9.8
60/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
60/1
5g Stryker x Crazy Fling (USA) (Alysheba (USA))
10
24.8
200/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Jessica Eaton (51)
200/1
10m Inflate (USA) x Wandin Waltz (Palace Music (USA))
Race 9 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:29.16 (40.66)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1F
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ethan Brown (56)
2/1F
2
3.0
9/2
T: Colin Scott
R: B Rawiller (59)
9/2
6g Testa Rossa x Joffa Rose (Durbridge )
3
3.2
7/2
T: P T Hyland
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
7/2
4
3.5
12/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: Ben Thompson (54)
12/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Trickle (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
5
5.0
20/1
T: T T Walsh
R: Brandon Stockdale (60.5)
20/1
7g Bel Esprit x Space Regent (New Regent (CAN))
6
6.0
11/2
T: G Eurell
R: Beau Mertens (56)
11/2
5g Strategic x Crystal Belle (Danewin )
7
6.7
Nesbo (1)
14/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Liam Riordan (60.5)
14/1
8g Valixir (IRE) x Tavette (Vettori (IRE))
8
31.7
40/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ms S Thornton (60)
40/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Daryakana (FR) (Selkirk (USA))
9
41.7
10/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
10/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Partiva (Orpen (USA))
Race 10 - Peter/Lavella Darose-Afc-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.31 (38.82)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (57.5)
9/2
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Mrs McVoom (Aussie Rules (USA))
Winning siblings: Heart Of Eden,
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Eden Racing / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
4.0
66/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: Brandon Stockdale (56)
66/1
8g Masterpiece (ARG) x Jersey Cream (Generous (IRE))
3
5.0
7/1
T: R and S Cameron
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
7/1
4g Star Witness x Lamiraqui (Choisir )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: J Sargent
4
5.7
11/2
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
11/2
7g Azevedo x Prima Cavallo (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
6.0
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (58)
6/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Last Quill (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
6.1
20/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
20/1
8g Denon (USA) x Alpine Spring (Springsteen )
7
6.9
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (57.5)
9/1
8
7.0
30/1
T: P G Carey
R: Lachlan King (54)
30/1
4m Helenus x Cuban Girl (Hemingway (IRE))
9
7.3
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (60.5)
7/1
10
10.0
20/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
20/1
5g Krupt x Glowing Tribute (Zeditave )
11
20.0
4/1F
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (59.5)
4/1F
4g Helmet x Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
12
22.8
150/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: J Noonan (56.5)
150/1
6g Kinshasa No Kiseki x Bless My Stars (JPN) (White Muzzle (GB))