DOOMBEN - Saturday, January 20

Race 1 - Www.Brc.Com.Au Hcp (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.61 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
2/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (55)
2/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Mezmar (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Extreme Thrill, Frogmarch,
Lot 17 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Boom Racing Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
3.0
7/2
Mark F Webb
R Fradd (56)
7/2
Lot 973 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Allan Newcombe
3
4.8
6/1
M G Nolan
Boris Thornton (55)
6/1
2c Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Proud (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
Lot 216 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$86,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Michael Nolan
4
5.2
9/2
A Newing
P Hammersley (56)
9/2
5
6.5
25/1
Mark F Webb
G Colless (54.5)
25/1
2f Bernardini (USA) x Accepted (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
9.0
16/1
Desleigh Forster
M Cahill (57)
16/1
2c Golden Archer (AUS) x Vital (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
9.1
7/2
T J Sears
N Tomizawa (55)
7/2
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Arzetna (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 2 - Girl's Day Out Raceday (Bm90) (1630m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.57 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
10/1
Chris Munce
L V Cassidy (54)
10/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Loving New (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))
Winning siblings: Dark Matter, New Spur, Plonka, Ubatuba,
2
1.3
3/1
B and D Guy
Ron Stewart (54)
3/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Torrini (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
3
1.5
9/2
T J Sears
N Tomizawa (54)
9/2
4
1.6
2/1
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (57)
2/1
6g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Zedoble (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
3.9
15/1
Natalie McCall
Tiffani Brooker (58)
15/1
6
4.0
7/1
Ms K Doughty
M Cahill (54)
7/1
4m Benfica (AUS) x Made Of Dreams (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
6.7
8/1
Ms H Page
M Hellyer (54)
8/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x So In Need (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
Race 3 - Gallopers Sports Club Hcp (70) (1630m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.45 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (56)
11/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Cambiata (FR) (Alzao (USA))
2
0.2
Spiral (8)
10/1
S B Lee
Ron Stewart (57)
10/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x All Time High (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
2.0
60/1
Melissa Leitch
B Pengelly (57)
60/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Salsify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 1 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: M McNally
4
2.1
5/2
R L Heathcote
B N Stewart (58.5)
5/2
5
3.0
10/1
K Wood and P Gesler
Adam Sewell (57)
10/1
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Smoothing (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
3.2
20/1
T B Thomas
P Hammersley (58)
20/1
6g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Riseupsinging (AUS) (Singingintherain (USA))
7
4.0
Iowa (13)
7/2
C J Waller
M Cahill (54)
7/2
3f All American (AUS) x Lahana (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
5.2
12/1
P A Nolan Jnr
Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
12/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Counterblast (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
6.7
12/1
L H Wheeler
L R Dittman (57)
12/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Legal Tactics (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
10
9.5
7/1
B J Smith
Boris Thornton (55.5)
7/1
11
12.2
Rogali (4)
25/1
D J Bougoure
G Colless (58.5)
25/1
Race 4 - James Boag's Premium Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.43 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/2
D J Hansen
M Cahill (59)
11/2
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Regal Megan (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
Winning siblings: Royal Physician, Schooner Rock,
2
1.3
7/1
B J Lockwood
R Fradd (54)
7/1
Lot 390 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Jonathan Davies As Agent
Lot 219 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Brian Smith
3
2.3
Cruze (3)
7/4
B J Lockwood
B Pengelly (57)
7/4
3g Pierro (AUS) x Alessandra (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 11 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Storm Creek
Lot 92 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Storm Creek Racing Gold Coast Qld
Buyer:
4
3.0
7/2
R L Heathcote
B N Stewart (56.5)
7/2
3g Drumbeats (AUS) x Chenar (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
5
3.1
9/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (54)
9/1
6
5.8
20/1
Ms H Page
M Hellyer (54)
20/1
7
7.1
6/1
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (57.5)
6/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Kiss Me Katy (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
8
7.2
100/1
Matthew Dunn
L V Cassidy (54)
100/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Samra (AUS) (Wily Trader (AUS))
9
12.7
50/1
Stewart Barr
Zoe White (52.5)
50/1
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Showracabey (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 5 - 'addy's Getting Hitched' Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.53 (33.57)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Tarzan (5)
11/2
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (56)
11/2
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Babinda Belle (NZ) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 175 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds, Caboolture, Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2
1.3
2/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L V Cassidy (54.5)
2/1
6g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Madamesta (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
3
1.5
7/2
K R Kemp
P Hammersley (55.5)
7/2
4
2.2
2/1
K M Schweida
Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
2/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Sweet As (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
2.9
100/1
Jon Walk
Ms R Ride (52)
100/1
6
3.3
30/1
Chris Munce
Leslie Tilley (56)
30/1
7g Octagonal (NZ) x Sparkling Black (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
7
3.5
12/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (54)
12/1
5h Wicked Style (USA) x Tell'em It's Easy (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Race 6 - Relaxed Racing Hcp (C6) (1350m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.43 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/8
L D Kelly
Boris Thornton (56)
15/8
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Gypsy Mai (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
2
0.1
5/2
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
5/2
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Kondari (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 25 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$66,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 458 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds
3
0.2
9/1
B S Baldwin
B N Stewart (58)
9/1
6g Court Command (AUS) x Rose Island (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
0.9
12/1
M A Kropp
Ms R Ride (54)
12/1
5m Top Echelon (AUS) x Monaleah (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
2.2
6/1
L G Ross
Luke Tarrant (54)
6/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Swank (USA) (Stephen Got Even (USA))
6
2.6
25/1
Shane Sigvart
M Cahill (54.5)
25/1
7
3.0
20/1
G R Duncan
Tiffani Brooker (56)
20/1
100
0.0
6/1
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (56)
6/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Sing For Us (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 7 - Brc Memberships (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.94 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/2
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (54)
7/2
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Chai (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Magic Chai, Purreal, Rooibos Deluxe,
Lot 1993 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co Mittagong NSW
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock
Lot 145 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $35,000
2
2.0
16/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (55)
16/1
5g Galileo (IRE) x Ice Mint (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
3
3.3
13/2
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (55.5)
13/2
Lot 1532 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $40,000
4
5.5
9/1
J Dann
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
9/1
7g All Bar One (AUS) x Royal Insight (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
6.7
Kirini (2)
15/4
C J Waller
M Cahill (58.5)
15/4
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Admiring (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
6.9
Nudgee (12)
80/1
Tony Haydon
Ms S Lacy (53.5)
80/1
7g Publishing (AUS) x School Blue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
7.7
16/1
Ben Currie
Michael Murphy (52.5)
16/1
4m Trusting (AUS) x Princess Biscotte (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
8
8.0
30/1
David Joice
Ms R Ride (54.5)
30/1
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Everybodys Talking (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
9
8.3
12/1
P P Jenkins
G Colless (57.5)
12/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Sursum Corda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
8.5
150/1
Jeffrey Chan
M Hellyer (57.5)
150/1
9g Big Bad Bob (IRE) x Heroine (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
11
8.6
Alcazar (14)
10/1
Desleigh Forster
Luke Tarrant (54)
10/1
12
8.7
100/1
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (52)
100/1
13
8.9
20/1
S B Lee
N Tomizawa (54)
20/1
14
9.1
16/1
Marcus Wilson
Boris Thornton (58)
16/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Makarova (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
15
44.1
12/1
D J Hansen
Tiffani Brooker (56)
12/1
Race 8 - Weddings At Brc (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.34 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/1
T J Gollan
R Fradd (54)
6/1
Lot 497 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1.0
Oink (4)
12/1
K M Schweida
P Hammersley (58)
12/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Coogee Coozifa (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 344 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
1.5
25/1
D J Hansen
Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
25/1
Lot 823 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$40,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: MCLACHLAN PLACE RACING STABLES
4
2.7
9/4
S P Tregea
L V Cassidy (54)
9/4
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Kimash (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
5
3.0
5/4
Ben Currie
Michael Murphy (51)
5/4
4g Publishing (AUS) x Power'n'water (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
6
3.1
16/1
D R Ward
M Cahill (55.5)
16/1
6g Ukok Warrior (AUS) x Born Bright (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
7
4.4
10/1
David Vandyke
Ron Stewart (59)
10/1
7m Nadeem (AUS) x Floribunda (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
8.6
60/1
G R Duncan
Adam Sewell (53)
60/1
9
9.6
200/1
B J Squair
Ms R Ride (54.5)
200/1
10g Sequalo (AUS) x Rolling Along (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
Race 9 - Ascot Green Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.37 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
20/1
Stephen Kirkwood
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
20/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Rattletattat (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Cactoblastis,
2
0.8
5/2
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (57)
5/2
5m Stratum (AUS) x Anabarbarian (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 206 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
1.0
50/1
Ian Savins
Ms R Ride (55)
50/1
4
1.2
9/1
A J Edmonds
P Hammersley (57)
9/1
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Haywire (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
2.5
30/1
Chris Anderson
Boris Thornton (55)
30/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Elysian Hera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.8
12/1
K M Schweida
L R Dittman (57.5)
12/1
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Kidnapper (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
3.5
8/1
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (56)
8/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Showy Little Miss (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
6.0
5/1
M J Dunn
Adam Sewell (55)
5/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Ro's Purring (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
6.5
12/1
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (57.5)
12/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Moama (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
10
8.8
13/4
B J Lockwood
Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
13/4
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Kalseru (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
12.0
25/1
Ms H Page
M Hellyer (57.5)
25/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Tiptoe (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))