DOOMBEN - Saturday, April 28

Race 1 - #bneraces (Bm85) (2030m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.01 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/2
Glen Baker
Michael Murphy (52.5)
13/2
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Airlie Bird (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
2
2.3
4/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (58)
4/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Shimah (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
3
2.5
7/1
B and D Guy
J Byrne (56)
7/1
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x She's Warrego (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 545 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale, NSW
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
5.4
Mobile (9)
15/4
B J Lockwood
S Cormack (54)
15/4
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Amaranda (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
5.6
4/1
Ms J Graham
James Orman (56.5)
4/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dictatorial (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
6.6
5/2
Michael Costa
S Galloway (56)
5/2
4g Stratum (AUS) x El Ashb (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 2 - Brent Kielly Memorial Hcp (C6) (1050m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.01 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
20/1
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton (56)
20/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Tan Tat De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
1.8
11/2
N J Rogers
L V Cassidy (54)
11/2
5m God's Own (AUS) x No Fable (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
Lot 334 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Kayo Farm, Lowesdale, NSW
Buyer: N J Rogers
3
2.1
14/1
D R Ward
James Orman (57.5)
14/1
6g All Bar One (AUS) x Woodwind (USA) (Woodman (USA))
4
2.2
12/1
D J Bougoure
Alannah Fancourt (52.5)
12/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Rainbow Joy (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
5
2.5
Bonsho (4)
5/2
T J Sears
M McGillivray (54.5)
5/2
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Nepean Belle (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
6
2.7
12/1
B W Brown
J Byrne (54)
12/1
6m Hotel Grand (AUS) x Emmas Folly (AUS) (Twining (USA))
7
2.9
25/1
R L Heathcote
S Cormack (54)
25/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Butterfield (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
3.2
7/2
Matthew Smith
M Cahill (56)
7/2
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sexyaz (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
9
3.4
20/1
T J Sears
Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Royal Snip (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
4.2
6/1
T J Gollan
Taylor Marshall (52)
6/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x China Jester (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 3 - Ascot Green Plate (C6) (1630m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.68 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/1
R L Heathcote
S Cormack (59)
8/1
6g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Widgee (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Casque,
Lot 83 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$38,000
Vendor: Meredith Park, Sutton Forest
Buyer: T Pike
2
0.1
13/2
J A Gilmore
D J Browne (57.5)
13/2
4g Pluck (USA) x Dirty (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 2046 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$7,300
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: John Simpson
3
1.4
20/1
Daniel Bowen
L V Cassidy (57)
20/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Sleepy Hollow (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 191 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Australia
Lot 333 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$235,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Michael Wallace B'Stock/Prima Park B'Stock
4
1.5
13/4
M J Dunn
J Lloyd (55.5)
13/4
5
1.9
20/1
S A Mackinnon
Tiffani Brooker (54)
20/1
6
2.7
11/2
M P Quinn
R Fradd (57.5)
11/2
4g Pluck (USA) x Final Star (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
7
3.2
20/1
Diane Murphy
L P Rolls (56)
20/1
5g Zenyawin (AUS) x Lets Get On It (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
8
3.4
8/1
Chris Meagher
Ron Stewart (57.5)
8/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Kylikwong (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
4.6
12/1
John Holcombe
Luke Tarrant (54.5)
12/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Wind Of Bersatu (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
10
5.1
4/1
T J Sears
Taylor Marshall (55.5)
4/1
4h Red Dazzler (AUS) x More Than Sharp (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 4 - Powering The Happy (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.12 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
40/1
D J Hansen
B El-Issa (54.5)
40/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Miss Panama (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
2
1.0
13/2
Chris Meagher
B N Stewart (56.5)
13/2
Lot 165 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds, Caboolture, Qld
Buyer: J, D & C Meagher Racing
3
2.8
25/1
G R Duncan
R Fradd (56.5)
25/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Choose Wisely (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
4
2.9
8/1
Stephen Kirkwood
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
8/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Rattletattat (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
3.0
Scorcha (16)
5/1
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (53)
5/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Cindest (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
6
3.2
Manaya (1)
5/1
Michael Costa
S Galloway (59)
5/1
7
4.0
15/2
D Leech
James Orman (56.5)
15/2
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Patronage (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
4.4
50/1
Daniel Bowen
L V Cassidy (55)
50/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Polar (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
4.5
5/2
Samantha Molino
J Lloyd (57)
5/2
6g Magnus (AUS) x Priceless Diamond (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
5.7
60/1
G R Schwenke
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
60/1
11
8.0
40/1
D J Bougoure
Boris Thornton (56)
40/1
7g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Throne Inn (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
12
11.7
12/1
Chris Anderson
J Byrne (56.5)
12/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Opportune (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
Race 5 - Dalrello Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.40 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1
Ben Currie
Taylor Marshall (57)
3/1
Winning siblings: Mishani Spirit,
2
0.8
Shamurt (11)
5/4
T J Gollan
J Byrne (55)
5/4
2f Murtajill (AUS) x Sheza Shamardal (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
3
1.0
12/1
Mark F Webb
M Cahill (55)
12/1
Lot 973 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Allan Newcombe
4
1.1
13/2
K A Lees
D J Browne (57)
13/2
2g Your Song (AUS) x Sweet Hollow (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
5
2.4
20/1
Anthony Freedman
Regan Bayliss (57)
20/1
2g Zoustar (AUS) x Lady La Douce (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
6
2.9
40/1
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (57)
40/1
2g Domesday (AUS) x Premeditated (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
3.1
16/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (57)
16/1
2g Show A Heart (AUS) x Kidnapper (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
4.3
8/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (57)
8/1
9
4.4
30/1
J W Zielke
Ms T Harrison (57)
30/1
2g Dream Ahead (USA) x Just One Time (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Makers Mark Plate (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.97 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
13/8
James Cummings
J Byrne (57)
13/8
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Koala Bear (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
2
0.5
12/1
M T Eggleston
M McGillivray (57)
12/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Cleo's Raine (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
0.7
Snitz (1)
4/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (57)
4/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Tickle My (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 133 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 61 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Victorian Bloodstock Mornington Vic
Buyer: Jim Kennedy
4
0.9
12/1
R L Heathcote
D J Browne (55)
12/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Subtitle (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
1.2
6/1
Chris Anderson
J Lloyd (57)
6/1
3c Show A Heart (AUS) x Scarlet Tanager (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
6
1.9
30/1
R L Heathcote
Daniel Griffin (57)
30/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Sahifa (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
2.2
Cruze (9)
14/1
B J Lockwood
B Pengelly (57)
14/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Alessandra (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
2.5
11/1
Ben Currie
Taylor Marshall (55)
11/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Mishani Ladyhawke (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
2.7
60/1
R L Heathcote
M R Du Plessis (55)
60/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Vera's Pride (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
10
2.8
66/1
Gary Doughty
L P Rolls (57)
66/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Zedatier (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
11
3.6
40/1
G K Taylor
Tiffani Brooker (57)
40/1
3g Seidnazar (AUS) x Showellen (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
12
3.7
100/1
B F Cavanough
S Cormack (55)
100/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Bullion Bay (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
13
3.9
100/1
B J Costello
S Galloway (57)
100/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Kraal (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
14
5.6
20/1
G K Taylor
James Orman (55)
20/1
3f Top Echelon (AUS) x Starana (AUS) (Kanoot (AUS))
15
7.9
100/1
M G Nolan
Ron Stewart (57)
100/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Pink Pepper (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Race 7 - Gold Coast Bracelet (1630m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.02 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/2
C E Conners
James Orman (56.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Bolero King, Cut A Rug,
2
1.3
13/2
C J Waller
J Lloyd (56.5)
13/2
Lot 394 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
3
2.6
9/1
C J Waller
D J Browne (56.5)
9/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Karalee (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 349 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
4
2.7
13/2
M D Moroney
M Cahill (56.5)
13/2
5
3.8
10/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (56.5)
10/1
3f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Paris Blu (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
6
3.9
20/1
B J Lockwood
B Pengelly (56.5)
20/1
7
4.0
11/1
Anthony Freedman
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
11/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Dorabella (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
9
4.5
16/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (56.5)
16/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Procrastinate (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
10
6.0
20/1
C Maher and D Eustace
P Hammersley (56.5)
20/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Annamarie (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
7.5
40/1
Desleigh Forster
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
40/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Red Spot Special (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
7.7
15/1
Chris Anderson
M McGillivray (56.5)
15/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Rosekay Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
13
8.0
150/1
M A Kropp
J L Taylor (56.5)
150/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Beach Lady (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
14
17.0
100/1
L F Birchley
B N Stewart (56.5)
100/1
15
21.5
30/1
Bjorn Baker
S Galloway (56.5)
30/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Sitting Pretty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 8 - Victory Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.06 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
6/4
James Cummings
D J Browne (58.5)
6/4
4h Lonhro (AUS) x Mnemosyne (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Eleuther, Epidemic, Forget, Memorial,
2
0.4
15/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne (58.5)
15/2
Lot 624 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.2
5/1
David Pfieffer
M Cahill (54.5)
5/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Lady Beckworth (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 365 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer:
4
1.9
20/1
D J Hansen
Tiffani Brooker (58.5)
20/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.6
60/1
R L Heathcote
M McGillivray (58.5)
60/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Endearment (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
2.8
Supido (5)
5/2
M C Kent
J Lloyd (58.5)
5/2
6h Sebring (AUS) x Lady Succeed (JPN) (Brian's Time (USA))
7
3.8
20/1
A J Edmonds
B N Stewart (58.5)
20/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Showhama (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
4.0
12/1
M A Bell
K Forrester (58.5)
12/1
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 9 - Gunsynd Classic (1630m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.58 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/2
C Maher and D Eustace
D J Browne (57)
5/2
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Bollinger (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Bollinger Rose, Madame Lily,
Lot 205 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2
0.1
11/4
K J Parker
L V Cassidy (57)
11/4
3g All American (AUS) x Buchanan Girl (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
5.6
8/1
C J Waller
J Lloyd (57)
8/1
3g Makfi (GB) x Skeena (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 571 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: David Redvers Bloodstock/Chris Waller Racing
4
5.8
Hang (4)
8/1
M G Nolan
J Byrne (57)
8/1
3g Clang (AUS) x Godsana (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
5
6.5
11/1
R L Heathcote
M McGillivray (57)
11/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Goddess Of Wisdom (USA) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
6.6
11/2
P and P Snowden
R Fradd (57)
11/2
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Celebria (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
7.9
50/1
B J Dodson
B N Stewart (57)
50/1
8
8.6
Naked (11)
100/1
B J Lockwood
B Pengelly (57)
100/1
3g Arlington (AUS) x Lady Godiva (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
10.6
30/1
Michael Costa
M Cahill (57)
30/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Air's Precious (AUS) (Air Express (IRE))
10
10.8
12/1
Paul Butterworth
Taylor Marshall (57)
12/1
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zuzao (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
11
10.9
150/1
S J Morrisey
M R Du Plessis (57)
150/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Fabaz (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
12.4
Mr Plow (12)
100/1
T J Bartley
James Orman (57)
100/1
13
14.7
150/1
Bruce Hill
P Hammersley (57)
150/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Faille (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
14
14.8
100/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (57)
100/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Purple Vein (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))