Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, May 19

Race 1 - Pullman Bris. Airport Htl-Bm85 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.66 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
12/1
T: D J Hansen
R: B El-Issa (54)
12/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Miss Panama (Not A Single Doubt )
2
2.0
6/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: M McGillivray (55)
6/1
5g Haradasun x Dutchy's Lass (Dutch Harry )
3
2.2
15/1
T: B J Smith
R: Boris Thornton (57)
15/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Lasers (Peintre Celebre (USA))
2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Tallarook Lodge
Buyer: THEODORE KIESER
2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Yarran, Northwood
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
2.9
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Hellyer (57)
20/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Fidelias Dance (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
3.2
12/1
T: G R Duncan
R: C W Brown (54.5)
12/1
6
4.5
11/2
T: L G Ross
R: B N Stewart (56)
11/2
7m California Dane x Enforce (Zeditave )
7
4.7
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
11/1
5m Star Witness x Kiss The Sun (Anabaa (USA))
8
4.8
5/1F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
5/1F
6g Fastnet Rock x Tan Tat De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
9
5.1
15/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Wiggins (58)
15/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Viennese (Redoute's Choice )
10
7.6
16/1
T: B W Brown
R: J Byrne (54)
16/1
6m Hotel Grand x Emmas Folly (Twining (USA))
11
7.8
25/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
25/1
7g Stratum x Annamarie (Elusive Quality (USA))
12
7.9
6/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (55.5)
6/1
5g Tycoon Ruler x Meg's Ace (Buck's Pride )
13
8.6
Saipan (6)
14/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Michael Murphy (56)
14/1
5g Saint Thomas x Church On Sunday (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
Race 2 - Led Superscreens Hcp (C6) (1600m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.01 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
20/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
20/1
7g Reset x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
2
0.3
11/4
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (55)
11/4
4g Savabeel x Aninspiration (Anabaa (USA))
3
1.1
5/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: G Schofield (54)
5/2F
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Inchberry (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
4
1.2
7/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: P Hammersley (54)
7/2
5
2.4
11/1
T: B J Smith
R: Boris Thornton (56)
11/1
6
3.4
16/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Taylor Marshall (53.5)
16/1
6g Duporth x Baby Corn (Exceed And Excel )
7
4.1
30/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
8
4.3
66/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
66/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Kylikwong (Red Ransom (USA))
9
4.4
100/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (54)
100/1
7g Ekraar (USA) x Sahayb (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
4.5
30/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M Cahill (56)
30/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Venassas Jig (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
11
5.3
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
12/1
12
5.5
20/1
T: T J Sears
R: M McGillivray (54)
20/1
4h Red Dazzler x More Than Sharp (More Than Ready (USA))
13
5.8
100/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: B El-Issa (54)
100/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Kincaple Lass (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 3 - Canadian Club (Bm75) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.74 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Boris Thornton (57.5)
6/1
4g Mossman x Hussyanna (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Brazen Moss, Reneged,
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Rob Heathcote
2
1.8
Cadogan (19)
8/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: James Orman (56)
8/1
4g Smart Missile x Cadazzle (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Lee Freedman/Jon Kelly (USA)
3
2.1
2/1F
T: John Thompson
R: J Lloyd (57)
2/1F
3g Duporth x Mollycat (Catbird )
4
2.2
8/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ron Stewart (54)
8/1
5
4.1
Zamex (10)
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Parr (58)
16/1
4g Cheval De Troy (NZ) x Extravagant (Telesto (NZ))
6
4.5
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
20/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Elvish (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
5.8
30/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
30/1
6g Magnus x Priceless Diamond (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
7.5
7/1
T: L J Gough
R: D J Browne (59)
7/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Secret Donna (Secret Savings (USA))
9
7.9
60/1
T: M J Lakey
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
60/1
4m Strategic x Zero Colour (Danzero )
10
8.0
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (58.5)
30/1
4g Real Saga x Ever After (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
8.3
80/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: B El-Issa (57.5)
80/1
6m Time Thief x Goanna (General Nediym )
12
8.6
Manaya (6)
10/1
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (58.5)
10/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Hot 'n' Breezy (Zephyr Zip (NZ))
13
8.8
25/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: M Cahill (57.5)
25/1
14
10.8
100/1
T: Damien Batters
R: Craig Williams (55)
100/1
5g Krupt x Aqua Modern (Tiger Hill (IRE))
15
11.1
30/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
30/1
5g Jet Spur x Rattletattat (Bellotto (USA))
16
11.4
150/1
T: G R Duncan
R: C W Brown (56.5)
150/1
7g Rock Hard Ten (USA) x To The Brim (CAN) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
Race 4 - Bill Carter Stks (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.26 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Eawase (6)
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: M Zahra (56.5)
9/2
2f Sebring x Karuta Queen (Not A Single Doubt )
Winning siblings: Oh Please Dianna,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud Mt White NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club
2
1.5
8/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
8/1
2f Not A Single Doubt x Shoboard (Show A Heart )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds
3
1.7
11/4F
T: N J Olive
R: M J Walker (56.5)
11/4F
2f Sizzling x Greenmount Belle (Magic Albert )
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Nick Olive Racing
4
2.4
12/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: M Cahill (56.5)
12/1
2f Smart Missile x In The Moment (Desert Sun (GB))
5
2.6
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
7/2
2f Murtajill x Sheza Shamardal (Shamardal (USA))
6
2.7
Green (16)
14/1
T: T R Martin
R: L G Innes (56.5)
14/1
2f Denman x Gullible (Shamardal (USA))
7
2.8
Axella (12)
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: G Schofield (56.5)
30/1
2f Stratum x Swiss Current (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
8
3.6
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Parr (56.5)
20/1
2f Delago Deluxe x Alezan Thunder (Written Tycoon )
9
4.8
30/1
T: L G Ross
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
30/1
2f Mahisara x Diamonds'n'pearls (Marauding (NZ))
10
6.1
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (56.5)
20/1
2f Not A Single Doubt x Daralara (FR) (Barathea (IRE))
11
8.6
25/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
25/1
2f Wanted x River Blues (Street Sense (USA))
12
9.8
25/1
T: David Murphy
R: B El-Issa (56.5)
25/1
2f Golden Archer x Shamsie (Danzero )
13
10.6
150/1
T: R C Ludwig
R: N Thomas (56.5)
150/1
2f Sidereus x Discord (Gilded Time (USA))
Race 5 - Chief De Beers (1050m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.68 (33.73)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (54)
8/1
6h Conatus x Cindy Kate (Mossman )
Winning siblings: Ten Goal Polo,
2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Plaintree Farms
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
11/4F
T: C J White
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
11/4F
4g Jet Spur x Carnivale Queen (Starcraft (NZ))
3
1.5
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
4/1
4m Captain Sonador x Tiyatro (Encosta De Lago )
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $21,000 Res $25,000
4
2.2
20/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
20/1
9g Flying Spur x Irish Truce (Brief Truce (USA))
5
2.4
Nieta (4)
15/2
T: John Thompson
R: C W Brown (56)
15/2
5m Nicconi x Brookton Flash (Spartacus )
6
2.5
10/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: Ron Stewart (58)
10/1
4m Love Conquers All x Savanna La Mar (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
3.2
10/1
T: R G Lipp
R: James Orman (56)
10/1
5g Rothesay x In Her Shoes (Sequalo )
8
3.3
50/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (54)
50/1
3f Foxwedge x Take Charge (Dehere (USA))
9
3.8
10/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Craig Williams (54)
10/1
5m Starspangledbanner x Sevruga (Encosta De Lago )
10
6.1
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: G Schofield (54.5)
13/2
6g Sequalo x Cindest (Best Western )
11
12.1
150/1
T: David Murphy
R: B El-Issa (54)
150/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Alborada (Zeditave )
Race 6 - Japan Racing Association Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.12 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55)
11/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Amberino (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Arellano, Sogno D'oro,
2
2.3
7/1
T: K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: Craig Williams (55)
7/1
3f Super Easy (NZ) x Finishing School (Royal Academy (USA))
3
2.4
7/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (57)
7/2
3g Snitzel x Rose Of Mulan (More Than Ready (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea
4
2.6
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57)
40/1
3g Star Witness x Sister Phenomenon (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.1
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B El-Issa (55)
30/1
6
4.2
14/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (55)
14/1
3f Choisir x Champalou (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.5
7/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: C W Brown (57)
7/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Equivalence (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.0
50/1
T: T J Sears
R: M McGillivray (57)
50/1
3g Red Dazzler x More Than Sharp (More Than Ready (USA))
9
6.5
30/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
30/1
3f Bradbury's Luck x Moppett (Iglesia )
10
7.7
7/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: M Cahill (55)
7/1
3f Foxwedge x Runway Runaway (Starcraft (NZ))
11
7.9
16/1
T: B and D Guy
R: J Byrne (55)
16/1
3f Sepoy x Absolute Dream (Canny Lad )
12
8.7
11/4F
T: Brad Widdup
R: J Parr (57)
11/4F
3c Snitzel x Mirror Mirror (Dehere (USA))
Race 7 - Brc Sprint (1350m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.98 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (54)
6/1
4g Love Conquers All x Derippa (Seidnazar )
Winning siblings: Jack Derippa, She's Our Rippa,
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Tony Gollan Racing
2
0.2
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Craig Williams (54)
8/1
5g Mossman x Endearment (Danehill (USA))
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$130,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
0.4
5/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (57)
5/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Danesty (Danehill (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Dream Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Bluegrass Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) / L Freedman
4
1.1
Ulmann (1)
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
20/1
6g Sebring x Darsini (Danehill (USA))
5
1.2
16/1
T: M G Price
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
16/1
5g Savabeel x Fledgling (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
6
1.3
4/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C W Brown (54)
4/1F
4m Testa Rossa x Worldly (Danasinga )
7
1.5
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Byrne (55.5)
8/1
7g Snippetson x Seduction Line (Testa Rossa )
8
2.3
80/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M McGillivray (54)
80/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Magravine (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
2.5
40/1
T: Ben Currie
R: James Orman (55)
40/1
10
2.7
20/1
T: Ms S Hale
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
20/1
6g Danroad x Witches Britches (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
11
2.8
100/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M Cahill (54)
100/1
6g Choisir x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
3.1
50/1
T: Richard Laming
R: B El-Issa (54)
50/1
6g Duporth x Be Inspired (Zabeel (NZ))
13
3.2
Moher (4)
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56)
25/1
5g Lonhro x An Chlais (Viscount )
14
3.3
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (55.5)
9/1
15
4.5
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
12/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Maritime (Falbrav (IRE))
Race 8 - Doomben Cup (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.43 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $650,000
1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (59)
8/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Mica's Pride (Bite The Bullet (USA))
2
0.2
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: L G Innes (57)
14/1
4m Sebring x Mrs Windsor (King's Best (USA))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm, South Burnett, Qld
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock / Hermitage Thoroughbreds
3
1.5
8/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Craig Williams (59)
8/1
6h Deep Impact (JPN) x Carnival Song (JPN) (El Condor Pasa (USA))
4
1.8
11/1
T: M C Kent
R: M McGillivray (57)
11/1
5m Redoute's Choice x Catshaan (Catrail (USA))
5
2.0
11/4F
T: M G Price
R: J Byrne (57)
11/4F
4m Domesday x Oregon Seal (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
6
3.5
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: O P Bosson (59)
10/1
6g Thewayyouare (USA) x Dont Cross Tina (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
6.3
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59)
11/2
6h Deep Impact (JPN) x Toupie (GB) (Intikhab (USA))
8
9.5
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (59)
8/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Roshanak (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
9
10.3
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
8/1
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Virelay (Laranto )
10
12.5
20/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: B N Stewart (59)
20/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mandalina (Fasliyev (USA))
11
26.5
150/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
150/1
4g Sebring x Shantha's Girl (Redoute's Choice )
Race 9 - Amgrow Bright Shadow Qlty (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.30 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
16/1
5m Denman x Trail Of Secrets (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Hostwin Legend, Magic Legend, Tereka,
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds P/L
2
0.2
10/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Byrne (55)
10/1
4m Stravinsky (USA) x Pride Of Tralee (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
3
1.5
11/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: G Schofield (54)
11/2
4m Northern Meteor x Guessed (Snippetson )
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: S McKee
4
2.2
40/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (59)
40/1
5m Denman x Magic Zefta (Viscount )
5
2.4
7/1
T: L G Ross
R: B El-Issa (55)
7/1
4m Hidden Dragon x Royal Yangtze (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.1
Pomelo (8)
14/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Craig Williams (56)
14/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Tennessee Mischief (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
3.9
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
30/1
6m Sebring x Defiant (Danehill (USA))
8
4.6
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
12/1
4m I Am Invincible x Orange Marmalade (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
6.4
15/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M Zahra (58.5)
15/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Marsh Harbour (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
6.6
100/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: M McGillivray (54)
100/1
7m Magnus x Pier (USA) (Riverman (USA))
11
8.1
13/8F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (58.5)
13/8F
5m More Than Ready (USA) x Wager (Flying Spur )
12
10.3
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
20/1
5m Reset x Lectures (Arena )
13
10.6
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D J Browne (57.5)
30/1