EAGLE FARM - Saturday, August 13

Race 1 - Country Music Raceday Hcp (2230m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:21.64 (38.03)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/8
Ms K Doughty
J Lloyd (54)
15/8
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Belleza (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Kingsgrave,
Lot 596 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 31 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd$35,000 Res$40,000
2
0.8
9/1
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
9/1
10g O'Reilly (NZ) x Knockmeout (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
3
3.8
13/4
C J Waller
J Byrne (57.5)
13/4
8g Excites (AUS) x I'm A Showoff (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 297 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: LUCKY OWNERS PTY LTD
4
6.3
12/1
Darlene Duryea
M Cahill (54)
12/1
5
7.1
15/2
Marcus Wilson
R Fradd (54)
15/2
6
9.1
11/4
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (56)
11/4
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Ambitious (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
20.1
30/1
Ms R Cooper
M Hellyer (54)
30/1
Race 2 - Cascade (Rs0mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.05 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/4
T J Gollan
J Byrne (58)
7/4
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Cindest (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
2
0.5
13/2
L J Mayfield-Smith
C Dell (55)
13/2
5g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Southern Sister (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
3
0.7
16/1
L F Birchley
B N Stewart (56)
16/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Flying Love (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Lot 44 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
1.7
11/1
T J Gollan
R Fradd (56)
11/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Heart's Purring (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
3.0
5/1
Chris Munce
M McGillivray (53)
5/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Shadow Miss (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
6
3.2
20/1
G R Duncan
M Cahill (57)
20/1
7g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Marie De Guise (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
7
3.7
15/4
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (55)
15/4
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Devil Inside (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
4.5
15/1
Ms T Anderson
James Orman (55)
15/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Malahini (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
5.3
11/1
R L Heathcote
G Colless (57.5)
11/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Slice Of Royalty (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
10
5.5
30/1
P J Cunningham
M McGuren (57.5)
30/1
7g Rapid Man (AUS) x Smart Dancer (AUS) (Manshood (CAN))
Race 3 - Hamilton Hotel Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.09 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
14/1
S W Kendrick
R Wiggins (57.5)
14/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Sister Phenomenon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Decali, Rare Episode, Unlikely Story,
Lot 881 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Stuart Kendrick
Lot 52 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer:
2
0.2
12/1
Chris Anderson
M McGillivray (57)
12/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Mishani Shiva (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 1613 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.7
11/2
L F Birchley
P Hammersley (56)
11/2
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Dancing Mistress (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
Lot 342 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: LB Racing
4
1.5
13/4
S B Laming
M Cahill (57.5)
13/4
5
2.3
20/1
L G Ross
J P Morris (56.5)
20/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x Swank (USA) (Stephen Got Even (USA))
6
3.1
11/1
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (56)
11/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Pink Princess (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
4.1
11/1
J and C Meagher
Sairyn Fawke (54)
11/1
8
4.4
Denbern (11)
40/1
J P Morrisey
M Hellyer (56)
40/1
9
4.7
30/1
P Duff
A E Denby (53)
30/1
3c Drumbeats (AUS) x Vulcania (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
10
5.5
13/2
J and C Meagher
James Orman (55.5)
13/2
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Lune Rouge (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
11
5.7
20/1
R L Heathcote
J Lloyd (57)
20/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Princess Qualo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
12
5.8
7/1
B J Dais
Leslie Tilley (56)
7/1
3c Nicconi (AUS) x Chenar (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
13
7.1
12/1
Ms H Page
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
12/1
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Which Vault (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
14
7.4
6/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57)
6/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Nessun Dorma (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
15
8.7
30/1
S W Kendrick
G Colless (54)
30/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Lasoron (AUS) (Oarsman (AUS))
Race 4 - Ubet (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.10 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/4
B J Smith
P Hammersley (55)
15/4
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Lasers (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Adorato, Hadron,
Lot 1460 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Tallarook Lodge
Buyer: THEODORE KIESER
Lot 30 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Yarran, Northwood
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
2.3
9/2
M J Dunn
R Fradd (57)
9/2
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Shand (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 211 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 289 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$70,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS
3
2.4
11/1
L F Birchley
M Cahill (58.5)
11/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Midnight Breaker (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
Lot 645 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: LB Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.9
10/1
D J Hansen
M Hellyer (57)
10/1
5
3.2
13/2
R L Heathcote
J Byrne (54)
13/2
7g Strategic (AUS) x Jennacomm (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
3.5
9/1
B J Dais
James Orman (54)
9/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Bel Jadore (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
3.7
25/1
M T Eggleston
B E Grylls (52.5)
25/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Notadrama (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
4.1
10/1
D J Hansen
J Lloyd (56.5)
10/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Reverenza (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
5.6
7/2
R L Heathcote
A E Denby (52.5)
7/2
6g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Amelia's Secret (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
6.4
14/1
Leon Davies
D A Jones (57.5)
14/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Hypodermiss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
16.4
20/1
A J Denham
G Colless (58)
20/1
8g Foreplay (AUS) x Docile (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 5 - X X X X Summer Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.94 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
S J Phelps
M McGuren (59)
6/1
2
0.4
16/1
B W Brown
A E Denby (56)
16/1
5g Longhorn (AUS) x Heavenly Belle (AUS) (St. Jude (AUS))
3
1.2
10/1
David Pfieffer
M Cahill (57.5)
10/1
5g Cheval De Troy (NZ) x She's No Miss (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
4
1.3
4/1
Bruce Hill
G Colless (59)
4/1
4h Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mandalina (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
1.4
12/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (57.5)
12/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Nobentleyforme (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
3.7
15/1
B and D Guy
M McGillivray (57)
15/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Torrini (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
4.1
6/1
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (56)
6/1
6g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Liberty Rose (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
5.4
15/4
R L Heathcote
Sairyn Fawke (56)
15/4
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Laravissante (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
5.5
20/1
L G Ross
B N Stewart (59)
20/1
11
6.0
15/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (55.5)
15/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Estermate (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
12
7.3
9/2
D J Roberts
R Fradd (55.5)
9/2
13
8.6
30/1
Ms D Cunningham
M Hellyer (57)
30/1
14
20.6
25/1
R L Heathcote
B Pengelly (57)
25/1
6m Danasinga (AUS) x Battle Line (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
800
0.0
20/1
D J Hansen
R Wiggins (59)
20/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Red For Lou (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 6 - Moet & Chandon Chairman's Club (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.47 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
3/1
L F Birchley
B N Stewart (56)
3/1
6h Pins (AUS) x Glamour Puss (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 216 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$370,000 Res$400,000
2
0.5
5/1
M G Nolan
J Byrne (54)
5/1
Lot 13 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.8
3/1
Ms K Doughty
M McGillivray (56.5)
3/1
6g Clang (AUS) x Zedatier (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
4
2.0
15/1
R L Heathcote
G Colless (54)
15/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Party Time (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
5
3.3
12/1
David Vandyke
R Goltz (54)
12/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Silverbeat (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
3.6
7/2
Matthew Smith
J Lloyd (58.5)
7/2
7g Zizou (AUS) x Exclusive Bid (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
6.9
14/1
T J Sears
James Orman (56)
14/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Ladidi (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
7.3
16/1
Steven O'Dea
A E Denby (56.5)
16/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Platonic (AUS) (Nassipour (USA))
9
7.7
5/1
A J Edmonds
R Fradd (54)
5/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Presenting (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
11.0
66/1
Tom Bourke
Brooke Stower (56.5)
66/1
7g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Jazz Heaven (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
Race 7 - Spring Racing Carnival (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.29 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/2
L G Ross
J P Morris (54)
15/2
Lot 900 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$0
Vendor: Nolan
Buyer: Psd $3,000 Res $3,500
2
2.3
5/2
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (56)
5/2
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Memorized (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 704 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$70,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud
Buyer: ANTHONY FREEDMAN
3
2.8
15/1
L F Birchley
James Orman (55)
15/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Quaffle On (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 152 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Clare Park Thoroughbreds, Coramba, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
3.6
Igneous (13)
30/1
B J Smith
Beau Appo (54)
30/1
5
4.9
20/1
Greg Bennett
M Cahill (55)
20/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x De Lago Lass (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.4
4/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54)
4/1
7
7.4
Unbowed (14)
20/1
P Duff
A E Denby (51)
20/1
8
8.7
20/1
T G Hardy
G Colless (55)
20/1
9
8.9
30/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (54)
30/1
6g Guillotine (NZ) x Admiration (NZ) (Stylish Century (AUS))
10
9.7
50/1
K Hickmott
M Hellyer (54.5)
50/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Arborea (AUS) (Imperial Prince (IRE))
11
9.9
80/1
P Duff
Brooke Stower (52)
80/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Cheer Girl (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
12
11.2
13/2
M D Griffith
M McGillivray (57)
13/2
13
11.3
20/1
Peter G Sinclair
D A Jones (56.5)
20/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mycedes (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
13.8
7/2
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (54)
7/2
4g Denman (AUS) x St. Covet Girl (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Race 8 - Trackside Open Air Cinema (C6) (1600m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.81 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2
A J Edmonds
M McGuren (57)
9/2
4g Husson (ARG) x Salinger (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Agerstown, Blackjack Princess,
Lot 264 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $20,000
Lot 93 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $100000
2
1.5
3/1
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (55)
3/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Hussyanna (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 619 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: TRIPLE CROWN SYNDICATIONS
3
2.3
13/4
L F Birchley
J Lloyd (55.5)
13/4
5g Commands (AUS) x Zygadene (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 441 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: LDM Ltd
4
3.3
15/1
Natalie McCall
M Cahill (54)
15/1
5
4.6
11/1
B J Smith
Brooke Stower (52)
11/1
6
5.4
20/1
Bruce Hill
G Colless (55)
20/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Fantastic Flo Jo (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
5.9
5/1
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (56)
5/1
6m Sebring (AUS) x Kunga (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
8
6.3
Yoho (8)
16/1
K C Wood
B E Grylls (54)
16/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Kootenay (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
9
8.1
80/1
J P Wallace
A E Denby (54)
80/1
8g Montjeu (IRE) x Spritza (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
10
8.9
25/1
David Vandyke
R Goltz (56)
25/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
10.7
Nissile (13)
30/1
Ricky Rohde
J Byrne (54)
30/1
8g Niello (AUS) x Clever Desi (AUS) (Roi Danzig (USA))
12
14.0
25/1
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (59)
25/1
6g Shaft (AUS) x Benita (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
13
21.5
30/1
C E Conners
M McGillivray (53)
30/1
14
22.8
66/1
B J Snelling
M Hellyer (54)
66/1
7m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Not So Square (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))