Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Tuesday, April 25

Race 1 - Long Tan Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:52.05 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Sadaqa (8)
13/2
T: M J Cerchi
R: Chris Caserta (51)
13/2
7g Face Value x Jiddah (Euclase )
Winning siblings: Aladah, Benjiddah,
2
1.8
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: Beau Mertens (55.5)
5/1
5m Testa Rossa x Zazita (Zabeel (NZ))
3
3.6
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: M Aitken (57)
7/2
6m Desert King (IRE) x Flaming Heart (Salieri (USA))
4
4.5
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (54)
15/4
4m Zabeel (NZ) x Star Jasmine (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
5
6.3
3/1F
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Craig Williams (58)
3/1F
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Roshanak (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
6
6.5
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (52.5)
12/1
7
14.5
100/1
T: Todd Balfour
R: Jake Bayliss (53)
100/1
8
44.5
15/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ben Thompson (52.5)
15/1
7g Pins x Zarvana (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Flt Lt Peter Armytage Hcp (2500m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:41.88 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/5F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Beau Mertens (52.5)
4/5F
5g Montjeu (IRE) x Llia (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
2
8.0
7/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (54)
7/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Picholine (Dehere (USA))
3
9.5
5/2
T: J G Sargent
R: D Dunn (54)
5/2
4g Road To Rock x St Jessie (Jetball )
4
11.0
80/1
T: F Stockdale
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
80/1
7g Fomalhaut (USA) x Keswa (NZ) (Western Symphony (USA))
5
18.0
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ben Thompson (52.5)
12/1
8g Coats Choice x Fallen Angel (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
6
18.8
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Aitken (53.5)
30/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x By Her Smile (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
Race 3 - William Newton Vc Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.77 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/5F
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Craig Williams (56)
4/5F
3f Foxwedge x The Party Stand (NZ) (Thorn Park )
2
1.8
20/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: S Baster (55)
20/1
3f Northern Meteor x Red Rapture (Red Ransom (USA))
3
4.8
15/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
15/2
3g Lonhro x Seeking Susan (Flying Spur )
4
5.8
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (54)
30/1
3g Kaphero x Divine Faith (Falbrav (IRE))
5
7.0
15/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Oliver (55)
15/1
3c Gio Ponti (USA) x Gosetgo (More Than Ready (USA))
6
8.5
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
12/1
3c Snitzel x Distant Thunder (Distant Music (USA))
7
10.8
80/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
80/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Kissy Lips (Jeune (GB))
8
12.5
11/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (54)
11/1
9
15.5
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Beau Mertens (54.5)
20/1
3g Reset x Youthful High (Jeune (GB))
10
17.8
9/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: B Melham (56)
9/1
3c O'Reilly (NZ) x Iguazu's Girl (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
11
19.8
150/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: D Dunn (54)
150/1
3g Reset x Go On Now Go (Success Express (USA))
Race 4 - Anzac Day Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.87 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
11/4
T: C Maher
R: L Nolen (57.5)
11/4
2c Fastnet Rock x Legally Bay (Snippets )
2
1.0
9/4F
T: G Eurell
R: Craig Williams (55)
9/4F
2c Casino Prince x Run For Naara (More Than Ready (USA))
3
5.0
11/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (59)
11/4
2c Al Maher x Street Princess (Keltrice )
4
5.1
50/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (54)
50/1
2f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Spurcent (Flying Spur )
5
5.2
7/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: A Mallyon (55)
7/1
2g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Swishes (Danehill (USA))
6
6.9
9/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Chris Symons (54)
9/1
2c Savabeel x Persian Dynasty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
8.2
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (55)
20/1
2g Stratum x Azwa (Haafhd (GB))
Race 5 - Kokoda Track (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:39.21 (37.99)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
13/4
T: R W Smerdon
R: M J Dee (54)
13/4
4m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Lady Gracious (Redoute's Choice )
2
2.8
7/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Craig Williams (57)
7/1
5m Pentire (GB) x Chickens (Danehill (USA))
3
3.0
30/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Ben Allen (52.5)
30/1
6m Hold That Tiger (USA) x Evil Tricks (Favorite Trick (USA))
4
3.1
3/1F
T: G Eurell
R: Thomas Sadler (55)
3/1F
4m Snitzel x Nishaani (NZ) (Gold Brose )
5
4.6
20/1
T: R G Symons
R: Ben Thompson (52.5)
20/1
6m Savabeel x Tennessee Moon (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
6
5.4
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: A Mallyon (56)
20/1
7
8.1
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (57.5)
60/1
4m Savabeel x Royal Prize (NZ) (Prized (USA))
8
13.1
15/4
T: M C Kent
R: D Dunn (54)
15/4
4m Bramshaw x Miss Peligrosa (Dangerous )
9
17.6
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
6/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Blue Note (Falbrav (IRE))
10
21.1
40/1
T: G M Begg
R: M Aitken (51)
40/1
4m Thorn Park x Steal (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Vrc St Leger (2800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 3:05.27 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (56)
20/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Deloraine (More Than Ready (USA))
2
0.1
13/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (54)
13/4F
3f Raise The Flag (GB) x Notable (NZ) (Danzighill )
3
1.4
12/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Craig Williams (56)
12/1
3g Redwood (GB) x Lalla (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA))
4
2.6
5/1
T: P G Carey
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
5/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Our Serena (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
2.8
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (54)
9/2
3f Sebring x Sundaze (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.5
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: D Yendall (56)
9/2
3c Fastnet Rock x Dance On By (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
5.3
15/2
T: F G Finnegan
R: Beau Mertens (54)
15/2
3f Pentire (GB) x Scattercat (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
6.0
9/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: H Coffey (56)
9/1
3g Authorized (IRE) x Gold Amber (NZ) (Gold Brose )
9
21.0
66/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: J C Bates (56)
66/1
3g Reset x Miss Behaviour (My Patriarch (GB))
10
24.3
66/1
T: R E Laing
R: M J Dee (56)
66/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Ballybleue (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
27.8
100/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: C Newitt (56)
100/1
3g Savabeel x Sable (NZ) (Danasinga )
Race 7 - Auckland Racing Club Trophy (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:39.76 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (55.5)
7/4F
3f Sebring x Mrs Windsor (King's Best (USA))
Winning siblings: Tropez,
2
2.8
13/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Craig Williams (54)
13/2
3f Helmet x Classic Chevron (Spartacus )
3
7.8
20/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ben Thompson (52.5)
20/1
3g Sepoy x Info Miss (Carnegie (IRE))
4
7.9
20/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: Ryan Maloney (54.5)
20/1
3f Helmet x Russky Hustler (Hussonet (USA))
5
8.9
4/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
4/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Hummingbird (Galileo (IRE))
6
9.3
80/1
T: Todd Balfour
R: C Newitt (54.5)
80/1
3f Golden Snake (USA) x Gold Patriot (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
10.8
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (54)
10/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Picholine (Dehere (USA))
8
10.9
14/1
T: M G Price
R: Jordan Grob (51)
14/1
3g Wanted x The Fairy's Kiss (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
11.4
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ben Allen (52.5)
20/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Sister Madrid (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
13.3
40/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (54)
40/1
3c Red Dazzler x More Than Sharp (More Than Ready (USA))
11
15.6
40/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (54.5)
40/1
3g Smart Missile x Full Bloom (Snippets )
12
16.6
12/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Beau Mertens (52.5)
12/1
3f Red Giant (USA) x Symphony (Fastnet Rock )
Race 8 - Rsl (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.53 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11/2
T: P T Hyland
R: S Baster (58)
11/2
4m Pins x Pedante (Danehill (USA))
2
0.2
Coram (13)
4/1F
T: J D Sadler
R: Craig Williams (54)
4/1F
5g Sebring x Hancora (FR) (Septieme Ciel (USA))
3
1.0
9/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: M Aitken (53)
9/2
4g Choisir x Alpine Club (SAF) (Model Man (SAF))
4
1.1
Boomwaa (10)
13/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
13/2
5g Mutawaajid x Boom Boom Baby (True Hero (USA))
5
1.3
30/1
T: Peter Smith
R: C Newitt (60)
30/1
8g Masterprint x Introduce (Brief Truce (USA))
6
2.0
10/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (58)
10/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Finishing School (Royal Academy (USA))
7
2.1
10/1
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (57)
10/1
8
2.8
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57)
8/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Elusive Sparkle (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
4.8
14/1
T: P J White
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
14/1
6g California Dane x Inspect (Integra )
10
10.8
66/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Beau Mertens (58)
66/1
7g Hussonet (USA) x Bodacious Harmony (Danehill (USA))
11
11.4
11/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (51)
11/1
6m Chatline x Gold Motif (Made Of Gold (USA))
12
13.8
100/1
T: Trudi Christie
R: Thomas Sadler (57.5)
100/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Silken Song (Unbridled's Song (USA))