FLEMINGTON - Saturday, October 6

Race 1 - Maribyrnong Trial Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.82 (33.36)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
11/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Baster (57)
11/2
2c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Maglissa (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
Lot 58 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
2
2.3
4/1
Tony McEvoy
Craig Williams (57)
4/1
2c Zoustar (AUS) x Roulettes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 260 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing/David Redvers Bstock
3
4.1
15/2
Tony McEvoy
M Zahra (55.5)
15/2
2f Wandjina (AUS) x Patronyme (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 169 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
4
4.5
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
K McEvoy (57)
8/1
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hips Don't Lie (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
4.6
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jordan Childs (57)
8/1
2c Bel Esprit (AUS) x Isabelino (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.7
30/1
J D Sadler
M J Dee (55)
30/1
2f Zoffany (IRE) x Peony Fairy (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
7
5.7
4/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (57)
4/1
2c Zoustar (AUS) x Aquada (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
7.2
16/1
M G Price
M J Walker (55)
16/1
2f Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Sky Rubi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
7.6
6/1
James Cummings
Damian Lane (57)
6/1
2c Brazen Beau (AUS) x Jerezana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
11.9
20/1
M G Price
J Bowman (57)
20/1
2c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Bernazena (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Race 2 - Antler Luggage Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.65 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
11/4
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (56)
11/4
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Salutations (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Ballarat 23/09/2018, Bennett Racing Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Super Seth, The Bald Eagle,
Lot 452 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$280,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hawkes Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
0.2
Ranier (4)
2/1
James Cummings
J Bowman (56)
2/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Kanzan (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
0.4
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jordan Childs (56)
16/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Taameer (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
0.9
20/1
P Stokes
Craig Williams (56)
20/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Exceedingly Regal (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
1.0
8/1
J D Sadler
M J Dee (56)
8/1
3c Lope De Vega (IRE) x Big Chill (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
6
2.0
5/1
M Baker and A Forsman
Damian Lane (54)
5/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Paloma (NZ) (Mossman (AUS))
8
2.7
100/1
K M Keys
Ms L J Meech (56)
100/1
3c Denman (AUS) x All About The Coin (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
9
2.8
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (54)
20/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Helena's Secret (USA) (Five Star Day (USA))
10
6.1
16/1
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (54.5)
16/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Cyclonic (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Race 3 - Paris Lane Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.19 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
5/1
Kurt Goldman
K McEvoy (55)
5/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Comrie (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Rosehill 22/09/2018, Golden Pendant, 1400m
Winning siblings: Master Gold, Shubawi,
Lot 169 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
Lot 143 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$50,000
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden
Buyer: KP Thoroughbreds
2
2.0
15/1
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (54.5)
15/1
5m Helmet (AUS) x Classic Chevron (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
3
2.1
11/2
D K Weir
B Avdulla (55.5)
11/2
6g Mamool (IRE) x Picobella (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
4
2.9
7/1
G J Stevenson
C Newitt (56)
7/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Daniela (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
3.0
7/1
M J Dunn
M Zahra (59)
7/1
6
3.1
8/1
Liam Howley
B Melham (54.5)
8/1
5h Galileo (IRE) x Race For The Stars (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
3.2
15/2
L F Birchley
John Allen (60)
15/2
5g Mossman (AUS) x Chuckle (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
3.3
Shokora (10)
14/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (54)
14/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x She's Cherryrype (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
8.3
7/2
S J Richards
S Baster (54)
7/2
4g Pierro (AUS) x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Uci Stakes (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.47 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
7/2
D K Weir
John Allen (56)
7/2
3c Domesday (AUS) x Dom Perion (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Caulfield 22/09/2018, D O'Brien Racing Pinchapoo Hcp, 1600m
Winning siblings: Fill The Flute,
Lot 451 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Lot 236 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$52,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: G Mudgway
2
1.3
15/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (56)
15/2
3c Pierro (AUS) x Musidora (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 251 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
2.6
Savoie (5)
7/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
7/4
3c Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Larissar (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
3.0
50/1
T Busuttin and N Young
D Dunn (56)
50/1
3c Masterprint (AUS) x Rustie Bugles (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
5
4.8
300/1
Matthew Brown
Ben Thompson (54)
300/1
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Nonsensical (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
4.9
25/1
T Busuttin and N Young
J Bowman (56)
25/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Fairy Oak (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
7
5.1
14/1
C Maher and D Eustace
M J Walker (58)
14/1
3c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Busking (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.4
Resurge (13)
50/1
Tony McEvoy
Craig Williams (56)
50/1
9
7.4
Farooq (7)
9/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (56)
9/1
3c Frankel (GB) x Rostova (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
7.5
10/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (56)
10/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Danzanta (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
11
8.3
20/1
A J Vasil
B Avdulla (56)
20/1
3c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Rock Hit (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
12
9.3
60/1
P M Perry
Ben Allen (56)
60/1
13
10.3
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (56)
25/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Runaway Jesse (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
14
10.5
50/1
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (56)
50/1
15
14.3
100/1
Henry Dwyer
G Schofield (56)
100/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Danevade (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
16
14.8
100/1
T Busuttin and N Young
B Melham (56)
100/1
Race 5 - Turnbull Stakes (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.60 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
Winx (2)
1/10
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
1/10
7m Street Cry (IRE) x Vegas Showgirl (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Randwick 15/09/2018, Colgate Optic White Stakes, 1600m
Winning siblings: El Divino,
Lot 329 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: MAGIC BLOODSTOCK
2
1.0
40/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (54.5)
40/1
Lot 129 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.8
12/1
D K Weir
Craig Williams (56.5)
12/1
5g Casamento (IRE) x Road Harbour (USA) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
4
1.9
66/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (54.5)
66/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Sarawati (IRE) (Haafhd (GB))
5
2.0
100/1
J A McLean
Ben Allen (55)
100/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Old Money (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
6
3.8
150/1
B Avdulla (55.5)
150/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Inchberry (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
7
4.1
40/1
M Baker and A Forsman
S Baster (55.5)
40/1
5h Iffraaj (GB) x Orinda (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
5.4
Tally (9)
100/1
James Cummings
Damian Lane (54.5)
100/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Itemise (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
9
5.6
100/1
M G Price
M J Walker (56.5)
100/1
4h Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Bullion Mansion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
8.6
20/1
M G Price
M Zahra (58)
20/1
4h O'Reilly (NZ) x Ruqqaya (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Race 6 - Gilgai Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.11 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/2
David Pfieffer
K McEvoy (54.5)
7/2
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Lady Beckworth (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Caulfield 22/09/2018, Ladbrokes Odds Boost Stakes, 1200m
Winning siblings: Flippant, Lord Beckworth,
Lot 365 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer:
2
0.2
Eduardo (10)
15/2
Sarah Zschoke
B Park (56)
15/2
5g Host (CHI) x Blushing (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
0.3
15/2
C Maher and D Eustace
M Zahra (56)
15/2
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Villa Albani (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
4
1.3
15/2
D K Weir
Damian Lane (56)
15/2
5
1.5
8/1
P and P Snowden
J Bowman (57.5)
8/1
8g Mossman (AUS) x Volantis (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.5
15/4
John Thompson
B Avdulla (56.5)
15/4
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Eskimo Queen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
7
3.3
Perast (3)
12/1
P M Perry
S Baster (57.5)
12/1
8
4.1
6/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
6/1
9
4.2
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jordan Childs (57.5)
20/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Moorea (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
10.2
30/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (56)
30/1
8g Primus (AUS) x She's A Knockout (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Race 7 - The Bart Cummings (2500m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:35.43 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
11/8
James Cummings
G Schofield (58.5)
11/8
5g Pivotal (GB) x Alessandria (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Last start: 1 - Randwick 15/09/2018, Kingston Town Stakes, 2000m
2
0.1
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (54)
12/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Miss Gibraltar (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.4
9/2
D K Weir
Craig Williams (54)
9/2
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Malozza (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
2.9
20/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
D Dunn (54)
20/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Danevade (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
5.2
20/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (57)
20/1
7g Monsun (GER) x Venetian Beauty (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
6
6.5
100/1
Archie Alexander
Jye McNeil (54)
100/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Sadiya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
7.0
9/1
Liam Howley
B Melham (57)
9/1
5h Galileo (IRE) x Danedrop (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
8
8.3
100/1
M Baker and A Forsman
Damian Lane (56.5)
100/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Lacada (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
8.7
14/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Baster (54)
14/1
10
13.2
100/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (54)
100/1
7g Raise The Flag (GB) x Star Of Mulwala (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
11
21.2
25/1
N W Tiley
John Allen (56)
25/1
7g Shinko King (IRE) x Thirst (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
12
27.2
5/1
Liam Howley
A Mallyon (54)
5/1
6g Sixties Icon (GB) x Excellent Day (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Race 8 - Edward Manifold Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.48 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/4
D K Weir
Craig Williams (55.5)
9/4
3f Sebring (AUS) x Ocean Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Flemington 26/09/2018, Rose Of May (Bm64), 1420m
Winning siblings: French Blue, Laucala,
Lot 210 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Flying Start Syndicate/Darren Weir Racing
2
1.8
Krone (2)
4/1
D K Weir
M Zahra (55.5)
4/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Soft Landing (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 860 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Rosemont Stud
Lot 112 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$30,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud Meroo Meadow NSW
Buyer: Rae Louise Charlton
Lot 249 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Roll The Dice Racing
3
2.6
13/4
D K Weir
John Allen (55.5)
13/4
3f Zed (NZ) x Opulence (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
4
3.6
9/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (55.5)
9/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Pane In The Glass (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
3.6
40/1
D T O'Brien
Ben Thompson (55.5)
40/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Spurcent (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.9
66/1
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (55.5)
66/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Blonde Humor (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
7
4.1
Rubira (7)
100/1
M Baker and A Forsman
Ben Allen (55.5)
100/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Duty Bound (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
8
4.9
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
K McEvoy (55.5)
20/1
9
5.1
11/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (55.5)
11/2
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Nakaaya (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
10
6.4
25/1
T Busuttin and N Young
J Bowman (55.5)
25/1
11
8.7
50/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jordan Childs (55.5)
50/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Irish Dream (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
12
9.2
30/1
Brent Stanley
M J Dee (55.5)
30/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Fantastic Fifi (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
13
10.5
Ducale (8)
80/1
P M Perry
S Baster (55.5)
80/1
Race 9 - Blazer Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.52 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (58)
9/4
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Abscond (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Rosehill 22/09/2018, Golden Pendant, 1400m
Winning siblings: Secret Blaze,
Lot 42 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
2.5
11/4
James Cummings
K McEvoy (55.5)
11/4
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Retsina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
2.7
100/1
L and T Corstens
Jye McNeil (55)
100/1
6m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Phoenix Crown (AUS) (Sarason (AUS))
4
2.8
Tulip (6)
6/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (57)
6/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Musidora (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.6
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (55)
20/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Star Affair (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
6
3.7
40/1
Tony McEvoy
A Mallyon (55)
40/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sadiya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.2
30/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (58)
30/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Freckled Face (AUS) (Polish Patriot (USA))
8
4.3
30/1
C Maher and D Eustace
M J Walker (59)
30/1
4m Azamour (IRE) x Queen Boudicca (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
9
4.7
9/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (58)
9/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Silverbeat (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
10
4.8
Shoko (16)
30/1
J D Sadler
Ms L J Meech (55)
30/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x God Love It (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
11
5.8
100/1
Dan O'Sullivan
M J Dee (55)
100/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x She's Discreet (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
12
8.1
100/1
Richard Laming
J Mott (57)
100/1
6m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Workhard (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
13
88.1
7/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (55)
7/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Rapidement (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))