Breednet Results

GATTON - Saturday, June 1

Race 1 - Coughlins Accountants Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.30 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/4
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (55)
11/4
2g Top Echelon x Siren Song (Magic Albert )
2
1.5
10/9F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58)
10/9F
2c Spirit Of Boom x Imanoremiss (Made Of Gold (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
3
3.8
7/2
T: Bill Brown
R: N Thomas (58)
7/2
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: P Jenkyn
4
4.0
6/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Ms C Eaton (55)
6/1
5
5.5
25/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Adin Thompson (53.5)
25/1
2c Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Insurgent (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
6
7.3
40/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
40/1
2f Deep Field x I'm Your Venus (Show A Heart )
7
8.1
100/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
100/1
2g Show A Heart x Pajingo (Flying Spur )
8
18.6
Creena (8)
100/1
T: R G Lipp
R: K Yoshida (54)
100/1
2f Teranaba x Macushna (King Ivor )
Race 2 - Grantham Farmworkers Lodge-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.91 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/8F
T: M J Lakey
R: Mikiko Nakao (55.5)
15/8F
Winning siblings: Just Giveme Rubies, Justasaga,
2
0.3
4/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Ms C Eaton (55)
4/1
3f Mahisara x Pentagonal (Zeditave )
3
0.8
7/2
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: K Yoshida (57)
7/2
5g Red Element x Decadel (Fasliyev (USA))
4
1.0
9/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: R Goltz (54)
9/1
4m O'Lonhro x Angelic (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
2.5
11/4
T: B J Dais
R: Nicholas Keal (55)
11/4
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x To Be Surprised (Redoute's Choice )
6
2.8
30/1
T: Ms T Green
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
30/1
4g Tanabota x Decency (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
7
3.2
40/1
T: G E Postle
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
40/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Shazatak (El Moxie (USA))
8
8.2
80/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: Adam Spinks (53.5)
80/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Oriental (Monde Bleu (GB))
9
13.2
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: Beau Appo (54)
60/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Sonar (Commands )
10
14.7
Whitman (10)
80/1
T: L J Roche
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
80/1
4g Americain (USA) x Koranovsky (Sunday Knight )
Race 3 - Lockyer Valley Waste Mgnt-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.80 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/13F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (60)
4/13F
3g Eurozone x Pilgrim (Danehill (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $60000
2
0.5
25/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (54)
25/1
3g Spirit Of Boom x Monte Hacho (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.9
7/1
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (52.5)
7/1
5m Rothesay x Crazy As (Royal Academy (USA))
4
1.1
10/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
10/1
4g Sequalo x Missus Boss (Al Maher )
5
1.3
12/1
T: W J Phelan
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
12/1
3g Collate x Jarhnne (Sequalo )
6
2.6
25/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: R Goltz (56)
25/1
4g Dreamscape x Absolutely Livid (Fasliyev (USA))
7
7.6
12/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Beau Appo (54.5)
12/1
8
9.9
150/1
T: Douglas Talbot
R: Louise Dillon (53.5)
150/1
7g Hayil (USA) x On Life (Oarsman )
9
13.4
100/1
T: Shane Green
R: K Yoshida (54)
100/1
4g Warhead x Miss Knightmare (Springsteen )
Race 4 - Wilson Brothers Finance Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.04 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
20/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Emma Ljung (55)
20/1
3f Rothesay x Fillydelphia (Bianconi (USA))
2
2.8
Osmond (2)
16/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Shimodaira (55.5)
16/1
4g Sepoy x Portrait Of A Lady (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
3
5.1
15/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
15/1
3g Pentire (GB) x Devant (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: LDM Racing
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
4
5.3
Teya (7)
40/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
40/1
3g Freeze x Emirati (Civic Hope )
5
6.6
4/5F
T: Matt Boland
R: Nicholas Keal (56)
4/5F
3g So You Think (NZ) x Freckled Face (Polish Patriot (USA))
6
7.4
40/1
T: Allen Knack
R: Adam Spinks (52.5)
40/1
3g All Too Hard x Rattled (More Than Ready (USA))
7
7.5
9/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
9/1
3f Casino Prince x Wychette (Redoute's Choice )
8
7.6
11/1
T: Greg Gatti
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
11/1
5m Primus x Coochen Jenny Wren (Manshood (CAN))
9
8.6
50/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: R Goltz (56.5)
50/1
4g Trusting x Star Tour (Dolphin Street (FR))
10
9.0
80/1
T: Ms T Green
R: Ms C Eaton (54.5)
80/1
3g Raheeb x Bubbles Of Gold (Jetball )
11
10.5
7/2
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Adin Thompson (55)
7/2
3g Sebring x Spice Beauty (Encosta De Lago )
12
19.0
50/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Beau Appo (54)
50/1
4m Denman x Calpe (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Ozlav Plumbing Plate (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.96 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/4
T: H R Richardson
R: Adin Thompson (57)
15/4
5g Dane Supreme x Miss Ichi (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2
1.0
11/2
T: Rob Davidson
R: N Thomas (57)
11/2
5m Time Thief x May Expire (Twining (USA))
3
2.3
11/8F
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
11/8F
5g Love Conquers All x Chiquitita (El Moxie (USA))
4
2.6
11/2
T: Darlene Duryea
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
11/2
5g So You Think (NZ) x Shezaten (NZ) (Handsome Ransom )
5
3.0
40/1
T: B J Costello
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
40/1
7g Casino Prince x Gold Dove (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
4.0
60/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Ms C Eaton (57.5)
60/1
6g Dane Shadow x Really Flying (Real Quiet (USA))
7
5.8
7/2
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Adam Spinks (57)
7/2
8
6.0
100/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Beau Appo (54)
100/1
5m Drumbeats x Cayla (Mr. Innocent )
9
11.5
100/1
T: J W Sutton
R: M Shimodaira (53.5)
100/1
7m Sebring x Foxsphere (Foxhound (USA))
Race 6 - Royal Htl Lockyer Lightn. Hcp (860m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:49.11 (32.51)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4
T: Steven Thomas
R: R Goltz (54.5)
9/4
5g Denman x Vicereine (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn, NSW
Buyer: Psd $100,000 Res $120,000
2
0.1
6/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Adam Spinks (54)
6/1
8g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Ensejaam (End Sweep (USA))
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$18,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud
Buyer: LES KELLY
2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
0.3
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
60/1
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.6
13/2
T: W A Savage
R: M Shimodaira (57.5)
13/2
6g Super Saver (USA) x Amber Shimmer (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
1.8
9/2
T: P J Balzen and N Luke
R: Shannon Doyle (58)
9/2
6h Snitzel x Croft (Octagonal (NZ))
6
2.0
7/4F
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (59.5)
7/4F
7
2.1
25/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: Madeleine Wishart (58)
25/1
10g Dash For Cash x Shu' Shu' Lara (Shagny (USA))
8
6.6
66/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Beau Appo (54)
66/1
7m Danerich x Tycoon Sheila (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
10.4
150/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
150/1
7g Felix The Cat (USA) x Dinna Anchor (Red Anchor (NZ))
Race 7 - 2019 Tab Gatton Cup (Bm70) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.42 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4F
T: P P Jenkins
R: Tiffani Brooker (58.5)
9/4F
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Je Suis (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Je Suis Tiger,
2
1.3
25/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
25/1
6h Tycoon Ruler x What's It Like (Kenfair (NZ))
2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd, Greenmount, Qld
Buyer: Dan Bougoure
3
1.4
7/1
T: P Kings
R: Nicholas Keal (57)
7/1
7g Benicio x Miss Spot (Dodge )
4
1.6
20/1
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (51.5)
20/1
7g Haradasun x Mystifying (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
2.1
20/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
20/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Klarissa (Anabaa (USA))
6
2.2
5/1
T: S B Laming
R: R Goltz (57.5)
5/1
7
3.0
9/1
T: D R Ward
R: N Thomas (58.5)
9/1
8
5.3
20/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (57)
20/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x La Sangre (Fastnet Rock )
9
5.6
30/1
T: R G Coveney
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
30/1
5g Real Saga x Miss Glamour Puss (Lion Hunter )
10
6.0
30/1
T: J W Zielke
R: M Shimodaira (52)
30/1
4g Tycoon Ruler x Over And Over (Baryshnikov )
11
12.5
60/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Beau Appo (54)
60/1
9m Clangalang x Blue Rose Gem (King Of Kings (IRE))
12
13.8
11/4
T: M A Kropp
R: Adin Thompson (54)
11/4
Race 8 - Bowe's Electrical (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.77 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/4F
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Madeleine Wishart (58.5)
13/4F
4g Mulaazem x Apple Candy (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kristen Buchanan Racing
2
4.0
7/2
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (54)
7/2
4m Love Conquers All x Dane Peggy (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
4.8
8/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: P Hamblin (61.5)
8/1
4
5.1
9/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Adin Thompson (56)
9/2
4m Drumbeats x Beach Lady (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
5
6.1
20/1
T: Des Trindall
R: K Yoshida (57)
20/1
5m Rothesay x Star Of Asia (Mossman )
6
7.4
7/1
T: E J Hayes
R: Adam Spinks (53)
7/1
7
9.2
9/2
T: B J Dais
R: Nicholas Keal (56.5)
9/2
4m All Too Hard x Go Kate Go (More Than Ready (USA))
8
11.2
50/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
50/1
3g Markane x Salty Sal (Salt Lake (USA))
9
12.0
50/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Beau Appo (57.5)
50/1
8g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Forever (USA) (Forty Niner (USA))
10
13.0
25/1
T: Greg Gatti
R: N Fazackerley (56)
25/1
7m Za-Im (GB) x Coochen Jenny Wren (Manshood (CAN))
11
13.3
25/1
T: R G Coveney
R: Emma Ljung (54.5)
25/1